Gibson: Business
found: 190 books on 8 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

National Directory of American Business 1999-2000
Thesrus Publishing, 1999. Hardcover. ISBN: 096841463x. Very Good with no dust jacket; Cd in still sealed ; 1594 pages.
Gibson's Books
Book number: 23943
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 39 | £UK 33.5 | JP¥ 5104]
Catalogue: Business
Keywords: 096841463x Business Directory Reference
Add to shopping cart

More information

0205148271 , Profile of Iso 9000 Handbook of Quality Standards and Compliance
Profile of Iso 9000 Handbook of Quality Standards and Compliance
Needham Heights, MA: Allyn & Bacon, 1992. Second Printing. Softcover. ISBN: 0205148271. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; B&W Illustrations; 217 pages.
Gibson's Books
Book number: 47568
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 1021]
Keywords: 0205148271 Business Quality Iso 9000
Add to shopping cart

More information

ABODAHER, DAVID
Iacocca Americas Most Dynamic Businessman
New York NY: Zebra Books, 1982. Paperback. ISBN: 0553251473. Very Good with no dust jacket; Mass Market PB.
Gibson's Books
Book number: 972
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 612]
Catalogue: Business People
Keywords: 0553251473 Iaccocca, Lee Business Biography
Add to shopping cart

More information

ALSTON, FRANK
Contracting with the Federal Government
New York: John Wiley & Sons, 1988. Second Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0471636126. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 527 pages.
Gibson's Books
Book number: 25486
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 2042]
Catalogue: Business
Keywords: 0471636126 Business Alston, Frank Contracts Federal Government
Add to shopping cart

More information

AMACHER, RYAN
Test Bank Microecomic Principles and Policies
Cincinnati, OH: South-Western College Publishing, 1995. Sixth Edition. Softcover. ISBN: 053884180x. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; Trade PB; 508 pages.
Gibson's Books
Book number: 34748
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1225]
Keywords: 053884180x Economics Textbook Test Bank Instructor's Manual Amacher, Ryan
Add to shopping cart

More information

APILADO, VINCENT
Cases in Financial Management
St. Paul, MN: West Publishing Company, 1982. Second Edition. Softcover. ISBN: 0314631526. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Exlibrary with markings; Ex-Lib; 234 pages.
Gibson's Books
Book number: 23912
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: 0314631526 Apilado, Vincent Financial Mangement Management Textbook
Add to shopping cart

More information

BAILEY, ANDREW; JAMES GERLACH AND ANDREW WHINSTON
Office Systems Technology and Organizations
Reston, VA: Prentice Hall, 1985. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0835951715. Illustrated by B/w Illustrations Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ shows signs of being wet.
Gibson's Books
Book number: 8278
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1225]
Catalogue: Business
Keywords: 0835951715 Bailey, Andrew Gerlach, James Whinston, Andrew Science Technology Science
Add to shopping cart

More information

BASSETT, ERNEST; PETER AGNEW AND DAVID GOODMAN
Business Filing and Records Control
Cincinnati, OH: South-Western Educational Publishing, 1964. Third Edition. Hardcover. Illustrated by B/w and Color Photographs Very Good with no dust jacket; Previous owner's name; 202 pages.
Gibson's Books
Book number: 12117
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 1021]
Catalogue: Business
Keywords: Bassett, Ernest Illustrated Agnew, Peter Goodman, David Filing
Add to shopping cart

More information

BATTALIA, O. WILLIAM AND JOHN TARRANT
Corporate Eunuch an Eye-Opening Report on the New Executive Life Style
New York: Thomas Y. Crowell, 1973. Third Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0690218443. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges; 180 pages.
Gibson's Books
Book number: 60822
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 817]
Catalogue: Business
Keywords: 0690218443 Business Executives Battalia, O. William Tarrant, John Management
Add to shopping cart

More information

BEACH, E. H. AND W. W. THORNE EDITORS
International Business Encyclopedia
Detroit, MI: E. H. Beach, 1910. Hardcover. Illustrated by B/w Illus Very Good with no dust jacket; 518 pages.
Gibson's Books
Book number: 13098
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2552]
Keywords: Beach, E. H. Business
Add to shopping cart

More information

 BECKER, STEPHEN, Marshall Field Iii a Biography
BECKER, STEPHEN
Marshall Field Iii a Biography
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1964. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges; B&W Photographs; 512 pages.
Gibson's Books
Book number: 49676
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1225]
Catalogue: Business People
Keywords: Illustrated Biography Field I I I, Marshall Chicago Jounalism Newspaper Chicago Sun Times 1st Edition Becker, Stephen
Add to shopping cart

More information

BLYTHE, LEGETTE
William Henry Belk Merchant of the South
Chapel Hill, NC: University of North Carlonia, 1950. Hardcover. Illustrated by Black and White Photos Very Good with no dust jacket.
Gibson's Books
Book number: 8312
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1225]
Catalogue: Business People
Keywords: Blythe, Legette Belk, William History Southern History Business Illustrated North Carolina South Carolina
Add to shopping cart

More information

002870133X BRABEC, JEFFREY AND TODD BRABEC, Music, Money, and Success the Insider's Guide to the Music Industry
BRABEC, JEFFREY AND TODD BRABEC
Music, Money, and Success the Insider's Guide to the Music Industry
New York: Macmillan, 1994. Third Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 002870133X. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; A guide to succeeding in the music industry discusses songwriting, publishing, performing, movies and television, and other important areas; 412 pages.
Gibson's Books
Book number: 40523
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 817]
Catalogue: Music Business
Keywords: 002870133X Business Music Business Brabec, Jeffery Brabec, Todd Career Guidance
Add to shopping cart

More information

BROWNE, STANLEY
H.L. Hunt
Chicago, IL: Playboy Press, 1976. First Edition. Hardcover. Illustrated by Black and White Photos Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges, tear at bottom, edges bumped. DJ price clipped stamp on front pastedown.
Gibson's Books
Book number: 7584
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 1021]
Catalogue: Business People
Keywords: Browne, Stanley Hunt, H.L. Illustrated Photographs Autobiography Business
Add to shopping cart

More information

 BURSK, EDWARD EDITED BY, Getting Things Done in Business
BURSK, EDWARD EDITED BY
Getting Things Done in Business
Cambridge, MA: Harvard University, 1953. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges; Based on the proceedings of the Twenty-Second National Business Conference, sponsored by the Harvard Business School Association, June 7, 1952; 152 pages.
Gibson's Books
Book number: 66184
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1225]
Catalogue: Business
Keywords: 1st Edition Business Business Conference Harvard Business Bursk, Edward
Add to shopping cart

More information

CAFARAKIS, CHISTIAN
Fabulous Onassis His Life and Loves
New York NY: William Morrow, 1972. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges; Translated from the French by John Minahan; B&W Photographs; 156 pages.
Gibson's Books
Book number: 36512
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 715]
Catalogue: Business People
Keywords: Biography Cafarakis, Christian Onassis, Ari Onassis, Jackie Callas, Maria Illustrated Photographs
Add to shopping cart

More information

039307529x CAMPBELL, BENJAMIN, Essentials of Business English and Business Letters How to Write Them
CAMPBELL, BENJAMIN
Essentials of Business English and Business Letters How to Write Them
Jackson, MI: Business English Publishing Co, 1915. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 039307529x. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; B&W Illustrations.
Gibson's Books
Book number: 65876
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1225]
Catalogue: Business
Keywords: Business Business Letters Business English Campbell, Benjamin Language
Add to shopping cart

More information

 CAMPBELL, BENJAMIN, Essentials of Business English and Business Letters How to Write Them
CAMPBELL, BENJAMIN
Essentials of Business English and Business Letters How to Write Them
Jackson, MI: Business English Publishing Co, 1925. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; B&W Illustrations; 140 pages.
Gibson's Books
Book number: 71269
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1225]
Catalogue: Business
Keywords: Business Business Letters Business English Campbell, Benjamin Language
Add to shopping cart

More information

CARR, CHARLES
Alcoa an American Enterprise
New York: Rinehart & Company, 1952. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good- with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Exlibrary with markings; Ex-Library; 292 pages.
Gibson's Books
Book number: 67446
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 1021]
Catalogue: Business History
Keywords: 1st Edition Alcoa Business Business History Carr, Charles Companies
Add to shopping cart

More information

CARTER, BYRON
Data Processing for the Small Business
New York NY: Macfadden Bartell, 1966. Paperback. Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. Pencil marks in back cover. Previous owner's name; Mass Market PB; 190 pages.
Gibson's Books
Book number: 23833
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 612]
Catalogue: Small Business
Keywords: Carter, Byron Data Processing Small Business Computer
Add to shopping cart

More information

0070103496 CETRON, MARVIN, Future of American Business the U.S. In World Competition
CETRON, MARVIN
Future of American Business the U.S. In World Competition
New York: McGraw Hill, 1985. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0070103496. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Identifies the industries in which the U. S. Remains competitive, explains how to improve sagging industries, and looks at future trends, primary competitors, and new fields of business; 239 pages.
Gibson's Books
Book number: 52534
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 817]
Catalogue: Business
Keywords: 0070103496 Forecasting Cetron, Marvin 1st Edition Business American Business
Add to shopping cart

More information

CHAMBERLAIN, JOHN
Enterprising Americans a Business History of the United States
New York NY: Harper & Row, 1963. Hardcover. ISBN: 0060107022. Illustrated by Black and White Photos Very Good with no dust jacket; Front cover has some paper stuck to it, spine faded; 282 pages.
Gibson's Books
Book number: 722
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 817]
Catalogue: Business History
Keywords: 0060107022 Business History Of Business Chamberlain, John Business History US History
Add to shopping cart

More information

CHANG, Y. N.
Business Policy and Strategy Text and Cases
Glenview, IL: Scott, Foresman, 1980. Third Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0673160734. Very Good with no dust jacket; Black x across front cover, sticker tear on front cover; B&W Illustrations; 695 pages.
Gibson's Books
Book number: 34814
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1225]
Keywords: 0673160734 Business Textbook 1st Edition Chang, Y. N. College Textbook
Add to shopping cart

More information

CHRUDEN, H. J.
Personal Management the Utilization of Human Resources
Cincinnati, OH: South-Western Publishing, 1980. Sixth Edition; Third Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0538078103. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name; B&W Illustrations; 646 pages.
Gibson's Books
Book number: 35667
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 1021]
Keywords: 0538078103 Management Personal Management Textbook Illustrated Chruden, H. J. Business College Business
Add to shopping cart

More information

0915604922 COHN, W. H., The End Is Just the Beginning U.A. Whitaker, Biography of an Engineer
COHN, W. H.
The End Is Just the Beginning U.A. Whitaker, Biography of an Engineer
Pittsburgh, PA: Carnegie-Mellon University, 1980. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0915604922. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. Previous owner's name; 305 pages.
Gibson's Books
Book number: 59138
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 1021]
Catalogue: Business People
Keywords: 0915604922 Business Biography Cohn, W. H. Whitaker, U. A. Engineering Engineer 1st Edition
Add to shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | - Next page

New search  -   Edit search