| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 63 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Blauw Is De Hemel leopold, goede staat -- MooiboekBook number: 8113902 € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.95 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 301]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
De eend en de vos Zwijsen, Leopold, Amsterdam, 2002, paperback, in goede staat -- MooiboekBook number: 8146639 € 2.50 [Appr.: US$ 3.29 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 251]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Kikker en rat kartonnen boekje, redelijk (slijtplekjes rug), Leopold (Amsterdam), 2003, ISBN 9789025848705 -- MooiboekBook number: 8130034 € 2.50 [Appr.: US$ 3.29 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 251]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Klein-mannetje helpt een vriend gebonden, goede staat, Vier Windstreken (Rijswijk), 2007, ISBN 9789055791736 -- MooiboekBook number: 8129282 € 3.50 [Appr.: US$ 4.61 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 351]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Olifant en de tijdmachine Stichting CPNB, 1997. Gekartonneerd. Pp: 22. Olifant krijgt een tijdmachine. Prentenboek met kleurige illustraties. Vanaf ca. 4 jaar. ISBN: 9789074336345. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U859881 € 3.99 [Appr.: US$ 5.25 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 400] Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9789074336345 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Wolf and the Kid NY: McGraw-Hill, 1968. 1st American Edition. Hard Cover Library Rebind. Good. Missing DJ Good. No Jacket Illustrated BoardsEx-LibraryHard Cover Library Rebind. Good/No Jacket Illustrated Boards. 1st American Edition. Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾-12" tall. fep removed, usual stamps, clean contents, CI606353. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 606353 USD 39.06 [Appr.: EURO 29.75 | £UK 24.75 | JP¥ 2977]
Keywords: Ny: Mcgraw-Hill, 1968 Velthuijs, Max Children to Grade 3 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ik bof dat ik een kikker ben. Leven en werk van Max Velthuijs. Amsterdam-'s Gravenhage, Leopold-Letterkundig Museum, 2003. Original publisher's pictorial paper-covered boards, short 4to; 232pp. very richly illustrated, bibliography of works by Max Velthuijs pp. 223-224, list of prizes, sources, list of illustrations, index. Very fine copy - as new. Volume 50: Schrijversprentenboek. ISBN: 9025841805 Book number: 29269 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 19.74 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1505]
Keywords: 9025841805 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Elephant and Crocodile Farrar Straus and Giroux, 1990. 1st edn. Tall 8vo. Original pictorial laminated boards (Fine), dustwrapper (Fine, not price clipped). Pp. unpaginated (no inscriptions), illus with coloured plates.. Book number: 43043 GBP 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 15.02 | JP¥ 1145] Catalogue: Literature Childrens
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Little Boy and the Big Fish New York, Platt & Munk. 1969, First Edition. Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ill.: Max Velthuijs. price clipped DW has damamge to backstrip shows as a tear but no loss, rear panel has a small 'Jeremy' written twice in pen, edges rubbed and worn, generally intact but with some soiling and wear, gift inscription to fep, otherwise tidy copy, 32pp, with some full page full colour illustrations ( approx 50%), first US edition. Very Good/Good. Book number: 009195 € 30.00 [Appr.: US$ 39.48 | £UK 25 | JP¥ 3009] Catalogue: Childrens Young Adult
Keywords: Swiss Switzerland Childrens Fiction English Translation Illustrated Rare Modern First Edition Fiction Max Velthuijs | In shopping cart More information div> |
Too Much Noise Andersen Press, 1990. 1st edn 1st printing. Tall 8vo. Original pictorial laminated boards (Fine), no dustwrapper. Pp. unpaginated (no inscriptions), illus with coloured plates.. Book number: 43044 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.25 US$ 23.72 | JP¥ 1808] Catalogue: Literature Childrens
| In shopping cart More information div> |
De Beer en het Varkentje Leopold, 1986, 1ste druk, (22)p. ills. in kleur, gedecoreerd karton, 22cm. Staat: Mooi. Book number: 12682 € 18.00 [Appr.: US$ 23.69 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 1805]
Keywords: Picture books | In shopping cart More information div> |
Crocodile's Masterpiece Published by Farrar, Straus, Giroux, New York First Edition 1992. New York 1992. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original colour illustrated glazed boards. Quarto. 9½'' x 8¼''. ISBN 0374316589. Contains 26 printed pages of text with colour illustrations to every page. Without any ownership markings. Very Good condition book, in Very Good condition dust wrapper with small bumps to the upper corners, not price clipped. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, this protects and prolongs the life of the paper, it is not adhered to the book or to the dust wrapper. Book number: 48032 GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 US$ 19.77 | JP¥ 1507] Catalogue: CHILDRENS
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Crocodile's Masterpiece. NY:: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1992. Hardcover. ISBN: 0374316589. Illustrated by the author. First American edition. Fine in a very near fine, price clipped dust jacket. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . Book number: 57914 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1143] Catalogue: Children's Literature II
Keywords: 0374316589 Children's Literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
De eend en de vos Uitgever: Zwijsen Algemeen B.V., Uitgeverij Jaar: 2002. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Hardcover ISBN 9789027646620 -- Budget BoekBook number: 4904 € 8.99 [Appr.: US$ 11.83 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 902]
Keywords: 9789027646620 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De Eend en de Vos. Een Dierenfabel. Den Haag, Leopold, 1985, 1ste druk, (24)p. ills. in kleur, gedec, karton, 22cm. Staat: Goed: rug en achterplat iets verschoten, prijs op schutblad doorgestreept. Book number: 12477 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 19.74 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1505]
Keywords: Picture books | In shopping cart More information div> |
Elephant and Crocodile. NY:: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1990. Hardcover. ISBN: 0374376751. Illustrated by the author. Translated from the Dutch by Anthea Bell. First American edition. Previous owner's name on front free endpaper, else near fine in a near fine, price clipped dust jacket. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . Book number: 53547 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1143] Catalogue: Children's Literature II
Keywords: 0374376751 Children's Literature Translation Literature in Translation | In shopping cart More information div> |
Elephant and crocodile New York, Farrar, Straus and Giroux 1990 illustrated 1st America ed. - Transl. from the dutch. - Hardcover, good condition Book number: J86535 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.9 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 602] Catalogue: Kinder- en jeugdboeken
Keywords: prentenboek | In shopping cart More information div> |
Frog and the Wide World Andersen Press Ltd, 2002. Paperback. ISBN: Childrens books. Paperback, large format in good condition. 2002 Andersen Press. Full of anticipation, Frog joins Rat on his travels in search of adventure. But Frog soon misses Pig and Duck and Hare, and discovers that the wide wo rld is very far from home. Book number: 0000024381 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.25 US$ 23.72 | JP¥ 1808]
Keywords: Top shelf in dinnin | In shopping cart More information div> |
Frog and the Stranger New York: William Morrow & Company, 1994. 1st American Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0688132677. Illustrated by Max Velthuijs. Color Illustrations; Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Text pages clean & bright. Spine ends & corners of dust jacket have a bit of light bumping & rubbing. Overall, a very good copy. Childrens Book. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 12520 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1143] Catalogue: Youth Fiction
Keywords: 0688132677 Youth Fiction Illustrated Max Velthuijs Frogs Strangers rats Animals Individuality | In shopping cart More information div> |
Frog Is Frightened New York, New York, U.S.A. Tambourine. 1996. (ISBN: 0688142036). Pictorial Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Author. Book, Book plate on inside front cover. Clean text and pages. Near Fine/Not Issued. Book number: 001715.opn USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 305] Catalogue: Children's Fiction
Keywords: 0688142036 Authoranimals Fiction Frogs Children Juvenile | In shopping cart More information div> |
Frog and the Stranger (Bengali-English) Milet Ltd, 1999. Pp: 32. ISBN: 9781840591873. Cond./Kwaliteit: Als nieuw. Book number: U479862 € 3.99 [Appr.: US$ 5.25 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 400] Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9781840591873 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Frog Is Frightened Tambourine Books, 1996. Hardcover. ISBN: 0688142036. 0.5 x 9.5 x 8 Inches; pages. Very Good with no dust jacket . Book number: 88515 USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 838] Catalogue: Childrens
Keywords: 0688142036 Velthuijs | In shopping cart More information div> |
Frog and the Birdsong New york: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, 1991. 1st American Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0374324670. Illustrated by Max Velthuijs. Color Illustrations; Children's Book. Spine ends & corners of book cover have extremely light bumping & rubbing. Illustrated, laminated paper covered boards have black lettering to the spine and front cover of the book. Text pages are clean & bright. Endpapers are fully illustrated. Spine ends & corners of dust jacket have a bit of very light bumping & rubbing. Dust jacket has been price clipped. There is one small tear to the spine of the dust jacket down about an inch from the top front spine joint edge. Overall, a nice bright copy. "Frog is worried. He's found a blackbird lying on the ground and it isn't moving. When some of Frog's friends see the bird, they don't know if it's ill or asleep. Then Hare comes along, who tells them the bird has died. Gently and simply, the animals learn that death is a natural part of life.". Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket . Book number: 22266 USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 953] Catalogue: Youth Fiction
Keywords: 0374324670 Youth Fiction Illustrated Max Velthuijs Frog Max Velthuijs' Frog Animals Nature Forest Animals Picture Books | In shopping cart More information div> |
Het goedige monster. Junk, 1976, 1ste druk, (32)p. geïllustreerd in kleur, gedec. karton, 29cm. Staat: Goed, voor- en achterschutblad iets verkleurd langs de randen. Book number: 13347 € 18.00 [Appr.: US$ 23.69 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 1805]
Keywords: Picture books | In shopping cart More information div> |
Het goedige Monster en de Rovers Den Haag, Junk, 1977, 2de druk. hardcover, 29 x 22 cm, Ill.: kleurenillustraties. Goed / good. Book number: 29362 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.9 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 602] Catalogue: Kinderboeken - Children's
Keywords: monsters | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page