ascending
descending
found: 99 books on 4 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
ZETTEL SARAH
Camelot's Shadow
London, Harper Collins. 2004, Reprint. (ISBN: 0007171080) Paperback. 436 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. A Tale Of Lady Rhian's Quest To Camelot And The Knights Of King Arthur's Round Table. As New/None Issued.
Book number: 074242
USD 8.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP・ 644]
Keywords: 0007171080
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ZETTEL SARAH
A Sorcerer's Treason
London, Harper Collins. 2002, Reprint. (ISBN: 0007114001) Paperback. 595 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. In Her Own World Bridget Is Shunned And Despised. In Isavialta, She Is A Sorceress Of Astonishing Power. Which Life Will She Chose?. Fine/None Issued.
Book number: 072163
USD 8.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP・ 644]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0007114001
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ZETTEL SARAH
The Usurper's Crown
London, United Kingdom, Voyager. 2004, Reprint. (ISBN: 0007114028) Paperback. 628 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. She Knew Avan Was From A Far Land, Knew He Loved Her. They Would Be Married, Have Children.be Fisherfolk As Had Generations Before Them. But Before They Could Wed, He Was Called Back To The Land Of His Birth, A Land Beyond The Shore Of Superior, Beyond Earth, A Magical Land Where He Was More Than A Fisherman. He Had To Go..She Would Go With Him, No Matter The Risks.. As New/None Issued.
Book number: 059250
USD 9.30 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6 | JP・ 740]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0007114028
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ZETTEL SARAH
The Usurper's Crown
London, United Kingdom, Voyager. 2004, Reprint. (ISBN: 0007114028) Paperback. 628 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. She Knew Avan Was From A Far Land, Knew He Loved Her. They Would Be Married, Have Children.be Fisherfolk As Had Generations Before Them. But Before They Could Wed, He Was Called Back To The Land Of His Birth, A Land Beyond The Shore Of Superior, Beyond Earth, A Magical Land Where He Was More Than A Fisherman. He Had To Go..She Would Go With Him, No Matter The Risks.. As New/None Issued.
Book number: 046604
USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP・ 605]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0007114028
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ZETTEL SARAH
The Usurpers Crown; Book Two Of The Isavalta Trilogy
London, Harper Collins. 2002, Reprint. (ISBN: 0007114036) Paperback. 531 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. As The Daughter Of A Simple Fisherman On The Shores Of Lake Superior, Ingrid's Life Has So Far Been Unremarkable - The Most Difficult Problem She Has Faced Is Whether To Marry Her Dependable But Unexciting Neighbour. Fine/None Issued.
Book number: 059232
USD 9.30 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6 | JP・ 740]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0007114036
In shopping cart

More information

ZETTEL SARAH
CAMELOT'S SWORD
Harper Collins, 2006. 1st printing, Arthurian fantasy novel. Paperback. 0007158718. fine trade paperback copy.
Book number: FY07/033
GBP 5.45 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.54 | JP・ 680]
Keywords: 0007158718
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ZETTEL, SARAH
Camelot's Honour (1st Impression 2005 Trade PB)
Harper Collins, 2005. First Edition, Softcover. Near Fine Condition. NR FINE 1ST IMPRESSION LARGE FORMAT 2005 HARPERCOLLINS TRADE PAPERBACK, LOVELY COVER, IMPRESSIVE ENTRY IN THE TWO RAVENS SERIES. LIGHT TOP CORNER RUB, ALL ELSE FINE AND UNMARKED. This is the first Trade edition of the book. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0007158696.
Book number: 019512
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP・ 624]
Keywords: Fiction Classic & Modern;
In shopping cart

More information

ZETTEL, SARAH
Camelot's Shadow
Harpercollins, 2006. First Edition. Softcover. SIGNED SOFT COVERED first edition, first printing. Published by HarperCollins in 2006. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Covers are in Near Fine condition. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine .
Book number: 8506751
USD 36.99 [Appr.: EURO 29.5 | £UK 23.75 | JP・ 2942]
In shopping cart

More information

ZETTEL, SARAH
Camelot's Sword
Harpercollins, 2006. First Edition. Softcover. ~ SIGNED SOFTCOVER Trade Sized British first edition, first printing. Published by HarperCollins in 2006. Signed on the title page by the author. Virtually no wear to the covers. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine .
Book number: 8506096
USD 19.99 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP・ 1590]
In shopping cart

More information

SARAH ZETTEL
Camelot's Shadow
Harper Collins 2005 Paperback, 416pp. (ISBN: 0007171099). Good.
Book number: 260689
NZD 15.53 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.76 | £UK 7.75 | JP・ 936]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Romantic0007171099 0007171099
In shopping cart

More information

ZETTEL, SARAH
Camelot's Honour
HarperCollinsPublishers, 2005, First edition & printing. Paperback. NEW, No signs of use. Main language English. ISBN 0007158696. Weight 615g..
Book number: 31836
GBP 14.99 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.5 | JP・ 1869]
Keywords: 0007158696
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ZETTEL, SARAH
Camelot's Honour
London, United Kingdom, HarperCollins Publishers Ltd, 2005, First Paperback Edition. (ISBN: 0007158696) Soft Cover , 8vo - over 7セ" - 9セ" tall. Unread paperback which is SIGNED by the author on the half title. As new, unread copy. As New. Signed by Author.
Book number: 042681
GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.6 | JP・ 1559]
Catalogue: Signed Copies
Keywords: Fiction Science Fantasy Fiction: : Author X-Z Zvab0007158696
In shopping cart

More information

ZETTEL, SARAH
Camelot's Honour
Harpercollins, 2006. First Edition. Softcover. SIGNED SOFT COVERED first edition, first printing. Published by HarperCollins in 2006. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Covers are in Near Fine condition. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine .
Book number: 8506750
USD 26.99 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 | £UK 17.25 | JP・ 2147]
In shopping cart

More information

ZETTEL SARAH
CAMELOT'S SWORD
Harper Collins, 2006. 1st printing, with press release, Arthurian theme. Paperback. 0007158718. as new trade paperback.
Book number: FC06/0034
GBP 5.45 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.54 | JP・ 680]
Keywords: 0007158718
In shopping cart

More information

ZETTEL, SARAH
Camelot's Shadow
Harpercollins, 2004. First Edition. Softcover. ~ SIGNED & Inscribed (to Chris) SOFTCOVER Trade Sized British first edition, first printing. Published by HarperCollins in 2004. Signed on the title page by the author. Virtually no wear to the covers. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine .
Book number: 8506095
USD 19.99 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP・ 1590]
In shopping cart

More information

SARAH ZETTEL
Camelot's Shadow
HarperCollins Publishers Ltd 2005 Paperback, 416pp. "A stunning tale of romance and magic set against the legendary backdrop of King Arthurダ_s court.At nineteen the beautiful Lady Rhian is clearly of marriageable age. But her father seems reluctant to give his blessing to any of her suitors. When she discovers the true reason for this ダ_ that in return for her mother's life he promised her to a sorcerer ダ_ she runs away to join a convent.The sorcerer, Euberacon, is determined to exact his payment and waylays Rhian on the road, but she is rescued by the valiant Sir Gawain, a knight of King Arthur's Round Table, who gallantly offers to escort Rhian to Camelot.Gawain has grave tidings to bring to Arthur ダ_ the Saxons are growing restless, and the threat of war looms. He has taken a great risk in stopping to help Rhian. But when a band of Saxons attacks them, Rhian proves that her skills include more than tapestry and gossip ダ_ and Gawain will be captivated as much by her bravery as by her beauty. ", (ISBN: 9780007171095). Very Good.
Book number: 544878
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.38 | £UK 9.25 | JP・ 1144]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780007171095 9780007171095
In shopping cart

More information

SARAH ZETTEL
Camelot's Honour
London England, HarperCollins, 2006. Reprint, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6セ" - 7セ" tall 000715870X Paperback Paperback.Faint heart never won fair maiden..A knight of the Round Table must keep a close watch on his honour..and his heart. 436 pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) .
Book number: 065699
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP・ 374]
Keywords: Fiction/Historical Romance
In shopping cart

More information

ZETTEL, SARAH
Camelot's Sword
Harpercollins, 2004. First Edition. Softcover. SIGNED SOFT COVERED first edition, first printing. Published by HarperCollins in 2004. Contains numberline 1. Covers are in Near Fine condition. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine .
Book number: 8506749
USD 36.99 [Appr.: EURO 29.5 | £UK 23.75 | JP・ 2942]
In shopping cart

More information

SARAH ZETTEL
Camelot's Sword
Harper 2007 Paperback, 448pp. "An evocative romantic fantasy set in the legendary time of King Arthur. Lynet of Cameliard is the youngest child of Lord Kenan, who holds Castle Cambryn in the name of Queen Guinevere. When Lynet's brother, Colan, murders their father the castle and its people are thrown into disarray. Leaving her elder sister Laurel behind as a hostage, Lynet sets off for Camelot to beg Guinevere to return to Cameliard with her and restore order. Meanwhile at Camelot, Lancelot's squire Gareth, youngest brother of the renowned Sir Gawain, is getting himself into all sorts of trouble, first by dallying too much with the ladies, then by losing a duel against an elderly knight, behaviour which reflects on the reputation of Lancelot himself. When Lynet arrives at court to make her appeal, Gareth sees a way to redeem himself. But the danger is greater then either of them could have realized. For Lynet's fugitive brother, Colan, has allied himself with Arthur's half-sister and sworn enemy, the sorceress Morgaine. Morgaine plans to use the troubles at Cameliard to bring about Guinevere's downfall, fatalling weakening Arthur. Can Gareth and Lynet put aside their growing feelings for one another in order to avert catastrophe? ", (ISBN: 9780007158720). Good.
Book number: 568431
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.38 | £UK 9.25 | JP・ 1144]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780007158720 9780007158720
In shopping cart

More information

SARAH ZETTEL
Camelot's Shadow
HarperCollins Publishers Ltd 2005 Paperback, 416pp. "A stunning tale of romance and magic set against the legendary backdrop of King Arthurダ_s court.At nineteen the beautiful Lady Rhian is clearly of marriageable age. But her father seems reluctant to give his blessing to any of her suitors. When she discovers the true reason for this ダ_ that in return for her mother's life he promised her to a sorcerer ダ_ she runs away to join a convent.The sorcerer, Euberacon, is determined to exact his payment and waylays Rhian on the road, but she is rescued by the valiant Sir Gawain, a knight of King Arthur's Round Table, who gallantly offers to escort Rhian to Camelot.Gawain has grave tidings to bring to Arthur ダ_ the Saxons are growing restless, and the threat of war looms. He has taken a great risk in stopping to help Rhian. But when a band of Saxons attacks them, Rhian proves that her skills include more than tapestry and gossip ダ_ and Gawain will be captivated as much by her bravery as by her beauty. ", (ISBN: 9780007171095). Good.
Book number: 568434
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.38 | £UK 9.25 | JP・ 1144]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780007171095 9780007171095
In shopping cart

More information

SARAH ZETTEL
Camelot's Shadow
Voyager 2004 Paperback, 448pp. (ISBN: 9780007171088). Very Good.
Book number: 751526
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.38 | £UK 9.25 | JP・ 1144]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Historical Fiction"9780007171088 9780007171088
In shopping cart

More information

SARAH ZETTEL
Camelot's Honour
HarperCollins Publishers Ltd 2006 Paperback, 448pp. "An evocative and magical romance set in the legendary time of King Arthur.Elen, the daughter of a Welsh chieftan, lives in the border territory with her widowed mother and her brother. Her family are keen to ally with King Arthur, but some of the other local chieftains, in particular Urien, are not so sure.One night Elen is called out to tend to a woman in childbirth, and when her mother offers her some strange advice before she leaves she realises with trepidation that she is going to the fae folk. In return for her aid in the safe delivery of a baby boy, the fae magically delay her return home; so when she arrives Urien's men have already left, leaving her home in ruins and her mother brutally butchered.Elen determines to ride to Arthur's court to beg for aid in driving out the invaders. What she doesn't know is that Urien is the paramour of Morgaine, the most powerful sorceress on the Isle of Britain, Arthur's half-sister and his deadliest enemy. Morgaine and Urien decide that Elen must not be allowed to reach Arthur. But they reckon without the valiant Geraint, younger brother of the renowned Sir Gawain. He is determined to prove himself worthy of his place at the round table, but when he meets Elen he will find there are things other than honour worth fighting for. ", (ISBN: 9780007158706). Very Good.
Book number: 548292
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.38 | £UK 9.25 | JP・ 1144]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780007158706 9780007158706
In shopping cart

More information

SARAH ZETTEL
The Firebird's Vengeance: A Novel of Isavalta
Tor Books, 2004. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0765308126. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR in 2004. Signed on the title page by the author. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder dot. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine .
Book number: 8506174
USD 19.99 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP・ 1590]
Keywords: 0765308126
In shopping cart

More information

ZETTEL, SARAH
The firebird's vengeance
2004. Pp: 499. Fantasy. Follows The usurper's crown. ISBN: 9780007114061. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1851280
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP・ 599]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780007114061
In shopping cart

More information

SARAH ZETTEL
Fool's War
Aspect, 1997. Mass Market Paperback. 0446602930 Used book. Very good.. Very Good .
Book number: BING7022098
USD 5.84 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 3.75 | JP・ 465]
Keywords: 0446602930
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page

New Search