ascending
descending
found: 45 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

ZIMLER, RICHARD
The Angelic Darkness
United Kingdom, Arcadia Books. 2000. A very good minus used trade paperback with creased spine, slightly creased and edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, unmarked pages - bright and tight. Available for immediate despatch from our wee bookshop in Scotland. Very Good-.
Book number: 20392
GBP 1.99 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.12 | JP¥ 248]
Catalogue: Adult - Fantasy
Keywords: Alternate History Fiction Mystery Alternate History
In shopping cart

More information

RICHARD ZIMLER
The Last Kabbalist of Lisbon
Arcadia, 1998, Paperback. C Format (8½" x 5¼"). 318pp. ISBN: 1900850036. Very Good. Leans slightly. Light reading creases to the spine.
Book number: 152742
GBP 6.80 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 10.66 | JP¥ 848]
Keywords: 16th and cabala century christianity evils historical history indictment intolerance jews portugal powerful spellbinding thriller
In shopping cart

More information

EDITED BY RICHARD ZIMLER & RASA SEKULOVIC
The Children's Hours : Stories of Childhood
London, Arcadia Books Ltd, 2009, B Format Edition. (ISBN: 9781906413217) Soft Cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. PAPERBACK, 250 pages, clean & firm, light use, spine un-creased. Reprint. Very Good.
Book number: 027452
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: Biography 9781906413217
In shopping cart

More information

ZIMLER, RICHARD
The Angelic Darkness
Australia, Arcadia Books. 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 1900850303) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. Trade paperback, in near Fine condition throughout. Fine.
Book number: 005992
AUD 12.94 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 12.67 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1008]
Keywords: Spiritual Quest, Mystical, Fiction, General Novel, Contemporary Literature, Modern Day Kabbalah 1900850303
In shopping cart

More information

 -
RICHARD ZIMLER
The Angelic Darkness: A Novel
W. W. Norton & Company, 1999. Hardcover. Very Good. ID: mon0000082472 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000082472
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: General, Contemporary, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

ZIMLER, RICHARD; ZIMLER
The Angelic Darkness
gutes sauberes Exemplar - Verl. Norton, 1. Aufl., 1999, Hardcover mit Schutzumschlag, 253 Seiten. (in englischer Sprache) ISBN/ISSN 0393048179. . Gewicht/weight: 600 gr.
Book number: GP-7302
€  6.75 [Appr.: US$ 8.47 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 674]
Catalogue: Varia
Keywords: 0393048179
In shopping cart

More information

ZIMLER, RICHARD,
The Angelic Darkness.
NY: W.W. Norton, (1999). First Edition. Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers.
Book number: 711333
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
Keywords: Uncorrected Proof
In shopping cart

More information

ZIMLER, RICHARD.
THE ANGELIC DARKNESS.
New York: Norton, 1999. First printing. Set in the 1980's San Francisco, this is the third book by the author of 'The Last Kabalist of Lisbon', a highly praised historical mystery. Fine in fine dust jacket (a new copy.) ISBN: 0-393-048179
Book number: 26037
USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1114]
Keywords: tenderloin, prostitution, fiction, san francisco setting, new, 0393048179
In shopping cart

More information

ZIMLER, RICHARD.
The Angelic Darkness.
Arcadia Editions 2000. 1st Ed. 247pp. PB. By the Author of THE LAST KABBALIST OF LISBON.
Book number: 95298
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624]
Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Literature General Fiction General Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

RICHARD ZIMLER
The Angelic Darkness
Arcadia Books 1999 Paperback, 255pp. "San Francisco, 1986 - a city where Dionysian liberation is beginning to pall beneath the first shadows of a strange new darkness. When Bill Ticino's fruitless and numbing marriage finally breaks up, he is left alone in his Pacific Heights home. Plagued by insomnia and spiritually lost, Bill becomes convinced that a housemate is the solution to his problems. A handsome, charismatic Portuguese man named Peter soon moves in, along with a stunning pet hoopoe bird, Maria. All too quickly Bill is drawn into their kabbalistic world of story-telling, occult charms, and transfiguring ritual. When Peter ignites Bill's repressed obsessions by telling him emotionally charged tales of hidden meaning and by taking him deep within San Francisco's Tenderloin neighborhood - a dead-end underworld of prostitutes and transvestites - Bill begins to see that his new tenant has plans that will force him down a perilous sexual and spiritual path, one with the power to both redeem and destroy. ", (ISBN: 1900850303). Good.
Book number: 060046
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction1900850303 1900850303
In shopping cart

More information

ZIMLER, RICHARD
The Angelic Darkness
NY: Norton, 1999. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0393048179. First Printing. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 19966
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0393048179 Thriller Fiction 0-393-04817-9
In shopping cart

More information

RICHARD ZIMLER; ZIMLER
The Angelic Darkness: A Novel
W. W. Norton & Company. Hardcover. 0393048179 Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition.. Fine .
Book number: BING63726
USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 712]
Keywords: 0393048179
In shopping cart

More information

ZIMLER, RICHARD
The Angelic Darkness
New York: W. W. Norton & Co, 1999. Uncorrected Proofs. Pictorial Wraps. New condition but poorly glued cover. Fine .
Book number: 1734
USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1273]
Catalogue: Arc&Proofs
In shopping cart

More information

ZIMLER, RICHARD,
The Angelic Darkness.
NY: Norton, (1999). First Edition. Signed by the author. Fine in a fine dust jacket.
Book number: 912888
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3182]
Keywords: Signed
In shopping cart

More information

ZIMLER, RICHARD
The Angelic Darkness: A Novel
New York: W. W. Norton & Company, 1999. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780393048179. First printing. DJ shows light edgewear, moreso to lower rear, minor shelf rubbing. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 256 pp; A novel of eroticism and redemption, a combination of the mundane and the mythological, reminiscent of John Fowles's The Magus.. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket .
Book number: 24367
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: 9780393048179 9780393048179 0393048179 Fiction Fantasy Horror Paranormal Richard Zimler Fiction - Fantasy and Horror
In shopping cart

More information

ZIMLER, RICHARD
The Angelic Darkness
Australia, Arcadia Books. 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 1900850303) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. Trade paperback, in near Fine condition throughout. Fine.
Book number: 005993
AUD 12.94 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 12.67 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1008]
Keywords: Spiritual Quest, Mystical, Fiction, General Novel, Contemporary Literature, Modern Day Kabbalah 1900850303
In shopping cart

More information

ZIMLER, RICHARD
The Angelic Darkness
New York, Norton. 1999, 2nd Printing. (ISBN: 0-393-04817-9). Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. As new condition. Fine/No Dust Jacket.
Book number: 11616
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 597]
Keywords: 0393048179
In shopping cart

More information

RICHARD ZIMLER
Hunting Midnight
Delacorte Press. 2003. (ISBN: 9780385336444) Hard Cover . Good.
Book number: 0074356
USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 763]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780385336444
In shopping cart

More information

ZIMLER, RICHARD.
De laatste kabbalist van Lissabon. Lissabon 1506
BZZTôH, 1999. Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 288. In 1506 gaat een jonge joodse handschrift-illustrator uit Lissabon op zoek naar degene die zijn geliefde oom en leermeester heeft vermoord tijdens antisemitische rellen. ISBN: 9789055016105. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1167774
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.41 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 749]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789055016105
In shopping cart

More information

ZIMLER, RICHARD.
De laatste kabbalist van Lissabon. Lissabon 1506
BZZTôH, 1999. Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 288. In 1506 gaat een jonge joodse handschrift-illustrator uit Lissabon op zoek naar degene die zijn geliefde oom en leermeester heeft vermoord tijdens antisemitische rellen. ISBN: 9789055016105. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1473978
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.15 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 649]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789055016105
In shopping cart

More information

ZIMLER, RICHARD
De laatste kabbalist van Lissabon ~ Lissabon 1506
BZZTôH, 1999. paperback, kleine leesvouwen in de rug.
Book number: 10969
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Keywords: thriller
In shopping cart

More information

ZIMLER, RICHARD.
De laatste kabbalist van Lissabon. Lissabon 1506
BZZTôH, 1999. Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 288. In 1506 gaat een jonge joodse handschrift-illustrator uit Lissabon op zoek naar degene die zijn geliefde oom en leermeester heeft vermoord tijdens antisemitische rellen. ISBN: 9789055016105. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U645572
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789055016105
In shopping cart

More information

ZIMLER, RICHARD & MONTIJN, HI-EN
De laatste kabbalist van Lissabon
2000. Paperback. Pp: 287. In 1506 gaat een jonge joodse handschrift-illustrator uit Lissabon op zoek naar degene die zijn geliefde oom en leermeester heeft vermoord tijdens antisemitische rellen. ISBN: 9789058310507. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1597713
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789058310507
In shopping cart

More information

ZIMLER, RICHARD
Last Kabbalist Of Lisbon
Arcadia Books, London, 2000. Softcover. Very Good . Size: 7"- 8" Tall. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 1900850311. ISBN/EAN: 9781900850315. Inventory No: 005773.
Book number: 005773
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.79 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 779]
Keywords: Fiction; Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search