| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 931 books on 38 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Master of Jalna MacMillan & Co., 1937, Hardback (No Dust Wrapper.). Brown boards with Dark Brown titling to the Spine & Upper Board. 7½" x 5". 331pp. [ Later printing [1933]. ] . Good. Boards a little rubbed at extremities. Leans. Previous owners inscription to ffep. Pages very gently age-tanned with slight spotting. Book number: 122563 GBP 10.40 [Appr.: EURO 13 US$ 16.3 | JP¥ 1297] Catalogue: Fiction Classic & Modern
Keywords: whiteoak | In shopping cart More information div> |
Variable Winds at Jalna MacMillan & Co, 1955, True, Hardback in Dust Wrapper. . Light Brown boards with Green titling to the Spine & Upper Board. 7½" x 5". 314pp. First Edition (First Printing).[ From the flap 'This addition to the Jalna series brings the story close to our own day, and adherents of the Whiteoak family will find in it all the elements which have gladdened them these twenty-five years. It is the immediate sequel to Renny's D..] . Very Good - in Good DJ. Very slightly ruffled edges of DJ with a small nick at head of spine. Book slightly cocked. Green top edges with slight spotting. Book number: 106582 GBP 17.60 [Appr.: EURO 22 US$ 27.59 | JP¥ 2195] Catalogue: Fiction Classic & Modern
Keywords: maitland fitzturgis ireland affairs heart wragges wedding bells | In shopping cart More information div> |
Whiteoak Heritage Macmillan & Co, 1956, Hardback in Dust Wrapper. . Light Brown boards with Green titling to the Spine & Upper Board. 7½" x 5". 283pp. [ From the flap 'This, the fourth volume of this famous series, opens with Renny's return from the First World War. During his absence both his father and his stepmother have died and there is a small stepbrother whom Renny has never seen. Renny is ..] . Good - in Poor DJ. Unlaminated DJ a little edgeworn and faded with nicks at the head and tail of the spine. Gently bruised at head & tail of spine and corners. Book number: 161896 GBP 12.80 [Appr.: EURO 16 US$ 20.07 | JP¥ 1596] Catalogue: Fiction Classic & Modern
Keywords: jalna managed farm family council uncle ernest | In shopping cart More information div> |
A BOY IN THE HOUSE MACMILLAN & CO. 1952. In-12 Carré. Cartonné. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur acceptable. 123 pages. Quelques rousseurs. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO60060026 € 19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.84 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1976]
Keywords: Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon | In shopping cart More information div> |
LE CENTENAIRE DE JALNA ISBN : 2266002740. EDITION POCKET N° 1325. 1977. In-12 Carré. Broché. Très bon état. Couv. fraîche. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 301 pages. ¶ Autres années disponibles : 1978, 1980. Traduction de H. Claireau. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90042954 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
Come True Toronto, Macmillan. 1927, First Edition. Stiff Paper Wrappers, 12mo. 47 pp. One of three one-act plays written by De la Roche and performed at Hart House Theatre, University of Toronto. Bound in plain brown wrappers with printed red label on front cover. Light edgewear, else a fine copy. Near Fine. Book number: 007297 CAD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.25 US$ 34.07 | £UK 21.75 | JP¥ 2710] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Croissance d'un homme BEGH. 1947. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos plié. Intérieur bon état. 44 pages. ¶ Traduit de l'Anglais par Eve Paul Marguerite. Couverture illustrée en couleurs par JM. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO20045129 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.69 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1487]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
CROISSANCE D'UN HOMME Begh, 1947. 444 pages. Trad. de l'anglais par Eve Paul Margueritte. In-12 Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. défraîchie. Dos abîmé. Intérieur acceptable Classification Dewey : 810-Littérature américaine. . -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO40200002 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.69 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1487] Catalogue: LETTRES
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Croissance d'un homme Begh. 1947. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 444 pages. ¶ Traduit de l'anglais par Eve Paul Margueritte. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO40006504 € 19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.84 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1976]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
DELICE Begh et Henrys, Paris, 1949. 287 pages. Jaquette abîmée. Roman. Trad. de l'anglais par Juliette Autran. In-8 Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Coiffe en pied abîmée. Non coupé Classification Dewey : 820-Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne. . -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO40198789 € 19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.84 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1976] Catalogue: LETTRES
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Délice BEGH et HENRYS. 1949. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos abîmé. Quelques rousseurs. 287 pages. Dos absent. Manque les 2 plats de couverture. ¶ Roman traduit de l'anglais par Juliette Autran. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO20045162 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
LE DESTIN DE WAKEFIELD - WAKEFIELD'S COURSE ISBN : 2266002651. EDITION POCKET N° 1321. 1977. In-12 Carré. Broché. Très bon état. Couv. fraîche. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 430 pages. ¶ Autres années disponibles : 1978, 1982. Traduction de S. Sallard. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90042950 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
Faux Parents Attinger. 1946. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Rousseurs. 202 pages. ¶ Introuvable. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO40001867 € 19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.84 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1976]
Keywords: LITTERATURE (BELLES-LETTRES) | In shopping cart More information div> |
LA FILLE DE RENNY - RENNY'S DAUGHTER ISBN : 226600266X. EDITION POCKET N° 1323. 1977. In-12 Carré. Broché. Très bon état. Couv. fraîche. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 395 pages. ¶ Autre année disponible : 1980. Traduction de M. Claireau. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90042952 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
Finch's Fortune. London. Macmillan. 1951. Hardback. 5th. Imp. 7.4" x 5". viii pp. + 399 pp. Buff cloth with olive green Fr. cover & spine titles. Ffep missing. Wt: 0.5 Kg. Good. -- Mr Mac BooksBook number: 7157 GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.76 | JP¥ 935] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Finch's Fortune Macmillan & Co 1950 Hardback. No dustwrapper. Foxed page edges. A clean copy Wt 0.5 Kg Good -- Mr Mac BooksBook number: 14803 GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Ficiton | In shopping cart More information div> |
FINCH WHITEOAK ISBN : 2266001558. EDITION POCKET N° 1318. 1976. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. fraîche. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 497 pages. ¶ Autre année disponible : 1980. Traduction de H. de Sarbois. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90042947 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
LES FRERES WHITEOK - THE WHITEOAK BRITHERS ISBN : 2266001310. EDITION POCKET N° 1315. 1976. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. fraîche. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 309 pages. ¶ Autres années disponibles : 1979, 1982. Traduction de H. Claireau. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90042944 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
L'HERITAGE DES WHITEOAKS - WHITEOAK HERITAGE ISBN : 2266001035. EDITION POCKET N° 1314. 1976. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. fraîche. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 400 pages. ¶ Autre année disponible :1979. Traduction de G. Audouin-Dubreuil. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90042943 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
Jalna Macmillan and Co 1949 Hardback. No dustwrapper. Slight staining on cover. Grubby page edges. Owners details on front end paper. Wt 0.5 Kg Good -- Mr Mac BooksBook number: 14804 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Jalna LA PALATINE. 1947. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 376 pages. Couverture contre-pliée. ¶ Exemplaire n°4406 / 5390. Traduit de l'anglais par Simone Sallard. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO80031985 € 29.80 [Appr.: US$ 37.39 | £UK 24 | JP¥ 2974]
Keywords: Editions numérotées | In shopping cart More information div> |
Jalna La Palatine. 1957. In-8 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement passée. Coiffe en tête abîmée. Intérieur frais. 377 pages. dos plié, légèrement frotté, coiffe en pied abîmée, traces de scotch jauni sur plats et dos au niveau des coiffes. Exemplaire n° 1 422 sur 5 390. -- Le-livre.comBook number: ROD0014012 € 19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.84 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1976]
Keywords: Editions numérotées | In shopping cart More information div> |
JALNA "LES FRERES WHITEOAK" - THE WHITEOAK BROTHERS" ISBN : 2266010433. EDITION POCKET N° 4157. 1994. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 309 pages. ¶ Traduction de H. Claireau. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90046002 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
LES JALNA ISBN : 2266001329. EDITION POCKET N° 1316. 1976. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. fraîche. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 398 pages. ¶ Autre année disponible : 1979. Traduction de S. Sallard. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90042945 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
JEUNESSE DE RENNY ISBN : 2266001027. EDITION POCKET N° 1313. 1976. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 399 pages. ¶ Autre année disponible : 1979. Traduction de S. Sallard. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90042942 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page