Gibson: Businessfound: 190 books on 8 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
| National Directory of American Business 1999-2000 Thesrus Publishing, 1999. Hardcover. ISBN: 096841463x. Very Good with no dust jacket; Cd in still sealed ; 1594 pages.  Gibson's Books Book number: 23943 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 39 | £UK 33.5 | JP¥ 5104]
Keywords: 096841463x Business Directory Reference | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | Profile of Iso 9000 Handbook of Quality Standards and Compliance Needham Heights, MA: Allyn & Bacon, 1992. Second Printing. Softcover. ISBN: 0205148271. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; B&W Illustrations; 217 pages.  Gibson's Books Book number: 47568 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 1021]
Keywords: 0205148271 Business Quality Iso 9000 | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | ABODAHER, DAVID Iacocca Americas Most Dynamic Businessman New York NY: Zebra Books, 1982. Paperback. ISBN: 0553251473. Very Good with no dust jacket; Mass Market PB.  Gibson's Books Book number: 972 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 612]
Keywords: 0553251473 Iaccocca, Lee Business Biography | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | ALSTON, FRANK Contracting with the Federal Government New York: John Wiley & Sons, 1988. Second Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0471636126. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 527 pages.  Gibson's Books Book number: 25486 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 2042]
Keywords: 0471636126 Business Alston, Frank Contracts Federal Government | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | AMACHER, RYAN Test Bank Microecomic Principles and Policies Cincinnati, OH: South-Western College Publishing, 1995. Sixth Edition. Softcover. ISBN: 053884180x. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; Trade PB; 508 pages.  Gibson's Books Book number: 34748 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1225]
Keywords: 053884180x Economics Textbook Test Bank Instructor's Manual Amacher, Ryan | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | APILADO, VINCENT Cases in Financial Management St. Paul, MN: West Publishing Company, 1982. Second Edition. Softcover. ISBN: 0314631526. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Exlibrary with markings; Ex-Lib; 234 pages.  Gibson's Books Book number: 23912 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: 0314631526 Apilado, Vincent Financial Mangement Management Textbook | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | BAILEY, ANDREW; JAMES GERLACH AND ANDREW WHINSTON Office Systems Technology and Organizations Reston, VA: Prentice Hall, 1985. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0835951715. Illustrated by B/w Illustrations Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ shows signs of being wet.  Gibson's Books Book number: 8278 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1225]
Keywords: 0835951715 Bailey, Andrew Gerlach, James Whinston, Andrew Science Technology Science | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | BASSETT, ERNEST; PETER AGNEW AND DAVID GOODMAN Business Filing and Records Control Cincinnati, OH: South-Western Educational Publishing, 1964. Third Edition. Hardcover. Illustrated by B/w and Color Photographs Very Good with no dust jacket; Previous owner's name; 202 pages.  Gibson's Books Book number: 12117 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 1021]
Keywords: Bassett, Ernest Illustrated Agnew, Peter Goodman, David Filing | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | BATTALIA, O. WILLIAM AND JOHN TARRANT Corporate Eunuch an Eye-Opening Report on the New Executive Life Style New York: Thomas Y. Crowell, 1973. Third Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0690218443. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges; 180 pages.  Gibson's Books Book number: 60822 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 817]
Keywords: 0690218443 Business Executives Battalia, O. William Tarrant, John Management | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | BEACH, E. H. AND W. W. THORNE EDITORS International Business Encyclopedia Detroit, MI: E. H. Beach, 1910. Hardcover. Illustrated by B/w Illus Very Good with no dust jacket; 518 pages.  Gibson's Books Book number: 13098 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2552]
Keywords: Beach, E. H. Business | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | BECKER, STEPHEN Marshall Field Iii a Biography New York: Simon & Schuster, 1964. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges; B&W Photographs; 512 pages.  Gibson's Books Book number: 49676 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1225]
Keywords: Illustrated Biography Field I I I, Marshall Chicago Jounalism Newspaper Chicago Sun Times 1st Edition Becker, Stephen | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | BLYTHE, LEGETTE William Henry Belk Merchant of the South Chapel Hill, NC: University of North Carlonia, 1950. Hardcover. Illustrated by Black and White Photos Very Good with no dust jacket.  Gibson's Books Book number: 8312 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1225]
Keywords: Blythe, Legette Belk, William History Southern History Business Illustrated North Carolina South Carolina | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | BRABEC, JEFFREY AND TODD BRABEC Music, Money, and Success the Insider's Guide to the Music Industry New York: Macmillan, 1994. Third Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 002870133X. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; A guide to succeeding in the music industry discusses songwriting, publishing, performing, movies and television, and other important areas; 412 pages.  Gibson's Books Book number: 40523 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 817]
Keywords: 002870133X Business Music Business Brabec, Jeffery Brabec, Todd Career Guidance | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | BROWNE, STANLEY H.L. Hunt Chicago, IL: Playboy Press, 1976. First Edition. Hardcover. Illustrated by Black and White Photos Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges, tear at bottom, edges bumped. DJ price clipped stamp on front pastedown.  Gibson's Books Book number: 7584 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 1021]
Keywords: Browne, Stanley Hunt, H.L. Illustrated Photographs Autobiography Business | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | BURSK, EDWARD EDITED BY Getting Things Done in Business Cambridge, MA: Harvard University, 1953. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges; Based on the proceedings of the Twenty-Second National Business Conference, sponsored by the Harvard Business School Association, June 7, 1952; 152 pages.  Gibson's Books Book number: 66184 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1225]
Keywords: 1st Edition Business Business Conference Harvard Business Bursk, Edward | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | CAFARAKIS, CHISTIAN Fabulous Onassis His Life and Loves New York NY: William Morrow, 1972. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges; Translated from the French by John Minahan; B&W Photographs; 156 pages.  Gibson's Books Book number: 36512 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: Biography Cafarakis, Christian Onassis, Ari Onassis, Jackie Callas, Maria Illustrated Photographs | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | CAMPBELL, BENJAMIN Essentials of Business English and Business Letters How to Write Them Jackson, MI: Business English Publishing Co, 1915. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 039307529x. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; B&W Illustrations.  Gibson's Books Book number: 65876 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1225]
Keywords: Business Business Letters Business English Campbell, Benjamin Language | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | CAMPBELL, BENJAMIN Essentials of Business English and Business Letters How to Write Them Jackson, MI: Business English Publishing Co, 1925. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; B&W Illustrations; 140 pages.  Gibson's Books Book number: 71269 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1225]
Keywords: Business Business Letters Business English Campbell, Benjamin Language | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | CARR, CHARLES Alcoa an American Enterprise New York: Rinehart & Company, 1952. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good- with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Exlibrary with markings; Ex-Library; 292 pages.  Gibson's Books Book number: 67446 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 1021]
Keywords: 1st Edition Alcoa Business Business History Carr, Charles Companies | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | CARTER, BYRON Data Processing for the Small Business New York NY: Macfadden Bartell, 1966. Paperback. Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. Pencil marks in back cover. Previous owner's name; Mass Market PB; 190 pages.  Gibson's Books Book number: 23833 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 612]
Keywords: Carter, Byron Data Processing Small Business Computer | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | CETRON, MARVIN Future of American Business the U.S. In World Competition New York: McGraw Hill, 1985. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0070103496. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Identifies the industries in which the U. S. Remains competitive, explains how to improve sagging industries, and looks at future trends, primary competitors, and new fields of business; 239 pages.  Gibson's Books Book number: 52534 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 817]
Keywords: 0070103496 Forecasting Cetron, Marvin 1st Edition Business American Business | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | CHAMBERLAIN, JOHN Enterprising Americans a Business History of the United States New York NY: Harper & Row, 1963. Hardcover. ISBN: 0060107022. Illustrated by Black and White Photos Very Good with no dust jacket; Front cover has some paper stuck to it, spine faded; 282 pages.  Gibson's Books Book number: 722 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 817]
Keywords: 0060107022 Business History Of Business Chamberlain, John Business History US History | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | CHANG, Y. N. Business Policy and Strategy Text and Cases Glenview, IL: Scott, Foresman, 1980. Third Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0673160734. Very Good with no dust jacket; Black x across front cover, sticker tear on front cover; B&W Illustrations; 695 pages.  Gibson's Books Book number: 34814 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1225]
Keywords: 0673160734 Business Textbook 1st Edition Chang, Y. N. College Textbook | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | CHRUDEN, H. J. Personal Management the Utilization of Human Resources Cincinnati, OH: South-Western Publishing, 1980. Sixth Edition; Third Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0538078103. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name; B&W Illustrations; 646 pages.  Gibson's Books Book number: 35667 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 1021]
Keywords: 0538078103 Management Personal Management Textbook Illustrated Chruden, H. J. Business College Business | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | COHN, W. H. The End Is Just the Beginning U.A. Whitaker, Biography of an Engineer Pittsburgh, PA: Carnegie-Mellon University, 1980. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0915604922. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. Previous owner's name; 305 pages.  Gibson's Books Book number: 59138 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 1021]
Keywords: 0915604922 Business Biography Cohn, W. H. Whitaker, U. A. Engineering Engineer 1st Edition | Add to shopping cart
More information div> |
tr> table> | Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | - Next page
|