Orangeberry Books: Antiques
found: 94 books on 4 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

----
A General Description of Some Jersey Antiquities
St. Helier, Societe Jersiase, 1957. Paperback, Very Good [20pp.]. 17 plates with accompanying text. Map. Blue printed wrappers.
Orangeberry Books
Book number: 6057
GBP 5.20 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 8.14 | JP¥ 775]
Keywords: Antiques & Collecting;
Add to shopping cart

More information

ANDREWS, JOHN
The Price Guide to Victorian, Edwardian, and 1920s Furniture (1860-1930)
Antique Collectors' Club, 1981. 2nd Impression. Hardback, Fine in fine dustwrapper. 4to. 217pp. Profusely illustrated. No inscriptions. Green cloth gilt.
Orangeberry Books
Book number: 11841
GBP 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 US$ 20.34 | JP¥ 1938]
Keywords: Antiques & Collecting; FURNITURE COLLECTORS COLLECTING ANTIQUES COLLECTIBLES
Add to shopping cart

More information

ANON
Antiques Review - The Guide for Connoiseurs and collectors. Book Number One 1948
Paperback, Good 4to. magazine. Covers rubbed
Orangeberry Books
Book number: 9155
GBP 3.90 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 6.1 | JP¥ 581]
Keywords: Antiques & Collecting;
Add to shopping cart

More information

ANON
Antiques Review - The Guide for Connoiseurs and collectors. Volume One Number Five September 1950
Paperback, Good 4to. magazine. Covers rubbed
Orangeberry Books
Book number: 9156
GBP 3.90 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 6.1 | JP¥ 581]
Keywords: Antiques & Collecting;
Add to shopping cart

More information

ANON
Catalogue for the Variety Club of Great Britain Charity Auction 8th November 1972
Hardback, Very Good 4to. Illustrated. Guest list loosely enclosed includes Princess Margaret. The personal copy of Mr. Robert Edwards. Red boards gilt.
Orangeberry Books
Book number: 4737
GBP 7.80 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 12.2 | JP¥ 1163]
Keywords: Antiques & Collecting;
Add to shopping cart

More information

ANON
Catalogue for the Variety Club of Great Britain Charity Auction 25th November 1974
Hardback, Very Good. No dustwrapper. 4to. Illustrated. The personal copy of Mr. Robert Edwards' Guest. Red boards gilt.
Orangeberry Books
Book number: 4810
GBP 7.80 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 12.2 | JP¥ 1163]
Keywords: Antiques & Collecting;
Add to shopping cart

More information

ANON
Catalogue for the Variety Club of Great Britain Charity Auction 22nd November 1971
Hardback, Good. 4to. Illustrated. The personal copy of Mr. Robert Edwards. Blue boards gilt, rear cover repaired.
Orangeberry Books
Book number: 4738
GBP 5.20 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 8.14 | JP¥ 775]
Keywords: Antiques & Collecting;
Add to shopping cart

More information

ANON
Country Life Collectors' Number June 8 1961
Paperback, Good Cover marked/creased, corners thumbed
Orangeberry Books
Book number: 9151
GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 10.17 | JP¥ 969]
Keywords: Antiques & Collecting;
Add to shopping cart

More information

ANON
From A Collector - A selection of articles from the Saturday column in The Times
London, Weidenfeld and Nicolson, 1965. First Edition. Hardback, Very Good in chipped d/wrapper viii,125pp. Illustrated. No inscriptions. Black cloth gilt.
Orangeberry Books
Book number: 11897
GBP 7.80 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 12.2 | JP¥ 1163]
Keywords: Antiques & Collecting;
Add to shopping cart

More information

ANON
The Tenth Antique Dealer's Fair and Exhibition, Grosvenor House 1950
Paperback, Good
Orangeberry Books
Book number: 9158
GBP 3.90 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 6.1 | JP¥ 581]
Keywords: Antiques & Collecting;
Add to shopping cart

More information

ANON
Wallace Collection Catalogues : Furniture
Printed for the Trustees by William Clowes, 1956. Hardback, Very Good. No dustwrapper. lxvi, 360pp. Frontispiece. 120 plates. Initials/date [1956] on preliminaries. Red cloth gilt.
Orangeberry Books
Book number: 11868
GBP 7.80 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 12.2 | JP¥ 1163]
Keywords: Antiques & Collecting;
Add to shopping cart

More information

ARONSON, JOSEPH
The Encylcopedia of Furniture
London, B.T. Batsford, 1970. 2nd Impression. Hardback, Good+. No dustwrapper. 4to. 484pp. Illustrated. No inscriptions. Blue cloth gilt, bumped.
Orangeberry Books
Book number: 12004
GBP 10.40 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 16.27 | JP¥ 1550]
Keywords: Antiques & Collecting;
Add to shopping cart

More information

BRITISH ANTIQUE DEALERS ASSOCATION
The Grosvenor House Antiques Fair 1993 handbook
Hardback, Fine in near fine dustwrapper 4to. Illustrated. No inscriptions.
Orangeberry Books
Book number: 12001
GBP 10.40 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 16.27 | JP¥ 1550]
Keywords: Antiques & Collecting;
Add to shopping cart

More information

BRITISH ANTIQUE DEALERS ASSOCATION
The Grosvenor House Antiques Fair 1992 handbook
Hardback, Very Good. No dustwrapper. 4to. Illustrated. No inscriptions.
Orangeberry Books
Book number: 11997
GBP 7.80 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 12.2 | JP¥ 1163]
Keywords: Antiques & Collecting;
Add to shopping cart

More information

BRITISH ANTIQUE DEALERS ASSOCATION
The Grosvenor House Antiques Fair 1993 handbook
Hardback, Fine in near fine dustwrapper 4to. Illustrated. No inscriptions.
Orangeberry Books
Book number: 12000
GBP 10.40 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 16.27 | JP¥ 1550]
Keywords: Antiques & Collecting;
Add to shopping cart

More information

BRITISH ANTIQUE DEALERS ASSOCATION
The Grosvenor House Antiques Fair 1994 handbook
Hardback, Fine in near fine dustwrapper 4to. Illustrated. No inscriptions.
Orangeberry Books
Book number: 12002
GBP 10.40 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 16.27 | JP¥ 1550]
Keywords: Antiques & Collecting;
Add to shopping cart

More information

BRITISH ANTIQUE DEALERS ASSOCATION
The Grosvenor House Antiques Fair 1991 handbook
Hardback, Very Good. No dustwrapper. 4to. Illustrated. No inscriptions.
Orangeberry Books
Book number: 11998
GBP 7.80 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 12.2 | JP¥ 1163]
Keywords: Antiques & Collecting;
Add to shopping cart

More information

BRITISH ANTIQUE DEALERS ASSOCATION
The Grosvenor House Antiques Fair 1991 handbook
Hardback, Very Good. No dustwrapper. 4to. Illustrated. No inscriptions.
Orangeberry Books
Book number: 11999
GBP 7.80 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 12.2 | JP¥ 1163]
Keywords: Antiques & Collecting;
Add to shopping cart

More information

BACKLIN-LANMAN, HEDY AND SHAPIRO, EDNA
The Odyssey Library : The Story of Porcelain
London, Paul Hamlyn, 1965. First Edition. Hardback, Very Good/No dustwrapper, Small oblong format. Illustrated by Harry McNaught. No inscriptions. Illustrated boards and endpapers.
Orangeberry Books
Book number: 15701
GBP 3.90 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 6.1 | JP¥ 581]
Keywords: Antiques & Collecting;
Add to shopping cart

More information

BEDFORD, JOHN
More Looking in Junk Shops
London, Max Parrish, 1962. First Edition. Hardback., Very Good in Very Good d/w. 248pp. Illustrated by Susan Holland. No inscriptions. Blue cloth.
Orangeberry Books
Book number: 1303
GBP 3.90 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 6.1 | JP¥ 581]
Keywords: Antiques & Collecting;
Add to shopping cart

More information

BENEDICTUS, DAVID
Junk ! - How and Where to buy beautiful things for next to nothing
London, Macmillan, 1976. First Edition. Hardback., Very Good in dustwrapper 192pp. Illustrated. No inscriptions . Blue cloth gilt.
Orangeberry Books
Book number: 1309
GBP 5.20 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 8.14 | JP¥ 775]
Keywords: Antiques & Collecting;
Add to shopping cart

More information

BOULANGER, GISÈLE
L'Art de Reconnaitre Les Styles
Paris, Hachette, 1960. Hardback, Very Good in poor dustwrapper 416pp. Numerous illustrations, some in colour. French text. A compendium of styles prinicipally from France but also covering Austria, Czechoslovakia, England, Germany, China, Denmark, Spain, United States, Flanders, Holland, Hungary, Italy, Japan, Middle East, Norway, Portigal, Russia, Sweden and Switzerland. Inscription on endpaper. Red cloth gilt.
Orangeberry Books
Book number: 11921
GBP 10.40 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 16.27 | JP¥ 1550]
Keywords: Antiques & Collecting;
Add to shopping cart

More information

EXHIBITION CATALOGUE
Signed and Designed - An Exhibition of English 19th Century Furniture at The Country Seat, Huntercombe Manor Barn Nr. Henley-on-Thames. Oxfordshire
Paperback, Very Good 48pp. Illustrated in colour and black and white. No inscriptions.
Orangeberry Books
Book number: 11899
GBP 7.80 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 12.2 | JP¥ 1163]
Keywords: Antiques & Collecting;
Add to shopping cart

More information

COLLESELLI, DR FRANZ
Peasant Furniture in the Alps
Innsbruck, Pinguin Verlag, 1969. Hardback, Very Good Small format 11pp. text in English. Colour and black and white illustrations. Inscription on endpaper. Original pictorial laminated boards.
Orangeberry Books
Book number: 10667
GBP 7.80 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 12.2 | JP¥ 1163]
Keywords: Antiques & Collecting;
Add to shopping cart

More information

CRAWLEY, JANE [EDITOR]
Sotheby's World Guide to Antiques and Their Prices: 1986 edition
London, Penguin Books, 1985. First Edition. Hardback, Very Good+/No dustwrapper as issued, 4to. 688pp. Profusely illustrated. No inscriptions. Illustrated boards, very slight wear to corners otherwise Fine
Orangeberry Books
Book number: 15877
GBP 10.40 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 16.27 | JP¥ 1550]
Keywords: Antiques & Collecting;
Add to shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page

New search  -   Edit search