ascending
descending
found: 118 books on 5 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

ANDREW J. OFFUTT
The Sword of Skelos
Sphere, 1982, Paperback. A Format (7" x 4½"). 246pp. In the Conan Saga series. [ Book XVI in the series. From the cover 'Through the desert of death to the kingdom of Zamboula rode Conan the barbarian and his warrior woman, the fierce and beautiful Isparana. Their cargo, the fabulous amulet called the Eye of Erlik, boasted mi..] ISBN: 0722129432. Good. An adequate reading copy only. Wraps are rubbed at the edges and spine, somewhat age-tanned. Pages lightly age-tanned.
Book number: 117032
GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.05 | JP¥ 561]
Keywords: supernaturalness supernatural speculative inspiration fantastical imagination paranormal characters apparently weirdness phenomena ghostlike invention imaginary fantastic inclusion mythology featuring fictional fantasia illusion mystical folklore literary
In shopping cart

More information

ANDREW J. OFFUTT
The Sword of Skelos
Sphere, 1982, Paperback. Tim Kirk. A Format (7" x 4½"). 246pp. Illustrated by Tim Kirk. In the New Adventures of Conan series. [ Book XVI in the series. From the cover 'Through the desert of death to the kingdom of Zamboula rode Conan the barbarian and his warrior woman, the fierce and beautiful Isparana. Their cargo, the fabulous amulet called the Eye of Erlik, boasted mi..] ISBN: 0722129432. Good. A pleasant enough reading copy. Gently faded at the spine. Pages lightly age-tanned.
Book number: 128841
GBP 5.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 8 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: supernaturalness supernatural speculative inspiration fantastical imagination paranormal characters apparently weirdness phenomena ghostlike invention imaginary fantastic inclusion mythology featuring fictional fantasia illusion mystical folklore literary
In shopping cart

More information

OFFUTT ANDREW J
The Castle Keeps
London: Magnum Books, 1978. Hardcover. Magnum Books 1978; Good to very good in paperback. Good+ .
Book number: 12898
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624]
Catalogue: Sc-Fi
Keywords: America
In shopping cart

More information

 -
[PAXSON, DIANA L , SIGNED] ASPRIN, ROBERT LYNN; CHERRYH, C.J.; ABBEY, LYNN; MORRIS, JANET; OFFUTT, ANDREW J.
CROSS-CURRENTS: Storm Season, The Face of Chaos and Wings of Omen.
Garden City, New York: Nelson Doubleday, 1984. Book club edition - first thus. Ominbus edition includes 3 volumes of the anthologies about the Sanctuary universe Sanctuary, a dangerous, degenerate, and engrossing city provides the background for many of these stories by authors such as Diane Duane, David Drake, Andrew J. Offutt, Robin W. Bailey, and more. SIGNED by Diane Paxon THREE times - at each of her stories in each volume - 'Fugitive Art,' 'Mirror Image' and 'Breath of Power.' 628 pp. Map endpapers. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. (prev owner's name on rear endpaper.)
Book number: 13147
USD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2227]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ASPRIN, ROBERT LYNN; CHERRYH, C.J.; ABBEY, LYNN; MORRIS, JANET; OFFUTT, ANDREW J.
CROSS-CURRENTS: Storm Season, The Face of Chaos and Wings of Omen.
Garden City, New York: Nelson Doubleday, 1984. Book club edition - first thus. Ominbus edition includes 3 volumes of the anthologies about the Sanctuary universe Sanctuary, a dangerous, degenerate, and engrossing city provides the background for many of these stories by authors such as Diane Duane, David Drake, Andrew J. Offutt, Robin W. Bailey, and more. 628 pp. Map endpapers. Fine in a very near fine dust jacket.
Book number: 45974
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1432]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
[PAXSON, DIANA L , SIGNED] ASPRIN, ROBERT LYNN; CHERRYH, C.J.; ABBEY, LYNN; MORRIS, JANET; OFFUTT, ANDREW J.
CROSS-CURRENTS: Storm Season, The Face of Chaos, Wings of Omen.
Garden City, New York: Nelson Doubleday, 1984. Original book club edition. Ominbus edition includes 3 volumes of the anthologies about the Sanctuary universe Sanctuary, a dangerous, degenerate, and engrossing city provides the background for many of these stories by authors such as Diane Duane, David Drake, Andrew J. Offutt, Robin W. Bailey, and more. SIGNED by Diane Paxon THREE times - at each of her stories in each volume - 'Fugitive Art,' 'Mirror Image' and 'Breath of Power.' 628 pp. Map endpapers. Very good in a very good dustjacket.
Book number: 13432
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
In shopping cart

More information

CLEVE, JOHN (PSEUDONYM OF ANDREW J. OFFUTT).
SPACEWAYS #13: Jonuta Rising.
New York: Berkley, 1983. Paperback original - first printing. INSCRIBED by the author on the front page and dated 4/84 and also signed (in a different hand and different ink) Regards, K. Jonuta. Very good condition (crease on corner of back cover, bookstore stamp inside front cover.) ISBN: 0-425-064050
Book number: 19410
USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1273]
Keywords: 0425064050
In shopping cart

More information

CLEVE, JOHN (PSEUDONYM OF ANDREW J. OFFUTT).
SPACEWAYS #12: Star Slayer.
New York: Berkley, 1983. Paperback original - first printing. INSCRIBED by the author on the front page and dated 4/84. Very good- condition (slight spine slant, bookstore stamp inside front cover.) ISBN: 0-425-060748
Book number: 19409
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Keywords: 0425060748
In shopping cart

More information

CLEVE, JOHN (PSEUDONYM OF ANDREW J. OFFUTT)
Star Slaver (Spaceways Series, No. 12)
NY: Berkley, 1983. First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0425060748. 211 pages; Near Fine condition. SIGNED, dated and inscribed by John Cleve (Pseudonym of Andrew J. Offutt) on first page. No creases. Tiny bit of shelf rub at cover edges. Solid, clean. Slaves of every variety, snatched from different planets, The Jarps were double thumbed, multi-sexed and always on the make - with anything that moved, regardless of gender.. Near Fine .
Book number: 18278
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0425060748 Science Fiction & Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

 -
[ANTHOLOGY, SIGNED] ELWOOD, ROGER, EDITOR.(BEAR, GREG; JOAN HUNTER HOLLY, ALAN E. NOURSE, ROBERT HOSKINS, JOHN KEITH MASON, BRIAN W. ALDISS, SONYA DORMAN, TERRY CARR, NEIL SHAPIRO, AND ANDREW J. OFFUTT, CONTRIBUTORS.)
TOMORROW: New Worlds of Science Fiction.
New York: Walker, (1975.) First printing. An anthology containing 10 original stories by young writers, including Greg Bear, Joan Hunter Holly, Alan E. Nourse, Robert Hoskins, John Keith Mason, Brian W. Aldiss, Sonya Dorman, Terry Carr, Neil Shapiro, and Andrew J. Offutt, SIGNED by Greg Bear at his story Perihesperon. 218 pp. Fine in a very good dust jacket (some rubbing at ends of spine and folds, closed tear to front cover.) ISBN: 0-871311852
Book number: 50830
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2784]
Keywords: short stories, 0871311852
In shopping cart

More information

HARLAN ELLISON, WALDO CARLTON WRIGHT, ANDREW J. OFFUTT [CONTRIBUTE TO:]
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction Volume 44 No. 3
Published by Mercury Press Inc., New York March 1973. Publisher's original super period colour illustrated Science Fiction card wrap covers. 8vo. 7½'' x 5½''. Slight tanning to the page margins, tiny rubs to the tips and in Very Good clean and sound condition. We currently hold 175 other Fantasy Science Fiction Magazine titles in stock.
Book number: 46813
GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.6 | JP¥ 1559]
In shopping cart

More information

OFFUTT, ANDREW J. & D. BRUCE BERRY
Genetic Bomb
New York, Warner Paperback. 1975, First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Ill.: V. DiFate. Wrappers w/original art, 207 pp. Clean spine slightly off-square, brilliant wrappers, small light crease across front top corner, text crisp & clean. (Very Good).
Book number: 008322
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: Science Fiction V. Difate
In shopping cart

More information

 -
OFFUTT, ANDREW J.
Ardor on Aros
Dell, 1973. First Printing, Softcover. Good Condition. Size: Mass Market Paperback. Light wear to the covers; pages yellowed; good sound binding. Frazetta cover. "A satiric masterpiece of crossed swords and sorceries." .
Book number: 098811
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 239]
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy;
In shopping cart

More information

OFFUTT, ANDREW J.,
The Black Sorcerer of the Black Castle.
Hall Publications: MD, 1976. First edition (& 1st printing). Stapled pictorial wrappers. Fine (unread) copy but for faint small square of glue residue (from price sticker label) on front cover. Short parody of the sword-and-sworcery fiction of Robert E. Howard.
Book number: 06910
GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.62 | JP¥ 686]
In shopping cart

More information

ANDREW J. OFFUTT
The Castle Keeps - S2187
Berkley Medallion Book. 1972. Soft Cover. Gd. Condition. Classic Science Fiction. (SF12B). Good.
Book number: sf2136
USD 18.29 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1455]
Keywords: novel, adventure, literature, suspense, alien, moon, star, planet, galaxy,
In shopping cart

More information

OFFUTT, ANDREW J
The Castle Keeps
London: Magnum, 1978. First printing of this edition. Paperback. 1st printing of this mass market paperback edition. Previous dealerís stamp inside front cover else Very Good in printed wrappers. near Very Good .
Book number: 82270
GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
OFFUTT, ANDREW J.
The Castle Keeps
Great Britain, Magnum Books. 1978. (ISBN: 041702150X) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Solid, tight and clean copy with some creasing to covers & spine, light general edgewear and some yellowing of pages. Overall classified as good copy or better. Good.
Book number: 116054
AUD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.34 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 584]
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction Fantasy Novel Fantasy Series Futuristic Supernatural Magical Enchantment Magic Mystical Science Fiction Sci-Fi Sf Heroic Fantasy Heroes Conquerors Other World Fantasy Realms of Magic Lost Kingdoms Spiritual Quest Thriller Action Adventure
In shopping cart

More information

OFFUTT, ANDREW J.
Chieftain of Andor: Reborn in a Warrior's Body, He Cut His Way to a King's Glory in a Land of Alien Terrors.
NY: Dell, 1976. mass-market PB. in softcover, pages discolored.. Very Good+ with no dust jacket .
Book number: 106857
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

OFFUTT, ANDREW J.
Chieftain of Andor
NY: Dell, 1976. First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0440045517. 203 pages; Near Fine condition. No creases. Just a bit of shelf rub at edges. Funny inscription to author Robert Adams, SIGNED and dated by Andrew J. Offutt on first ad page. An excellent gift! Determined to survive, Cleve adapted quickly to the body that was now his. But he was unaware of Andrah's enemies, unfamiliar with the sensuous sorcery of Andorian witches. Great reading! ; Signed by Author. Near Fine .
Book number: 16627
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0440045517 Science Fiction & Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

ANDREW J. OFFUTT
Clansman of Andor (Chieftain of Andor)
Hale 1979 First Edition in Hardback First Printing. Bruised at top and base of spine and page edges a little browned else Fine book in slightly worn Dust Jacket. .
¶ "On Earth Robert Cleve was a misfit, a man of action who had no place in an advanced technological civilisation. But a lust for adventure drove him to accept a dangerous assignment on distant Andor. Taking on the bodily form... Cleve became a warrior chief in a barbaric corner of the universe... " Very scarce."
Book number: 78468
GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.6 | JP¥ 1559]
In shopping cart

More information

OFFUTT J. ANDREW
Clansman of Andor
UK, Magnum. 1978. (ISBN: 0417030207) Mass Market Paperback. 189 pp. shop stamp on intro page, scuffed covers. Very Good.
Book number: 60783
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.75 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 935]
Keywords: Science Fiction 0417030207
In shopping cart

More information

ANDREW J. OFFUTT
Clansman Of Andor
1978 Paperback. (ISBN: 9780417030203). Good.
Book number: 533855
NZD 16.10 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.2 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 970]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9780417030203 9780417030203
In shopping cart

More information

OFFUTT, ANDREW J.
Clansman of Andor
London : Magnum, 1978.. 1st Magnum edition. VG pbk. ISBN 0417030207.
Book number: 67808
GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Andrew J. Offutt Science Fiction Fiction 1
In shopping cart

More information

OFFUTT, ANDREW J.
Clansman of Andor
London : Magnum, 1978.. 1st Magnum edition. VG pbk. ISBN 0417030207.
Book number: 17826
GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436]
Keywords: Andrew J. Offutt Science Fiction 1
In shopping cart

More information

 -
OFFUTT, ANDREW J.
Conan the Mercenary
Great Britain, Sphere Books. 1980. (ISBN: 0722165145) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Solid, tight and clean copy with light creasing to covers & spine and some yellowing of pages. Overall classified as good+ copy or better. Good - Very Good.
Book number: 116053
AUD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.34 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 584]
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction Fantasy Novel Fantasy Series Futuristic Supernatural Magical Enchantment Magic Mystical Science Fiction Sci-Fi Sf Heroic Fantasy Heroes Conquerors Other World Fantasy Realms of Magic Lost Kingdoms Spiritual Quest Thriller Action Adventure
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | - Next page

New Search