| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 1020 books on 41 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Das grosse cinema Film-Lexikon. Alle Top-Fime von A bis Z. Hamburg Kino Verlag 1991/92 1. Aufl. 3 Bde. 4° 496/489/456 S., m. Abb. OK Neuwertig. Book number: 45625AB € 75.00 [Appr.: US$ 99.56 | £UK 62.75 | JP¥ 7658] Catalogue: varia - bücher
Keywords: FILM; LEXIKON-NACHSCHLAGEWERKE | In shopping cart More information div> |
Jenseits von Oder und Neisse. Offenburg, Burda- Vlg. 1963 ca. kl.4°. 208 S. zahlreiche zum Teil farbige Abbildungen. OKartoniert, Schutzumschlag, Gebrauchsspuren, im Ganzen gut erhalten. Bildband Nr.5. Sonderdruck der BUNTEN Illustrierten. Bildredaktion Oscar Saile. ¶ Bilder von gestern und heute aus Schlesien, Sudetenland, Ostpreussen, DaNZIG UND Westpreussen und Pommern. Book number: 21083AB € 15.50 [Appr.: US$ 20.57 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1583] Catalogue: varia - bücher
Keywords: SÜDOSTEUROPA-OSTEUROPA, OSTPREUSSEN; POMMERN; SCHLESIEN; SUDETENLAND | In shopping cart More information div> |
Rechtstheorie als Grundlagenwissenschaft der Rechtswissenschaft. Düsseldorf, Bertelsmann, 1972. 8vo. 582 S. OPpbd. (mit kl. St.a.Tbrückseite und Innendeckel, abgelöstes kl. Rückenschildchen). (Jahrbuch für Rechtssoziologie und Rechtstheorie. Hrsg. von Werner Maihofer und Helmut Schelsky, 2). Book number: 26729DB € 75.00 [Appr.: US$ 99.56 | £UK 62.75 | JP¥ 7658]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Änderungsbefugnisse der Legislative im Bereich der Verfassungsgerichtsbarkeit. Zugleich ein Beitrag zur Auslegung des Art. 79. Abs. 3 GG. Diss. an der Rechts- und Staatswissenschaftlichen Fakultät der Universität Marburg. Marburg, 1972. 8vo. XXV, 145 S. OKart. Book number: 131530CB € 30.00 [Appr.: US$ 39.82 | £UK 25.25 | JP¥ 3063]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Kloster Banz Königstein Im Taunus, Langewiesche. Illustrated Laminated Card, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 48 pages. Colour illustrated guide. German text throughout. Very Good. Book number: 21230 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.95 | JP¥ 611] Catalogue: Museums & Galleries
Keywords: Religious Church History | In shopping cart More information div> |
Menschen im Schatten der Kathedrale. Neuigkeiten aus dem Mittelalter. Darmstadt, Wissenschaftliche Buchgesellschaft, (1998). Or. board with dustwrapper, X, 358p. 26,5 x 19,5 cm. ¶ With numerous illustrations (for the greater part in colour), sources and a bibliography. Fine copy. Book number: 14395 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 26.55 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2042] Catalogue: Geschiedenis
Keywords: Geschiedenis Middeleeuwen | In shopping cart More information div> |
Drug-Induced Pathology Germany, Springer-Verlag. 1981. (ISBN: 0387104151). hardcover. Ex Library (Minimal Stamping), Sticker to spine, sheet to FEP and plate to inner fornt cover. Prepared for library but circulated only once, good clean copy pages clean, bright and tight. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 188471 GBP 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 48 US$ 63.59 | JP¥ 4892] Catalogue: Health & Medicine
Keywords: 0387104151 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Crop Circles Exploring the Designs and Mysteries NY: Lark Books, 2002. Paperback. ISBN: 1579902979. Oversize paperback. Front cover is slightly curled, else book is almost as new. ; 7-1/2 x 9" Horizontal Fokrmat. 144 pp. Color-photo illustrated cover is somewhat heavier than posterboard. PAPER COVERS. SCIENCE. Translated from the original Swiss, DAS GEHEIMNIS DER KORNKREISE, cprt 2000. Well over a hundred, mostly color, photographs of crop circles. "These circles and other shapes materialize seemingly out of nowhere, baffling the farmers who own the land and the scientists who come to examine them. What are they? Who (or what) is creating them? Here you'll find the latest compelling theories, along with many incredible photos that will fascinate you. Whether you believe they're the result of visits from extraterrestrial beings or mischievous farmers, you'll appreciate the surprising beauty, variety, and complexity of these designs. ". VG- . Book number: 29628 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 923] Catalogue: Science
Keywords: 1579902979 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Carl Grossberg. Retrospektive zum 100. Geburtstag ; [anlässlich der Ausstellung "Carl Grossberg. Retrospektive zum 100. Geburtstag", Von-der-Heydt-Museum, Wuppertal 28. August - 9. Oktober 1994 ... Sinclair-Haus, Bad Homburg 20. Februar - 17. April 1995]. Köln, DuMont, 1994. 30 cm. 159 S. : überw. Ill. Kart., Biblioth.Aufkl. auf Titelbl. Sehr guter Zustand. ISBN: 3-7701-3366-8. Book number: 1154BB € 80.00 [Appr.: US$ 106.19 | £UK 67 | JP¥ 8169] Catalogue: varia - bücher
Keywords: 13.1c; Ausstellung; B-Archiv; Grossberg, Carl; Industrie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Leben im Mittelalter. vom 7. bis zum 13. Jahrhundert. München, Beck, 1991. 4., unveränd. Aufl. 23 cm. 302 S. : Ill. Gewebe m.OU. Bibliotheksexlib. a. Vors., sehr guter Zust. ISBN: 3-406-31556-9. Book number: 40960AB € 14.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.58 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1430] Catalogue: varia - bücher
Keywords: 9.3e; Alltag; GESCHICHTE; Geschichte 600-1400 9.1b, Geschichte 3406315569 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hans Holbein als Maler Leipzig, Seemann. cloth, 47 pp + 44 plates, 32 x 24 cm, Ill.: b/w and color illustrations. Goed / good. Book number: 33028 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.62 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 817] Catalogue: Kunst - Art
Keywords: Holbein | In shopping cart More information div> |
Das Elfenbein in Kunst und Kultur Europas. ein Überblick von der Antike bis zur Gegenwart. Mainz, von Zabern, 1988. 32 cm. 223 S. : 218 Ill. Gewebe in Schuber Sehr guter Zust. ISBN: 3-8053-0955-4. Book number: 45980AB € 65.00 [Appr.: US$ 86.28 | £UK 54.5 | JP¥ 6637] Catalogue: varia - bücher
Keywords: 13.6; Antike; Elfenbeinschnitzerei; Geschichte 13.2; Kunst 3805309554 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hanauer Gold - und Silberschmiedekunst seit 1800. Hanau, Kuwe, 1962. kl. 8. 136 S., S. 19 - 127 Abb. Lw., Rü.-Vergold., OU. OU etwas berieb., sonst sauber u. gut erhalten. Book number: 52550AB € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.27 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1021] Catalogue: varia - bücher
Keywords: Goldschmiedehandwerk; Goldschmiedekunst; Kunsthandwerk; Silberschmiedekunst | In shopping cart More information div> |
Novae de Infinito Laudes. Cantata per Quartto Soli, Coro Misto e Strumenti. Testi di Giordano Bruno. 1548-1600. Klavierauszug. n.d. Paper in slipcase. Signed by Hans Werner Henze. Mainz: B. Schott Sohne. n.d. (First edition). Quarto. Illustrated wraps. Wraps are lightly edge yellowed else fine in faintly scuffed and lightly mottled cloth covered slipcase. This copy has been signed on the title page by composer Hans Werner Henze. A gorgeous copy of the piano/vocal score to composer Hans Werner Henze' renowned oratorio "Novae de Infinito Laudes" composed in 1962. Rare when signed by the composer. Book number: 1006636 USD 1250.00 [Appr.: EURO 941.75 | £UK 786.5 | JP¥ 96156]
Keywords: Music, Signed | In shopping cart More information div> |
Undine. Tagebuch eines Balletts. Vorwort v. Alfred Andersch. Mü., Piper 1959. 1. Auflage. gr.8°. 74 S. 1 Bl. mit montierten 21 Bildern . OHalbleinen, gut erhalten. Book number: 32118AB € 18.00 [Appr.: US$ 23.89 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 1838] Catalogue: varia - bücher
Keywords: BALLETT | In shopping cart More information div> |
100 Contemporary Artists HOLZWARTH, HANS WERNER (editor). 100 Contemporary Artists - 100 zeitgenoessische Kuenstler - 1-- artistes contemporains. 2 volumes; volume 1 A-K: 336 pages; volume 2 L-Z: 360 pages; both volumes illustrated throughout, mostly in color. 4tos, boards in slipcase. Hong Kong, Cologne, London, Los Angeles, Madrid, Paris, Tokyo, Taschen Books, 2009. Book number: 140606 USD 70.00 [Appr.: EURO 52.75 | £UK 44.25 | JP¥ 5385]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Art Now. Volume 3 HOLZWARTH, HANS WERNER (editor). Art Now. Volume 3. 592 pages, fully illustrated, mostly in color. 4to, flexibound. Hong Kong, Cologne, London, Los Angeles, Madrid, Paris, Tokyo, Taschen, 2008. Text in English, French, and German. Book number: 127944 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.75 | £UK 31.5 | JP¥ 3846]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
CHRISTOPHER WOOL [Art edition] Holzwarth, Hans Werner. CHRISTOPHER WOOL [Art edition]. 402 pages. Folio, cloth in a clamshell box. Los Angeles, Taschen, 2008. Limited to 100 numbered copies, each signed by Wool, and accompanied by an artwork.. Book number: 127946 USD 5090.00 [Appr.: EURO 3834.75 | £UK 3201.75 | JP¥ 391547]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
JEFF KOONS Holzwarth, Hans Werner (editor). JEFF KOONS. Texts by Katy Siegel, Ingrid Sischy, and Eckhard Schneider, with statements by the artist; 606 pp., hundreds of illustrations, most in color. Folio, cloth in cloth covered box. Cologne, Taschen, 2007. This exhaustive monograph begins with a biographical essay that puts his work into context and tells his personal story, as well as a text analyzing Koons from a European perspective. Arranged in chronological chapters by work groups, the main body of the book features a detailed analyses alongside hundreds of large-format images tracing Koons's career from 1979 to today. Rounding off the book are an extended bibliography and a lavishly illustrated biography. Limited to 1,600 numbered, signed copies. Text in English, German and French. Book number: 123556 USD 4525.00 [Appr.: EURO 3409 | £UK 2846.5 | JP¥ 348085]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
JEFF KOONS Holzwarth, Hans Werner (editor). JEFF KOONS. Texts by Katy Siegel. Ingrid Sischy and Eckhard Schneider, and statements by the artist; 592 pages, hundreds of color and b&w illustrations. Folio, cloth. Hong Kong, Cologne, London, Los Angeles, Madrid, Paris, Tokyo, Taschen, 2009. Text in English, French and German. Book number: 136901 USD 80.00 [Appr.: EURO 60.5 | £UK 50.5 | JP¥ 6154]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Modern Art HOLZWARTH, HANS WERNER. Modern Art. Two volumes: 680 pages. 4to, cloth in slipcase. Cologne, Taschen Books, 2011. Book number: 143396 USD 70.00 [Appr.: EURO 52.75 | £UK 44.25 | JP¥ 5385]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Das grosse Cinema Filmlexikon. Alle Top-Filme von A bis Z. 3 Bände. Hamburg, Kino-Verlag / Hamburg, Verlagsgruppe Milchstrasse 1991 / 1992. 1. Auflage. Lex 8°. Original-Pappbände ohne Original-Schutzumschlag, Einbände berieben, Ecken teils gestaucht, Seitenränder leicht gebräunt, Schnitte teils leicht fleckig, sonst innen ohne Gebrauchsspuren. Book number: 304268 € 38.00 [Appr.: US$ 50.44 | £UK 31.75 | JP¥ 3880] Catalogue: Film
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Das grosse Cinema Film-Lexikon [Cinema-Filmlexikon]. Alle Top-Filme von A bis Z. (Hrsg. v. Dirk Manthey, Jörg Altendorf u. Willy Loderhose). (Hamburg, Verlagsgruppe Milchstrasse, 1991. 496 ; 489; 456 S. Mit zahl. s/w kl. Fotos 4to. OPp. ¶ Eine Ecke bestossen, sonst gutes Exemplar. - Bd. 1 und 2 noch unzer "Kino Vlg., Milchstr., Hamburg" verlegt. Book number: 51531 € 50.00 [Appr.: US$ 66.37 | £UK 41.75 | JP¥ 5106] Catalogue: Film
Keywords: Film; Lexika; Nachschlagewerke | In shopping cart More information div> |
wohnen mit keramik. Köln-Braunsfeld, Müller 1976. 8°. 123 S. Text z. Teil 3-spaltig mit zahlreichen farbigen Abbildungen und Zeichnungen im Text. OLeinen mit kleiner Deckelill., geringe Gebrauchssp., gut erhalten. Book number: 29132AB € 16.00 [Appr.: US$ 21.24 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1634] Catalogue: varia - bücher
Keywords: ARCHITEKTUR, Fliesen; KERAMIK; WOHNRÄUME | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page