ascending
descending
found: 68 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

DAVID ZINDELL
The Broken God
Harpercollins, 1993, True, Hardback in Dust Wrapper. . Please note that at 1.04Kg. this book may incur extra shipping costs outside of the UK or negotation on the service used.First Edition (First Printing).[ Book one of David Zendell's new epic trilogy, is set in Neverness, legendary city of Light, where inner space and outer space meet… where the god program is up and running. 607pp. Advertisements. Size 8vo Medium (8" x 5½" approx.) Jacket Designed by..] . Near Fine in Near Fine DJ (Very light shelf wear)
Book number: 113431
GBP 24.60 [Appr.: EURO 30.75 US$ 38.56 | JP¥ 3068]
Catalogue: Science
Keywords: 0246137754
In shopping cart

More information

BEAR GREG, BRIN DAVID EN ZINDELL DAVID
ZomerSFtijd. Nieuwe verhalen.
Amsterdam, Meulenhoff, 1995. 222 blz. Uitgavejaar 1995 Paperback
Book number: 30936
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: Science fiction
Keywords: Science fiction
In shopping cart

More information

ZINDELL DAVID
The Broken God
London, Harper Collins. 1993, First Edition. (ISBN: 0246137754) . Hardback, slightly rubbed to corners with attendant gentle bumping - heavy book requiring some extra shipping. Near Fine/Near Fine.
Book number: 009376
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1122]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0246137754
In shopping cart

More information

DAVID ZINDELL
The lightsone 2: The silver sword
Voyager, 2001, 454 .pp, soft cover, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Antwerpen)
Book number: 244944&SF
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ZINDELL DAVID
The Lightstone: Book One Of The Ea Cycle
London, Harper Collins. 2001, First Edition. (ISBN: 0002247550) Paperback. 839 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. On The Island Continent Of Ea It Is Late In The Age Of The Dragon. It Is A Dark Time Of Chaos, War, And The Dashed Dreams Of Long-lost Ages. As New/None Issued.
Book number: 044229
USD 9.30 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 740]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0002247550
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ZINDELL DAVID
The Lightstone: Book One Of The Ea Cycle
London, Harper Collins. 2001, Reprint. (ISBN: 0002247550) Paperback. 839 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. On The Island Continent Of Ea It Is Late In The Age Of The Dragon. It Is A Dark Time Of Chaos, War, And The Dashed Dreams Of Long-lost Ages. As New/None Issued.
Book number: 065285
USD 9.30 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 740]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0002247550
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ZINDELL DAVID
Lord Of Lies: Book Two Of The Ea Cycle
London, Harper Collins. 2003, Reprint. (ISBN: 0002247585) Paperback. 548 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. The Cup Of Heaven Has Been Wrested From The Hall Of Morjin The Liar, The Great Red Dragon Himself, By Valashu Elahad, Valari Knight And Seventh Son Of The King Of Mesh. As New/None Issued.
Book number: 065286
USD 8.70 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 692]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0002247585
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ZINDELL DAVID
Lord Of Lies
London, Harper Collins. 2003, First Edition. (ISBN: 0002247585) Paperback. 548 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. The cup of heaven has been wrested from the hall of Morjin the Liar, the Great Red Dragon himself, by Valashu Elahad, Valari knight and seventh son of the king of Mesh. As New/None Issued.
Book number: 028001
USD 8.70 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 692]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0002247585
In shopping cart

More information

DAVID ZINDELL
Lord of lies
Voyager, 2004, 675 .pp, soft cover, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Antwerpen)
Book number: 244946&SF
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ZINDELL DAVID
Lord Of Lies: Book Two Of The Ea Cycle
London, Harper Collins. 2003, Reprint. (ISBN: 0002247585) Paperback. 548 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. The Cup Of Heaven Has Been Wrested From The Hall Of Morjin The Liar, The Great Red Dragon Himself, By Valashu Elahad, Valari Knight And Seventh Son Of The King Of Mesh. Very Good/None Issued.
Book number: 069658
USD 9.30 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 740]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0002247585
In shopping cart

More information

DAVID ZINDELL
Black Jade. Book Three of the Ea Cycle
London England, HarperCollins, 2005. First Edition, Binding: Cloth, Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall 0002247593 Hadrback Hardback. First Edition. Very slight shelf wear to top edge of D/J. In the darkest of ages, the Lord of the Lightstone is a lowly man, and lost..Valashu Elahad rescued the Lightstone from the dark hell of the enemy's own city, only to have his triumph overturned. Once more the Lord of Lies has the sacred gem in his possession and its power is invincible. Val burns with shame. Treachery surrounds him. 728 pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) .
Book number: 073122
GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.5 US$ 47.03 | JP¥ 3741]
Keywords: Fiction Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ZINDELL, DAVID
The Broken God
Bantam Book, New York, 1993. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Very Good. First edition copy in very nice condition--very light spine creases, store stamp neatly on bottom of first page, tiny short corner crease on front cover, light edge wear. On Icefall, Danlo lives a primitive existence with gentetically altered beings. When plague ravages the tribe, he is forced into civilization in the fabled city of Neverness where he must confront the legend of his father, a man revered as a god. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 9 oz.
Book number: 003476
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Icefall Danlo Neverness Fiction; NOISBN
In shopping cart

More information

ZINDELL, DAVID
The broken god
Spectra, 1994. Paperback. Pp: 695. ISBN: 9780553564501. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1320473
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780553564501
In shopping cart

More information

ZINDELL, DAVID
The Broken God
London, HarperCollins. 1994. (ISBN: 0586211896) Binding - Pictorial Softcover, Small Duodecimo - 180mm (7") tall. Strictly a reading copy only. The best that can be said about this battered, edgeworn, creased, slightly water damaged and skewed copy is that it has nothing important missing, so reading it should present no problem. More info, scanned images, available on request. Fair.
Book number: 0216161
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.79 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 779]
Catalogue: Fantasy Fiction
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction Fantasy Novel Fantasy Series Futuristic Supernatural Magical Enchantment Magic Mystical Science Fiction Sci-Fi Sf 0586211896
In shopping cart

More information

DAVID ZINDELL
The Broken God (Requiem For Homo Sapiens)
Collins 1993 Paperback, 480pp. (ISBN: 9780002552462). Good.
Book number: 766410
NZD 24.73 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.73 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1490]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Science-Fiction9780002552462 9780002552462
In shopping cart

More information

ZINDELL, DAVID
The broken God
1998. Pp: 862. ISBN: 9780586211892. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U2086402
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: 9780586211892
In shopping cart

More information

DAVID ZINDELL
The Ea Cycle (The Lightstone+Lord of Lies+Black Jade)
Voyager 2001-5 All are First Edition First Printing (Three Volumes). Bruised/slightly bumped at top and/or base of spines else Fine copies in like Dust Jacket. .
¶ "On the island continent of Ea it is late in the Age of the Dragons. It is a dark time of chaos. war, and the dashed dreams of long-lost ages. Once again Morjin, the fallen angel, is seeking the Lightstone. With it he will eventually find a way to free Angra Mainyu, the Lord of Lies, the dark archangel imprisoned for a million years... ""
Book number: 93979
GBP 42.50 [Appr.: EURO 53.25 US$ 66.63 | JP¥ 5300]
In shopping cart

More information

ZINDELL DAVID
THE LIGHTSTONE: THE NINTH KINGDOM -- Ea Cycle 1
Voyager, 2002. 1st printing. David Zindell's massive epic fantasy The Lightstone is only the first volume of The Ea Cycle and is characterised by the same grandeur and vividly imagined scenes of glory and dismay as his space operas. Paperback. 0006486207. very good paperback.
Book number: FD11.217
GBP 2.75 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.31 | JP¥ 343]
Keywords: 0006486207
In shopping cart

More information

ZINDELL DAVID
THE LIGHTSTONE - Ea cycle 1 - signed
Voyager, 2001. 1st edition. SIGNED. The Lightstone is only the first volume of The Ea Cycle and is characterised by the same grandeur and vividly imagined scenes of glory and dismay as his space operas. Hardback. 0002247569. fine hardcover copy in a fine dustwrapper, scarce in such fine condition.
Book number: FC11.258
GBP 24.95 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.11 | JP¥ 3111]
Keywords: 0002247569
In shopping cart

More information

ZINDELL, DAVID,
The Lightstone.
Voyager: London, 2001. First edition (& 1st printing). Uncorrected book proof (trade paperback). Fine copy.
Book number: 07338
GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.24 | JP¥ 1372]
In shopping cart

More information

ZINDELL, DAVID,
The Lightstone: Book One Of The Ea Cycle.
Voyager: London, 2001. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 0002247569. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Fantasy/sf novel: followed by Lord Of Lies (2003) and Black Jade (2005). 840 pages.
Book number: 07130
GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.24 | JP¥ 1372]
Keywords: 0002247569
In shopping cart

More information

ZINDELL, DAVID
The Lightstone; Book 1 of the Ea Cycle
HarperCollins, London, 2001. First Paperback Edition, Softcover. Good/No Jacket as Issued. 1.1 kg.; 840 pages, including glossary, and double page map of the land, plus one page map showing detail. Colour illustrated softcover binding. The book has been read and shows minor handling marks to the edges. Creasing to the lower book corners. "The world of Ea is an ancient world settled in eons past by the Star People. However, their ancestors floundered, in their purpose to create a great stellar civilisation on the new planet: they fell into moral decay. Now a champion has been born who will lead them back to greatness, by means of a spiritual - and adventurous - quest for Ea?s Grail: the Lightstone. His name is Valashu Elahad, and he is destined to become King. Blessed (or cursed?) with an empathy for all living things, he will lead his people into the lands of Morjin, into the heart of darkness, wielding a magical sword called Alkadadur, there to recover the mythical Lightstone and return in triumph with his prize. But Morjin is not to be vanquished so easily..." -- publisher's website. Size: Trade Paperback. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos.
Book number: 0110118
AUD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.66 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1246]
Keywords: FICTION_FANTASY_EPIC Science Fiction & Fantasy;
In shopping cart

More information

ZINDELL DAVID
THE LIGHTSTONE: THE SILVER SWORD -- Ea Cycle 1
Voyager, 2002. 1st printing. David Zindell's massive epic fantasy The Lightstone is only the first volume of The Ea Cycle and is characterised by the same grandeur and vividly imagined scenes of glory and dismay as his space operas. Paperback. 0007139969. very good paperback.
Book number: FD11.218
GBP 2.75 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.31 | JP¥ 343]
Keywords: 0007139969
In shopping cart

More information

ZINDELL, DAVID
The Lightstone
NY: Tor, 2007. mass market PB. ISBN: 0765349930. in softcover- no reader creases. Very Good+ with no dust jacket .
Book number: 144901
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0765349930 Fantasy 0-765-34993-0
In shopping cart

More information

ZINDELL, DAVID
The Lightstone book 1 of the Ea Cycle
HarperCollins, London, 2001. 1st Paperback Edition, Softcover. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 1.1 kg; 840 pages, including glossary, and double page map of the land, plus one page map showing detail. Colour illustrated softcover binding. The book has been read and shows minor handling marks to the edges, but otherwise no damage. "The world of Ea is an ancient world settled in eons past by the Star People. However, their ancestors floundered, in their purpose to create a great stellar civilisation on the new planet: they fell into moral decay. Now a champion has been born who will lead them back to greatness, by means of a spiritual - and adventurous - quest for Ea?s Grail: the Lightstone. His name is Valashu Elahad, and he is destined to become King. Blessed (or cursed?) with an empathy for all living things, he will lead his people into the lands of Morjin, into the heart of darkness, wielding a magical sword called Alkadadur, there to recover the mythical Lightstone and return in triumph with his prize. But Morjin is not to be vanquished so easily..." -- publisher's website. Size: Trade Format Paperback. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos.
Book number: 0230092
AUD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.66 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1246]
Keywords: FICTION_FANTASY_EPIC Science Fiction & Fantasy;
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search