| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 200 books on 8 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Met Liefde. De mooiste liefdesverhalen Contact, 1e druk 1996. Pb, 121 pag, gebruikerssporen maar goed. Book number: O4211 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Verhalenbundel
| In shopping cart More information div> |
André Brink. Een interview en een essay 1989. Paperback. Pp: 79. ISBN: 9789062919086. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U583371 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Over Literatuur
Keywords: 9789062919086 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De koning. Schaakstukken 1987. Hardcover. Pp: 397. ISBN: 9789035105201. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U2101740 € 17.50 [Appr.: US$ 21.96 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1747] Catalogue: Sport en Spel
Keywords: 9789035105201 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De Koning. Schaakstukken. Bert Bakker, 2002, paperback. 9789035124325 . Book number: 118239358 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Met liefde. De mooiste liefdesverhalen. Amsterdam, Contact, 1996. Paperback. 121pp. [goed ex.] Book number: 101029 € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Literatuur
Keywords: literatuur Nederland proza liefdesverhalen relaties ISBN 9789025405373 | In shopping cart More information div> |
43 wielerverhalen. Amsterdam : Bakker, 1984. Paperback. 8vo. 193 pp. Columns gedeeltelijk eerder gepubliceerd in NRC/Handelsblad. 1e dr.: 1984. (ISBN/EAN: 9035105923) Book number: 30350 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Literature/Letterkunde
Keywords: letterkunde / literature romans en novellen ; oorspr. Nederlands / Verhalen (teksten) 19XX | In shopping cart More information div> |
43 Wielerverhalen Amsterdam: Ooievaar Pocket, 1997. 9e druk, Paperback, 163p. Aantal verhalen is eerder verschenen als column in NRC Handelsblad. Uit de inhoud: Ethiek van het laatste wiel; Het Merckx-museum & De ellendigste etappe van Coppi. Rug licht beschadigd. Book number: 489 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.15 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 649]
Keywords: 903520093x Sport Wielrennen Tim Krabbé | In shopping cart More information div> |
43 wielerverhalen Amsterdam, Uitgeverij Bert Bakker, 1984. Paperback 20x13. 3e druk. 163 blz. Enkele jaren lang schreef Tim Krabbé in NRC/Handelsblad een wielercolumn in de geest van De Renner. Uit die stukjes maakte hij voor deze bundel een keuze, die hij aanvulde met enkele elders gepubliceerde wielerverhalen. In '43 Wielerverhalen' komt onder meer aan bod: de ethiek van het laatste wiel, het Merckx-museum, het eurodynamische, de ellendigste etappe uit het leven van Coppi, de voordelen van edelmoedigheid en de morele politie van het peloton.. Book number: N6098 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Nederlandse literatuur
Keywords: columns wielersport | In shopping cart More information div> |
43 wielerverhalen Amsterdam : Bakker, 1984. Columns gedeeltelijk eerder gepubliceerd in NRC/Handelsblad. Ing, 163 blz., .ISBN: 903510093X Book number: wiel6 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.29 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898] Catalogue: Wielrennen
Keywords: Wielrennen 903510093X | In shopping cart More information div> |
43 wielerverhalen. Bert Bakker. 1988, 7e Druk. (ISBN: 903510093x) . Book, 163 blz. Rug vergeeld. Goed. Book number: 010350 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.15 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 649]
Keywords: 903510093x | In shopping cart More information div> |
43 wielerverhalen Prometheus, 2004, paperback, goed exemplaar. 9789044603897 . Book number: 118863054 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cave Farrar, Straus and Giroux. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0374119783. American first edition, first printing. The jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Light creasing to the jacket extremities. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark.. Fine . Book number: 5009763 USD 7.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: 0374119783 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cave. Bloomsbury Publishing. 2001. 211 p. Paperback. Book number: 74398 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699] Catalogue: Literatuur
Keywords: Literatuur, English Literatuur, vertaalde | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cave Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2000. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0374119783. American first edition, first printing. Published by Farrar Straus, Giroux in 2000. Virtually NO wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark.. Fine . Book number: 5009666 USD 7.19 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 572]
Keywords: 0374119783 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cave USA, FSG. 2000, First Edition. Hard Back, Appears unread. Please ask for full description/scans. DJ guarded in Brodart or similar protection. Near Fine/Near Fine. Book number: LHW994 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193] Catalogue: Literature
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The cave Paperback; 2001; Bloomsbury, London; 211pp.; Leesvouwen rug -- Conditie: Goed; Engelstalig Book number: 093731 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Literatuur/Engels
Keywords: Engels | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cave New York, US: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2000. First US. Hardback copy. 152pp. ISBN: 0374119783. Octavo. Signed by the author. Grey paper boards. Dutch author's second novel, following «The Golden Egg» which was successfully filmed as «The Vanishing». Egon has always found the amoral Axel's charisma difficult to resist. At their first meeting on a field trip to the caves of Belgium, something mysterious happened. Now after his family has fallen apart, Egon agrees to act as Axel's courier, and maybe he'll learn the secret of the cave. "[A] very satisfying psychological drama, as the host of narrative details slot snugly into place. But it's almost too perfect. A few more unpredictable cracks in the structural paintwork and it might have been a masterpiece. As it is, it will merely have you tearing through the pages." «Evening Standard» ~~~ Author(s): Tim Krabbe; Binding material: Paper boards; Binding state: Original binding; Class: Hardback copy; Condition: Mint; Edition: First US; Jacket condition: Mint; Language: English; Pages: 152; Publication year: 2000; Signed: By author; Size: Octavo; Translator(s): Sam Garrett.. Mint . -- MintFirstsBook number: 01352 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.35 | JP¥ 2494]
Keywords: 0374119783 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cave NY: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2000. First American Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0374119783. Illustrated by Gall, Sally. 152 pages; Fine/Fine. Two tone gray boards with bright silver lettering and ilustration. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is Fine! In protective sleeve. An excellent gift! Krabbe, like Ian Mc Ewan and John Banville, draws on the whole European tradition of haunting literary realism. The Cave is an unforgettable novel and a thorough treatment of betrayal, power, and fate.. Fine in Fine dust jacket . Book number: 12913 USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 756] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0374119783 Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Drie slechte schaatsers Amsterdam: Prometheus, 2004. hardback, 46p. Novelle. Nieuw. Book number: 6244 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.41 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 749]
Keywords: 9044605178 Tim Krabbe | In shopping cart More information div> |
Drie Slechte Schaatsers. Amsterdam, Prometheus, 2004. gebonden, zonder stofomslag, 1e druk, 46 pp.; als nieuw. -- De MiniatuurBook number: N2368 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Nederlandse literatuur
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Drie slechte schaatsers Prometheus, 2004. Gekartonneerd. Pp: 45. ISBN: 9789044605174. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U2129149 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789044605174 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Flanagan, of het einde van een beest, Skarabee, 1e dr.1970, 230p., Garenloos., Omsl.: Floris Güntenaar Met leesvouwen, maar een goed ex., Book number: 8432 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.82 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1497]
Keywords: nederlands | In shopping cart More information div> |
Flanagan, of het einde van een beest, Skarabee, 1e dr.1970, 230p., Garenloos, Omsl.: Floris Güntenaar Het laminaat laat aan de randen wat los, er staat een letter 'M' op de Franse titelpagina, maar de rug is ongebroken: een erg goed exemplaar., Book number: 9366 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.09 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1996]
Keywords: nederlands | In shopping cart More information div> |
Das goldene Ei Roman BvT ; 153 Berlin : Berliner Taschenbuch-Verl., 2005. O-Titel: Het gouden ei Book number: 176617 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Literatur
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Het gouden ei Amsterdam, Bert Bakker. 1990. Zevende druk, paperback; gesigneerd op Franse pagina. Signed by Author. Book number: 001706 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.82 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1497]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | - Next page