ascending
descending
found: 26 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
ANDERSON, MICHAEL (ED. ) ; ZIGAL, THOMAS (ED. )
The Pawn Review, Volume III, Number 1/2 (1978-79)
Austin, Texas, U. S. A.: Calliope Press, 1979. Softcover. Square, tight binding. Clean but age-darkened pages. Wraps have age-darkening especially on spine and around edges, general light shelf wear. ; Literary journal with contributions in short fiction and poetry by many authors.; 8.25" tall; 184 pages. Good with no dust jacket .
Book number: 1770037
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
Keywords: Literary Review Journal Magazine Short Story Stories Fiction Poetry All Literature Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
(EDITORS), ANDERSON, MICHAEL AND THOMAS ZIGAL
The Pawn Review: Volume VII, Number I
Austin, TX, Calliope Press, 1983. softcover. Very Good. Slight rubbing to covers. Upper corner of title page is clipped. Interior is clean, and stapled binding is firm and straight. Includes works by Daniel P. Armstrong, R. Bartkowech, Jeanne Beard, Albert Bellg, Edward E. Boccia, Thomas Bonner, Jr. Neal Bowers, Calvin Andre Claudel, Keith Dannemiller, Richard Dokey, Andrew Faulkner, Karen Girard, Karla M. Hammond, M. L. Hester, Kathleen Johnson, Michael L. Johnson, William Joyce, Kakinomoto No Hitomaro, Richard kostelanetz, Ted Kreiger, Donald Levering, Robert Metz, Robert Necker, James Phillips, Susan Raleigh, John Rothfork, Joseph Salemi, Laurel Speer, David Tedlock, Ellen Wallenstein, Carl L. Williams, and Annette Woods . Very Good .
Book number: PASTPAGE063702I
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557]
Catalogue: POETRY
Keywords: POETRY, POEMS, ART, LITERATURE, jpg
In shopping cart

More information

OLIPHANT & ZIGAL, ED. DAVE & THOMAS
Perspectives of Photography. Essays on the Work of DuCamp, Dancer, Robinson, Stieglitz, Strand and Smithers at the Humanities Research Center.
1982. Paper. Austin, Tx.: Humanities Research Center. The University of Texas at Austin. 1982. (First edition). Octavo. Pictorial wraps. wraps have a trace of soiling else near fine. A very nice copy of this excellent book. Uncommon.
Book number: 7880
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3977]
Keywords: Photography
In shopping cart

More information

OLIPHANT, DAVID & THOMAS ZIGAL (EDITED BY)
WCW & Others Essays on William Carlos Williams and His Association with Ezra Pound, Hilda Doolittle, Marcel Duchamp, Marianne Moore, Emanuel Romano, Wallace Stevens, and Louis Zukofsky
Austin, Harry Ransom Humanities Research Centre, University of Texas, 1985. Photo illustrations.Card covers, Lg. 8vo. 10 x 7 inches(26 x 18cm). Vg. ISBN: 087959103x.
Book number: 38624
CAD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 58.25 US$ 73 | £UK 46.75 | JP¥ 5807]
Keywords: Literature-American Poetry Essays
In shopping cart

More information

ZIGAL, THOMAS
Hardrock Stiff
New York, Delacorte Press. 1996, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0385313144) Hard Cover. An as new signed copy. The author's second book. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author.
Book number: 016015
USD 15.50 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1233]
Keywords: Colorado Fiction Muller Kurt Fictitious 0385313144
In shopping cart

More information

ZIGAL, THOMAS
Hardrock Stiff : A Kurt Muller Mystery
New York, NY, U.S.A. Delacorte Press. 1996, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 9780385313148). Quarterbound cloth/board, Large 8vo. Author's second novel. Inscribed on title page: To --/ Kent's oldest friend/ with gratitude/ from both of us/ Thomas Zigal/1/28/97. Fine/Fine. Inscribed By Author, Title Page.
Book number: 0002743
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2386]
Catalogue: Mystery/Crime
Keywords: COLORADO FICTION MULLER KURT FICTITIOUS CHARACTER MYSTERY DETECTIVE POLICE PROCEDURAL ASPEN COLO 9780385313148
In shopping cart

More information

 -
THOMAS ZIGAL
Hardrock Stiff
Delacorte Press, 1996. Hardcover. Very Good. '() When the irascible owner of acres of much-desired prime real estate in Aspen is killed in an explosion, Sheriff Kurt Muller is drawn into the dangerous war games of militant environmentalists and the Free West corporate forces.'''' ID: mon0000083557 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000083557
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: General, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

ZIGAL, THOMAS
HARDROCK STIFF
New York: Delacorte, 1996. First printing. The second Kurt Muller mystery - it starts with the murder of a miner of the old school - a hardrock stiff. INSCRIBED on the title page by the author to a great writer and a good dad and dated in the year of publication .Fine in fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0-385-313144
Book number: 32950
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2784]
Keywords: 0385313144
In shopping cart

More information

THOMAS ZIGAL
Hardrock Stiff: A Kurt Muller Mystery (Kurt Muller Mysteries)
Dell, 1997-09-08. Paperback. Fine. excellent condition .
Book number: 100325050
USD 1.51 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 | £UK 1 | JP¥ 120]
Catalogue: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

ZIGAL, THOMAS
HARDROCK STIFF
New York: Delacorte, 1996. First printing. The second Kurt Muller mystery set in the Aspen, Colorado area - it starts with the murder of a miner of the old school - a hardrock stiff. 323 pp. Fine in fine dust jacket (a new copy.) ISBN: 0-385-313144
Book number: 35882
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Keywords: aspen, colorado setting, 0385313144
In shopping cart

More information

ZIGAL THOMAS
Into Thin Air, a Kurt Muller Mystery
New York, Delacorte Press. 1995, First American Edition. (ISBN: 038531311 X) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo. 259 pp, stain on bottom edges. Very Good/Fine.
Book number: 34957
AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 US$ 24.48 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1947]
Keywords: Crime Fiction 038531311x
In shopping cart

More information

ZIGAL, THOMAS
INTO THIN AIR
New York: Delacorte, 1995. First printing. Author's highly praised first mystery, introduces Aspen, Colorado's Sheriff Kurt Muller, ex-hippie, single father and a man struggling to make sense of things. SIGNED on title page. Fine in fine dust jacket (a new copy.) ISBN: 0-385-31311x
Book number: 6745
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3182]
Keywords: aspen, colorado setting, 038531311x
In shopping cart

More information

ZIGAL, THOMAS,
INTO THIN AIR.
Zigal, Thomas. INTO THIN AIR. NY: Delacorte Press, c1995. First printing. 259pp, 8vo, Faint spots in upper edge of textblock, Fine in d/w,.
Book number: 42523
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ZIGAL, THOMAS
Into Thin Air
New York: Delacorte Press, 1995. 038531311X. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. ISBN: 038531311X. Uncorrected Proof Very Good in wrappers. [ ARC ]; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Book number: 38200
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3182]
Keywords: 038531311x Colorado Muller Kurt Fictitious Editions Literature & Fiction 's / Proofs
In shopping cart

More information

ZIGAL, THOMAS
Into Thin Air
New York, Delacorte Press. 1995, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 038531311x) Hard Cover. A VERY NICE SIGNED COPY of the author's first book. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author.
Book number: 016020
USD 19.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1551]
Keywords: Colorado Fiction Muller Kurt Fictitious 038531311x
In shopping cart

More information

ZIGAL, THOMAS,
Into Thin Air.
(NY): Delacorte Press, (1995). First Edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket.
Book number: 912887
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
In shopping cart

More information

ZIGAL, THOMAS
Into Thin Air a Kurt Miller Mystery
New York: Delacorte Press, 1995. 1st Edition. hardback. 1st edition of author's 2nd book, SIGNED by the author title-page. Clean, tight book in fine dustjacket, like new. 8vo, 259pp.
Book number: 18892
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
In shopping cart

More information

ZIGAL, THOMAS
INTO THIN AIR
New York: Delacorte, 1995. First printing. Author's highly praised first mystery, introduces Aspen, Colorado's Sheriff Kurt Muller, ex-hippie, single father and a man struggling to make sense of things. Fine in fine dust jacket (a new copy.) ISBN: 0-385-31311x
Book number: 35883
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1432]
Keywords: aspen, colorado setting, 038531311x
In shopping cart

More information

THOMAS ZIGAL
Pariah: A Kurt Muller Mystery (Kurt Muller Mysteries)
New York, U.S.A.: Dell, 2000. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. 0440224438 Near Fine. Fine .
Book number: MAR655
USD 2.49 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 198]
Keywords: 0440224438 Colorado Fiction Muller Kurt Fictitious
In shopping cart

More information

ZIGAL, THOMAS
Playland
Austin: Thorp Springs Press, 1982. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Author's 1st book. Signed by author on title page. Clean, tight book in a lightly edgeworn dustjacket with a small hole at tail of spine.
Book number: 6953
USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 60 | £UK 48 | JP¥ 5966]
In shopping cart

More information

THOMAS ZIGAL
Playland: A Novel
Thorp Springs Press, 1982. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0914476912. SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Signed by Author on inside title page. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author. Fine .
Book number: 1007174
USD 59.99 [Appr.: EURO 48 | £UK 38.5 | JP¥ 4772]
Keywords: 0914476912
In shopping cart

More information

ZIGAL, THOMAS
Playland
Austin: Thorp Springs Press, 1982. 1st Edition. Hardcover. . Author's first book. Clean, tight book in bright, unworn dustjacket showing only minor chips top and bott. spine.
Book number: 6908
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3977]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ZIGAL, THOMAS
Playland
Austin, Thorp Springs Press, 1982. hardcover. Very Good hardcover in very good dustjacket, Price crossed out inside. dustjacket with inked price. No interior markings. . Very Good hardcover in very good dustjacket, Price crossed out inside dustjacket with inked price. No interior markings.
Book number: PASTPAGE061938I
USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3580]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: FICTION, jpg
In shopping cart

More information

ZIGAL, THOMAS
Playland
Austin: Thorp Springs Press, 1982. hardback. 1st edition of author's 1st book, SIGNED by the author title-page. clean, tight book but for faintest dust-soiling to edges, in bright, near fine dustjacket. 8vo, 216pp.
Book number: 18891
USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 60 | £UK 48 | JP¥ 5966]
In shopping cart

More information

ZIGAL, THOMAS.
Playland.
Published by Thorp Springs Press, Austin. 1982. First Edition. Binding is: Hardcover. 0914476912. Author's first novel. 216 pages. Very minor wear to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and book is in Fine condition.
Book number: 103826
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3977]
Keywords: fiction mystery literature 0914476912
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search