Parigi Books: Reference
found: 40 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

Biblio - the Magazine for Collectors of Books, Manuscripts, and Ephemera: January 1999, Volume 4, Number 1
Eugene, OR: Aster. Paperback. Vol. 4, number 1. VG. Articles on gangsta fiction, Portland's book maverick, Camus and many more.. Very Good .
Parigi Books
Book number: 4693
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 762]
Catalogue: Reference
Keywords: Magazine Collectibles Books
Add to shopping cart

More information

Biblio - the Magazine for Collectors of Books, Manuscripts, and Ephemera: August 1997, Volume 2, Number 8
Eugene, OR: Aster. Paperback. Vol. 2, number 8. NF. Articles on divine books, Lafcadio Hearn, Ben Hecht, etc.. Near Fine .
Parigi Books
Book number: 4682
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 762]
Catalogue: Reference
Keywords: Magazine Collectibles Books
Add to shopping cart

More information

Biblio - the Magazine for Collectors of Books, Manuscripts, and Ephemera: July 1997, Volume 2, Number 7
Eugene, OR: Aster. Paperback. Vol. 2, number 7. VG+. Articles on first aid for book pages, the princely picaroon of publishing, Sir Arthur Conan Doyle, etc.. Very Good .
Parigi Books
Book number: 4681
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 762]
Catalogue: Reference
Keywords: Magazine Collectibles Books
Add to shopping cart

More information

Biblio - the Magazine for Collectors of Books, Manuscripts, and Ephemera: September 1997, Volume 2, Number 9
Eugene, OR: Aster. Paperback. Vol. 2, number 9. NF. Articles on Arion press, the cloning of a magnificent Codex, etc.. Near Fine .
Parigi Books
Book number: 4683
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 762]
Catalogue: Reference
Keywords: Magazine Collectibles Books
Add to shopping cart

More information

Biblio - the Magazine for Collectors of Books, Manuscripts, and Ephemera: June 1998, Volume 3, Number 6
Eugene, OR: Aster. Paperback. Vol. 3, number 6. NF. Articles on the Windsor auctions and many more.. Near Fine .
Parigi Books
Book number: 4690
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 762]
Catalogue: Reference
Keywords: Magazine Collectibles Books
Add to shopping cart

More information

Biblio - the Magazine for Collectors of Books, Manuscripts, and Ephemera: December 1997, Volume 2, Number 12
Eugene, OR: Aster. Paperback. Vol. 2, number 12. NF. Articles on tomes for the holidays, Edith Wharton, the father of Mother Goose, etc.. Near Fine .
Parigi Books
Book number: 4685
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 762]
Catalogue: Reference
Keywords: Magazine Collectibles Books
Add to shopping cart

More information

Biblio - the Magazine for Collectors of Books, Manuscripts, and Ephemera: November 1997, Volume 2, Number 11
Eugene, OR: Aster. Paperback. Vol. 2, number 11. NF. Articles on vintage stocks, Wollstonecraft, photo illustrating literature, etc.. Near Fine .
Parigi Books
Book number: 4684
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 762]
Catalogue: Reference
Keywords: Magazine Collectibles Books
Add to shopping cart

More information

Biblio - the Magazine for Collectors of Books, Manuscripts, and Ephemera: June 1998, Volume 3, Number 6
Eugene, OR: Aster. Paperback. Vol. 3, number 6. NF. Articles on the Windsor auctions and many more.. Near Fine .
Parigi Books
Book number: 4696
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 762]
Catalogue: Reference
Keywords: Magazine Collectibles Books
Add to shopping cart

More information

Biblio - the Magazine for Collectors of Books, Manuscripts, and Ephemera: April 1997, Volume 2, Number 6
Eugene, OR: Aster. Soft Cover. Vol. 2, number 6. Fine. Articles on booking in London, I.B. Singer, paper dinosaurs, etc.. Fine .
Parigi Books
Book number: 4680
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 762]
Catalogue: Reference
Keywords: Magazine Collectibles Books
Add to shopping cart

More information

Biblio - the Magazine for Collectors of Books, Manuscripts, and Ephemera: February 1997, Volume 2, Number 2
Eugene, OR: Aster. Paperback. Vol. 2, number 2. NF. Articles on Hay-on-Wye, World War posters, editions, impressions and states, etc.. Near Fine .
Parigi Books
Book number: 4677
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 762]
Catalogue: Reference
Keywords: Magazine Collectibles Books
Add to shopping cart

More information

Biblio - the Magazine for Collectors of Books, Manuscripts, and Ephemera: March 1999, Volume 4, Number 3
Eugene, OR: Aster. Paperback. Vol. 4, number 3. NF. Articles on Hemingway's Cuba, Limited Editions Club, Beatle bibliomania, Alexie and many more.. Near Fine .
Parigi Books
Book number: 4695
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 762]
Catalogue: Reference
Keywords: Magazine Collectibles Books
Add to shopping cart

More information

Biblio - the Magazine for Collectors of Books, Manuscripts, and Ephemera: March 1997, Volume 2, Number 3
Eugene, OR: Aster. Paperback. Vol. 2, number 3. NF. Articles on book towns and wine books, etc.. Near Fine .
Parigi Books
Book number: 4678
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 762]
Catalogue: Reference
Keywords: Magazine Collectibles Books
Add to shopping cart

More information

Biblio - the Magazine for Collectors of Books, Manuscripts, and Ephemera: February 1998, Volume 3, Number 2
Eugene, OR: Aster. Paperback. Vol. 3, number 2. NF. Articles on Thomas Hardy, vintage valentines, science books and instruments, and many more.. Near Fine .
Parigi Books
Book number: 4687
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 762]
Catalogue: Reference
Keywords: Magazine Collectibles Books
Add to shopping cart

More information

Biblio - the Magazine for Collectors of Books, Manuscripts, and Ephemera: May 1998, Volume 3, Number 5
Eugene, OR: Aster. Paperback. Vol. 3, number 5. NF. Articles on the Alexandria library, a Dickens affair, Harold Bell Wright and many more.. Near Fine .
Parigi Books
Book number: 4689
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 762]
Catalogue: Reference
Keywords: Magazine Collectibles Books
Add to shopping cart

More information

Biblio - the Magazine for Collectors of Books, Manuscripts, and Ephemera: April 1997, Volume 2, Number 4
Eugene, OR: Aster. Paperback. Vol. 2, number 4. VG. Articles on W. Heath Robinson, the Joker, etc.. Very Good .
Parigi Books
Book number: 4679
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 762]
Catalogue: Reference
Keywords: Magazine Collectibles Books
Add to shopping cart

More information

Biblio - the Magazine for Collectors of Books, Manuscripts, and Ephemera: January 1998, Volume 3, Number 1
Eugene, OR: Aster. Paperback. Vol. 3, number 1. NF. Articles on Oprah Winfrey's reading revival, botanical masterpieces and many more.. Near Fine .
Parigi Books
Book number: 4686
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 762]
Catalogue: Reference
Keywords: Magazine Collectibles Books
Add to shopping cart

More information

Flower Guide - Wild Flowers East of the Rockies
Garden City, NY: Doubleday, 1916. Soft Cover. Revised Edition 1916. P. Spine is missing but the binding still holds although first pages are a little loose. Small oblong booklet (14x8 cm.), 240 pages. Hundreds of color illustrations and descriptions from the Iris family to the Dogbane family, Milkweed family and many, many more.. Fair .
Parigi Books
Book number: 5637
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1905]
Catalogue: Reference
Keywords: Flowers
Add to shopping cart

More information

ASH, BRIAN
Who's Who in Science Fiction
New York: Taplinger Publishing Company, 1976. First US Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0800882741. A fine copy in fine dustjacket with a crease to front flap. More than 400 entries for writers, editors, artists and more. ; Octavo.
Parigi Books
Book number: 19067
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1905]
Catalogue: Reference
Keywords: Science Fiction 0800882741 Science Fiction Reference
Add to shopping cart

More information

ASHLEY, MICHAEL, ED.
The History of the Science Fiction Magazine Set
Chicago: Henry Regnery Company, 1976. Trade paperback. Titles as follows: 1) The History of the Science Fiction Magazine Vol. 1, 1926-1935; Henry Regnery Company, 1976; a very good copy. 2) The History of the Science Fiction Magazine Vol. 2, 1936-1945; Henry Regnery Company, 1976; a near fine copy. 3) The History of the Science Fiction Magazine Vol. 3, 1946-1955; Contemporary Books, Inc, 1977; a very good copy. Include accounts of SF magazine publishing ventures, summaries of magazines, details on the editors and cover artists, and a selection of stories representative of their eras. ; Octavo.
Parigi Books
Book number: 13994
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 2382]
Catalogue: Reference
Keywords: Science Fiction Science Fiction Reference Magazines
Add to shopping cart

More information

BARBIANI, LAURA; ABRUZZESE, ALBERTO
Pornograffiti. Da Jacula a Oltretomba, Da Cappuccetto Rotto a Mercenari: Trame E Figure Del Fumetto Italiano Per Adulti.
Roma: Casa Editrice Roberto Napoleone, 1980. First Edition. Softcover. 163pp. Moderate wear to covers. A very good copy. A series of essays on the Italian adults comics. Profusely illustrated in b&w. Uncommon. ; Octavo.
Parigi Books
Book number: 16719
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.5 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 4764]
Catalogue: Reference
Keywords: Reference Italian Book Italian Language Comics Erotic Comics Italy Essays Reference
Add to shopping cart

More information

CARTER, PAUL A.
The Creation of Tomorrow Fifty Years of Magazine Science Fiction
New York: Columbia University Press, 1977. Trade paperback. ISBN: 0231042116. Moderate wear to corners, old price sticker on back cover. A very good copy. ; Octavo; 318 pages. Very Good .
Parigi Books
Book number: 7611
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1905]
Catalogue: Reference
Keywords: Science Fiction 0231042116 Science Fiction Reference Science Fiction Magazines
Add to shopping cart

More information

CITATI, PIETRO; MILANI, ESTE
Immagini Di Alessandro Manzoni: Un Saggio Di Pietro Citati E Un'iconografia Ordinata E Commentata Da Este Milani
Milano: Arnoldo Mondadori Editore, 1973. First Edition. Hardcover. A fine copy in slipcase. No dustjacket, as issued. With detailed bibliographical notes. Profusely illustrated in b&w. ; Octavo.
Parigi Books
Book number: 11198
USD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 48.75 | £UK 41.75 | JP¥ 6193]
Catalogue: Reference
Keywords: Reference Non-Fiction Essays Bibliographical Notes Alessandro Manzoni Italian Literature Reference Italian Language Italian Book
Add to shopping cart

More information

CLARKE, ARTHUR CHARLES
Voice Across the Sea
London: Luscombe, 1974. Hard Cover. ISBN: 0860020681. Revised edition 1974. NF/NF. Moderate wear along dj and boards edges. Price clipped dj.. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
Parigi Books
Book number: 4415
USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1234]
Catalogue: Reference
Keywords: 0860020681
Add to shopping cart

More information

DONAWERTH, JANE L.; KOLMERTEN, CAROL A., EDS.
Utopian and Science Fiction By Women: Worlds of Difference
Syracuse, NY: Syracuse University Press, 1994. First Edition. Softcover. ISBN: 0815626207. A fine copy. Includes essays on the work of such writers as Margaret Cavendish, Ursula Le Guin, Marge Piercy and others. ; Octavo.
Parigi Books
Book number: 16389
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1429]
Catalogue: Reference
Keywords: Non-Fiction 0815626207 Science Fiction Non-Fiction Essays Reference Feminism and Literature Literary Criticism Utopias
Add to shopping cart

More information

ELRICK, GEORGE S.
Science Fiction Handbook for Readers and for Writers
Chicago: Chicago Review Press, 1978. First Edition. Trade Paperback. 1st ed. 1978. Fine. Includes 1046 terms defined, publishers and organizations, 1000 classic titles, fundamentals of plot, characterization and theme, publishing facts and figures.. Fine .
Parigi Books
Book number: 2592
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1429]
Catalogue: Reference
Keywords: Science Fiction Reference,
Add to shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New search  -   Edit search