Ad Infinitum Books: COOKBOOKS
found: 1897 books on 76 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

Atkins The Complete Cookbook: Lose Weight With Hundreds Of Low Card Dishes.
Time Inc. Home Entertainment, New York: 2003. Hardcover with dustjacket. Very good condition. Chockful of recipes for filling breakfasts, easy-to-prepare dinners and lunches, tempting desserts, healthy snacks and more. All 201 recipes will satisfy your appetite for wonderful-tasting foods and keep you speeding toward your weight-loss goals Includes an Index.
¶ 178 pages.
Ad Infinitum Books
Book number: 25609X1
USD 19.70 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1995]
Catalogue: COOKBOOKS
Keywords: 193227328X
Add to shopping cart

More information

Baker's Book Of Chocolate Riches.
Publications International, Skokie: 1985. Hardcover with dustjacket in protective mylar cover. Reading copy. Library discard. Here are luscious fantasies - Cakes, Pies, Cookies, Desserts, Candies, Toppings plus Coconut Delights. A how-to section shows you how to create special chocolate decorations and touches that can turn your desserts into masterpieces. Includes an Index.
¶ 112 pages.
Ad Infinitum Books
Book number: 24824X1
USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1210]
Catalogue: COOKBOOKS
Keywords: 0881763322
Add to shopping cart

More information

The Best Of French Cooking.
Larousse and Co., Inc., New York: 1984. Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition. From the country renowned throughout the world for the excellence of its cuisine, comes this treasury of 306 recipes for every occasion. All the best in traditional country cooking is combined with great classic dishes of France, to bring you an unrivaled collection of superb recipes. Each recipe is clearly and simply laid ourt on a complete page with a full color illustration above to show the finished dish. Includes an Index.
¶ 319 pages.
Ad Infinitum Books
Book number: 46719X1
USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 2020]
Catalogue: COOKBOOKS
Keywords: 0883320886
Add to shopping cart

More information

Casseroles, Stews, Soups & More.
Publications International, Ltd.: Lincolnwood: 1995. Hardcover, no dustjacket. Very good condition. Add new excitement to mealtime with this outstanding collection of quick and easy casseroles and other one-dish meals from your favorite brand name copmanies. With over 100 delectable recipes, you'll rech for this cookbook again and again for fast and fabulous meals in a flash. Includes an Index.
¶ 94 pages.
Ad Infinitum Books
Book number: 13398X1
USD 14.41 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1459]
Catalogue: COOKBOOKS
Keywords: 0785317171
Add to shopping cart

More information

Chicken And Poultry Made Easy.
Marshall Cavendish, London & New York: 1979. Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition. As well as the essential techniques for preparing, jointing, carving and stuffing chicken and other poultry, there are many delicious new recipes to try. Throughout the clear, step-by-step photographs and pictures of finished dishes ensure that beginner and expert alike will achieve perfect results.
¶ 96 pages.
Ad Infinitum Books
Book number: 34166X1
USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 2020]
Catalogue: COOKBOOKS
Keywords: 085685154X
Add to shopping cart

More information

Classic Home Cooking.
American Action Fund for Blind Children and Adults, Baltimore. Softcover. Good condition. This cookbook is a tribute to seventy-four years of service to the blind and deaf-blind. All the recipes contained were originally submitted by blind and sighted individuals to a national Braille magazine for the blind. The special diabetic recipes were submitted from a national newspaper for blind diabetics.
¶ 111 pages.
Ad Infinitum Books
Book number: 74785X1
USD 4.45 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 451]
Catalogue: COOKBOOKS
Add to shopping cart

More information

Easy Home Cooking: Slow Cooker Recipes.
Publications International, Ltd., Lincolnwood: 1997. Hardcover, no dustjacket. Like New. Come home to comfort foods. Discover how easy it is to cook delicious meals at home. Covers Appetizers and Beverages, Main Courses, Soups and Side Dishes, Breads and Desserts. Includes an Index.
¶ 94 pages.
Ad Infinitum Books
Book number: 68178X1
USD 4.70 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 476]
Catalogue: COOKBOOKS
Keywords: 0785323902
Add to shopping cart

More information

The English - Speaking Union International Cookbook.
The Active Members Group - New York Branch, The English-Speaking Union of the United States, New York: 1962. Softcover with a plastic GBC binding. Reading copy. Contains Recipes from England, Ireland, Scotland, Wales, Federation of Rhodesia and Nyasaland, Ghana, Nigeria, Tanganyika, union of South Africa, Ceylon, India, Pakistan, Hong Kong, Federation of Malaya, Australia, New Zealand, Canada, United States, Bermuda, Jamaica, and Trinidad. Includes an Index.
¶ 134 pages.
Ad Infinitum Books
Book number: 68958X1
USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1772]
Catalogue: COOKBOOKS
Add to shopping cart

More information

Favorite Brand Name Recipes Cookbook.
Publications International, Ltd., Lincolnwood: 1991. Softcover. Good condition. Enjoy the greatest collection of brand-name recipes ever! Choose from more than 1500 recipes - appetizers, soups, main dishes, salads, breads, desserts, and more - many with microwave directions. With this comprehensive cookbook in your kitchen, you'll find just the right recipe for any occasion and are sure to add neew creations to your list of all-time favorites. This is the one recipe collection you will reach for again and again. Inc;ludes an Index.
¶ 384 pages.
Ad Infinitum Books
Book number: 69656X1
USD 6.70 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 678]
Catalogue: COOKBOOKS
Keywords: 1561734500
Add to shopping cart

More information

Fish And Seafood.
Golden Apple, New York: 1986. Softcover. Fair condition. A collection of fish and seafood dishes. Includes an Index.
¶ 96 pages.
Ad Infinitum Books
Book number: 26228X1
USD 2.74 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 277]
Catalogue: COOKBOOKS
Keywords: 0553198564
Add to shopping cart

More information

Gifts From A Jar: Soups, Chilis & More.
Publications International, Lincolnwood: 2003. Hardcover in loose-leaf binder format. Very good condition. Delight family and friends with a thoughtful gift straight from your kitchen. With this unique book you'll have 21 recipes for gift jars filled with the ingredients to make delicious soups, chilis, sides and snacks, along with gift tags fabric and raffia to decorate the jars. Gift-giving has never been so fun and easy.
¶ 128 pages.
Ad Infinitum Books
Book number: 29073X1
USD 19.99 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 2024]
Catalogue: COOKBOOKS
Keywords: 0785389210
Add to shopping cart

More information

Gourmet's Menu Cookbook: A Collection Of Epicurean Menus And Recipes.
Gourmet, New York: 1964. Hardcover with dustjacket. Very good condition. Includes menus for all occasions and all seasons of the year. The possible variations are limited only by individual imagination and ingenuity. Includes an Index.
¶ 676 pages.
Ad Infinitum Books
Book number: 28187X1
USD 17.45 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1767]
Catalogue: COOKBOOKS
Add to shopping cart

More information

Great American Home Baking.
International Masters Publishers: 1994. Hardcover (Loose Leaf Binder), no dustjacket. Good condition. This the second half of a two-volume set in loose leaf binders. It consists of Part 7 through 12, and covers Pies & Tarts, Coffee Cakes, Cookies & Candies, Cobblers, Custards & Fruit Crisps, Holiday Baking, and Baking School.
¶ Unpaginated.
Ad Infinitum Books
Book number: 22125X1
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.25 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 3037]
Catalogue: COOKBOOKS
Add to shopping cart

More information

Honey Cookery.
A. G. Woodman Company, Grand Rapids: 1970. Softcover. Good condition. A collection of recipes all having honey as an ingredient. Also includes information about bees, If you ever wanted to learn about the birds and the bees, here's a good place to start.
¶ 16 pages.
Ad Infinitum Books
Book number: 60282X1
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 810]
Catalogue: COOKBOOKS
Add to shopping cart

More information

The Kikkoman Way Of Fine Eating: Discover A New World Of Flavor With Brewed Soy Sauce.
Kikkoman Shoyu Co. LTD, Nihonbashi: 1973. Hardcover, no dustjacket. Good condition. Deepens your understanding of shoyu, your enjoyment of foods seasoned with shoyu, and beyond that, your understanding of one aspect of Japanese culture
¶ 80 pages.
Ad Infinitum Books
Book number: 29325X1
USD 24.75 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 16.5 | JP¥ 2506]
Catalogue: COOKBOOKS
Add to shopping cart

More information

Knox Gelatin Cookbook.
Softcover. Missing cover. Poor reading copy has page discoloration. Water marks on pages. Ring binder. Pen marks on pages. Knox Gelatin cookbook has insightful recipes and tips that will assist you in preparing a wonderful meals.
¶ 148 pages.
Ad Infinitum Books
Book number: 19737X1
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 506]
Catalogue: COOKBOOKS
Add to shopping cart

More information

Land O Lakes Treasury Of Country Recipes.
Mallard Press, New York: 1992. Hardcover with dustjacket. Very good condition. Country cooking has always meant hearty, wholesome food, with plenty of fresh vgtables, luscious fruits, choice meats and other flavorful ingredients. Now you can bring the taste of the country home with tried and true recipes treasured by generations of country cooks. Include an Index.
¶ 511 pages.
Ad Infinitum Books
Book number: 25517X1
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 38.75 | £UK 33.25 | JP¥ 5062]
Catalogue: COOKBOOKS
Keywords: 0792457986
Add to shopping cart

More information

Louisiana Cookin'
McIllhenny, Avery Island: 1988. Softcover, plastic bound book. Good condition. Fatures more than 100 of the best recipes gathered over the years by the McIlhenny family of Avery Island, Louisian, the makes of Tabasco pepper sauce. You'll discover mouth-watering Cajun and Creole dishes as well as delicious ideas for all dining occasions. Includes an Index.
¶ 96 pages.
Ad Infinitum Books
Book number: 17303X1
USD 32.25 [Appr.: EURO 25 | £UK 21.5 | JP¥ 3265]
Catalogue: COOKBOOKS
Keywords: 0881766097
Add to shopping cart

More information

Matchless Meals For 2 Or 4 Or 6.
Pet Milk Co., St. Louis: 1937. Softcover. Reading copy.
¶ 32 pages.
Ad Infinitum Books
Book number: 38485X1
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 2025]
Catalogue: COOKBOOKS
Add to shopping cart

More information

The Metropolitan Cook Book.
Metropolitan Life Insurance Company, New York:1924. Softcover. Good condition considering its age. Covers Beverages, Cereals, Batters and Dough, Griddle Cakes,Toast, Bread and Bread Mixtures, Soup, Fish, Meat, Meat Substitutes, Vegetables, Salad and Salad Dressing, Puddings and Pudding Sauces, Cakes and Cake Frostings, Pastry, Cookies, Fruit, Invalid Cookery, and Lunch Boxes. Includes an Index.
¶ 64 pages.
Ad Infinitum Books
Book number: 72620X1
USD 5.65 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 572]
Catalogue: COOKBOOKS
Add to shopping cart

More information

The Microwave Guide & Cookbook.
General Electric: 1980. Hardcover, no dustjacket. Reading copy. To make the most effective use of this book, first read the introductory guide, which teaches you the principles and techniques of microwaving. Then go to the recipe chapters where Microlessons demonstrate how to cook specific foods. The book shows you what to do, what to expect, how the food should look, and how to tell when it's done. Includes an Index.
¶ 287 pages.
Ad Infinitum Books
Book number: 68366X1
USD 3.75 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 380]
Catalogue: COOKBOOKS
Add to shopping cart

More information

Mormon Cooking: Authentic Cooking.
Great Mountain West Supply Inc., Salt Lake City: 1985. Softcover. Very good condition. Diet plays an important part of Mormons' longevity. This is coupled with abstinence from alcoholic beverages and tobacco,moderation in all things, and encouragement toward the use of grains, fruit in season and other wholesome foods. During the 1800s,thousands of Mormon pioneers migrated to the United States to settle in the mountains of the west. They brought with them much of their culture which included their special ways of cooking. Mormon Cooking is different because it is a harmonious collection of recipes from many countries throughout the world. Contains over 150 recipes.
¶ 56 pages.
Ad Infinitum Books
Book number: 59820X1
USD 6.55 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 663]
Catalogue: COOKBOOKS
Keywords: 0933043007
Add to shopping cart

More information

New World Cookery: Radiation Cookery Book: For Use Withregulo New World Gas Cookers.
Radiation Group Sales Ltd., London: 1952. Hardcover, no dustjacket. Reading copy. Here's an opportunity to be the first one on your block to own a copy of this kitchen classic. Includes an Index.
¶ 309 pages.
Ad Infinitum Books
Book number: 69078X1
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 1007]
Catalogue: COOKBOOKS
Add to shopping cart

More information

On Course: The U. S. Ski And Snowboard Teams' Cookbook.
Favorite Recipes Press, Nashville: 1997. Hardcover, no dustjacket. Very Good condition. Gift inscription appears on front endpaper. A collection of the U. S. Ski & Snowboard Team's favorite recipes and moments from its long and interesting history. Serves up mouthwatering recipes along with fun facts about U. S. skiers and snowboarders. Includes an Index.
¶ 128 pages.
Ad Infinitum Books
Book number: 28253X1
USD 34.75 [Appr.: EURO 27 | £UK 23 | JP¥ 3518]
Catalogue: COOKBOOKS
Keywords: 096569500X
Add to shopping cart

More information

Pacific Northwest Seafood Cookery! 320 Tasty Ways To Cook Your Catch.
A Stan Jones, TNS Publication. Softcover. Very good condition. Here is the Ultimate Sea-to-Table Guide for Pacific Northwest Seafood Lovers. Get new flavors from old favorites: Salmon, Halibut, Cod, Rockfish, Sturgeon, Shrimp, Crab, Shad, Smelt and Flounder; Try delicious Northwest delicacies: Sea Cucumbers, Kelp Pickles, Sand Shark, Urchins, Shad Roe, Octopus, Skakes; Tame Wild Shellfish: Clams, Scallops, Abalone, Mussels, Drills, Crayfish, Oysters, Limpits, Snails; Try the Super Side Dishes: Chowders, Casseroles, Soups, Salads, Butters, Bouillons, Stuffings and Sauces. Plus . . . Contains what you need to know about Buying, Storing, Cleaning, Filleting, Shucking, Scaling, Slicing, Steaming, and Steaking.
¶ 170 pages.
Ad Infinitum Books
Book number: 62760X1
USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1514]
Catalogue: COOKBOOKS
Keywords: 0939936011
Add to shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page

New search  -   Edit search