Gibson: Supernatural
| Collection from the Mysteries of the Unknown New York NY: Time Life, 1989. Softcover. Illustrated by Photographs B/w & Color Very Good with no dust jacket; Trade PB.  Gibson's Books Book number: 9411 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 826]
Keywords: Time Life Unknown Illustrated History | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | ATTANASIO, A. A. Wyvern New York NY: Ticknor and Fields, 1988. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0899194095. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; In a saga of sorcery, love and revenge, Jaki, reared by a mystic and schooled on the high seas by pirates, finds passion in marriage and fatherhood and adventure on the shores of a new world.  Gibson's Books Book number: 6794 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 1033]
Keywords: 0899194095 Attanasio, A.A. Fiction 1st Edition | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | BERGER, THOMAS Being Invisible Boston, MA: Little Brown & Co. 1987. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0316091588. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Exlibrary with markings; Plagued by his failures, Fred Wagner becomes invisible and discovers that his difficulties in life are just beginning; Ex-Library; 262 pages.  Gibson's Books Book number: 40098 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 620]
Keywords: 0316091588 Berger, Thomas Fiction 1st Edition | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | BLACKWOOD, ALGERON Tales of the Mysterious and Macabre London: Spring Books, 1971. Fourth Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 060003867X. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges; 23 Superb Tales; 400 pages.  Gibson's Books Book number: 39246 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 1033]
Keywords: 060003867X Blackwood, Algeron Supernatural Fiction Fiction Short Stories | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | BLOCH, ROBERT Lori New York: Tom Doherty Associates, 1989. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 031293176X. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. Bookstore stamp; A young woman is plunged into a nightmare of supernatural madness and violence as the birth mother Lori never knew reaches out from beyond the grave to claim her daughter's body as her own and to consign Lori's soul to eternal damnation; Book Club Edition; 282 pages.  Gibson's Books Book number: 44444 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 723]
Keywords: 031293176X Fiction Supernatural Fiction Horror Bloch, Robert | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | CAVENDISH, RICHARD EDITOR Man, Myth and Magic an Illustrated Encyclopedia of the Supernatural Volume 1 Aberdeen Witches to Astrology New York: Marshall Cavendish, 1970. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; B&W and color Illustrations; 156 pages.  Gibson's Books Book number: 52736 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 826]
Keywords: Supernatural Encyclopedia Cavendish, Richard Illustrated | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | CAVENDISH, RICHARD EDITOR Man, Myth and Magic an Illustrated Encyclopedia of the Supernatural Volume 1 Aberdeen Witches to Astrology New York: Marshall Cavendish, 1970. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; B&W and color Illustrations; 156 pages.  Gibson's Books Book number: 34583 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 826]
Keywords: Supernatural Encyclopedia Cavendish, Richard Illustrated | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | CORELLI, MARIE Romance of Two Worlds New York NY: Federal Book Co. N.D.. Reprint. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Pages yellowing; 348 pages.  Gibson's Books Book number: 10950 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 826]
Keywords: Corelli, Marie Fiction Supernatural Fiction Victorian Fiction | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | DOYLE, SIR ARTHUR CONAN Edge of the Unknown New York, NY: G. P. Putnams, 1930. Reprint. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. DJ has sticker tear at top edge. DJ price clipped; 220 pages.  Gibson's Books Book number: 61455 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 826]
Keywords: Doyle, Sir Arthur Supernatural Psychic Phenomena | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | FLEMING, MAY AGNES Midnight Queen New York: Federal Book Company, N.D.. Reprint. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Cover has some spotting. Spine weak and cracked; B&W Illustrations; 256 pages.  Gibson's Books Book number: 44894 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 | £UK 23.25 | JP¥ 3615]
Keywords: Supernatural Fiction Historical Fiction English Historical Fiction Fleming, May Agnes Victorian Fiction | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | HALL, KAREN Dark Debts New York NY: Random House, 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0679451463. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; When her former boyfriend commits suicide after killing a Los Angeles liquor store clerk, Randa, a journalist for an alternative newspaper, launches a search for his brother, a sexy, liberal Jesuit priest exiled to Georgia because of his belief in possession; 403 pages.  Gibson's Books Book number: 43316 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 1033]
Keywords: 0679451463 Thriller Supernatural Fiction Hall, Karen 1st Edition Suspense Author's First Book | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | HILL, DOUGLAS Supernatural New York: Hawthorn Books, Inc. 1965. Hardcover. ISBN: 1870630874. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; Color and b/w Illustrations; 351 pages.  Gibson's Books Book number: 32110 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 1033]
Keywords: 1870630874 Supernatural Hill, Douglas Illustrated | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | KAYE, MARVIN EDITOR Haunted America Star-Spangled Supernatural Stories Garden City, NY: Guildamerica Books, 1990. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 1566193664. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges; Includes stories by Edith Wharton, Nathaniel Hawthorne, Ambrose Bierce, Robert Bloch, H. P. Lovecraft, Ogden Nash, Henry James, Mark Twain, Washington Irving, Don Marquis, Issac Asimov, Edgar Allen Poe, L. Frank Baum, James Thurber, Willa Cather and more; 582 pages.  Gibson's Books Book number: 42253 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 620]
Keywords: 1566193664 Kaye, Marvin Supernatural Fiction Horror Lovecraft, H. P. Bierce, Ambrose Asimov, Isaac Wharton, Edith Hawthorne, Nathaniel Nash, Ogden | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | REAVES, MICHAEL Night Hunter Death Stalks the Hollywood Night New York: Tor, 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312853181. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 253 pages.  Gibson's Books Book number: 25199 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 1033]
Keywords: 0312853181 Reaves, Michael Fiction 1st Edition Mystery Vampire | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | RICE, ANNE Servant of the Bones New York NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0679433015. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; Drawn from his centuries-long slumber, Azriel, an embittered immortal and Servant of the Bones, becomes a witness to the murder of an innocent girl, a crime that leads him into the conflict between a great leader of the Hasidim, and his stepson, a diabolical cult leader; 387 pages.  Gibson's Books Book number: 53281 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 620]
Keywords: 0679433015 Rice, Anne Fiction 1st Edition Supernatural Fiction | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | RICE, ANNE Servant of the Bones New York NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0679433015. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Drawn from his centuries-long slumber, Azriel, an embittered immortal and Servant of the Bones, becomes a witness to the murder of an innocent girl, a crime that leads him into the conflict between a great leader of the Hasidim, and his stepson, a diabolical cult leader; 387 pages.  Gibson's Books Book number: 35067 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1239]
Keywords: 0679433015 Rice, Anne Fiction 1st Edition Supernatural Fiction | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | RICE, ANNE Taltos New York NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 067942573X. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; The third volume in the saga of the Mayfair witches journeys through time to explore an ancient civilization of mysterious origins that finds itself at odds with mortality and immortality, justice and guilt; Mayfair Witches; Vol. 3.  Gibson's Books Book number: 6728 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 2066]
Keywords: 067942573X Rice, Anne Taltos 1st Edition | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | SETON, ANYA Green Darkness Boston, MA: Houghton Mifflin, 1972. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0395139376. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. DJ is missing most of spine. Previous owner's name; The young wife of Richard Marsdon takes a mystical voyage back in time to Tudor England where she uncovers a mysterious event in the Marsdon family history; 627 pages.  Gibson's Books Book number: 34919 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 826]
Keywords: 0395139376 Seton, Anya Fiction Historical Fiction Time Travel Fiction Supernatural Fiction | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | SLATER, PHILIP Wayward Gate Science and the Supernatural Boston, MA: Beacon Press, 1977. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0807029564. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges.  Gibson's Books Book number: 2785 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1549]
Keywords: 0807029564 Slater, Philip Science Supernatural | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | SLAUGHTER, FRANK G. Devil's Gamble a Novel of Demonology Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Co. 1977. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges; 282 pages.  Gibson's Books Book number: 52452 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 723]
Keywords: Slaughter, Frank Fiction Horror Fiction Supernatural Fiction Devil | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | STEVENSON, ROBERT LOUIS Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde New York NY: J. H. Sears & Company, N.D.. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edges bumped and worn. Spine faded; Reader's Library; 244 pages.  Gibson's Books Book number: 31494 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 620]
Keywords: Horror Fiction Literature Supernatural Fiction Stevenson, Robert | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | STRAUB, PETER Houses without Doors New York NY: Signet, 1991. First Paperback Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 0451170822. Very Good with no dust jacket; A chilling selection of short fiction--including early stories, new pieces, and two never-before-published novellas--features 'Mrs. God,' 'The Buffalo Hunter,' and other works that reveal the horrors that lurk beneath the surface of the ordinary world; Mass Market PB; 454 pages.  Gibson's Books Book number: 28913 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 620]
Keywords: 0451170822 Fiction Supernatural Fiction Straub, Peter Short Stories | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | STRAUB, PETER Mr. X New York NY: Ballantine, 2000. First Paperback Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 0449149900. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear, creases in spine; During the week that culminates in his thirty-fifth birthday, Ned Dunstan experiences a series of extraordinary events that exposes the long-hidden secret of his identity and his family's true nature; Mass Market PB; 511 pages.  Gibson's Books Book number: 37172 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 620]
Keywords: 0449149900 Fiction Supernatural Fiction Straub, Peter Horror | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | SYMONS, GERALDINE Crocuses Were over, Hitler Was Dead Philadelphia: J. B. Lippincott, 1977. First American Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0397318146. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. DJ price clipped; While visiting an old English manor, a young girl is befriended by one of its former inhabitants, a soldier killed during World War II; 158 pages.  Gibson's Books Book number: 60442 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 1033]
Keywords: 0397318146 Fiction Symons, Geraldine Supernatural Fiction 1st Edition | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | Pages: 1 |
|