| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 136 books on 6 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Loch Red Fox, 1996, Paperback. [ 176pp. ] ISBN: 0099542617. Very Good. Book number: 129235 GBP 5.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 8 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Fiction Classic & Modern
| In shopping cart More information div> |
A Star for the Latecomer Bantam Books. 1981, First Edition. (ISBN: 0553143352) Mass Market Paperback. Ill.: Assel. Appears unread. Bright, crisp, very minor shelf wear, pages lightly tanned. "Her mother wanted her to be a famous dancer. Brook wanted to be in love.". (Near Fine). Book number: 000414 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278] Catalogue: Fiction::Romance::Suspense
Keywords: Romantic Suspense 0553143352 Assel | In shopping cart More information div> |
To Take a Dare. NY:: Harper & Row, 1982. Hardcover. ISBN: 0060268581. First edition. Spot of foxing on fore edge, else very good in a very good (sun faded, lower corner of front flap is clipped) dust jacket. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 51845 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591] Catalogue: Children's Literature II
Keywords: 0060268581 Children's Literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Amazing and Death-Defying Diary of Eugene Dingman New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1989. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0553277685. pb,lamianted,light wear/soil,crease at spine,front/spine labels,card pocket on inside rear cover,libstamp on 1st pg/inside rear cover/pg edges; Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 53905 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0553277685 Fiction Juvenile Fiction; Literature Schildrens / Juvenile | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Amazing and Death-Defying Diary of Eugene Dingman. Harpercollins Childrens Books,, 1987. Hardcover. Clean book. Dust jacket has a small tear at flap. Suitable for young adults. Fifteen-year-old Eugene Dingman records in his personal diary his summer spent as a waiter in a hotel in the Adirondacks, learning to cope with rejection from the girl he has a crush on as well as from his own father. Book number: 4326 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Children, Juvenile
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Amazing and Death-Defying Diary of Eugene Dingman New York, Harper & Row. [1987], 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in very good plus dust jacket. 186pp. Spine slightly cocked. Book number: 015384 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Amazing and Death-Defying Diary of Eugene Dingman New York, Harper & Row, Publishers. 1987, Stated First Edition. (ISBN: 0060268638) Hard Cover. A collectible volume. NOT ex-library. Dust jacket has lower flap price clipped. A nice copy. Very Good/Very Good. -- UHR BooksBook number: 070687 USD 10.65 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 847] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Study, Studies, Literature, Literary, Readers, Reading, Writers, Writing, Social, Society, Culture, Eugene Dingman, Diary, Novel 0060268638 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bats Hodder Children's Books, 2000 guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren gut - gebraucht Book number: BU332889 € 16.99 [Appr.: US$ 21.32 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1696] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
A Begonia for Miss Applebaum Red Fox, 1991. Paperback. Good. Ex-Library. fep missing. Book number: 000792 GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249] Catalogue: Children
Keywords: Older Children; Teens | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Begonia for Miss Applebaum Red Fox. 1991. (ISBN: 0099872102) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex-Library, Ex library (discard) with usual stamps and stickers. Good++ copy with light cover creasing. Good/No Jacket. -- Jules BooksBook number: 8663 AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.9 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 389] Catalogue: Childrens
Keywords: Childrens_youth_juvenile U500 0099872102 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Begonia For Miss Applebaum NY: Bantam Books, 1990. Third Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0553287656. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling at edges - unmarked. Nice, used copy. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 180 pages. Good+ . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 45724 USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314]
Keywords: 0553287656 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Begonia for Miss Applebaum New York: Bantam Books, 1990. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0553287656. Pb, laminated, light wear/soil, crease at spine, spine/front labels, card pocket on inside rear cover, libstamp on inside cover/1st pg/upper pg edges; Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 180 pages. Good+ with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 215297 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Juvenile
Keywords: 0553287656 Fiction Juvenile | In shopping cart More information div> |
Eine Begonie für Miss Applebaum Frankfurt, Sauerländer, 1992. 160 S., Gebundene Ausgabe, Buch in altersbedingten Zustand, Einband teilweise abgerieben, ohne Namenseintragung, Text sehr gut, Inhalt sehr gut, ISBN: 3794134907. akzeptabel - gebraucht Book number: BU112323 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598] Catalogue: Kinder- und Jugendliteratur, Märchen, Comics
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Bekenntnisse eines jungen Ungeheuers. Reinbek bei Hamburg : Rowohlt 1983.. 153 S. , 19 cm, kart. ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben, Zustand 3, Bekenntnisse eines jungen Ungeheuers. Zindel, Paul: ISBN: 3499203278. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU383765 € 8.79 [Appr.: US$ 11.03 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 877] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Bekenntnisse eines jungen Ungeheuers Rowohlt Taschenbuch Verlag insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 3499203278. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU339162 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
De bekentenis van een snotaap van 15 Den Haag, 1977, 143 .pp, paperback, 13 x 20 cm. Vertaling door de Vries en Klein, omslag Bodenhausen. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 112483&263F € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Kinder- En Jeugdboeken
Keywords: Kinder- en jeugdboeken | In shopping cart More information div> |
De biggenman. Leopold Den Haah. Gebonden Linnen met stofomslag, gelamineerd, 1974 1e druk. in goede staat. -- MooiboekBook number: 8094381 € 3.50 [Appr.: US$ 4.39 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 349]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
De biggenman Leopold, 1974. Geb. met stofomslag, 151 pag, vlekjes op bovensnede, verder goede conditie. Book number: L2110 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Literatuur
| In shopping cart More information div> |
De biggenman Den Haag, Leopold 1985 kaart 2e dr. - Vert. uit het Engels. - Paperback Book number: J79787 € 2.50 [Appr.: US$ 3.14 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 250] Catalogue: Kinder- en jeugdboeken
Keywords: jeugdboek | In shopping cart More information div> |
Confessions of a Teenage Baboon Harper & Row. 1977. Hard Cover. A near fine picturecover hardcover with a near fine dust jacket. 1st ed. /Near Fine. Book number: A4021 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193] Catalogue: Misc Childrens Books
Keywords: Misc Childrens Books | In shopping cart More information div> |
Confessions of a Teenage Baboon Bantam. (ISBN: 9780553118292) MassMarket Paperback . Fair. Book number: 0060259 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Youth Fiction
Keywords: 9780553118292 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Confessions of a Teenage Baboon The Bodley Head, 1978. 1st Thus. Ex-library. Green covers, gilt lettering. Label removed from front endpaper. Tape marks on covers and pastedowns. Good. Book number: 80680 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374] Catalogue: Post 1940
Keywords: Teenage Family American | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Doom Stone Bodley Head 1996 First Edition in the UK First Printing. Bruised at top and slightly bumped at base of spine else Fine book in like Dust Jacket. . ¶ "A deadly predator is roaming Salisbury Plain and Jackson Cawley, a fifteen year old American, is abruptly plunged into the hunt to kill it before it kills again... With the help o a local girl, Alma, Jackson endeavours to discover the lair of the beast. But to do so, they must first unravel the secret of its power and the connection it has to the vast and mysterious Stonehenge. ... "" Book number: 34077 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Doom Stone New York, Hyperion Books. 1996, First Thus. (ISBN: 0786811803). Soft Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 1996 Special Edition (stated). VG+ condition. Ages 11-15. No names, marks, tears, or stickers. Very solid, clean, white book. Light cover wear at corners and edges. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 000723 USD 4.45 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 354]
Keywords: CHILDREN, FICTION, STORIES, HORROR, TERROR 0786811803 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The doom stone London, The Bodley Head, 1996. VG hardback in VG dustjacket. First ed.. ISBN: 0370322819 Book number: BOOKS073508I GBP 6.67 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 10.46 | JP¥ 832]
Keywords: 0370322819 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | - Next page