Parigi Books: Comics
found: 2945 books on 118 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

ABATE, MARCO; ONGARO, PAOLO
Martin Mystére #230 - la Formula Di Ramanujan
Milano: Sergio Bonelli Editore, 2001. First Edition. Softcover. A fine copy. In the Italian language.; 16 x 21 cm; 98 pages.
Parigi Books
Book number: 20335
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 820]
Catalogue: Italian Comics
Keywords: Italian Comic Italian Comics Italian Language Archaelogy Bonelli Comics Fantasy Martin Mystere
Add to shopping cart

More information

ACCATTINO, FABRIZIO; GERASI, SERGIO
Dylan Dog #307 - L'assassino Della Porta Accanto
Milano: Sergio Bonelli Editore, 2012. First Edition. Softcover. Price sticker on back cover. A near fine copy. In the Italian language.; 16 x 21 cm.
Parigi Books
Book number: 21792
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 820]
Catalogue: Italian Comics
Keywords: Italian Comic Italian Comics Italian Language Horror Dylan Dog Bonelli Comics
Add to shopping cart

More information

ALBANO, JOHN; SAAF, ART
Adventure Comics No. 412
New York: National Periodical Publications, Inc, 1971. First Edition. Stapled wraps. Several faint creases to cover, light wear. A good+ copy..
Parigi Books
Book number: 19322
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1230]
Catalogue: Comics
Keywords: Comic Comics Superheroes Supergirl
Add to shopping cart

More information

ALBANO, JOHN; MORTIMER, WIN
Adventure Comics #415
New York: National Periodical Publications, Inc, 1972. First Edition. Stapled wraps. Pages are toned, wear to spine and covers, minor loss to lower corner of back cover. A good- copy.; 17 x 26 cm.
Parigi Books
Book number: 20805
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 820]
Catalogue: Comics
Keywords: Comic Comics Superheroes Dc Comics Supergirl
Add to shopping cart

More information

ALBANO, JOHN; DELBO, JOSÉ
Superman's Pal Jimmy Olsen No. 150
New York: National Periodical Publications, Inc, 1972. First Edition. Stapled wraps. Pages are age-toned, rather heavy wear to covers, faint stain to front cover. A good copy. ; 17 x 26 cm.
Parigi Books
Book number: 20667
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 820]
Catalogue: Comics
Keywords: Comic Comics Superheroes Dc Comics Superman
Add to shopping cart

More information

ALBERTARELLI, RINO
Bill Doolin: Compagno Del Vento
Milano: Editoriale DAIM PRESS, 1975. First Edition. Softcover. I Protagonisti #9. Light chipping and short crease to spine heel, mild shelf wear. A very good copy. Includes a complete story and two short essays. In the Italian language. ; 20.5 x 28 cm; 106 pages.
Parigi Books
Book number: 17014
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 | £UK 16.5 | JP¥ 2563]
Catalogue: Italian Comics
Keywords: Italian Comic Italian Comic Italian Language Bonelli Comics Western Bill Doolin Outlaws
Add to shopping cart

More information

ALBERTARELLI, RINO
Billy the Kid: IL Destino Di Uccidere
Milano: Hobby & Work, N.D.. Softcover. I Protagonisti del West #3. Old price sticker on the inside of back cover. A near fine copy. Includes a complete story and a short introduction. In the Italian language. ; 20.5 x 28 cm; 96 pages.
Parigi Books
Book number: 19568
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1538]
Catalogue: Italian Comics
Keywords: Italian Comic Italian Comic Italian Language Bonelli Comics Western Billy the Kid
Add to shopping cart

More information

ALBERTARELLI, RINO
Billy the Kid: IL Destino Di Uccidere
Milano: Editoriale DAIM PRESS, 1974. First Edition. Softcover. I Protagonisti #3. Remainder ink to top and bottom edge. Faint corner creases to covers. About near fine. Includes a complete story and two short essays. In the Italian language. ; 20.5 x 28 cm; 106 pages.
Parigi Books
Book number: 16671
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 | £UK 16.5 | JP¥ 2563]
Catalogue: Italian Comics
Keywords: Italian Comic Italian Comic Italian Language Bonelli Comics Western Billy the Kid
Add to shopping cart

More information

ALBERTARELLI, RINO
George A. Custer: Cacciatore Di Gloria
Milano: Hobby & Work. Softcover. I Protagonisti del West #3. Old price sticker on the inside of back cover. A very good+ copy. Includes a complete story and a short introduction. In the Italian language. ; 20.5 x 28 cm; 96 pages.
Parigi Books
Book number: 19569
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1538]
Catalogue: Italian Comics
Keywords: Italian Comic Italian Comic Italian Language Bonelli Comics Western Billy the Kid
Add to shopping cart

More information

ALBERTARELLI, RINO
Wild Bill Hickok: L'onesto Assassino
Milano: Editoriale DAIM PRESS, 1975. First Edition. Softcover. I Protagonisti #7. Very mild wear to covers. A near fine copy. Includes a complete story and two short essays. In the Italian language. ; 20.5 x 28 cm; 106 pages.
Parigi Books
Book number: 16672
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 | £UK 16.5 | JP¥ 2563]
Catalogue: Italian Comics
Keywords: Italian Comic Italian Comic Italian Language Bonelli Comics Western Wild Bill Hickok
Add to shopping cart

More information

ALESSANDRINI, GIANCARLO; CASTELLI, ALFREDO
L'uomo Di Chicago.
Milano: Edizioni CEPIM, 1977. First Edition. Hardcover. Un Uomo Un'Avventura #12. Pictorial boards, no dustjacket as issued. A touch of foxing to the edges, mild wear. A near fine copy. Includes a complete story in color set during the Prohibition Era and a short introductory essay. In the Italian language. ; 24 x 31.5 cm; 56 pages.
Parigi Books
Book number: 22788
USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 35 | £UK 29.75 | JP¥ 4614]
Catalogue: Italian Comics
Keywords: Italian Comic Italian Comics Italian Language Chicago Gangsters Prohibition Era Bonelli Comics Graphic Novels
Add to shopping cart

More information

ALTUNA, HORACIO
Amore, Gioia E Dolore.
Roma: Lancio, 1999. First Edition. Softcover. Lanciocomix #4 - I Maestri dell'Eros. Old price sticker on rear pastedown, slightly bruised lower corners. A near fine copy. Includes several mini stories in color and a short introductory essay. In the Italian language. Adults only. ; 22 x 29 cm.
Parigi Books
Book number: 22752
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 2051]
Catalogue: Italian Comics
Keywords: Italian Comic Italian Comics Italian Language Erotica
Add to shopping cart

More information

ALTUNA, HORACIO
Passioni & Tradimenti.
Roma: Lancio, 1999. First Edition. Softcover. Lanciocomix #3 - I Maestri dell'Eros. A fine copy. Includes several mini stories in color and a short introductory essay. In the Italian language. Adults only. ; 22 x 29 cm.
Parigi Books
Book number: 22751
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 2051]
Catalogue: Italian Comics
Keywords: Italian Comic Italian Comics Italian Language Erotica
Add to shopping cart

More information

AMBROSINI, CARLO; CAMAGNI, GIULIO
Jan Dix #8 - Orizzonte Di Sabbia
Milano: Sergio Bonelli Editore, 2009. First Edition. Softcover. Old price label on back cover. A near fine copy. In the Italian language.; 16 x 21 cm; 130 pages.
Parigi Books
Book number: 16646
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 820]
Catalogue: Italian Comics
Keywords: Italian Comic Italian Comic Italian Language Bonelli Comics Detection Jan Dix
Add to shopping cart

More information

AMBROSINI, CARLO; BORGIOLI, ANDREA
Jan Dix #9 - Doppio Misfatto
Milano: Sergio Bonelli Editore, 2009. First Edition. Softcover. Old price label on back cover. A near fine copy. In the Italian language.; 16 x 21 cm; 130 pages.
Parigi Books
Book number: 16647
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 820]
Catalogue: Italian Comics
Keywords: Italian Comic Italian Comic Italian Language Bonelli Comics Detection Jan Dix
Add to shopping cart

More information

AMBROSINI, CARLO; BACILIERI, PAOLO; CAMAGNI, GIULIO; GIÉZ AND OTHERS
Jan Dix Complete Miniseries
Milano: Sergio Bonelli Editore, 2008. First Edition. Softcover. The complete fourteen issue miniseries featuring art critic/collector/investigator Jan Dix. Each issue includes a complete 130-page story. Overall condition is near fine/fine (#1 shows some wear to the edges). In the Italian language. ; 16 x 21 cm.
Parigi Books
Book number: 21719
USD 90.00 [Appr.: EURO 70 | £UK 59.25 | JP¥ 9228]
Catalogue: Italian Comics
Keywords: Italian Comic Italian Comics Italian Language Bonelli Comics Adventure Jan Dix Art Amsterdam
Add to shopping cart

More information

AMBROSINI, CARLO; BACILIERI, PAOLO
Jan Dix #7 - la Guerra
Milano: Sergio Bonelli Editore, 2009. First Edition. Softcover. Old price label on back cover. A near fine copy. In the Italian language.; 16 x 21 cm; 130 pages.
Parigi Books
Book number: 16645
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 820]
Catalogue: Italian Comics
Keywords: Italian Comic Italian Comic Italian Language Bonelli Comics Detection Jan Dix
Add to shopping cart

More information

AMBROSIO, STEFANO; TURCONI, STEFANO AND OTHERS
X Mickey N. 2 (999) - la Contesa
Milano: The Walt Disney Company Italia, 2002. First Edition. Softcover. A very good copy. Includes several complete stories in full color. In the Italian language.; 17 x 24 cm; 82 pages.
Parigi Books
Book number: 21721
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 820]
Catalogue: Italian Comics
Keywords: Italian Comic Italian Comics Italian Language Disney Comics Mickey Mouse Topolino Werewolves Horror
Add to shopping cart

More information

AMBROSIO, STEFANO; MIGHELI; ROBERTA AND OTHERS
X Mickey N. 17 (984) - L'illusionista
Milano: The Walt Disney Company Italia, 2003. First Edition. Softcover. A very good copy. Includes several complete stories in full color. In the Italian language.; 17 x 24 cm; 82 pages.
Parigi Books
Book number: 21728
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 820]
Catalogue: Italian Comics
Keywords: Italian Comic Italian Comics Italian Language Disney Comics Mickey Mouse Topolino Werewolves Horror
Add to shopping cart

More information

AMBROSIO, STEFANO
Pk Pikappa #2 - Toyland
Milano: The Walt Disney Company Italia, 2002. Softcover. Illustrated by Palazzi, Marco. Pikappa is the third series featuring the adventures of Donald Duck as the caped crusader Paperinik. Old price sticker on back cover. A very good copy. In the Italian language..
Parigi Books
Book number: 11488
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 820]
Catalogue: Italian Comics
Keywords: Italian Comic Italian Comic Italian Language Paperinik Donald Duck Super Hero
Add to shopping cart

More information

AMBROSIO, STEFANO
Pk Pikappa #16 - Protospecie
Milano: The Walt Disney Company Italia, 2003. Softcover. Illustrated by Rigano, Giovanni. Old price sticker on back cover. A very good copy. The third series featuring the adventures of Donald Duck as the caped crusader Paperinik. In the Italian language. ; 17 x 25.5 cm; 82 pages.
Parigi Books
Book number: 14411
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 820]
Catalogue: Italian Comics
Keywords: Italian Comic Italian Comic Italian Language Paperinik Donald Duck Superhero
Add to shopping cart

More information

AMBROSIO, STEFANO
Pk Pikappa #2 - Toyland
Milano: The Walt Disney Company Italia, 2002. Softcover. Illustrated by Palazzi, Marco. Old price sticker on back cover. A very good copy. The third series featuring the adventures of Donald Duck as the caped crusader Paperinik. In the Italian language. ; 17 x 25.5 cm; 82 pages.
Parigi Books
Book number: 14400
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 820]
Catalogue: Italian Comics
Keywords: Italian Comic Italian Comic Italian Language Paperinik Donald Duck Superhero
Add to shopping cart

More information

AMBROSIO, STEFANO
Pk Pikappa #1 - Un Supereroe Per Caso
Milano: The Walt Disney Company Italia, 2002. Softcover. Illustrated by Sciarrone, Claudio. Old price sticker on back cover. A very good copy. The third series featuring the adventures of Donald Duck as the caped crusader Paperinik. In the Italian language. ; 17 x 25.5 cm; 82 pages.
Parigi Books
Book number: 14399
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 820]
Catalogue: Italian Comics
Keywords: Italian Comic Italian Comic Italian Language Paperinik Donald Duck Superhero
Add to shopping cart

More information

AMBROSIO, STEFANO
Pk Pikappa #4 - Allarme
Milano: The Walt Disney Company Italia, 2002. Softcover. Illustrated by Intini, Stefano. Pikappa is the third series featuring the adventures of Donald Duck as the caped crusader Paperinik. Old price sticker on back cover. A very good copy. In the Italian language..
Parigi Books
Book number: 11492
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 820]
Catalogue: Italian Comics
Keywords: Italian Comic Italian Comic Italian Language Paperinik Donald Duck Super Hero
Add to shopping cart

More information

AMBROSIO, STEFANO
Pk Pikappa #17 - I Senzanome
Milano: The Walt Disney Company Italia, 2003. Softcover. Illustrated by Dalena, Antonello. Old price sticker on back cover. A very good copy. The third series featuring the adventures of Donald Duck as the caped crusader Paperinik. In the Italian language. ; 17 x 25.5 cm; 82 pages.
Parigi Books
Book number: 14412
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 820]
Catalogue: Italian Comics
Keywords: Italian Comic Italian Comic Italian Language Paperinik Donald Duck Superhero
Add to shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page

New search  -   Edit search