Orangeberry Books: Artfound: 161 books on 7 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
| ---- Dutch Pictures 1450-1750 : Volume I London, Royal Academy of Arts, 1952. First Edition. Paperback, Very Good Prefatory note by Gerald Kelly. 69 monochrome reproductions of pictures from the 644 works which made up The Winter Exhibition of Dutch Pictures 1450-1750. Index. No inscriptions. Illustrated covers, sunned.  Orangeberry Books Book number: 6068 GBP 3.90 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 6.1 | JP¥ 581]
Keywords: Art & Architecture; | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | ANON Das Bruegel Buch Wien, Anton Schroll, 1936. 76-85 Tausend. Hardback, Good+. No dustwrapper. 22pp. 40 colour and 17 monochrome plates. German text. No inscriptions. Brown cloth, rubbed/marked, margins of some text pages marked.  Orangeberry Books Book number: 4142 GBP 7.80 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 12.2 | JP¥ 1163]
Keywords: Art & Architecture; | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | ANON The Burlington Magazine Number CCCXLV Volume LIX December 1931 Paperback, Very Good 4to. Illustrated in colour and monochrome. Covers worn on edges.  Orangeberry Books Book number: 8866 GBP 7.80 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 12.2 | JP¥ 1163]
Keywords: Art & Architecture; | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | ANON A Guide to Glastonbury and its Abbey Glastonbury, Abbey Bookstall, Paperback, Very Good ND. [ca 1970]. 36pp. 4 plates. Line drawing of the King Arthur Cross. Ground plan of the Abbey with key. Blue printed covers.  Orangeberry Books Book number: 5926 GBP 5.20 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 8.14 | JP¥ 775]
Keywords: Art & Architecture; Travel and Topography; avalon | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | ANON Interior Designers Handbook London, Grosvenor Press, 1990. Trade Paperback, Very Good 4to. 436pp. Illustrated. Directory of Designers, Suppliers and Manufacturers. .  Orangeberry Books Book number: 5598 GBP 10.40 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 16.27 | JP¥ 1550]
Keywords: Art & Architecture; | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | ANON Postcard of Flamingo Hotel Miami 1921. Soft Cover, Good Colour postcard of the Flamingo Hotel overlooking Biscayne Bay, Miami on which are two gondolas. Dated 1921 the year the Flamingo was completed. Postmarked Feb 17 1922 and stamped with a 1 cent green stamp.  Orangeberry Books Book number: 15660 GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 10.17 | JP¥ 969]
Keywords: Art & Architecture; Travel and Topography; | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | ANON Rembrandt's Influence in the 17th Century - Catalogue of a Loan Exhiibition February 20th-April 2nd 1953 London, The Matthiesen Gallery, 1953. Paperback, Very Good 4to. Illustrated. No inscriptions. Covers foxed.  Orangeberry Books Book number: 8863 GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 10.17 | JP¥ 969]
Keywords: Art & Architecture; | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | ANON The Royal Academy Illustrated 1958 : A Souvenir of the One Hundred and Nineteenth Exhibition London, William Clowes, 1958. Paperback, Very Good 96pp.of which 86 are illustrations. 20p. adverts. No inscriptions.  Orangeberry Books Book number: 15331 GBP 7.80 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 12.2 | JP¥ 1163]
Keywords: Art & Architecture; Antiques & Collecting; | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | ANON The Treasures of Tutankhamen British Museum, 1972. Trade Paperback, Good. 4to. 54pp. Bibliography. Colour and monochrome illustrations. Illustrated wrappers, front endpaper corner torn, corners thumbed.  Orangeberry Books Book number: 5255 GBP 3.90 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 6.1 | JP¥ 581]
Keywords: Art & Architecture; | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | ANON Wallace Collection Catalogues : Pictures and Drawings London, HMSO, 1928. Fifteenth edition. Paperback, Good 413pp. Text with historical notes and illustrations. Corners thumbed.  Orangeberry Books Book number: 8859 GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 10.17 | JP¥ 969]
Keywords: Art & Architecture; | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | ARCAMBREAU, EDME The Cathedrals of France : Volume 1. Northern Section London, Gowans & Grey, 1919. 4th Impression. Hardback, Good. No dustwrapper. Small format. 92pp. 180 photographs. No inscriptions. original blue cloth gilt, rubbed/worn.  Orangeberry Books Book number: 11224 GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 10.17 | JP¥ 969]
Keywords: Art & Architecture; Travel and Topography; | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | ARCHITECT'S JOURNAL English Precedent London, Architect's Journal, 1931. Hardback, Very Good. No dustwrapper. 4to. A series of 148 plates which were published in the Architect's Journal from January 18th 1928 to December 31st 1930 under the overall title English Precedent illustrating features of English Architectural style from buildings to architectural details and fitments. An unusual and interesting collection.Name on endpaper. Brown buckram.  Orangeberry Books Book number: 3729 GBP 15.60 [Appr.: EURO 18.25 US$ 24.41 | JP¥ 2325]
Keywords: Art & Architecture; architectural style | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | AYRES, JAMES English Naive Painting 1750-1900 London, Thames & Hudson, 1980. First Edition. Trade Paperback, Very Good. 4to. 168pp. Illustrated. No inscriptions.  Orangeberry Books Book number: 11930 GBP 10.40 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 16.27 | JP¥ 1550]
Keywords: Art & Architecture; | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | BAKER, MARGARET Discovering Statues in Southern England [excluding London Shire Publications, 1968. First Edition. Paperback, Good. 64pp. Illustrated. No inscriptions.  Orangeberry Books Book number: 12087 GBP 3.90 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 6.1 | JP¥ 581]
Keywords: Art & Architecture; | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | BAKER, C.H. COLLINS The Greatness of Turner Oxford, Paperback, Good 93-106pp. Illustrated. Reprinted from the Gazette des Beaux-Arts.  Orangeberry Books Book number: 8861 GBP 3.90 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 6.1 | JP¥ 581]
Keywords: Art & Architecture; | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | BARNARD, FRANCIS PIERREPONT (EDITOR) Companion To English History (Middle Ages) Oxford, Oxford University Press, 1902. First Edition. Hardback, Very Good. No dustwrapper. xv, 372pp. 97 plates. Chapters on Architecture, Costume, Heraldry, Shipping, Town Life, Country Life, Monasticism, Trade and Commerce, Learning and Education, Art. No dustwrapper. Pen sketch on endpaper. Blind stamped green cloth with white decorations on front board. slight scattered foxing. .  Orangeberry Books Book number: 3712 GBP 7.80 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 12.2 | JP¥ 1163]
Keywords: Art & Architecture; Literature and Modern Fiction; | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | BELL, MALCOLM The Early Work of Titian London, George Newnes, Hardback, Very Good. No dustwrapper. xvi pp. Sepia frontispiece. 64 monochrome plates. Newnes' Art Library series. No inscriptions. Quarter white buckram gilt.  Orangeberry Books Book number: 3642 GBP 5.20 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 8.14 | JP¥ 775]
Keywords: Art & Architecture; | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | BELL, MRS ARTHUR Paolo Veronese London, George Newnes, Hardback, Very Good. No dustwrapper. xxxv pp. Sepia frontispiece. 64 monochrome plates. Newnes' Art Library series. No inscriptions. Quarter white buckram gilt.  Orangeberry Books Book number: 3643 GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 10.17 | JP¥ 969]
Keywords: Art & Architecture; | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | BERENSON, BERNARD Italian Painters of the Renaissance London, Phaidon, 1967. 6th Impression. Hardback, Very Good+/No dustwrapper, 4to. xiii, 488pp. Mounted colour frontispiece. 16 colour plates. 400 black and white plates. No inscriptions. Oatmeal cloth, brown titles, tape marks on front endpaper otherwise Fine.  Orangeberry Books Book number: 15766 GBP 10.40 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 16.27 | JP¥ 1550]
Keywords: Art & Architecture; | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | BERNHEIMER, RICHARD Art Treasures of the World Series - How to Appreciate Art : Religion and Art London, Art Treasures Book Club/Beaverbrook Newspapers, 1957. First Edition. Paperback, Fine 21pp. Illustrated. No inscriptions. Illustrated covers.  Orangeberry Books Book number: 15816 GBP 3.90 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 6.1 | JP¥ 581]
Keywords: Art & Architecture; | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | BERNHEIMER, RICHARD Art Treasures of the World Series - How to Appreciate Art : Perspective - Space and Depth London, Art Treasures Book Club/Beaverbrook Newspapers, 1958. First Edition. Paperback, Fine 21pp. Illustrated. No inscriptions. Illustrated covers.  Orangeberry Books Book number: 15822 GBP 3.90 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 6.1 | JP¥ 581]
Keywords: Art & Architecture; | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | BINNS, CHARLES F. The Story of the Potter London, George Newnes, 1898. First Edition. Hardback, Very Good. No dustwrapper. 248pp. Illustrated. Blue illustrated cloth gilt.  Orangeberry Books Book number: 3607 GBP 5.20 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 8.14 | JP¥ 775]
Keywords: Art & Architecture; Sports and Pastimes; | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | BLAKE, QUENTIN AND CASSIDY, JOHN Drawing : For the Artistically Undiscovered Palo Alto, Klutz, 1999. Paperback, Very Good 103pp. Illustrated. Owners name filled out on page 3 : no further writing or drawing. Spiral bound illustrated card covers, zippered pouch attached with two watercolor pencils [sketch pen missing]  Orangeberry Books Book number: 15973 GBP 7.80 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 12.2 | JP¥ 1163]
Keywords: Art & Architecture; Childrens; | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | BOBER, HARRY Art Treasures of the World Series - How to Appreciate Art : Expression in Art London, Art Treasures Book Club/Beaverbrook Newspapers, 1956. First Edition. Paperback, Fine 20pp. Illustrated. No inscriptions. Illustrated covers.  Orangeberry Books Book number: 15825 GBP 3.90 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 6.1 | JP¥ 581]
Keywords: Art & Architecture; | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | BOLTON, LINDA The History and Techniques of The Great Masters : Manet London, Tiger Books, 1989. First Edition. Hardback, Fine in fine dustwrapper 4to. 64pp. Illustrated in colour. No inscriptions. Original yellow cloth gilt.  Orangeberry Books Book number: 10540 GBP 7.80 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 12.2 | JP¥ 1163]
Keywords: Art & Architecture; | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | - Next page
|