| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 17 books |
Spells of Wonder Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A. Daw Books, 1989. (ISBN: 0886773679) Paperback. Creased spine , Good. Book number: 00035315 GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.05 | JP¥ 561] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Fiction Science 0886773679 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Survivors New York: Daw Books, Inc, 1979. First Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 0879974354. Daw Books No. 320 (UJ1435). A fine copy. Sequel to Hunters of the Red Moon. Cover illustration by Enrich.; Small octavo; 238 pages. Fine . -- Parigi BooksBook number: 8350 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction 0879974354 Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Survivors London, Legend / Arrow. 1989, First Thus. Paperback. Cover art Peter Andrew Jones. Fading spine & edge of cover. Good. Book number: 002114 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624]
Keywords: Science Fiction, Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Survivors (Daw No. 320) New York, New York, U.S.A.: D A W Books, Incorporated, 1979. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0879974354. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/upper front & lower rear corners; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 51069 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0879974354 Science Fiction Fantasy Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Survivors Daw, 1979. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Eighth Printing. 1979 Mass Market Paperback. 238pp. Asked to investigate a Closed World, Dane, Rianne, and Aratak begin their mission but are interrupted when the uneasy peace between coexisting sentient races is threatened by ghosts and dragons and the color purple. Book number: 1697710 USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 358] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Survivors DAW UE1861 #320. 1979 edition, 7th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Cover illustration by Enric. DAW Collector # 320. (Science Fiction). Book number: 760756 USD 11.96 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 951] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Survivors DAW. (ISBN: 0-87997-435-4) . 1979, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Cover illustration by Enric. DAW Collector # 320. (Science Fiction). Book number: 021360 USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 869] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0879974354 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Survivors DAW Science Fiction Books. 1979, 1st Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Firt DAW printing. Sequel to Hunters of the Red Moon. Very good with creases to spine, owner-signed inside cover. 238 pp. Very Good. Book number: 11315 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Speculative Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Survivors Daw No. 320, 1979. F First Edition. Softcover, Mass Market Paperback, No Jacket, ISBN: 0879974354. Near Fine. Near fine first edition paperback original. Book number: E1796 USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 517] Catalogue: Vintage Paperbacks
Keywords: Fiction, Science Fiction, Fantasy 0879974354 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Survivors. NY: D A W Books, Inc, 1979. Third Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0879974354. Aged, very fine spine crease, otherwise very good. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 238 pages,. Very Good . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 4671 USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314]
Keywords: 0879974354 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Gathering of Heroes (the Dark Border Ser. , Book 3) New York, New York, U.S.A.: Ace Books, 1987. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0441274218. pb,light wear/soil,crease starting at spine,small chipping spot on upper rear cover; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 44750 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0441274218 Science Fiction Fantasy Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ingulf the Mad New York, Ace Books. 1989, First Edition. (ISBN: 0441370942) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall. Solid, clean paperback with some creasing to the covers and spine and light general edgewear, small punched hole on top of front cover, but overall classified as Good+ copy or better. Good - Very Good. Book number: 100937 AUD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 6.85 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 545] Catalogue: Science Fiction, Sci-Fi, Sf
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction, Heroic Fantasy, Heroes, Conquerors, Other World Fantasy, Realms of Magic, Lost Kingdoms, Spiritual Quest, General Fiction 0441370942 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Lost Prince Playboy, 1982. Mass Market Paperback. 0867211474 Used Book, Very Good. Very Good . Book number: BING6941266 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: 0867211474 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Lost Prince. Volume 1 of The Dark Border New York, Ace Books. 1987. (ISBN: 0441493076) Mass Market Paperback. 349 pp. Very Good. Book number: 79092 AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.75 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 935] Catalogue: Sci-Fi and Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0441493076 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Lost Prince New York, New York, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1984. Fifth Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0425065529. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine/lower front & upper rear corners, pgs starting to darken; (The Dark Border Ser, Book 1) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 349 pages. Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 57537 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Science Fiction; Fantasy
Keywords: 0425065529 Science Fiction Fantasy the Dark Border Series Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
Der verschwundene Prinz, Das Schattenreich I Th. Knaur Nachf. GmbH & Co. KG ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 3426058227. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU335595 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Der verschwundene Prinz, Das Schattenreich I Th. Knaur Nachf. GmbH & Co. KG insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 3426058227. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU321474 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |