| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 45 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Star Trek Deep Space Nine: Fallen Heroes, #5 New York, Pocket Books. 1994. (ISBN: 067188459x) Mass Market Paperback. 276 pp. Very Good. Book number: 79172 AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 15.98 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1241] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 067188459x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Star Trek the Next Generation: Balance of Power, #33 New York, Pocket Books. 1995. (ISBN: 0671520032) Mass Market Paperback. 296 pp. Very Good. Book number: 79218 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.65 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 827] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0671520032 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Swept Away. Harper Collins, New York: 1996. Softcover. Good condition. Cover has slight scratches. Alone against the elements. Alone against a killer. ¶ 250 pages. Book number: 21418X1 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 233] Catalogue: FICTION
Keywords: (Fiction, Literature, Novels, Dafydd Ab Hugh, Suspense, Thriller, Action, Adventure). 0061062898 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Star Trek: Voyager Series, No. 5 Thru 10: Incident at Arbuk; the Murdered Sun; Ghost of a Chance; Cybersong; the Final Fury (Invasion! Book 4 of 4); Bless the Beasts New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1996. Mass Market Paperback. (6) pbs,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 5-8,10) 1st Printing; 5,10) Good condition; 5) front side edge spot re-inforced; 5,7,9) crease at upper rear corner; 8) crease at rear corners; 9) 3rd printing; 10) crease at upper front corner,light stain on upper 1st several pgs; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 41636 USD 27.99 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2174]
Keywords: Science Fiction Fantasy Star Trek Voyager Television Series Tie-in Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
Doom. Hell on Earth. Based on Doom from Id Software. Pocket Star Books, New York, (1995), 2nd. printing.. 248 pp, paperback. While Corporal Flynn "Fly" Taggart is defeating demons, zombies and fire-breathing imps on Mars, the aliens start to land on Earth itself.. Interior - bookstore stamp on first page, otherwise clean and tight with no previous own ership marks. Exterior - very light edge wear, light browning to top of textblock, spine flat and uncreased. VG. Book number: 11975 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Doom, Demons, Zombies, Imps, Mars, Taggart, Aliens, Video Games, Science Fiction. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Arthur War Lord Avon Books, 1994. Paperback. Pp: 300. When suspected IRA terrorist Selly Corwin slips into a coma and journeys back to fifth-century Britain, SAS officer Peter Smythe follows her, slipping himself into the mind of King Arthur of Britain. Original. ISBN: 9780380770281. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U474846 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.94 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 461] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780380770281 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Arthur War Lord New York United States, Avon, 1994. 1st AvoNova Printing, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0380770288 Paperback Paperback. Slight foxing to edge. There is a traitor in Camelot - from the 20th century. 300 pp. ( We carry a wide selection of titles in sci fi fantasy and horror, The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . Book number: 064856 GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.15 | JP¥ 245] Catalogue: Science-Fiction & Fantasy and Horror
Keywords: SCIENCE FICTION_FANTASY_GENERAL | In shopping cart More information div> |
Balance of Power (Star Trek Next Generation #33) Pocket Books. 1995. (ISBN: 9780671520038) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0040346 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 466] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780671520038 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Balance of Power (Star Trek the Next Generation, No 33) Star Trek, 1994. Mass Market Paperback. 0671520032 Used Book. Very good.. Very Good . Book number: BING6973228 USD 5.45 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 423]
Keywords: 0671520032 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Balance of Power (Star Trek the Next Generation, No 33) Pocket, 1995. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. First Printing. 1995 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 296pp. When a famous Federation scientist dies, his son puts his inventions up for sale to the highest bidder, be they Federation, Klingon, Romulan, or Cardassian. Among the items at auction is a photon pulse canon capable of punching through a starship's shields with a single shot. Meanwhile, Wesley Crusher is kidnapped from the Academy by renegade Ferengi who have set their sights on the photon canon as well, and Captain Picard must outmaneuver enemies on every side to save Wesley and protect the Enterprise from the deadly fire of the new canon. Book number: 1678004 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 544] Catalogue: Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Balance of Power (Series: Star Trek: The Next Generation 33.) Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-52003-2) . 1995, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. TV tie-in. Series: Star Trek: The Next Generation 33. (Star Trek). Book number: 130734 USD 10.09 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 784] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Star Trek 0671520032 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Balance of Power (Star Trek The Next Generation, No 33) Star Trek, 1995. Paperback. Very Good. '() When a famous Federation scientist dies, his son puts his inventions up for sale to the highest bidder, be they Federation, Klingon, Romulan, or Cardassian. Among the items at auction is a photon pulse canon capable of punching through a starship's shields with a single shot. Meanwhile, Wesley Crusher is kidnapped from the Academy by renegade Ferengi who have set their sights on the photon canon as well, and Captain Picard must outmaneuver enemies on every side to save Wesley and protect the EnterpriseTM from the deadly fire of the new canon.'''' ID: mon0000085657 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000085657 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777]
Keywords: General, Ab Hugh, Dafydd, Next Generation, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Doom: Knee Deep in the Dead U.S. Pocket. 1995, 2nd Printing. (ISBN: 0-671-52555-7) Mass Market Paperback. Solid copy with a light spine lean and covers showlight wear. Very Good. Book number: 21462 CAD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.98 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 465] Catalogue: Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
Keywords: Science Fiction Video Game 0671525557 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Doom. Knee-Deep In The Dead. A Novel. Based On Doom From Id Software Pocket Star Books, 1995. Paperback. NEW, Looks unused. Main language English. ISBN 0671525557. Weight 141g.. -- BooksortBook number: 33219 GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 5.52 | JP¥ 429]
Keywords: 0671525557 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Doom. Endgame. A Novel. Based On Doom, From Id Software Pocket Star Books, 1996. Paperback. FINE, Looks unused. Main language English. ISBN 0671525662. Weight 142g.. -- BooksortBook number: 33221 GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 5.52 | JP¥ 429]
Keywords: 0671525662 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Doom. Hell On Earth. A Novel. Based On Doom From Id Software Pocket Start Books, 1995. Paperback. NEW, No signs of use. Main language English. ISBN 067152562X. Weight 141g.. -- BooksortBook number: 33233 GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 5.52 | JP¥ 429]
Keywords: 067152562x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fallen Heroes (Series: Star Trek: Deep Space Nine 5.) Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-88459-X) . 1994, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Series: Star Trek: Deep Space Nine 5. (Star Trek). Book number: 601743 USD 10.09 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 784] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Star Trek 067188459x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fallen Heroes (Series: Star Trek: Deep Space Nine 5.) Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-88459-X) . 1994, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. TV tie-in. Series: Star Trek: Deep Space Nine 5. (Star Trek). Book number: 501231 USD 8.71 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 676] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Star Trek 067188459x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fallen Heroes Simon & Schuster Inc., New York insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 067188459X. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU318961 € 36.99 [Appr.: US$ 48.79 | £UK 31 | JP¥ 3789] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Fallen Heroes (Star Trek Deep Space 9 #5) Pocket Books. 1994. (ISBN: 9780671884598) MassMarket Paperback . Very good. Book number: 0040340 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 466] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780671884598 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fallen Heroes Star Trek, 1994. Paperback. Pp: 288. When a troop of alien warriors demands the return of an imprisoned comrade - a prisoner no one on Deep Space NineTM knows anything about - Commander Benjamin Sisko has a deadly fight on his hands. Under sudden attack from the heavily armed warriors, Sisko and his crew struggle desperately to repel the invaders and save the lives of everyone on board. Meanwhile, a strange device from the Gamma Quadrant has shifted Ferengi barkeeper Quark and Security Chief Odo three days into the future to a silent Deep Space Nine. To save the station they must discover what caused the invasion to take place, and find a pathway back through time itself. ISBN: 9780671884598. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1103672 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.57 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 666] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780671884598 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Far Beyond the Wave (Series: Arthur War Lord 2.) AvoNova. (ISBN: 0-380-77717-7) . 1994, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Good. Cover illustration by Glenn Orbick. Series: Arthur War Lord 2. (Arthurian). Book number: 276440 USD 7.79 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 605] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Arthurian 0380777177 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Far Beyond the Wave (Arthur War Lord Book 2) New York, Avon Books, 1994. (ISBN: 0380777177) Paperback, 345 pages. Very good condition. -- Titles BooksBook number: 41108 NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 4.14 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 321] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0380777177 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Far beyond the wave Avon Books, 1994. Paperback. Pp: 345. Traveling back in time to Arthur's Camelot to intercept a bloodthirsty plot, intelligence agent Peter Smythe lands in the body of Lancelot, whose will battles Smythe's for domination, while the quest hangs in the balance. Original. ISBN: 9780380777174. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U474814 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.94 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 461] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780380777174 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Heroing, or How He Wound Down the World NY: Baen, 1987. First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 067165344X. Illustrated by Elmore, Larry. 345 pages; Very Good condition. Reading creases. Solid, clean. When Jiana of the city of Bay Bay talks, nobody listens. As far as Prince Alanai is concerned, she has three strikes against her: she's foreign, she employs outlandish fighting techniques from the Flower Empire, and worst of all, she's a woman!. Very Good . Book number: 6830 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 311] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: 067165344x Science Fiction & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |