ascending
descending
found: 294 books on 12 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

F. SPRINGER E.V.A.;
Er is niets poëtischer dan de waarheid. Schrijvers over Multatuli
Amsterdam, Contact. 1986, 1e dr . Softcover, Pb. 8vo. 157p. met bijdragen van 28 bekende auteurs. Eén lichte leesvouw rug, verder als nieuw.
Book number: 001747
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.83 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 600]
In shopping cart

More information

BOEKENWEEKGESCHENK. & SPRINGER, F.
Sterremeer - F. Springer.
BOEKENWEEKGESCHENK 1990.
Book number: 9648
€  2.00 [Appr.: US$ 2.61 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 200]
Keywords: ; Boekenweekgeschenk
In shopping cart

More information

KENDELL FOSTER CROSSEN, RAYMOND F. JONES, EDMOND HAMILTON, FRANK BELKNAP LONG, SHERWOOD SPRINGER, DAVE DRYFOOS, ROGER DEE
Thrilling Wonder: December [Dec] 1952
New York, Standard Magazines. 1952. Magazine. Ill.: Walter Popp cover art. "The Caphian Caper" (Kendell Foster Crossen), "Canterbury April" (Raymond F. Jones), "What's It Like Out There?" (Edmond Hamilton), "Lesson In Survival" (Frank Belknap Long), "No Land Of Nod" (Sherwood Springer), "The Sign Of Homo Sap" (Dave Dryfoos), "Paradox Planet" (Roger Dee). Illustrations: Schomburg, Poulton, Finlay, Orban. Cover edges trimmed. Lightly tanned clean pages. A solidly bound bright copy. About (Very Good).
Book number: 25084
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 920]
Keywords: Science Fiction Fantasy Horror Pulp Walter Popp Cover Art.
In shopping cart

More information

KENDELL FOSTER CROSSEN, ROGER DEE, DAVE DRYFOOS, RAYMOND F. JONES, EDMOND HAMILTON, FRANK BELKNAP LONG, SHERWOOD SPRINGER
Thrilling Wonder: December [Dec] 1952
New York, Standard Magazines. 1952. Magazine. Ill.: Walter Popp cover art. "The Caphian Caper" (Kendell Foster Crossen), "Canterbury April" (Raymond F. Jones), "What's It Like Out There" (Edmond Hamilton), "Lesson In Survival" (Frank Belknap Long), "No Land Of Nod" (Sherwood Springer) , "The Sign Of Homo Sap" (Dave Dryfoos), "Paradox Planet" (Roger Dee). Illustrations: Schomburg, Poulton, Finlay, Orban. Short edge tears, small stain spots near the bottom of the front cover. A solidly bound copy with moderately tanned pages. About (Very Good).
Book number: 24032
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 920]
Keywords: Science Fiction Fantasy Horror Pulp Walter Popp Cover Art.
In shopping cart

More information

EGAMI, F. AND K. NAKAMURA (ED. BY A. KLEINZELLER; G.F. SPRINGER AND H.G. WHITTMANN)
Microbial Ribonucleases Molecular Biology Biochemistry and Biophysics 6)
New York: Springer-Verlag, 1969, . hard bound in red and blue cloth, illustrated with 5 figures, 90pp including references and subject index. Ex-medical library copy with pocket at back. Very good.
Book number: 14318
USD 42.50 [Appr.: EURO 32.75 | £UK 27 | JP¥ 3258]
Catalogue: Biology
Keywords: Microbial Ribonucleases; F. Egami; K. Nakamura; Molecular Biology Biochemistry Biophysics; Molekularbiologie Biochemie Biophysik; A. Kleinzeller; G.F. Springer; H.G. Whittmann Microbiology
In shopping cart

More information

THE MAGAZINE OF FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF); KRISTINE KATHRYN RUSCH (EDITOR) (NANCY SPRINGER, BRIAN W. ALDISS, ROBERT REED)
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction: Vol. 83 No. 6, #499 (F&Sf) December (Dec) 1992 (Damnbanna, Common Clay, Coffins)
Cornwall, CT: Mercury Press. 1992, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Digest Magazine. 162 pages with attractive cover art by Phoebe Gloeckner. Authors and titles of original stories listed above. New, unread copy: I bought it new in 1992, never read it, stored it flat in a mylite bag over the years. Other than one VERY faint crease at upper corner of front cover it's perfect. It has NO markings throughout and NO mailing label. Fine. New.
Book number: 005142
USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 916]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Magazine Fantasy Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

JAMES E. GUNN, RICHARD E. LOWE, ERIC FRANK RUSSELL, MELVIN STURGES, SHERWOOD SPRINGER, LEE CORREY (GEORGE HARRY STINE), FREDERIK POHL, ROBERT F. YOUNG, JOHN VICTOR PETERSON, RALPH BENNITT
FANTASTIC UNIVERSE: September 1956
New York, King-Size Publications. 1956. Magazine. Ill.: Mel Hunter cover art. "The Big Wheel" (James E. Gunn), "The Celebrated No-Hit Inning" (Frederik Pohl). Spine moderately sunned, name stamps on both covers, small check mark on front cover. Very Good.
Book number: 24644
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 537]
Keywords: Science Fiction Fantasy Horror Mel Hunter Cover Art.
In shopping cart

More information

HERMANS, W.F.; SPRINGER; BÜCH;FENS, KEES E.V.A.
Er is niets poëtischer dan de waarheid. Schrijvers over Multatuli.
Amsterdam: Contact Uitgeverij, 1986. 1e druk, Paperback, 8vo, 157pp. Kartonnen band. Als nieuw. [ISBN: 9025465803] (Please inquire before collecting in our bookstore) .
Book number: 57325.LSE
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.43 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 800]
In shopping cart

More information

KINNEY,J.F.MC / SPRINGER,V.G.
FOUR NEW SPECIES OF THE FISH GENUS ECSENIUS WITH NOTES ON OTHER SPECIES OF THE GENUS (BLENNIIDAE: SALARIINI)
Smithsonian Contributions to Zoology 236, 26 pp., b&w photos/ textill./ tables (code B-176)
Book number: 28744
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.04 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1000]
Catalogue: Hydrobiology
Keywords: hydrobiology fishes
In shopping cart

More information

KISS, F., NEUROVASKULÄRE MECHANISMEN IN DEN ENDOKRINEN DRÜSEN.-, IN PATHOPHYSIOLOGICA DIENCEPHALICA, INT,. SYMP. MILANO 1956,M S. B. CURTIS, L. MARTINI, W. KOVAC (EDS)., SPRINGER, WIEN 1958, PP. 41-53, KOIPIE, <SD121>.,
Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600.
Book number: S11752
€  2.50 [Appr.: US$ 3.26 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 250]
Catalogue: Reprints
In shopping cart

More information

MCKINNEY J.F. & SPRINGER V.G.,
Four new species of the fish genus Ecsenius with notes on other species of the genus (Blenniidae: Salariinae)
1976. In 4°, offp., pp. 26 con 11 figs.
Book number: 13288
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.52 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 500]
Keywords: fishes
In shopping cart

More information

MUSOLF, LL.D. & J.F. SPRINGER
Malaysia's Parliamentary System: Representative Politics and Policymaking in a Divided Society
Boulder-Folkestone, 1979. cloth. (xiv), 143pp. some tables in text, references, index.
Book number: 4286
€  70.00 [Appr.: US$ 91.29 | £UK 58 | JP¥ 6998]
Keywords: malaysia
In shopping cart

More information

NETTLESHIP, DAVID N. (EDITORS) (WITH GERALD A. SANGER & PAUL F. SPRINGER.)
Marine birds: their feeding ecology and commercial fisheries relationships
Dartmouth, Canadian Wildlife Service. (ISBN: 0-662-13311-0) . 1984. (4to paperback) Very good. vii, 220pp. Maps, tables, graphs, notes. There is some wear to the cover. "Proceedings of the Pacific Seabird Group Symposium, Seattle, Washington, 6-8 January 1982". Published for Pacific Seabird Group.
Book number: 135261
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1916]
Keywords: Birds, Ornithology, Sea Birds 0662133110
In shopping cart

More information

PERRON, E. DU, F. SPRINGER, BEB VUYK, W. WALRAVEN, E. BRETON DE NIJS, AYA ZIKKEN, A.L. SCHNEIDERS, A. ALBERTS E,A.
Bij het scheiden van de markt. Bloemlezing uit de Indische letterkunde van 1935 tot heden
Querido, Amsterdam, 1965. 2de. Salamanderpockt, 74, 208 pp., rug beschadigd, inleiding R. Nieuwenhuys. matig.
Book number: 14629
€  2.80 [Appr.: US$ 3.65 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 280]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SARLI, ISABEL & SPRINGER, F (PRINTER).
La Mujer. De La Pelicula "La Mujer De Mi Padre". Isabel Sarli.
Argentina: SIFA., ca. 1960s. Movie poster. 106cm. x 70cm. Folded in eighths; creased. Slightly yellow and brittle. Exhibits minor tears along edges in the margins <1". In Spanish. Actual display poster for the movie. Folded with signs of use, mainly on the edges. Se trata de un cartel de mostrar real de la película. Se doble con signos de uso, principalmente en los bordes.
Book number: 65-0607
USD 125.00 [Appr.: EURO 96 | £UK 79.5 | JP¥ 9582]
Keywords: poster movie cartel cinema Mexico cine Mexicano
In shopping cart

More information

F. SPRINGER (1932-) PSEUD. VAN CAREL JAN SCHNEIDER.
Teheran , een zwanezang.
Amsterdam : Querido, 1991. Paperback. 8vo. 376 pp. Eerste (en tweede) druk. (Naam op schutblad. Mooi exemplaar). (ISBN/EAN: 9021482878)
Book number: 24543
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.74 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 900]
Keywords: letterkunde / literature romans novellen ; oorspr. Nederlands / Romans (teksten) 19XX
In shopping cart

More information

F. SPRINGER (1932-) PSEUD. VAN CAREL JAN SCHNEIDER.
Zaken overzee. Verhalen.
Amsterdam : Querido, 1990. Paperback. 8vo. 166 pp. 1e druk is van 1977. (Goed exemplaar). (ISBN/EAN: 9021482851)
Book number: 24544
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.43 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 800]
Keywords: romans en novellen ; oorspr. Nederlands
In shopping cart

More information

SMITH-VANIZ, WILLIAM F. & V.G.SPRINGER.
Synopsis of the Tribe Salariini, with description of 5 New Genera and 3 New Species (Pisces: Blenniidae).
Washington, 1971. 72 pp. 49 ills. Soft cover. (Smiths. contr. to Zool. 73)
Book number: 195729
€  12.50 [Appr.: US$ 16.3 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1250]
Keywords: Fishes Vissen
In shopping cart

More information

SPRINGER, F.,
speciaal nummer van BZZLLETIN, jrg. 16, nr. 147, juni 1987,
Book number: 17622
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.83 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 600]
Keywords: indische letteren
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SPRINGER, F.
Allemaal gelogen
Amterdam, Em. Querido's Uitgeverij B.V. 2002. Paperback, 2e druk. 287 pp. De herinering als mooi verhaal. maat boek hxb 198 x 125 mm. Goed.
Book number: 2316
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.43 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 800]
Catalogue: Nederlandse lit
In shopping cart

More information

SPRINGER, F.
Allemaal gelogen/De herinnering als mooi verhaal
Amsterdam, Querido. 2002, Eerste Druk. Paperback. Book, zw/w ill. 287 p. Fine.
Book number: 789
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 9.13 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 700]
Keywords: Literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

SPRINGER, F. [= PS. OF C.J. SCHNEIDER]
Allemaal gelogen. De herinnering als mooi verhaal. Met een voorwoord van Liesbeth Dolk
. Amsterdam, Em. Querido's Uitgeverij B.V. 2002. Illustrated. 287 pp. Third edition (orig.: 2002). Paperback.
¶ Memoirs, partly related to the Dutch East Indies / Indonesia.
Book number: 008471
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 19.56 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1500]
Keywords: South East Asia / Dutch East Indies / Indonesia / Memoirs
In shopping cart

More information

SPRINGER, F. [= PS. OF C.J. SCHNEIDER]
Allemaal gelogen. De herinnering als mooi verhaal
. Amsterdam, Em. Querido's Uitgeverij B.V. 2002. Illustrated. 287 pp. First edition. Orig. cloth with d.wr. Fine copy.
Book number: 008768
€  17.50 [Appr.: US$ 22.82 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1749]
Keywords: South East Asia / Dutch East Indies / Indonesia / Colonial Literature / Memoirs
In shopping cart

More information

SPRINGER,F.
Allemaal geologen
Querido, Amsterdam, 2002. 2 ed. 287 p. 8vo. Dutch. Oude en nieuwe verhalen van Springer, veelal over de tropen. Index. Ornam. paperback. Als nieuw.
Book number: 37697
€  16.00 [Appr.: US$ 20.87 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1600]
In shopping cart

More information

SPRINGER, F. [= PS. OF C.J. SCHNEIDER]
Allemaal gelogen. De herinnering als mooi verhaal. Met een voorwoord van Liesbeth Dolk
. Amsterdam, Em. Querido, 2002. Illustrated. 287 pp. Paperback. Good copy.
¶ Includes a CDrom on which the author reads from his memoirs - partly related to the Dutch East Indies.
Book number: 006340
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 19.56 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1500]
Keywords: South East Asia / Dutch East Indies / Indonesia / Colonial Literature / Memoirs
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | - Next page

New Search