Gibson: Supernatural
found: 24 books

Collection from the Mysteries of the Unknown
New York NY: Time Life, 1989. Softcover. Illustrated by Photographs B/w & Color Very Good with no dust jacket; Trade PB.
Gibson's Books
Book number: 9411
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 826]
Catalogue: Supernatural
Keywords: Time Life Unknown Illustrated History
Add to shopping cart

More information

ATTANASIO, A. A.
Wyvern
New York NY: Ticknor and Fields, 1988. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0899194095. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; In a saga of sorcery, love and revenge, Jaki, reared by a mystic and schooled on the high seas by pirates, finds passion in marriage and fatherhood and adventure on the shores of a new world.
Gibson's Books
Book number: 6794
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 1033]
Keywords: 0899194095 Attanasio, A.A. Fiction 1st Edition
Add to shopping cart

More information

0316091588 BERGER, THOMAS, Being Invisible
BERGER, THOMAS
Being Invisible
Boston, MA: Little Brown & Co. 1987. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0316091588. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Exlibrary with markings; Plagued by his failures, Fred Wagner becomes invisible and discovers that his difficulties in life are just beginning; Ex-Library; 262 pages.
Gibson's Books
Book number: 40098
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 620]
Keywords: 0316091588 Berger, Thomas Fiction 1st Edition
Add to shopping cart

More information

BLACKWOOD, ALGERON
Tales of the Mysterious and Macabre
London: Spring Books, 1971. Fourth Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 060003867X. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges; 23 Superb Tales; 400 pages.
Gibson's Books
Book number: 39246
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 1033]
Keywords: 060003867X Blackwood, Algeron Supernatural Fiction Fiction Short Stories
Add to shopping cart

More information

031293176X BLOCH, ROBERT, Lori
BLOCH, ROBERT
Lori
New York: Tom Doherty Associates, 1989. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 031293176X. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. Bookstore stamp; A young woman is plunged into a nightmare of supernatural madness and violence as the birth mother Lori never knew reaches out from beyond the grave to claim her daughter's body as her own and to consign Lori's soul to eternal damnation; Book Club Edition; 282 pages.
Gibson's Books
Book number: 44444
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 723]
Keywords: 031293176X Fiction Supernatural Fiction Horror Bloch, Robert
Add to shopping cart

More information

 CAVENDISH, RICHARD EDITOR, Man, Myth and Magic an Illustrated Encyclopedia of the Supernatural Volume 1 Aberdeen Witches to Astrology
CAVENDISH, RICHARD EDITOR
Man, Myth and Magic an Illustrated Encyclopedia of the Supernatural Volume 1 Aberdeen Witches to Astrology
New York: Marshall Cavendish, 1970. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; B&W and color Illustrations; 156 pages.
Gibson's Books
Book number: 52736
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 826]
Catalogue: Supernatural
Keywords: Supernatural Encyclopedia Cavendish, Richard Illustrated
Add to shopping cart

More information

 CAVENDISH, RICHARD EDITOR, Man, Myth and Magic an Illustrated Encyclopedia of the Supernatural Volume 1 Aberdeen Witches to Astrology
CAVENDISH, RICHARD EDITOR
Man, Myth and Magic an Illustrated Encyclopedia of the Supernatural Volume 1 Aberdeen Witches to Astrology
New York: Marshall Cavendish, 1970. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; B&W and color Illustrations; 156 pages.
Gibson's Books
Book number: 34583
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 826]
Catalogue: Supernatural
Keywords: Supernatural Encyclopedia Cavendish, Richard Illustrated
Add to shopping cart

More information

CORELLI, MARIE
Romance of Two Worlds
New York NY: Federal Book Co. N.D.. Reprint. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Pages yellowing; 348 pages.
Gibson's Books
Book number: 10950
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 826]
Keywords: Corelli, Marie Fiction Supernatural Fiction Victorian Fiction
Add to shopping cart

More information

 DOYLE, SIR ARTHUR CONAN, Edge of the Unknown
DOYLE, SIR ARTHUR CONAN
Edge of the Unknown
New York, NY: G. P. Putnams, 1930. Reprint. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. DJ has sticker tear at top edge. DJ price clipped; 220 pages.
Gibson's Books
Book number: 61455
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 826]
Catalogue: Supernatural
Keywords: Doyle, Sir Arthur Supernatural Psychic Phenomena
Add to shopping cart

More information

 FLEMING, MAY AGNES, Midnight Queen
FLEMING, MAY AGNES
Midnight Queen
New York: Federal Book Company, N.D.. Reprint. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Cover has some spotting. Spine weak and cracked; B&W Illustrations; 256 pages.
Gibson's Books
Book number: 44894
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 | £UK 23.25 | JP¥ 3615]
Keywords: Supernatural Fiction Historical Fiction English Historical Fiction Fleming, May Agnes Victorian Fiction
Add to shopping cart

More information

0679451463 HALL, KAREN, Dark Debts
HALL, KAREN
Dark Debts
New York NY: Random House, 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0679451463. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; When her former boyfriend commits suicide after killing a Los Angeles liquor store clerk, Randa, a journalist for an alternative newspaper, launches a search for his brother, a sexy, liberal Jesuit priest exiled to Georgia because of his belief in possession; 403 pages.
Gibson's Books
Book number: 43316
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 1033]
Keywords: 0679451463 Thriller Supernatural Fiction Hall, Karen 1st Edition Suspense Author's First Book
Add to shopping cart

More information

HILL, DOUGLAS
Supernatural
New York: Hawthorn Books, Inc. 1965. Hardcover. ISBN: 1870630874. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; Color and b/w Illustrations; 351 pages.
Gibson's Books
Book number: 32110
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 1033]
Catalogue: Supernatural
Keywords: 1870630874 Supernatural Hill, Douglas Illustrated
Add to shopping cart

More information

1566193664 KAYE, MARVIN EDITOR, Haunted America Star-Spangled Supernatural Stories
KAYE, MARVIN EDITOR
Haunted America Star-Spangled Supernatural Stories
Garden City, NY: Guildamerica Books, 1990. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 1566193664. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges; Includes stories by Edith Wharton, Nathaniel Hawthorne, Ambrose Bierce, Robert Bloch, H. P. Lovecraft, Ogden Nash, Henry James, Mark Twain, Washington Irving, Don Marquis, Issac Asimov, Edgar Allen Poe, L. Frank Baum, James Thurber, Willa Cather and more; 582 pages.
Gibson's Books
Book number: 42253
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 620]
Keywords: 1566193664 Kaye, Marvin Supernatural Fiction Horror Lovecraft, H. P. Bierce, Ambrose Asimov, Isaac Wharton, Edith Hawthorne, Nathaniel Nash, Ogden
Add to shopping cart

More information

REAVES, MICHAEL
Night Hunter Death Stalks the Hollywood Night
New York: Tor, 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312853181. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 253 pages.
Gibson's Books
Book number: 25199
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 1033]
Keywords: 0312853181 Reaves, Michael Fiction 1st Edition Mystery Vampire
Add to shopping cart

More information

RICE, ANNE
Servant of the Bones
New York NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0679433015. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; Drawn from his centuries-long slumber, Azriel, an embittered immortal and Servant of the Bones, becomes a witness to the murder of an innocent girl, a crime that leads him into the conflict between a great leader of the Hasidim, and his stepson, a diabolical cult leader; 387 pages.
Gibson's Books
Book number: 53281
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 620]
Keywords: 0679433015 Rice, Anne Fiction 1st Edition Supernatural Fiction
Add to shopping cart

More information

RICE, ANNE
Servant of the Bones
New York NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0679433015. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Drawn from his centuries-long slumber, Azriel, an embittered immortal and Servant of the Bones, becomes a witness to the murder of an innocent girl, a crime that leads him into the conflict between a great leader of the Hasidim, and his stepson, a diabolical cult leader; 387 pages.
Gibson's Books
Book number: 35067
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1239]
Keywords: 0679433015 Rice, Anne Fiction 1st Edition Supernatural Fiction
Add to shopping cart

More information

RICE, ANNE
Taltos
New York NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 067942573X. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; The third volume in the saga of the Mayfair witches journeys through time to explore an ancient civilization of mysterious origins that finds itself at odds with mortality and immortality, justice and guilt; Mayfair Witches; Vol. 3.
Gibson's Books
Book number: 6728
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 2066]
Keywords: 067942573X Rice, Anne Taltos 1st Edition
Add to shopping cart

More information

0395139376 SETON, ANYA, Green Darkness
SETON, ANYA
Green Darkness
Boston, MA: Houghton Mifflin, 1972. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0395139376. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. DJ is missing most of spine. Previous owner's name; The young wife of Richard Marsdon takes a mystical voyage back in time to Tudor England where she uncovers a mysterious event in the Marsdon family history; 627 pages.
Gibson's Books
Book number: 34919
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 826]
Keywords: 0395139376 Seton, Anya Fiction Historical Fiction Time Travel Fiction Supernatural Fiction
Add to shopping cart

More information

SLATER, PHILIP
Wayward Gate Science and the Supernatural
Boston, MA: Beacon Press, 1977. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0807029564. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges.
Gibson's Books
Book number: 2785
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1549]
Catalogue: Supernatural
Keywords: 0807029564 Slater, Philip Science Supernatural
Add to shopping cart

More information

 SLAUGHTER, FRANK G., Devil's Gamble a Novel of Demonology
SLAUGHTER, FRANK G.
Devil's Gamble a Novel of Demonology
Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Co. 1977. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges; 282 pages.
Gibson's Books
Book number: 52452
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 723]
Keywords: Slaughter, Frank Fiction Horror Fiction Supernatural Fiction Devil
Add to shopping cart

More information

STEVENSON, ROBERT LOUIS
Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde
New York NY: J. H. Sears & Company, N.D.. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edges bumped and worn. Spine faded; Reader's Library; 244 pages.
Gibson's Books
Book number: 31494
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 620]
Keywords: Horror Fiction Literature Supernatural Fiction Stevenson, Robert
Add to shopping cart

More information

STRAUB, PETER
Houses without Doors
New York NY: Signet, 1991. First Paperback Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 0451170822. Very Good with no dust jacket; A chilling selection of short fiction--including early stories, new pieces, and two never-before-published novellas--features 'Mrs. God,' 'The Buffalo Hunter,' and other works that reveal the horrors that lurk beneath the surface of the ordinary world; Mass Market PB; 454 pages.
Gibson's Books
Book number: 28913
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 620]
Keywords: 0451170822 Fiction Supernatural Fiction Straub, Peter Short Stories
Add to shopping cart

More information

STRAUB, PETER
Mr. X
New York NY: Ballantine, 2000. First Paperback Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 0449149900. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear, creases in spine; During the week that culminates in his thirty-fifth birthday, Ned Dunstan experiences a series of extraordinary events that exposes the long-hidden secret of his identity and his family's true nature; Mass Market PB; 511 pages.
Gibson's Books
Book number: 37172
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 620]
Keywords: 0449149900 Fiction Supernatural Fiction Straub, Peter Horror
Add to shopping cart

More information

0397318146 SYMONS, GERALDINE, Crocuses Were over, Hitler Was Dead
SYMONS, GERALDINE
Crocuses Were over, Hitler Was Dead
Philadelphia: J. B. Lippincott, 1977. First American Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0397318146. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. DJ price clipped; While visiting an old English manor, a young girl is befriended by one of its former inhabitants, a soldier killed during World War II; 158 pages.
Gibson's Books
Book number: 60442
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 1033]
Keywords: 0397318146 Fiction Symons, Geraldine Supernatural Fiction 1st Edition
Add to shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New search  -   Edit search