Parigi Books: Comicsfound: 2945 books on 118 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
| ABATE, MARCO; ONGARO, PAOLO Martin Mystére #230 - la Formula Di Ramanujan Milano: Sergio Bonelli Editore, 2001. First Edition. Softcover. A fine copy. In the Italian language.; 16 x 21 cm; 98 pages.  Parigi Books Book number: 20335 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 820]
Keywords: Italian Comic Italian Comics Italian Language Archaelogy Bonelli Comics Fantasy Martin Mystere | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | ACCATTINO, FABRIZIO; GERASI, SERGIO Dylan Dog #307 - L'assassino Della Porta Accanto Milano: Sergio Bonelli Editore, 2012. First Edition. Softcover. Price sticker on back cover. A near fine copy. In the Italian language.; 16 x 21 cm.  Parigi Books Book number: 21792 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 820]
Keywords: Italian Comic Italian Comics Italian Language Horror Dylan Dog Bonelli Comics | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | ALBANO, JOHN; SAAF, ART Adventure Comics No. 412 New York: National Periodical Publications, Inc, 1971. First Edition. Stapled wraps. Several faint creases to cover, light wear. A good+ copy..  Parigi Books Book number: 19322 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1230]
Keywords: Comic Comics Superheroes Supergirl | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | ALBANO, JOHN; MORTIMER, WIN Adventure Comics #415 New York: National Periodical Publications, Inc, 1972. First Edition. Stapled wraps. Pages are toned, wear to spine and covers, minor loss to lower corner of back cover. A good- copy.; 17 x 26 cm.  Parigi Books Book number: 20805 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 820]
Keywords: Comic Comics Superheroes Dc Comics Supergirl | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | ALBANO, JOHN; DELBO, JOSÉ Superman's Pal Jimmy Olsen No. 150 New York: National Periodical Publications, Inc, 1972. First Edition. Stapled wraps. Pages are age-toned, rather heavy wear to covers, faint stain to front cover. A good copy. ; 17 x 26 cm.  Parigi Books Book number: 20667 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 820]
Keywords: Comic Comics Superheroes Dc Comics Superman | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | ALBERTARELLI, RINO Bill Doolin: Compagno Del Vento Milano: Editoriale DAIM PRESS, 1975. First Edition. Softcover. I Protagonisti #9. Light chipping and short crease to spine heel, mild shelf wear. A very good copy. Includes a complete story and two short essays. In the Italian language. ; 20.5 x 28 cm; 106 pages.  Parigi Books Book number: 17014 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 | £UK 16.5 | JP¥ 2563]
Keywords: Italian Comic Italian Comic Italian Language Bonelli Comics Western Bill Doolin Outlaws | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | ALBERTARELLI, RINO Billy the Kid: IL Destino Di Uccidere Milano: Hobby & Work, N.D.. Softcover. I Protagonisti del West #3. Old price sticker on the inside of back cover. A near fine copy. Includes a complete story and a short introduction. In the Italian language. ; 20.5 x 28 cm; 96 pages.  Parigi Books Book number: 19568 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1538]
Keywords: Italian Comic Italian Comic Italian Language Bonelli Comics Western Billy the Kid | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | ALBERTARELLI, RINO Billy the Kid: IL Destino Di Uccidere Milano: Editoriale DAIM PRESS, 1974. First Edition. Softcover. I Protagonisti #3. Remainder ink to top and bottom edge. Faint corner creases to covers. About near fine. Includes a complete story and two short essays. In the Italian language. ; 20.5 x 28 cm; 106 pages.  Parigi Books Book number: 16671 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 | £UK 16.5 | JP¥ 2563]
Keywords: Italian Comic Italian Comic Italian Language Bonelli Comics Western Billy the Kid | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | ALBERTARELLI, RINO George A. Custer: Cacciatore Di Gloria Milano: Hobby & Work. Softcover. I Protagonisti del West #3. Old price sticker on the inside of back cover. A very good+ copy. Includes a complete story and a short introduction. In the Italian language. ; 20.5 x 28 cm; 96 pages.  Parigi Books Book number: 19569 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1538]
Keywords: Italian Comic Italian Comic Italian Language Bonelli Comics Western Billy the Kid | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | ALBERTARELLI, RINO Wild Bill Hickok: L'onesto Assassino Milano: Editoriale DAIM PRESS, 1975. First Edition. Softcover. I Protagonisti #7. Very mild wear to covers. A near fine copy. Includes a complete story and two short essays. In the Italian language. ; 20.5 x 28 cm; 106 pages.  Parigi Books Book number: 16672 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 | £UK 16.5 | JP¥ 2563]
Keywords: Italian Comic Italian Comic Italian Language Bonelli Comics Western Wild Bill Hickok | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | ALESSANDRINI, GIANCARLO; CASTELLI, ALFREDO L'uomo Di Chicago. Milano: Edizioni CEPIM, 1977. First Edition. Hardcover. Un Uomo Un'Avventura #12. Pictorial boards, no dustjacket as issued. A touch of foxing to the edges, mild wear. A near fine copy. Includes a complete story in color set during the Prohibition Era and a short introductory essay. In the Italian language. ; 24 x 31.5 cm; 56 pages.  Parigi Books Book number: 22788 USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 35 | £UK 29.75 | JP¥ 4614]
Keywords: Italian Comic Italian Comics Italian Language Chicago Gangsters Prohibition Era Bonelli Comics Graphic Novels | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | ALTUNA, HORACIO Amore, Gioia E Dolore. Roma: Lancio, 1999. First Edition. Softcover. Lanciocomix #4 - I Maestri dell'Eros. Old price sticker on rear pastedown, slightly bruised lower corners. A near fine copy. Includes several mini stories in color and a short introductory essay. In the Italian language. Adults only. ; 22 x 29 cm.  Parigi Books Book number: 22752 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 2051]
Keywords: Italian Comic Italian Comics Italian Language Erotica | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | ALTUNA, HORACIO Passioni & Tradimenti. Roma: Lancio, 1999. First Edition. Softcover. Lanciocomix #3 - I Maestri dell'Eros. A fine copy. Includes several mini stories in color and a short introductory essay. In the Italian language. Adults only. ; 22 x 29 cm.  Parigi Books Book number: 22751 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 2051]
Keywords: Italian Comic Italian Comics Italian Language Erotica | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | AMBROSINI, CARLO; CAMAGNI, GIULIO Jan Dix #8 - Orizzonte Di Sabbia Milano: Sergio Bonelli Editore, 2009. First Edition. Softcover. Old price label on back cover. A near fine copy. In the Italian language.; 16 x 21 cm; 130 pages.  Parigi Books Book number: 16646 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 820]
Keywords: Italian Comic Italian Comic Italian Language Bonelli Comics Detection Jan Dix | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | AMBROSINI, CARLO; BORGIOLI, ANDREA Jan Dix #9 - Doppio Misfatto Milano: Sergio Bonelli Editore, 2009. First Edition. Softcover. Old price label on back cover. A near fine copy. In the Italian language.; 16 x 21 cm; 130 pages.  Parigi Books Book number: 16647 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 820]
Keywords: Italian Comic Italian Comic Italian Language Bonelli Comics Detection Jan Dix | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | AMBROSINI, CARLO; BACILIERI, PAOLO; CAMAGNI, GIULIO; GIÉZ AND OTHERS Jan Dix Complete Miniseries Milano: Sergio Bonelli Editore, 2008. First Edition. Softcover. The complete fourteen issue miniseries featuring art critic/collector/investigator Jan Dix. Each issue includes a complete 130-page story. Overall condition is near fine/fine (#1 shows some wear to the edges). In the Italian language. ; 16 x 21 cm.  Parigi Books Book number: 21719 USD 90.00 [Appr.: EURO 70 | £UK 59.25 | JP¥ 9228]
Keywords: Italian Comic Italian Comics Italian Language Bonelli Comics Adventure Jan Dix Art Amsterdam | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | AMBROSINI, CARLO; BACILIERI, PAOLO Jan Dix #7 - la Guerra Milano: Sergio Bonelli Editore, 2009. First Edition. Softcover. Old price label on back cover. A near fine copy. In the Italian language.; 16 x 21 cm; 130 pages.  Parigi Books Book number: 16645 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 820]
Keywords: Italian Comic Italian Comic Italian Language Bonelli Comics Detection Jan Dix | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | AMBROSIO, STEFANO; TURCONI, STEFANO AND OTHERS X Mickey N. 2 (999) - la Contesa Milano: The Walt Disney Company Italia, 2002. First Edition. Softcover. A very good copy. Includes several complete stories in full color. In the Italian language.; 17 x 24 cm; 82 pages.  Parigi Books Book number: 21721 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 820]
Keywords: Italian Comic Italian Comics Italian Language Disney Comics Mickey Mouse Topolino Werewolves Horror | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | AMBROSIO, STEFANO; MIGHELI; ROBERTA AND OTHERS X Mickey N. 17 (984) - L'illusionista Milano: The Walt Disney Company Italia, 2003. First Edition. Softcover. A very good copy. Includes several complete stories in full color. In the Italian language.; 17 x 24 cm; 82 pages.  Parigi Books Book number: 21728 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 820]
Keywords: Italian Comic Italian Comics Italian Language Disney Comics Mickey Mouse Topolino Werewolves Horror | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | AMBROSIO, STEFANO Pk Pikappa #2 - Toyland Milano: The Walt Disney Company Italia, 2002. Softcover. Illustrated by Palazzi, Marco. Pikappa is the third series featuring the adventures of Donald Duck as the caped crusader Paperinik. Old price sticker on back cover. A very good copy. In the Italian language..  Parigi Books Book number: 11488 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 820]
Keywords: Italian Comic Italian Comic Italian Language Paperinik Donald Duck Super Hero | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | AMBROSIO, STEFANO Pk Pikappa #16 - Protospecie Milano: The Walt Disney Company Italia, 2003. Softcover. Illustrated by Rigano, Giovanni. Old price sticker on back cover. A very good copy. The third series featuring the adventures of Donald Duck as the caped crusader Paperinik. In the Italian language. ; 17 x 25.5 cm; 82 pages.  Parigi Books Book number: 14411 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 820]
Keywords: Italian Comic Italian Comic Italian Language Paperinik Donald Duck Superhero | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | AMBROSIO, STEFANO Pk Pikappa #2 - Toyland Milano: The Walt Disney Company Italia, 2002. Softcover. Illustrated by Palazzi, Marco. Old price sticker on back cover. A very good copy. The third series featuring the adventures of Donald Duck as the caped crusader Paperinik. In the Italian language. ; 17 x 25.5 cm; 82 pages.  Parigi Books Book number: 14400 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 820]
Keywords: Italian Comic Italian Comic Italian Language Paperinik Donald Duck Superhero | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | AMBROSIO, STEFANO Pk Pikappa #1 - Un Supereroe Per Caso Milano: The Walt Disney Company Italia, 2002. Softcover. Illustrated by Sciarrone, Claudio. Old price sticker on back cover. A very good copy. The third series featuring the adventures of Donald Duck as the caped crusader Paperinik. In the Italian language. ; 17 x 25.5 cm; 82 pages.  Parigi Books Book number: 14399 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 820]
Keywords: Italian Comic Italian Comic Italian Language Paperinik Donald Duck Superhero | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | AMBROSIO, STEFANO Pk Pikappa #4 - Allarme Milano: The Walt Disney Company Italia, 2002. Softcover. Illustrated by Intini, Stefano. Pikappa is the third series featuring the adventures of Donald Duck as the caped crusader Paperinik. Old price sticker on back cover. A very good copy. In the Italian language..  Parigi Books Book number: 11492 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 820]
Keywords: Italian Comic Italian Comic Italian Language Paperinik Donald Duck Super Hero | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | AMBROSIO, STEFANO Pk Pikappa #17 - I Senzanome Milano: The Walt Disney Company Italia, 2003. Softcover. Illustrated by Dalena, Antonello. Old price sticker on back cover. A very good copy. The third series featuring the adventures of Donald Duck as the caped crusader Paperinik. In the Italian language. ; 17 x 25.5 cm; 82 pages.  Parigi Books Book number: 14412 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 820]
Keywords: Italian Comic Italian Comic Italian Language Paperinik Donald Duck Superhero | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page
|