| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 16 books |
The Cultural Atlas of Islam UK, MacMillan. 1986, First Edition. (ISBN: 0029101905). hardcover. Used, Very good clean copy, pages clean bright and tight. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 203359 GBP 89.00 [Appr.: EURO 106.5 US$ 140.36 | JP¥ 10901] Catalogue: Religion, Spirituality & Occultism
Keywords: Islam 0029101905 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cultural Atlas of Islam USA, MacMillan. 1986, First Edition. (ISBN: 0029101905). hardcover. Used, Very good clean copy, pages bright and tight. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 216498 GBP 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 54 US$ 70.97 | JP¥ 5512] Catalogue: Religion, Spirituality & Occultism
Keywords: Islam 0029101905 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Historical Atlas of the Religions of the World New York, Macmillan Publishing Company, 1974. Hardcover. Hardcover with dustjacket. 4to. Book is in near fine condition. Edges are rubbed, and one corner is lightly bumped. Jacket is in VG condition; there is a 1" tear on bottom edge, stress creases along one corner and at bottom edge of spine, and lightly rubbed edges. 346 pp. including index. . Book number: 10638 USD 55.00 [Appr.: EURO 41.75 | £UK 35 | JP¥ 4271] Catalogue: Reference
Keywords: World religions. Maps. Atlases. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Islam and Other Faiths UK, The International Institute of Islamic Thought. 1998, First Edition. (ISBN: 0860372766). paperback. Used, Very good clean copy, pages clean bright and tight. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 203349 GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 30 US$ 39.43 | JP¥ 3062] Catalogue: Religion, Spirituality & Occultism
Keywords: Islam_relations 0860372766 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Great Asian Religions: An Anthology Macmillan, 1969. 412 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Ex-library, good otherwise. Book number: 169152 USD 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 194]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Great Asian Religions: An Anthology Macmillan, 1969. 412 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Good. Book number: 353505 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Christian ethics. A historical and systematic analysis of its dominant ideas. Den Haag, Djambatan, 1967. (XVI) 333 pp. linnen + omslag. potloodstrepen, omslag licht verkleurd, stempel op schutblad Book number: 4120 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 19.78 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1536] Catalogue: Ethiek
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Christian Ethics. A Historical and Systematic Analysis of Its Dominant Ideas. The Hague, Djambatan 1967. Or.cl. XV, 333 p. Book number: 8815 € 31.00 [Appr.: US$ 40.89 | £UK 26 | JP¥ 3175]
Keywords: RELIGION | In shopping cart More information div> |
Christian ethics. A historical and systematic analysis of its dominant ideas. The Hague, Djambatan, 1967. 333 pp. HB/dustj. Dustj. is frayed. Book number: 30717 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 26.38 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2049]
Keywords: religie filosofie theologie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Historical atlas of the religions of the world MacMillan Publishing Company, 1974. Gekartonneerd met stofomslag. Pp: 346. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U540956 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 19.78 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1536] Catalogue: Topografie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Islam/Student Book Allen, Texas, U.S.A. Tabor Pub. 1978. (ISBN: 0895050226). Soft Cover. Gd. condition - American Politics .. (HT2249ml). Good. Book number: 249ml USD 42.64 [Appr.: EURO 32.5 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3312] Catalogue: Religion
Keywords: islam, muslim, history, theology, palestine, hebrew, israel, saudi, africa, negro, african, scripture, koran, heritage, middle east, peace, terrorist, prayer, mosque, tradition, society, 0895050226 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Social and Natural Sciences: The Islamic perspective Hodder & Stoughton 1981 viii, 177pp, dw Book number: 985 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 15.77 | JP¥ 1225]
Keywords: da islam sociology science | In shopping cart More information div> |
Trialogue of the Abrahamic Faiths: Papers Presented to the Islamic Studies Group of American Academy of Religion Beltsville, MD, U.S.A. Amana Publications. 1995, Fourth Edition. (ISBN: 0915957256). paperback. Used, Paperback in very good, almost as-new condition. Minor wear to exterior; contents clean, sound, bright. Very Good. Book number: 204120 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 14.19 | JP¥ 1102] Catalogue: Religion, Spirituality & Occultism
Keywords: Christianity and Other Religions_islam Christianity 0915957256 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Trialogue of the Abrahamic Faiths Amana Books Inc, 1995. Fourth Edition. Softcover. ISBN: 0915957256. 103 pages; 12 pages with scant yellow highlighting; otherwise clean, bright, tight, attractive copy ; Issues of Islamic Thought; 0.3 x 8.8 x 5.8 Inches. Very Good . Book number: 29506 USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 540]
Keywords: 0915957256 Religion ISLAM CHRISTIANITY Judaism Dialogue | In shopping cart More information div> |
Trialogue of the Abrahamic Faiths Amana Books Inc,U.S, 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0915957256. 103 pages; private bookplate inside front cover; otherwise unmarked, clean, bright, tight, attractive copy ; Issues of Islamic Thought, No 1; 0.3 x 8.8 x 5.8 Inches. Near Fine . Book number: 27377 USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 971]
Keywords: 0915957256 Religion World Religions Muslim Christian Jewish Dialogue Comaparative Religion Ismail Al-faruqi | In shopping cart More information div> |
Social and natural sciences: the Islamic perspective London, Hodder & Stoughton , 1981. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket 1st ed.. Pages clean; binding tight; dust jacket a little faded; dust jacket not price-clipped, & protected in removable clear film. ISBN: 0340236132 Book number: BOOKS156137I GBP 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 71.75 US$ 94.62 | JP¥ 7349]
Keywords: 0340236132 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |