Orangeberry Books: Referencefound: 34 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
| ---- A Dictionary of Dates brought down to the present Day London, J.M. Dent, 1932. Revised Edition. Hardback, Very Good. No dustwrapper. Everyman's Library No. 554. viii, 346pp. Name on endpaper. Green cloth gilt.  Orangeberry Books Book number: 7624 GBP 5.20 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.85 | JP¥ 799]
Keywords: Reference; | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | ---- Who's Who 1974 - An Annual Biographical Dictionary London, A&C Black, 1968. Hardback, Very Good 3642pp. 126th year of issue. Company library stamp on top edge. Original red cloth gilt,  Orangeberry Books Book number: 10553 GBP 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 US$ 19.63 | JP¥ 1998]
Keywords: Reference; | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | ANON Cole's Register of British Antiquarian & Secondhand Bookdealers 1999 York, The Clique, 1999. Hardback, Very Good/No dustwrapper, vi,410pp. No inscription. Red laminated boards.  Orangeberry Books Book number: 14180 GBP 7.80 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 11.78 | JP¥ 1199]
Keywords: Reference; | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | ANON Cole's Register of British Antiquarian & Secondhand Bookdealers York, The Clique, 1995. Hardback, Very Good. vi,378pp. Red laminated boards.  Orangeberry Books Book number: 4432 GBP 7.80 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 11.78 | JP¥ 1199]
Keywords: Reference; | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | ANON Oxford University Press General Catalogue 1957 London, Oxford University Press, Hardback, Very Good viii, 228pp. College library stamp on front board.  Orangeberry Books Book number: 10943 GBP 10.40 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 15.71 | JP¥ 1598]
Keywords: Reference; | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | ANON Reader's Digest How Is It Done London, Reader's Digest, 1992. 3rd Impression. Hardback, Fine 4to. 448pp. Illustrated. No dustwrapper. No inscriptions. Pictorial laminated boards.  Orangeberry Books Book number: 7974 GBP 7.80 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 11.78 | JP¥ 1199]
Keywords: Reference; | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | ANON Reader's Digest Practical Problem Solver London, Reader's Digest, 1994. First Edition. Hardback, Fine 4to. 448pp. Illustrated. No dustwrapper. No inscriptions. Pictorial laminated boards.  Orangeberry Books Book number: 7976 GBP 7.80 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 11.78 | JP¥ 1199]
Keywords: Reference; | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | ANON Sheppard's Book Dealers in the British Isles 2001 Farnham, Surrey, Richard Joseph, 2000. Twenty-fourth edition. Hardback, Very Good+ 489pp. A directory of Antiquarian and Secondhand Book Dealers in the United Kingdom, The Channel Islands, The Isle of Man and The Republic of Ireland. No inscriptions. Green laminated boards.  Orangeberry Books Book number: 14181 GBP 7.80 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 11.78 | JP¥ 1199]
Keywords: Reference; | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | ANON Simplified English Dictionary London, James Nisbet, Hardback, Good+. No dustwrapper. Nisbet's Self-Help Series. 144pp. No inscriptions. Original printed green boards.  Orangeberry Books Book number: 10876 GBP 7.80 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 11.78 | JP¥ 1199]
Keywords: Reference; | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | ANON UK Printing and Publishing Industry Statistics Leatherhead, Pira International, 1995. Seventh Edition. Trade Paperback, Fine. 4to. xxii, 273pp. No inscriptions.  Orangeberry Books Book number: 11691 GBP 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 US$ 19.63 | JP¥ 1998]
Keywords: Reference; | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | BALZAC, HONORE DE Old Goriot London, J.M. Dent, 1935. Reprint. Hardback, Good+. No dustwrapper. Everyman's Library No. 170. . xiv, 239pp. Catalogue of first 930 volumes Translated by Ellen Marriage. Preface by George Saintsbury. No inscriptions. Red cloth gilt, spine sunned o/w VG.  Orangeberry Books Book number: 7578 GBP 3.90 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.89 | JP¥ 599]
Keywords: Reference; Literature and Modern Fiction; | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | BRANDENBURGER, CAROLINE The Traveller's Handbook Londoin, Wexas, 1994. Paperback, Good. No inscriptions.  Orangeberry Books Book number: 12128 GBP 5.20 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.85 | JP¥ 799]
Keywords: Reference; Travel and Topography; | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | BURTON, E.J. The Student's Guide to British Theatre London, Herbert Jenkins, 1963. First Edition. Hardback, Very Good+ in Good+ d/w 191pp. No inscriptions. Red cloth gilt.  Orangeberry Books Book number: 12693 GBP 10.40 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 15.71 | JP¥ 1598]
Keywords: Reference; Poetry, Drama and Cinema; | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | COCHRANE, JAMES Stipple, Wink and Gusset London, Century, 1992. First Edition. Hardback, Very Good+/Fine, ix 86pp. Illustrated. Short inscription on endpaper. Dustwrapper price intact. White cloth.  Orangeberry Books Book number: 14099 GBP 5.20 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.85 | JP¥ 799]
Keywords: Reference; Literature and Modern Fiction; | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | COHEN, J.M. AND M.J. The Penguin Dictionary of Modern Quotations London, Allen Lane, 1980. Second Edition. Hardback, Fine in near fine dustwrapper 496pp. No inscriptions. Dustwrapper. Blue cloth gilt.  Orangeberry Books Book number: 9856 GBP 5.20 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.85 | JP¥ 799]
Keywords: Reference; | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | CONDRON, FRANCE, FRASER, MICHAEL AND SUTHERLAND, STUART Guide to Digital Resources for the Humanities Oxford, CTI Centre for Textual Studies, Oxford University, 2000. First Edition. Trade Paperback, Very Good x, 300pp. No inscriptions.  Orangeberry Books Book number: 10158 GBP 10.40 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 15.71 | JP¥ 1598]
Keywords: Reference; | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | COOK, CHRISTOPHER [EDITOR] Pears' Cyclopaedia 1984-85 London, Pelham Books, 1984. Ninety-third edition. Hardback, Very Good in worn dustwrappe No inscriptions. Red cloth gilt.  Orangeberry Books Book number: 12710 GBP 7.80 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 11.78 | JP¥ 1199]
Keywords: Reference; | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | COUSIN, JOHN W. A Short Biographical Dictionary of English Literature London, J.M. Dent, 1951. Reprint. Hardback, Good+/No dustwrapper, Everyman's Library No 449. viii, 469pp. No inscriptions. Red cloth gilt.  Orangeberry Books Book number: 14185 GBP 3.90 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.89 | JP¥ 599]
Keywords: Reference; | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | CROSSLAND, JOHN R. (COMPILER) AND WEEKLEY, PROFESSOR ERNEST (EDITOR) Colins' Junior Dictionary London, Collins' Clear-Type Press, 1930. Hardback, Good+. No dustwrapper. viii,184pp. No dustwrapper. Name on front endpaper. Blue cloth, marked  Orangeberry Books Book number: 8745 GBP 3.90 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.89 | JP¥ 599]
Keywords: Reference; | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | DRURY, PHYLLIS AND PEARCE H.L. The Typist's Desk Book London, Sir Isaac Pitman, 1956. Reprint. Hardback, Very Good in worn dustwrapper. viii, 176pp. Folding map of London Postal Area. No inscriptions. Original beige cloth.  Orangeberry Books Book number: 10906 GBP 10.40 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 15.71 | JP¥ 1598]
Keywords: Reference; | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | ELIOT, GEORGE Adam Bede London, J.M. Dent, 1949. Reprint. Hardback, Good+. No dustwrapper. Everyman's Library No. 27. 516pp. 8pp. catalogue. Name on endpaper. Red cloth gilt, spine slightly dulled.  Orangeberry Books Book number: 7626 GBP 3.90 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.89 | JP¥ 599]
Keywords: Reference; | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | FOWLER, H.W. AND F.G. The King's English London, Oxford University Press, 1973. Third Edition First paperback edition.. Paperback, Good+ 383pp. No inscriptions. Illustrated cover, pages browned.  Orangeberry Books Book number: 15651 GBP 3.90 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.89 | JP¥ 599]
Keywords: Reference; | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | LEGAT, MICHAEL An Author's Guide to Publishing London, Robert Hale, 1993. Fully revised and expanded edition.. Trade Paperback, Fine 256pp.  Orangeberry Books Book number: 7231 GBP 3.90 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.89 | JP¥ 599]
Keywords: Reference; | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | MAY, ROBIN A Concise Encyclopedia of the Theatre Readers Union, 1974. Hardback, Fine in fine dustwrapper Illustrated. No inscriptions. Pink cloth gilt.  Orangeberry Books Book number: 12767 GBP 5.20 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.85 | JP¥ 799]
Keywords: Reference; Poetry, Drama and Cinema; THEATER DICTIONARIES PERFORMING ARTS | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | MCWHIRTER, NORRIS AND ROSS The Guinness Book of Records 1969 London, Guinness Superlatives, 1969. Sixteenth edition. Hardback, Very Good. No dustwrapper. 367pp. Index. Illustrated. No dustwrapper. No inscriptions. Cerise cloth gilt, spine slightly sunned.  Orangeberry Books Book number: 7961 GBP 5.20 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.85 | JP¥ 799]
Keywords: Reference; | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page
|