| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 24 books |
ANOTHER DEAD TEENAGER New York: St Martin's, 1996. Trade paperback. First Stonewall Inn edition. Mystery featuring Detective Paul Turner, the gay father of 2 teenage sons himself. SIGNED on the title page. Near fine in glossy illustrated wrappers. Book number: 9762 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP„ 1193] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Are You Nuts? A Tom & Scott Mystery USA St Martins Press, 1998 1st ed. Hardcover with dj, 8vo., f/f, slight shelf wear to dj, 243pp. mystery Book number: 46606 AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 US$ 24.48 | £UK 15.75 | JP„ 1947]
Keywords: Nuts Tom Scott Zubro Novel Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Are You Nuts? New York, St. Martins Press. 1998, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0312185286) Hard Cover. Review Copy, An as new review copy with publisher's materials laid in. A Tom and Scott mystery,the 7th. Fine/Fine. Book number: 016684 USD 15.50 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 | £UK 10 | JP„ 1233] Catalogue: Suspense Thriller
Keywords: Carpenter Scott Fictitious Character Fiction Mystery0312185286 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dead Egotistical Morons. NY: St. Martin's Minotaur, (2003). First Edition. A Paul Turner mystery. Signed by the author. Fine in a fine dust jacket. Book number: 915747 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP„ 1989]
Keywords: Signed Mystery/Suspense | In shopping cart More information div> |
An Echo of Death - a Tom and Scott Mystery. New York, St. Martin's Press, 1994. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Light Wear and Edgewear. Pages: 194. Book number: MASTER157099I USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP„ 955] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | An Echo of Death: A Tom and Scott Mystery St Martins Pr, 1994. Hardcover. Very Good. '() Tom Mason and his lover, professional baseball player Scott Carpenter, find the body of Scott's former teammate in their apartment, forcing them into a deadly game of hide and seek. By the author of Political Poison. '''' ID: mon0000083599 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000083599 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 795]
Keywords: Gay, Contemporary, General, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Le faubourg du crime Gallimard, 1990, 283 .pp, paperback, 11 x 18 cm. Série noire, Traduit de l'américain par Hugh Vier. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Frans/French/Français/Französisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 148215&257H € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP„ 299] Catalogue: Franse Literatuur
Keywords: Franse literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
Nerds Who Kill: A Paul Turner Mystery. New York, St. Martin's Minotaur, 2005. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Light Wear and Edgewear. Pages: 261. Book number: MASTER186720I USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP„ 994] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
One Dead Drag Queen New York, New York, U.S.A. Minotaur Books. 2000, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0312209371) . A square solid tight clean carefully read copy. This copy has a crease to the FFEP. The 22.95 jacket has some very minoir edgewear. N-Fine. Signed by Author. Book number: 024858 USD 23.50 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 15 | JP„ 1869] Catalogue: Suspense Thriller
Keywords: 0312209371 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | One Dead Drag Queen: A Tom & Scott Mystery (Stonewall Inn Mysteries) Stonewall Inn Mysteries, 2001. Paperback. Like New. clean, tight, unmarked, some light wear to extremities, - JP ID: mon0000157396 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000157396 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 795]
Keywords: Gay, Mystery Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | One Dead Drag Queen: A Tom & Scott Mystery (Stonewall Inn Mysteries) Stonewall Inn Mysteries, 2001. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback, Very Good, clean, tight, light cover edge handling() A series of three bombs destroy a local health clinic, killing many and injuring many others including high school teacher and clinic volunteer Tom Mason. While Tom is hospitalized, his lover, professional baseball player Scott Carpenter, begins to believe that Tom may have been the intended victim of the bombing - the third bomb was wired to Tom's truck and Scott is receiving threatening letters saying that he's next. With a long suspect list and a mounting death toll, Scott must find the killer before the killer finds them. ID: mon0000129469 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000129469 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 795]
Keywords: Gay, Mystery Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE ONLY GOOD PRIEST. Zubro, Mark Richard. THE ONLY GOOD PRIEST. NY: St. Martin's Press, 1991. first printing. 182pp. Signed by the author on t.page. 8vo. Fine hardcover copy in near fine d/j Book number: 72011 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP„ 1989]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Only Good Priest St. Martin's, 1991, 181 .pp, soft cover, 21 x 14 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 263808&ELT € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP„ 399] Catalogue: Engelse Literatuur
Keywords: Engelse literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Only Good Priest St Martins Pr, 1991. Hardcover. Very Good. '() Father Sebastian, the only good priest everybody knows, is dead. Pastor of a parish outside Chicago, Father Sebastian was also involved in the gay community through his work with Faith, the gay Catholic organization the diocese is trying to drive out of the church. High school teacher Tom mason, who has gained some local notoriety from his involvement in a couple of murder cases, is asked by friends to look into the priest's death: was it murder? Along with his lover Scott Carpenter, a professional baseball player, Tom plunges into ecclesiastical intrigues, the hidden underground of gay Chicago and the tragedies caused by a hypocritical church. '''' ID: mon0000083598 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000083598 USD 15.31 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 10 | JP„ 1218]
Keywords: General, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Principal Cause of Death NY, St. Martin's Press. 1992, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 9780312077679). Hard Cover, 8vo. The high school principal is dead and the teacher who found the body had a fight with him not too long ago. Very Good Plus/Good Plus. -- Lane's BooksBook number: 0001274 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 795] Catalogue: Mystery/Crime
Keywords: 9780312077679 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Rust On The Razor: A Tom And Scott Mystery NY: St. Martin's Press, 1997. Softcover. ISBN: 0312156448. Almost like new condition. Very lightly handled. Unmarked. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 212 pages. Very Good . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 54556 USD 7.79 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP„ 620]
Keywords: 0312156448 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Rust On The Razor: A Tom And Scott Mystery (Tom & Scott Mysteries) St. Martin's Griffin, 1997. Paperback. Very Good. '() Scott Carpenter, Chicago baseball player, and his lover, Tom Mason rush to rural Georgia to be by the side of Scott's father, who has just been stricken by a heart attack. Once there, they discover that the locals are none too pleased to have them around. To make matters worse, the local sheriff turns up dead, in the back of their rental car, and the local officials can't imagine anyone they'd rather convict of the crime than the two of them... '''' ID: mon0000084437 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000084437 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 795]
Keywords: Gay, General, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Rust on the Razor: A Tom and Scott Mystery St Martins Pr, 1996. Hardcover. Very Good. '() After Chicago baseball player Scott Carpenter comes out of the closet, he and his lover, Tom Mason, travel to rural Georgia to comfort Scott's ill father, only to find themselves suspects in the murder of the local sheriff.'''' ID: mon0000083600 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000083600 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 795]
Keywords: Gay, General, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sex and Murder. Com a Paul Turner Mystery Stonewall Inn Mysteries, 2002. Trade paperback. ISBN: 0312287194. Pages tanning; Paul Turner Mysteries; 0.8 x 8.2 x 5.56 Inches; 304 pages. Very Good . -- Books EndBook number: 228128 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP„ 318]
Keywords: 0312287194 Gay Fiction/Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Simple Suburban Murder (Stonewall Inn Mysteries) St. Martin's Press. PAPERBACK. 0312039336 5th printing. Near fine. Signed by the author on the title page.. Fine . Book number: BING68517 USD 17.95 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP„ 1428]
Keywords: 0312039336 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sorry Now? St Martins Pr, 1991. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312064705. Library stamp on top edges - do not see any other marks. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. Stated "First Edition. " Full number line. Unclipped DJ. A mystery. ; Stonewall Inn Mysteries; Ex-Library; 1 x 8.3 x 5.7 Inches; 179 p.. Good in Good dust jacket . Book number: 17700 USD 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 3.75 | JP„ 438] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0312064705 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sorry Now? New York, St. Martins Press. 1991, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0312064705) Hard Cover. NF/F. NICE SIGNED COPY with some very light reading wear. Author's 4th book. N-Fine/Fine. Signed by Author. Book number: 016044 USD 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 10.75 | JP„ 1313] Catalogue: Suspense Thriller
Keywords: Chicago Ill Fiction Illinois Turner 0312064705 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sorry Now? (Stonewall Inn Mysteries) St Martins Pr, 1991. Hardcover. Very Good. '() While in Chicago, right-wing televangelist Bruce Mucklewrath is attacked and his daughter killed. Sensing a potential time bomb, and with Mucklewrath creating great pressure, the police brass assign the case to Detective Paul Turner whom they trust with sensitive matters. During their investigation, Turner and his partner discover that other right-wing bigots have been suffering odd attacks, and they begin to suspect a conspiracy of vengeance, perhaps even from the gay community. This is an uncomfortable thought for Turner, who is himself gay, but when Turner is attacked and his two sons threatened, he has to enlist the help of people in his close-knit neighborhood, as well as his contacts in the gay world, to find the solution in time. '''' ID: mon0000083597 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000083597 USD 8.24 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP„ 655]
Keywords: Contemporary, General, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Truth Can Get You Killed New York: St. Martin's Press, 1997. First Edition. Hard Cover. ISBN: 0312156790. 1st ed. 1997. NF/NF. Light scuffing to spine head. A Paul Turner mystery.. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . -- Parigi BooksBook number: 5845 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP„ 1193] Catalogue: Mysteries and Thrillers
Keywords: 0312156790 Chicago ILL Fiction Illinois Turner Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |