Orangeberry Books: Humourfound: 61 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
| J.F.G. [JOHN F. GORE] The Silly Season London, Elkin Mathews, 1905. First Edition. Hardback., Very Good. No dustwrapper. 104pp. No inscriptions. Red cloth gilt.  Orangeberry Books Book number: 1572 GBP 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 US$ 19.63 | JP¥ 1998]
Keywords: Humour; | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | ABELMAN, PAUL Dad's Army : The Defence of a Front Line English Village edited by Arthur Wilson, M.A. London, BBC, 1989. First Edition. Hardback, Fine. No d/w as issued. Ilustrated. No inscriptions. Pictorial laminated boards.  Orangeberry Books Book number: 12768 GBP 5.20 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.85 | JP¥ 799]
Keywords: Humour; WORLD WAR 1939 1945 GREAT | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | ANGLUND, JOAN WALSH A Friend Is Someone Who Likes You London, Collins, 1962. 7th impression. Hardback, Very Good Unpaginated. Illustrated by the author. No dustwrapper. No inscriptions. Original green cloth.  Orangeberry Books Book number: 10670 GBP 3.90 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.89 | JP¥ 599]
Keywords: Humour; Childrens; | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | ANON Klothildes Memoiren Hamburg, A. Martin, Paperback, Very Good 96pp. Cartoons. Covers rubbed.  Orangeberry Books Book number: 8697 GBP 7.80 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 11.78 | JP¥ 1199]
Keywords: Humour; Foreign languages; | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | BARKER, RONNIE Sauce London, Coronet/Hodder and Stoughton, 1978. First Thus. Paperback, Very Good 4to. 128pp. Cheeky Pictures Jocular Jest and Racy Rhymes of days gone by illustrated in colour and black and white. No inscriptions.  Orangeberry Books Book number: 9934 GBP 5.20 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.85 | JP¥ 799]
Keywords: Humour; | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | BENTLEY, E. CLERIHEW Baseless Biography London, Constable, 1939. First Edition. Hardback., Very Good. No dustwrapper. 112pp. Nicolas Bentley drew the pictures. No inscriptions. Green cloth, slightly rubbed.  Orangeberry Books Book number: 963 GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 9.82 | JP¥ 999]
Keywords: Humour; | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | BENTLEY, E. CLERIHEW More Biography London, Methuen, 1929. First Edition. Hardback., Good. No dustwrapper. 4to. x, 108pp. Illustrated by G.K. Chesterton,Victor Reiganum, Nicolas Bentley and E.C. Bentley. No inscriptions. Quarter beige cloth, spare spine label, boards marked/rubbed o/w VG.  Orangeberry Books Book number: 962 GBP 7.80 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 11.78 | JP¥ 1199]
Keywords: Humour; | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | BOOTHROYD, J.B. Motor If You Must London, George Allen & Unwin, 1960. First Edition. Hardback, Very Good./No dustwrapper., 88pp. Illustrated. These humorous articles were first published in Punch magazine. Name on endpaper. Blue and black cloth.  Orangeberry Books Book number: 13605 GBP 3.90 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.89 | JP¥ 599]
Keywords: Humour; | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | CANDAPPA, ROHAN The Little Book of Stress London, Ebury Press, 1998. 4th Impression. Paperback, Very Good+. No inscriptions.  Orangeberry Books Book number: 10944 GBP 3.90 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.89 | JP¥ 599]
Keywords: Humour; | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | DICKSON, HARRIS The Unpopular History of the United States by Uncle Sam Himself New York, Frederick A. Stokes, 1917. First Edition. Hardback., Good+. No dustwrapper. xiv,162pp. Quarter cloth and illustrated paper boards, worn on the corners.  Orangeberry Books Book number: 193 GBP 10.40 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 15.71 | JP¥ 1598]
Keywords: Humour; History, Biography and Politics; | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | DREW, SIMON Camp David : Nonsense in Art Woodbridge, Antique Collectors' Club, 1992. Hardback, Fine in fine dustwrapper Signed by the author. Pictorial laminated boards.  Orangeberry Books Book number: 12798 GBP 10.40 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 15.71 | JP¥ 1598]
Keywords: Humour; Art & Architecture; ART HUMOR HISTORY | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | ESTROBES, UMBERTO Gnome of the Rose London, Private Eye/Andre Deutsch, 1987. First Edition. Paperback, Very Good The Best of Private Eye 1985-7. Edited by Ian Hislop. Illustrated. No inscriptions.  Orangeberry Books Book number: 15344 GBP 3.90 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.89 | JP¥ 599]
Keywords: Humour; | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | FELDSTEIN, ALBERT B. The Dirty Old MAD New York, Warner Books, 1975. 12th impression. Paperback, Good. No inscriptions. Pages browned.  Orangeberry Books Book number: 12148 GBP 3.90 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.89 | JP¥ 599]
Keywords: Humour; | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | FIDDY, RONALD The Fanatic's Guide to Golf Watford, Exley Publications, 1991. 8th Impression. Paperback, Fine Oblong format.Unpaginated. Cartoons by Roland Fiddy. No inscriptions. Illustrated covers.  Orangeberry Books Book number: 6004 GBP 7.80 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 11.78 | JP¥ 1199]
Keywords: Humour; | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | FROST, DAVID; SHEA, MICHAEL The Mid-Atlantic Companion, or, How to Misunderstand Americans As Much As They Misunderstand Us London, Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 1986. First Edition. Hardback, Very Good/No dustwrapper, 166pp. Illustrated. No inscriptions. No dustwrapper. Illustrated laminated boards, pages browned.  Orangeberry Books Book number: 14739 GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 9.82 | JP¥ 999]
Keywords: Humour; Accountancy, Management, Banking and Law; UNITED STATES_HISTORY | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | FURNISS, HARRY The Confessions of a Caricaturist - Volume I Harper & Brothers, 1902. First Edition. Hardback, Very Good/No dustwrapper, 4to. 302pp. Illustrated. No inscriptions. Red cloth with blind stamped illustration and titles to front board and gilt titles to spine.  Orangeberry Books Book number: 15850 GBP 15.60 [Appr.: EURO 18.25 US$ 23.56 | JP¥ 2397]
Keywords: Humour; History, Biography and Politics; | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | GILBERT, W.S. The Lost Bab Ballads London, G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1932. 3rd Impression. Hardback, Very Good/No dustwrapper, 127pp. Bookplate. Inscription dated 1932. Green cloth gilt, small piece out of rear endpaper. A nice bright copy. .  Orangeberry Books Book number: 14467 GBP 10.40 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 15.71 | JP¥ 1598]
Keywords: Humour; Poetry, Drama and Cinema; | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | GILES Giles Cartoons Twenty-ninth Series Beaverbrook Newspapers, 1975. Good+. Oblong 4to. paperback. No inscriptions. Pages browned.  Orangeberry Books Book number: 12743 GBP 3.90 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.89 | JP¥ 599]
Keywords: Humour; | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | GILES Giles Annual 35th Series London, Express Newspapers, 1981. Paperback, Very Good No inscriptions. Pages browned,. Titlle page not price-clipped  Orangeberry Books Book number: 13816 GBP 5.20 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.85 | JP¥ 799]
Keywords: Humour; | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | GORDON, RICHARD Instant Fishing London, Heinemann, 1979. First Edition. Hardback, Very Good in Very Good d/w Illustrated by Michael ffolkes. No inscriptions. Green cloth gilt.  Orangeberry Books Book number: 13026 GBP 5.20 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.85 | JP¥ 799]
Keywords: Humour; Sports and Pastimes; | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | HARDING, MIKE Rambling On London, Robson Books, 1986. First Edition. Hardback, Fine in fine dustwrapper 156pp. Illustrations by Larry. Dustwrapper. No inscriptions. Green cloth gilt.  Orangeberry Books Book number: 8166 GBP 5.20 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.85 | JP¥ 799]
Keywords: Humour; | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | HARPER, NORMAN Stronach - Volume Three Stronach Media, 1994. First Edition. Trade Paperback, Fine 111pp. Illustrated. No inscriptions. Illustrated covers. As new condition.  Orangeberry Books Book number: 15380 GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 9.82 | JP¥ 999]
Keywords: Humour; Literature and Modern Fiction; | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | HERBERT, A.P. Plain Jane London, T. Fisher Unwin, 1927. First Edition. Hardback, Good+ . No dustwrapper. 144pp. Illustrated by Anna K. Zinkeisen. No dustwrapper. No inscriptions. Blue cloth gilt, gilt blocked illustration on front board, gilt bright, spotting/fading of cloth, o/w VG.  Orangeberry Books Book number: 9833 GBP 5.20 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.85 | JP¥ 799]
Keywords: Humour; Poetry, Drama and Cinema; | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | HISLOP, IAN [EDITOR] The Private Eye Annual 2000 London, Pressdram, 2000. First Edition. Hardback, Fine. No dustwrapper. 4to. 96pp. No inscriptions. Original illustrated laminated boards.  Orangeberry Books Book number: 11775 GBP 7.80 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 11.78 | JP¥ 1199]
Keywords: Humour; | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | HISLOP, IAN [EDITOR] The Private Eye Annual 2002 London, Pressdram, 2002. First Edition. Hardback, Fine. No dustwrapper. 4to. 96pp. No inscriptions. Original illustrated laminated boards.  Orangeberry Books Book number: 11774 GBP 7.80 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 11.78 | JP¥ 1199]
Keywords: Humour; | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page
|