ascending
descending
found: 16 books

AL-FARUQI, ISMAIL R.; LOIS, LAMYA
The Cultural Atlas of Islam
UK, MacMillan. 1986, First Edition. (ISBN: 0029101905). hardcover. Used, Very good clean copy, pages clean bright and tight. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 203359
GBP 89.00 [Appr.: EURO 106.5 US$ 140.36 | JP¥ 10901]
Keywords: Islam 0029101905
In shopping cart

More information

AL-FARUQI, ISMAIL R.; LOIS, LAMYA
The Cultural Atlas of Islam
USA, MacMillan. 1986, First Edition. (ISBN: 0029101905). hardcover. Used, Very good clean copy, pages bright and tight. Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 216498
GBP 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 54 US$ 70.97 | JP¥ 5512]
Keywords: Islam 0029101905
In shopping cart

More information

FARUQI, ISMAIL RAGI AL AND DAVID E. SOPHER (EDITOR AND MAP EDITOR)
Historical Atlas of the Religions of the World
New York, Macmillan Publishing Company, 1974. Hardcover. Hardcover with dustjacket. 4to. Book is in near fine condition. Edges are rubbed, and one corner is lightly bumped. Jacket is in VG condition; there is a 1" tear on bottom edge, stress creases along one corner and at bottom edge of spine, and lightly rubbed edges. 346 pp. including index. .
Book number: 10638
USD 55.00 [Appr.: EURO 41.75 | £UK 35 | JP¥ 4271]
Catalogue: Reference
Keywords: World religions. Maps. Atlases.
In shopping cart

More information

AL FARUQI, ISMA'IL R.
Islam and Other Faiths
UK, The International Institute of Islamic Thought. 1998, First Edition. (ISBN: 0860372766). paperback. Used, Very good clean copy, pages clean bright and tight. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 203349
GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 30 US$ 39.43 | JP¥ 3062]
Keywords: Islam_relations 0860372766
In shopping cart

More information

CHAN, WING-TSIT; ISMA'IL RAGI AL FARUQI, JOSEPH M. KITAGAWA & P.T. RAJU
Great Asian Religions: An Anthology
Macmillan, 1969. 412 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Ex-library, good otherwise.
Book number: 169152
USD 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 194]
In shopping cart

More information

CHAN, WING-TSIT; ISMA'IL RAGI AL FARUQI, JOSEPH M. KITAGAWA, AND P.T. PAJU
The Great Asian Religions: An Anthology
Macmillan, 1969. 412 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Good.
Book number: 353505
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
In shopping cart

More information

FARUQI, I.R.A. AL,
Christian ethics. A historical and systematic analysis of its dominant ideas.
Den Haag, Djambatan, 1967. (XVI) 333 pp. linnen + omslag. potloodstrepen, omslag licht verkleurd, stempel op schutblad
Book number: 4120
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 19.78 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1536]
Catalogue: Ethiek
In shopping cart

More information

FARUQI, ISMA'IL RAGI A. AL
Christian Ethics. A Historical and Systematic Analysis of Its Dominant Ideas.
The Hague, Djambatan 1967. Or.cl. XV, 333 p.
Book number: 8815
€  31.00 [Appr.: US$ 40.89 | £UK 26 | JP¥ 3175]
Keywords: RELIGION
In shopping cart

More information

FARUQI, ISMA'IL RAGI AL,
Christian ethics. A historical and systematic analysis of its dominant ideas.
The Hague, Djambatan, 1967. 333 pp. HB/dustj. Dustj. is frayed.
Book number: 30717
€  20.00 [Appr.: US$ 26.38 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2049]
Keywords: religie filosofie theologie
In shopping cart

More information

AL-FARUQI, ISMAʼIL R. & SOPHER, DAVID EDWARD
Historical atlas of the religions of the world
MacMillan Publishing Company, 1974. Gekartonneerd met stofomslag. Pp: 346. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U540956
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 19.78 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1536]
Catalogue: Topografie
In shopping cart

More information

AL FARUQI, ISMA-IL RAGI A.
Islam/Student Book
Allen, Texas, U.S.A. Tabor Pub. 1978. (ISBN: 0895050226). Soft Cover. Gd. condition - American Politics .. (HT2249ml). Good.
Book number: 249ml
USD 42.64 [Appr.: EURO 32.5 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3312]
Catalogue: Religion
Keywords: islam, muslim, history, theology, palestine, hebrew, israel, saudi, africa, negro, african, scripture, koran, heritage, middle east, peace, terrorist, prayer, mosque, tradition, society, 0895050226
In shopping cart

More information

AL-FARUQI, I.R. & NASEEF, A.O. EDS.:
Social and Natural Sciences: The Islamic perspective
Hodder & Stoughton 1981 viii, 177pp, dw
Book number: 985
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 15.77 | JP¥ 1225]
Keywords: da islam sociology science
In shopping cart

More information

FARUQI, ISMA'IL R. AL (ED.)
Trialogue of the Abrahamic Faiths: Papers Presented to the Islamic Studies Group of American Academy of Religion
Beltsville, MD, U.S.A. Amana Publications. 1995, Fourth Edition. (ISBN: 0915957256). paperback. Used, Paperback in very good, almost as-new condition. Minor wear to exterior; contents clean, sound, bright. Very Good.
Book number: 204120
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 14.19 | JP¥ 1102]
Keywords: Christianity and Other Religions_islam Christianity 0915957256
In shopping cart

More information

AL-FARUQI, ISMAIL R. , ED.
Trialogue of the Abrahamic Faiths
Amana Books Inc, 1995. Fourth Edition. Softcover. ISBN: 0915957256. 103 pages; 12 pages with scant yellow highlighting; otherwise clean, bright, tight, attractive copy ; Issues of Islamic Thought; 0.3 x 8.8 x 5.8 Inches. Very Good .
Book number: 29506
USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 540]
Keywords: 0915957256 Religion ISLAM CHRISTIANITY Judaism Dialogue
In shopping cart

More information

AL-FARUQI, ISMAIL R.
Trialogue of the Abrahamic Faiths
Amana Books Inc,U.S, 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0915957256. 103 pages; private bookplate inside front cover; otherwise unmarked, clean, bright, tight, attractive copy ; Issues of Islamic Thought, No 1; 0.3 x 8.8 x 5.8 Inches. Near Fine .
Book number: 27377
USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 971]
Keywords: 0915957256 Religion World Religions Muslim Christian Jewish Dialogue Comaparative Religion Ismail Al-faruqi
In shopping cart

More information

NASEEF, ABDULLAH OMAR & AL FARUQI, ISMA'IL R.
Social and natural sciences: the Islamic perspective
London, Hodder & Stoughton , 1981. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket 1st ed.. Pages clean; binding tight; dust jacket a little faded; dust jacket not price-clipped, & protected in removable clear film. ISBN: 0340236132
Book number: BOOKS156137I
GBP 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 71.75 US$ 94.62 | JP¥ 7349]
Keywords: 0340236132
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search