Loch Croispol Bookshop & Restaurant: Animalsfound: 75 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
| ALLABY, MICHAEL & BURTON, JANE Nine Lives: A Year in the Life of a Cat Family London, Ebury Press. 1985. (ISBN: 0852234031) Hard Cover . Ill.: Burton, Jane & Taylor, Kim. Good hard cover. No jacket. Illustrated. Good.  Loch Croispol Bookshop & Restaurant Book number: 057885 GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.13 | JP¥ 298]
Keywords: Animals; Pets; Cats 0852234031 Burton, Jane & Taylor, Kim | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | APPLETON, MARY How to Care for Your Hamster England, Kingdom Books. 2001. (ISBN: 185279156X) Soft Cover . Ill.: Jeal, Colin & Naylor, Frank. Good soft cover, with some shelf wear. Covers all aspects of the care of hamsters. Good.  Loch Croispol Bookshop & Restaurant Book number: 029543 GBP 0.01 [Appr.: EURO 0.25 US$ 0.02 | JP¥ 1]
Keywords: Animals; Pets; Rodents. 185279156x Jeal, Colin & Naylor, Frank | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | BAILEY, MARY Tropical Fishkeeping (Pet Owner's Guide) Surrey, England, Ringpress. 1998. (ISBN: 1860540678) Hard Cover . Good hard cover, with some shelf wear. Illustrated. Good.  Loch Croispol Bookshop & Restaurant Book number: 036038 GBP 0.01 [Appr.: EURO 0.25 US$ 0.02 | JP¥ 1]
Keywords: Pets; Fish. 1860540678 | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | BAKER, NICKIE Your First Gerbil England, Kingdom Books. 1999. (ISBN: 1852791535) Soft Cover . Ill.: Jeal, Colin. Good soft cover, with some creasing to cover. Everything you need to know to start with gerbils. Good.  Loch Croispol Bookshop & Restaurant Book number: 019687 GBP 0.01 [Appr.: EURO 0.25 US$ 0.02 | JP¥ 1]
Keywords: Pets; Animals. 1852791535 Jeal, Colin | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | BARBER, CAROLYN Animals at War London, Macdonald. 1971. Hard Cover with dust jacket. Good hard cover in good dustjacket, with some shelf wear. Illustrated. Good/Good.  Loch Croispol Bookshop & Restaurant Book number: 029794 GBP 0.50 [Appr.: EURO 0.75 US$ 0.78 | JP¥ 75]
Keywords: Natural History; Animals; | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | BARD, E. M. The Cat Intelligence Test Angus & Robertson. 1988. Soft Cover . Ill.: Leydenfrost, Robert. Very good soft cover. Illustrated. Very Good.  Loch Croispol Bookshop & Restaurant Book number: 055683 GBP 0.01 [Appr.: EURO 0.25 US$ 0.02 | JP¥ 1]
Keywords: Animals; Cats; Pets Leydenfrost, Robert | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | BURN, DAVID M. The Encyclopedia of the Animal World London, Peerage Books. 1980. (ISBN: 185052226X) Hard Cover with dust jacket. Good hard cover with some bumping to corners in poor dustjacket. The jacket is torn, but is intact. Illustrated. Good/Poor.  Loch Croispol Bookshop & Restaurant Book number: 023889 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 6.26 | JP¥ 596]
Keywords: Natural History; Animals; Zoology; Biology. 185052226x | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | BURTON, MAURICE Animals of Europe: The Ecology of the Wildlife London, BCA. 1979. Hard Cover with dust jacket. Fair hard cover in fair dustjacket. Some creasing to jacket and wear to boards. Previous owner's name inside. Fair/Fair.  Loch Croispol Bookshop & Restaurant Book number: 038713 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.69 | JP¥ 447]
Keywords: Animals; Mammals; Natural History; Fauna | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | BURTON, JOHN A. The Guinness Book of Mammals (Britain's Natural Heritage) London, Guinness Superlatives. 1982. (ISBN: 0851123058) Hard Cover with dust jacket. Ill.: Vaughan, Jean. Very good hard cover in very good dustjacket, with some minor shelf wear. Illustrated. Very Good/Very Good.  Loch Croispol Bookshop & Restaurant Book number: 056490 GBP 0.50 [Appr.: EURO 0.75 US$ 0.78 | JP¥ 75]
Keywords: Mammals; Animals; 0851123058 Vaughan, Jean | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | CARRINGTON, RICHARD The Mammals (Life Nature Library) Time Life Book. 1969. Hard Cover . Good hard cover with bumping to corners and wear to boards. Illustrated. Good.  Loch Croispol Bookshop & Restaurant Book number: 057886 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.69 | JP¥ 447]
Keywords: Science; Astronomy; Biology; Animals. | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | CROW, RICHARD & KEELEY, DAVE A Practical Guide to Tropical Aquarium Fish London, Tiger Books. 1995. (ISBN: 1855012065) Hard Cover with dust jacket. Good hard cover in fair dustjacket. Illustrated. Wear and tear to jacket. Good/Fair.  Loch Croispol Bookshop & Restaurant Book number: 056108 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.69 | JP¥ 447]
Keywords: Fish; Pets 1855012065 | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | CUST, GEORGE & BIRD, PETER Tropical Freshwater Aquaria London, Hamlyn. 1974. (ISBN: 06000000702) Soft Cover . Ill.: Thompson, George. Fair soft cover, with creasing and wear to cover and spine. Fair.  Loch Croispol Bookshop & Restaurant Book number: 032076 GBP 0.01 [Appr.: EURO 0.25 US$ 0.02 | JP¥ 1]
Keywords: Pets; Fish; Fishes. 06000000702 Thompson, George | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | CUST, GEORGE & BIRD, PETER Tropical Freshwater Aquaria London, Hamlyn. 1977. (ISBN: 06000000702) Soft Cover . Ill.: Thompson, George. Fair soft cover, with creasing and wear to cover and spine. Fair.  Loch Croispol Bookshop & Restaurant Book number: 037988 GBP 0.01 [Appr.: EURO 0.25 US$ 0.02 | JP¥ 1]
Keywords: Pets; Fish; Fishes. 06000000702 Thompson, George | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | CUST, GEORGE & BIRD, PETER Tropical Freshwater Aquaria London, England, Hamlyn. 1985. (ISBN: 0600306526) Hard Cover with dust jacket. Ill.: Thompson, George. Very good hard cover in very good dustjacket. Illustrated. Very Good/Very Good.  Loch Croispol Bookshop & Restaurant Book number: 047114 GBP 0.50 [Appr.: EURO 0.75 US$ 0.78 | JP¥ 75]
Keywords: Pets; Fish; Fishes. 0600306526 Thompson, George | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | DAVIS, J. R. AINSWORTH The Natural History of Animals: The Animal Life of the World in Its Various Aspects and Relations Volume 4 London, England, The Gresham Publishing Company. 1903. Hard Cover . Fair hard cover, with some wear to boards and bumping to corners. Illustrated. Other volumes in the same series available. Fair.  Loch Croispol Bookshop & Restaurant Book number: 031241 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.39 | JP¥ 894]
Keywords: Natural History; Animals. | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | DAVIS, J. R. AINSWORTH The Natural History of Animals: The Animal Life of the World in Its Various Aspects and Relations Volume 3 London, England, The Gresham Publishing Company. 1903. Hard Cover . Fair hard cover, with some wear to boards and bumping to corners. Illustrated. Other volumes in the same series available. Fair.  Loch Croispol Bookshop & Restaurant Book number: 031240 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.39 | JP¥ 894]
Keywords: Natural History; Animals. | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | DAVIS, J. R. AINSWORTH The Natural History of Animals: The Animal Life of the World in Its Various Aspects and Relations Volume 7 London, England, The Gresham Publishing Company. 1903. Hard Cover . Fair hard cover, with some wear to boards, rubbing to spine and bumping to corners. Illustrated. Other volumes in the same series available. Fair.  Loch Croispol Bookshop & Restaurant Book number: 031244 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.39 | JP¥ 894]
Keywords: Natural History; Animals. | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | DAVIS, J. R. AINSWORTH The Natural History of Animals: The Animal Life of the World in Its Various Aspects and Relations Volume 6 London, England, The Gresham Publishing Company. 1903. Hard Cover . Fair hard cover, with some wear to boards, rubbing to spine and bumping to corners. Illustrated. Other volumes in the same series available. Fair.  Loch Croispol Bookshop & Restaurant Book number: 031243 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.39 | JP¥ 894]
Keywords: Natural History; Animals. | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | DOLENC, MILAN Lipica Mladinska Knjiga. 1980. Hard Cover . Good hard cover. Illustrated. No jacket. Good.  Loch Croispol Bookshop & Restaurant Book number: 055651 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.82 | JP¥ 745]
Keywords: Horses; Animals | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | DRIMMER, FREDERICK (EDITOR) The Illustrated Encyclopaedia of Animal Life Volume 6: Mammals London, Odhams. 1961. Hard Cover . Fair hard cover, with bumping to corners and wear to boards. Illustrated. Other volumes available. Fair.  Loch Croispol Bookshop & Restaurant Book number: 031635 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 6.26 | JP¥ 596]
Keywords: Natural History; Animals. | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | DRIMMER, FREDERICK (EDITOR) The Illustrated Encyclopaedia of Animal Life Volume 5: Mammals London, Odhams. 1961. Hard Cover . Fair hard cover, with bumping to corners and wear to boards. Illustrated. Other volumes available. Fair.  Loch Croispol Bookshop & Restaurant Book number: 031634 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 6.26 | JP¥ 596]
Keywords: Natural History; Animals. | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | DUCK, CALLAN Seals (Naturally Scottish) Perth, Scotland, Scottish Natural Heritage. 1996. (ISBN: 1853972339) Soft Cover . Good soft cover. Illustrated. An account of the biology and natural history of both Common and Grey Seals, plus the best places in Scotland to see them. Good.  Loch Croispol Bookshop & Restaurant Book number: 055055 GBP 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.56 | JP¥ 149]
Keywords: Scottish; Scotland; Scots; Natural History; Animals; Mammals; the Sea; 1853972339 | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | DURRELL, GERALD Beasts in My Belfry London, Collins. 1973, First Edition. (ISBN: 0002111780) Hard Cover with dust jacket. Ill.: Mortelmans, Edward. Very good hard cover in good dustjacket. Illustrated. First edition. Very Good/Good.  Loch Croispol Bookshop & Restaurant Book number: 056429 GBP 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.56 | JP¥ 149]
Keywords: Natural History; Animals; Autobiography; Biography; Memoir. 0002111780 Mortelmans, Edward | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | FIENNES, RANULPH & VIRGINIA Bothie the Polar Dog: The Dog Who Went to Both Poles with the Transglobe Expedition London, Hodder & Stoughton. 1984. (ISBN: 0340363193) Hard Cover with dust jacket. Good hard cover in fair dustjacket. Illustrated. Ex-library. Good/Fair.  Loch Croispol Bookshop & Restaurant Book number: 057662 GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.13 | JP¥ 298]
Keywords: Natural History; Travel; Arctic; Antarctic; Dog 0340363193 | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | GILLHAM, KATIE & BAXTER, JOHN Whales, Dolphins and Porpoises: Naturally Scottish Perth, Scotland, Scottish Natural Heritage. 2009. (ISBN: 9781853975837) Soft Cover . New soft cover. Illustrated. An introduction to these fascinating sea mammals. New.  Loch Croispol Bookshop & Restaurant Book number: 057099 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.95 | JP¥ 1043]
Keywords: Scottish; Scotland; Scots; Animals; Mammals; Sea Animals; New 9781853975837 | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page
|