ascending
descending
found: 18 books

AGRAZ, ELIN LUQUE & BELTRÁN, MARY MICHELE & BOSCH, ELISA VARGAS LUGO DE & GUADALUPE, MUSEO DE LA BASÍLICA DE
El arte de dar gracias. Selecciòn de exvotos pictòricos del Museo de la Basílica de Guadalupe
2003. Paperback. Pp: 181. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1525160
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Catalogue: Kunst
In shopping cart

More information

BARRETT, MICHELE & MARY MCINTOSH
The Anti-Social Family
Verso Books, 1991. 086091545x. Softcover. ISBN: 086091545x. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 176 pages. Very Good .
Book number: 60482
GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249]
Keywords: 086091545x
In shopping cart

More information

BARRETT, MICHÈLE & MARY MCINTOSH.
The Anti-Social Family.
London,Verso,1985,3rd impr. Pap.164p. Index.
Book number: 36063
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699]
Keywords: FAMILY/FAMILIEN
In shopping cart

More information

BARRETT, MICHELE; MCINTOSH, MARY
The Anti-Social Family
Paperback. Good. SOFTCOVER 1st printing 1982 Verso Editions. NOTE: This is NOT the most recent edition. Noticeable average wear; creases to covers. Inkstamped date on 1st page; previous owner's name inkstamp marked out on title page. Otherwise clean; text unmarked; pages bright; binding tight. Good for reading/research only. 164pp, Index. Language: English. '[The authors] dissect the network of household, kinship and sexual relations that is the dominant family form in advanced capitalist societies. They explore the personal and social needs that it ideally meets but more often denies. They consider the role of the nuclear family form in capitalism and its functions in the formation of gendered subjectivity.... [A] sensitive but uncompromising socialist-feminist critique'--from back cover. ISBN: 1896597548
Book number: 0703H942302
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
In shopping cart

More information

BARRETT, MICHELE & MARY MCINTOSH.
The anti-social family.
Londen, Verso 1982. 164p. Bieb
Book number: 4989
€  2.00 [Appr.: US$ 2.51 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 200]
In shopping cart

More information

BARRETT, MICHÈLE & MARY MCINTOSH.
The Anti-Social Family. (EN)
London,Verso,1985,3rd impr. Pap.164p. Index.
Book number: 28349
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699]
Keywords: FAMILY/FAMILIEN
In shopping cart

More information

DI CHICCO, PIER GEORGIO. MARY DI MICHELE.
Toronto, Missing Link Press, no date. Softcover . Link 14. Octavo, [12] pp, unpaged, laid loose in self wrappers, reproduced from typescript. Soft creases, else fine.
Book number: 37805
USD 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1313]
In shopping cart

More information

DI MICHELE, MARY
Tenor of Love
Toronto, ON, Canada, Penguin Books Canada, Limited. 2006, Uncorrected Proof. (ISBN: 0143014374) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Uncorrected Proof, Light rubbing, bumping or shelfwear to covers. Spine straight and uncreased. Interior tight and unmarked. 329 pp. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 004456
CAD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 13.63 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1084]
Keywords: Fiction - Canadian Historical Caruso 0143014374
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HAMEL, MARY MICHELE
Paul Sawyier (1865 - 1917): A Kentucky Artist
Eastern Kentucky University, Richmond, KY, 1975. Softcover. Very Good Condition. Accompaniment piece to an exhibition held February 2 - February 28, 1975 at Fred P. Giles Gallery of Eastern Kentucky University. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. Pages are tight and clean. Light shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 pound.
Book number: 107593
USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3580]
Catalogue: Art & Design
Keywords: Art & Design; NOISBN
In shopping cart

More information

DI MICHELE, (MARY).
Immune to Gravity. Poems.
(Toronto): McClelland & Stewart, (1986). First edition. Octavo, softcover, card covers. Slight rubbing to spine folds, else a VG+ clean and unworn copy, no owner names. ISBN 0771028237. Not issued in hardcover. A noted Italo-Canadian poet.
Book number: 18600
USD 19.92 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1585]
In shopping cart

More information

DI MICHELE, MARY
Mimosa and Other Poems
Oakville, Ont. Mosaic / Valley. 1981, First Edition. Original Wraps, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. another author's name stamp else a vg copy - first printing . Very Good.
Book number: 9130
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Canadian Poetry
In shopping cart

More information

DI MICHELE, MARY
Necessary Sugar
Ottawa, Ont. Oberon. 1983, First Edition. Original Wraps, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. first ed. in wraps - inscribed by the author to Mr. Meow - another writer's name stamp else vg . Very Good.
Book number: 9129
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Canadian Poetry
In shopping cart

More information

DI MICHELE, (MARY)
Stranger in You. Selected Poems & New
Toronto, Oxford University Press, 1995, First printing. (ISBN: 0195411587) Softcover , Octavo. Octavo, paper covers. Fine copy.
Book number: 24228
USD 11.55 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 919]
Keywords: 0195411587
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MARY DI MICHELE
Tenor of Love
Viking, 2005. Hardcover. Like New. Hardcover with dust jacket, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked, some light jacket edge wear ID: mon0000038718 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000038718
USD 17.95 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1428]
Keywords: 0 Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

DI MICHELE, MARY
Tenor of Love
Touchstone, 2005. trade PB. ISBN: 0743266927. Very Good+ .
Book number: 111960
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 239]
Keywords: 0743266927 Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

DI MICHELE, MARY
Tree of August.
Toronto, Three Trees Press. 1978, First Edition. Original Wraps, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 1st edition. 1st book. Inscribed to author / rare books librarian, Bruce [Whiteman] in 1979. Pictorial wraps. 48 pp. Lightly rubbed else about fine - very scarce. Very Good. Signed by Author.
Book number: 12132
USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3580]
Catalogue: Canadian Poetry
Keywords: Canadian Poetry First Book
In shopping cart

More information

SEGRAVE, ELISA (ED.); BURROUGHS, WILLIAM S.; FRANK, MIRIAM; FREEMAN, MARY BROKE; GUNN, KIRSTY; HANSON, MICHELE; HUTCHINSON, TIM; JAMES, KELVIN CHRISTOPHER; JOUGHIN, SHEENA; KENNEDY, A.L.; KING, FRANCIS; KURLANSKY, MARK; LANGA, MANDLA; MACLEOD, ANNE; ETC.
The Junky's Christmas, and Other Yuletide Stories
London, Serpent's Tail. 1994, First Edition. (ISBN: 1852423447). paperback. Used, Signed by eight of the 18 contributors, of whom Mary Broke Freeman, Michele hanson, Miriam Frank, Anne Macleod, Francis King, and Andrew O'Hagan are the most legible names. Minor wear/soiling to cover; contents clean and sound throughout. Good. Signed by Author.
Book number: 200997
GBP 29.00 [Appr.: EURO 36.25 US$ 45.46 | JP¥ 3616]
Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Fiction_short Stories 1852423447
In shopping cart

More information

WEBB, MARY; BARALE, MICHELE - INTRODUCTION
The Golden Arrow (a Virago Modern Classic)
The Dial Press/Doubleday & Company, 1984. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 1st printing, nice copy with minor shelf wear to wraps, light page ridge tone, inked name on front inside cover, pages clean, binding tight. 1984 Trade Paperback. 289 pp. "Mary Webb (25 March 1881 – 8 October 1927), was an English romantic novelist and poet of the early 20th century, whose work is set chiefly in the Shropshire countryside and among Shropshire characters and people which she knew. Her novels have been successfully dramatized, most notably the film Gone to Earth in 1950 by Michael Powell and Emeric Pressburger. They inspired the famous parody Cold Comfort Farm.".
Book number: 1532286
USD 6.75 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 537]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::Contemporary Fiction::Contemporary
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search