Orangeberry Books: Antiquesfound: 94 books on 4 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
| ---- A General Description of Some Jersey Antiquities St. Helier, Societe Jersiase, 1957. Paperback, Very Good [20pp.]. 17 plates with accompanying text. Map. Blue printed wrappers.  Orangeberry Books Book number: 6057 GBP 5.20 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 8.14 | JP¥ 775]
Keywords: Antiques & Collecting; | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | ANDREWS, JOHN The Price Guide to Victorian, Edwardian, and 1920s Furniture (1860-1930) Antique Collectors' Club, 1981. 2nd Impression. Hardback, Fine in fine dustwrapper. 4to. 217pp. Profusely illustrated. No inscriptions. Green cloth gilt.  Orangeberry Books Book number: 11841 GBP 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 US$ 20.34 | JP¥ 1938]
Keywords: Antiques & Collecting; FURNITURE COLLECTORS COLLECTING ANTIQUES COLLECTIBLES | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | ANON Antiques Review - The Guide for Connoiseurs and collectors. Book Number One 1948 Paperback, Good 4to. magazine. Covers rubbed  Orangeberry Books Book number: 9155 GBP 3.90 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 6.1 | JP¥ 581]
Keywords: Antiques & Collecting; | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | ANON Antiques Review - The Guide for Connoiseurs and collectors. Volume One Number Five September 1950 Paperback, Good 4to. magazine. Covers rubbed  Orangeberry Books Book number: 9156 GBP 3.90 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 6.1 | JP¥ 581]
Keywords: Antiques & Collecting; | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | ANON Catalogue for the Variety Club of Great Britain Charity Auction 8th November 1972 Hardback, Very Good 4to. Illustrated. Guest list loosely enclosed includes Princess Margaret. The personal copy of Mr. Robert Edwards. Red boards gilt.  Orangeberry Books Book number: 4737 GBP 7.80 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 12.2 | JP¥ 1163]
Keywords: Antiques & Collecting; | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | ANON Catalogue for the Variety Club of Great Britain Charity Auction 25th November 1974 Hardback, Very Good. No dustwrapper. 4to. Illustrated. The personal copy of Mr. Robert Edwards' Guest. Red boards gilt.  Orangeberry Books Book number: 4810 GBP 7.80 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 12.2 | JP¥ 1163]
Keywords: Antiques & Collecting; | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | ANON Catalogue for the Variety Club of Great Britain Charity Auction 22nd November 1971 Hardback, Good. 4to. Illustrated. The personal copy of Mr. Robert Edwards. Blue boards gilt, rear cover repaired.  Orangeberry Books Book number: 4738 GBP 5.20 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 8.14 | JP¥ 775]
Keywords: Antiques & Collecting; | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | ANON Country Life Collectors' Number June 8 1961 Paperback, Good Cover marked/creased, corners thumbed  Orangeberry Books Book number: 9151 GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 10.17 | JP¥ 969]
Keywords: Antiques & Collecting; | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | ANON From A Collector - A selection of articles from the Saturday column in The Times London, Weidenfeld and Nicolson, 1965. First Edition. Hardback, Very Good in chipped d/wrapper viii,125pp. Illustrated. No inscriptions. Black cloth gilt.  Orangeberry Books Book number: 11897 GBP 7.80 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 12.2 | JP¥ 1163]
Keywords: Antiques & Collecting; | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | ANON The Tenth Antique Dealer's Fair and Exhibition, Grosvenor House 1950 Paperback, Good  Orangeberry Books Book number: 9158 GBP 3.90 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 6.1 | JP¥ 581]
Keywords: Antiques & Collecting; | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | ANON Wallace Collection Catalogues : Furniture Printed for the Trustees by William Clowes, 1956. Hardback, Very Good. No dustwrapper. lxvi, 360pp. Frontispiece. 120 plates. Initials/date [1956] on preliminaries. Red cloth gilt.  Orangeberry Books Book number: 11868 GBP 7.80 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 12.2 | JP¥ 1163]
Keywords: Antiques & Collecting; | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | ARONSON, JOSEPH The Encylcopedia of Furniture London, B.T. Batsford, 1970. 2nd Impression. Hardback, Good+. No dustwrapper. 4to. 484pp. Illustrated. No inscriptions. Blue cloth gilt, bumped.  Orangeberry Books Book number: 12004 GBP 10.40 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 16.27 | JP¥ 1550]
Keywords: Antiques & Collecting; | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | BRITISH ANTIQUE DEALERS ASSOCATION The Grosvenor House Antiques Fair 1993 handbook Hardback, Fine in near fine dustwrapper 4to. Illustrated. No inscriptions.  Orangeberry Books Book number: 12001 GBP 10.40 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 16.27 | JP¥ 1550]
Keywords: Antiques & Collecting; | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | BRITISH ANTIQUE DEALERS ASSOCATION The Grosvenor House Antiques Fair 1992 handbook Hardback, Very Good. No dustwrapper. 4to. Illustrated. No inscriptions.  Orangeberry Books Book number: 11997 GBP 7.80 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 12.2 | JP¥ 1163]
Keywords: Antiques & Collecting; | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | BRITISH ANTIQUE DEALERS ASSOCATION The Grosvenor House Antiques Fair 1993 handbook Hardback, Fine in near fine dustwrapper 4to. Illustrated. No inscriptions.  Orangeberry Books Book number: 12000 GBP 10.40 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 16.27 | JP¥ 1550]
Keywords: Antiques & Collecting; | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | BRITISH ANTIQUE DEALERS ASSOCATION The Grosvenor House Antiques Fair 1994 handbook Hardback, Fine in near fine dustwrapper 4to. Illustrated. No inscriptions.  Orangeberry Books Book number: 12002 GBP 10.40 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 16.27 | JP¥ 1550]
Keywords: Antiques & Collecting; | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | BRITISH ANTIQUE DEALERS ASSOCATION The Grosvenor House Antiques Fair 1991 handbook Hardback, Very Good. No dustwrapper. 4to. Illustrated. No inscriptions.  Orangeberry Books Book number: 11998 GBP 7.80 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 12.2 | JP¥ 1163]
Keywords: Antiques & Collecting; | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | BRITISH ANTIQUE DEALERS ASSOCATION The Grosvenor House Antiques Fair 1991 handbook Hardback, Very Good. No dustwrapper. 4to. Illustrated. No inscriptions.  Orangeberry Books Book number: 11999 GBP 7.80 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 12.2 | JP¥ 1163]
Keywords: Antiques & Collecting; | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | BACKLIN-LANMAN, HEDY AND SHAPIRO, EDNA The Odyssey Library : The Story of Porcelain London, Paul Hamlyn, 1965. First Edition. Hardback, Very Good/No dustwrapper, Small oblong format. Illustrated by Harry McNaught. No inscriptions. Illustrated boards and endpapers.  Orangeberry Books Book number: 15701 GBP 3.90 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 6.1 | JP¥ 581]
Keywords: Antiques & Collecting; | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | BEDFORD, JOHN More Looking in Junk Shops London, Max Parrish, 1962. First Edition. Hardback., Very Good in Very Good d/w. 248pp. Illustrated by Susan Holland. No inscriptions. Blue cloth.  Orangeberry Books Book number: 1303 GBP 3.90 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 6.1 | JP¥ 581]
Keywords: Antiques & Collecting; | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | BENEDICTUS, DAVID Junk ! - How and Where to buy beautiful things for next to nothing London, Macmillan, 1976. First Edition. Hardback., Very Good in dustwrapper 192pp. Illustrated. No inscriptions . Blue cloth gilt.  Orangeberry Books Book number: 1309 GBP 5.20 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 8.14 | JP¥ 775]
Keywords: Antiques & Collecting; | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | BOULANGER, GISÈLE L'Art de Reconnaitre Les Styles Paris, Hachette, 1960. Hardback, Very Good in poor dustwrapper 416pp. Numerous illustrations, some in colour. French text. A compendium of styles prinicipally from France but also covering Austria, Czechoslovakia, England, Germany, China, Denmark, Spain, United States, Flanders, Holland, Hungary, Italy, Japan, Middle East, Norway, Portigal, Russia, Sweden and Switzerland. Inscription on endpaper. Red cloth gilt.  Orangeberry Books Book number: 11921 GBP 10.40 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 16.27 | JP¥ 1550]
Keywords: Antiques & Collecting; | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | EXHIBITION CATALOGUE Signed and Designed - An Exhibition of English 19th Century Furniture at The Country Seat, Huntercombe Manor Barn Nr. Henley-on-Thames. Oxfordshire Paperback, Very Good 48pp. Illustrated in colour and black and white. No inscriptions.  Orangeberry Books Book number: 11899 GBP 7.80 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 12.2 | JP¥ 1163]
Keywords: Antiques & Collecting; | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | COLLESELLI, DR FRANZ Peasant Furniture in the Alps Innsbruck, Pinguin Verlag, 1969. Hardback, Very Good Small format 11pp. text in English. Colour and black and white illustrations. Inscription on endpaper. Original pictorial laminated boards.  Orangeberry Books Book number: 10667 GBP 7.80 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 12.2 | JP¥ 1163]
Keywords: Antiques & Collecting; | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | CRAWLEY, JANE [EDITOR] Sotheby's World Guide to Antiques and Their Prices: 1986 edition London, Penguin Books, 1985. First Edition. Hardback, Very Good+/No dustwrapper as issued, 4to. 688pp. Profusely illustrated. No inscriptions. Illustrated boards, very slight wear to corners otherwise Fine  Orangeberry Books Book number: 15877 GBP 10.40 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 16.27 | JP¥ 1550]
Keywords: Antiques & Collecting; | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page
|