| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 175 books on 7 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Four Sergeants Macmillan, 1976. Hardcover. Very Good. ID: mon0000083565 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000083565 USD 22.27 [Appr.: EURO 18 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1772]
Keywords: War, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cauldron New York, Stein & Day. 1967, First Edition. A Good hardcover with Good dustwrapper. Book is ex-library with front and front free endpaper missing, tape residue to boards and rear endpaper. Spine ends bumped. Dustwrapper is Good with edgewear and rubbing. ; Ex-Library. Good in Good dust jacket. Book number: 28391 GBP 13.75 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 US$ 21.56 | JP¥ 1715]
Keywords: Fiction: Historical Arnhem Paratroops | In shopping cart More information div> |
Andromaca. Nitocri. (Teatro scelto italiano antico e moderno. Vol. xxxii) Milano, Società Tip. de' Classici Italiani, 1824. . 12 cm, rilegatura originale in cartone con tit. stampato su tassello cartaceo al dorso, pp. xii, 253, ritratto dell'A. all'antiporta protetto da velina; ex libris nobiliare al risguardo. Ottimo. Book number: "BM463 € 35.00 [Appr.: US$ 43.91 | £UK 28.25 | JP¥ 3493]
Keywords: letteratura italiana//teatro//edizioni minime | In shopping cart More information div> |
Haiku: Anthologie Du Poeme Court Japonais. Gallimard,, 2002. Paperback. Near Fine. White wraps, 236 pages. This book is in excellent shape; small, neat pencil note to top left corner of front wrap interior, but otherwise clean & bright internally with a strong binding. ISBN: 2070413063. ISBN: 2070413063. Book number: 253868 USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1587] Catalogue: POETRY
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Dissertatio theologica inauguralis de hymno angelico Amsterdam J. van der Hey 1849 Diss. Leiden godgeleerdheid 1-3-1849 ; 8 + 86 p. Exemplaar in half leren band Price outside EU (no VAT): euro 75 Book number: 35267 € 79.50 [Appr.: US$ 99.74 | £UK 63.75 | JP¥ 7934]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Zürich - Wollishofen. In alten Ansichtskarten. Zürich, Reinhard-Meyer, 1990 Quer-Kl.8°, 108 S., farb. Abb., Kart., Tadell. Book number: 40419 CHF 33.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 US$ 34.46 | £UK 22 | JP¥ 2741] Catalogue: Helvetica
Keywords: Helvetica - Zürich | In shopping cart More information div> |
Südtirol. Zusammen mit Wandern am Wasser in Südtirol. Entland an Bächen, Seen, Wasserfällen, Schluchten und Waalen Bruckmann, . Broschiert, Buch ist in der Original-Folienschutzverpackung verschweisst, Buch in sehr gutem Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung, Buchtext sehr gut, Inhalt sehr gut, Gewicht über 1 kg, ISBN: 3765442496. neu Book number: BU117051 € 20.90 [Appr.: US$ 26.22 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2086]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
JORG LANGHANS. LE VOYAGEUR IMMOBILE. GALERIE BRUNO MORY. BONNAY. 05/08/2007-04/11/2007. BONNAY, ED. GALERIE BRUNO MORY, 2007. In-4 (quarto) CARRE. Broché, softcover, [Bel état/Good]. 50 pp.. env./appr. 45 ill. EN COULEURS. [Très bel état/Very good]. (322 grams). Book number: 251002 € 25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.37 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2495] Catalogue: CONTEMPORARY PAINTING
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Heiligen Bischofs Zeno von Verona Traktate (Predigten und Ansprachen) [Bibliothek der Kirchenväter: Eine Auswahl Patristischer Werke in Deutscher Übersetzung] Jos. Kösel, 1934. 348 pp. Hardcover, no dust jacket.. Foxing, sunned spine. Book number: 311861 USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1750]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Innenwelt der Atome. Die Ergebnisse der Atomphysik naturphilosophisch bearbeitet. (= Sammlung Stocker. Band 5). Stocker, Luzern 1946. 408 S. u. 1 Tafel. 8°. Original-Leinen, Bibliotheksexemplar m. Rückenschild, Rücken etwas gebräunt, oberes Kapital leicht gestaucht, Einband teils leicht fleckig, Stempel u. Signaturen a. Schnitt, Vorsatz u. Titelblatt, mehrere Seiten m. sehr dezenten Anstreichungen, sonst ordentliches Exemplar. Book number: 51510 € 6.96 [Appr.: US$ 8.73 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 695] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Innenwelt der Atome. Die Ergebnisse der Atomphysik naturphilosophisch bearbeitet. Sammlung Stocker Band 5. Luzern: Stocker, 1946. Erstauflage, EA, 408 S. 8° , Ledereinband Schutzumschlag, zahlreiche Illustrationen, geringfügige Gebrauchsspuren, guter Zustand Book number: 250968 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.06 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198] Catalogue: Wissenschaft
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Salzburger Jahrbuch für Philosophie XIX/1974. Gedenkband zu Ehren des heiligen Thomas von Aquin (1274/1974). Pustet Salzburg 1974 Broschur 360 S. Guter Zustand, Bibl-Ex., Einband angestossen., Gutes Arbeitsexemplar., Buchblock gebrochen. Einige Seiten gelöst. Stempel auf Seitenschnitt. softcover, no dustjacket. Book number: 285943 € 22.60 [Appr.: US$ 28.35 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2255] Catalogue: Philosophie
Keywords: Philosophie Aquinus | In shopping cart More information div> |
Salzburger Jahrbuch für Philosophie 1978/79 [herausgegebn von Zeno Bucher, Ansgar Paus, Maximilian Roesle], Salzburg, Universitätsverlag Anton Pustet, 1979. 352 Seiten, Gr. 8° (24 x 16,5 cm), Orig.-Pappeinband. ¶ Aus dem Vorwort: "Der Band umfasst 13 Artikel, einen Aktuellen Bericht, 18 ausführliche Buchbesprechungen zur Systematischen Philosophie, 16 Buchbesprechungen zur Geschichte der Philosphie und ein Namens- und Sachregister." / Ecken etwas bestossen. / Sonst guter Zustand. ISBN: 3702501711 Book number: 2001995 € 41.80 [Appr.: US$ 52.44 | £UK 33.5 | JP¥ 4172] Catalogue: Philosophie / Philosophy
Keywords: 3702501711 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Salzburger Jahrbuch für Philosophie XIX/1974. Gedenkband zu Ehren des heiligen Thomas von Aquin (1274/1974). Pustet Salzburg 1974 Broschur 360 S. Guter Zustand, Bibl-Ex., Einband angestossen., Gutes Arbeitsexemplar., Buchblock gebrochen. Einige Seiten gelöst. Stempel auf Seitenschnitt. softcover, no dustjacket. Book number: 285942 € 25.30 [Appr.: US$ 31.74 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2525] Catalogue: Philosophie
Keywords: Philosophie Aquinus | In shopping cart More information div> |
Salzburger Jahrbuch für Philosophie XIX/1974. Gedenkband zu Ehren des heiligen Thomas von Aquin (1274/1974) Salzburg und München, Univ. Verlag Anton Pustet, 1974. Or. wrappers/ brosch. 360 S. Book number: T1491 € 30.00 [Appr.: US$ 37.64 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 2994] Catalogue: Filosofie > Ethiek
Keywords: Filosofie > Ethiek THOMAS VAN AQUINO | In shopping cart More information div> |
Appraisal of Reconstructionism in Education in the Light of the Papal Documents Bound Thesis, 1960. Hardcover. very good condition xlibrary with usual markings; xlibrary with usual markings; LIB2958012037; "Digest Presented to the Faculty of the Graduate School of Saint Louis University in Partial Fulfillment of the Requirements for the Degree of Doctor of Philosophy". Book number: 71556 USD 65.50 [Appr.: EURO 52.25 | £UK 42 | JP¥ 5210] Catalogue: Religion
Keywords: 2958012037 Canoy | In shopping cart More information div> |
John Henry Newman: His Inner Life Ignatius Press, 2010. Paperback. ISBN: 9780898701128. Brand new gift quality softcover. New . Book number: 40271 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Biography
Keywords: 9780898701128 John Henry Newman: His Inner Life | In shopping cart More information div> |
LE RACCOLTE DI STAMPE dei Civici Musei. 1. Stampe di autore e di interesse reggiano. Reggio Emilia, 1983 in-4, pp. 101, 85, bross. edit. Catalogo delle opere grafiche di interesse locale, suddivise per incisori reggiani delle varie epoche dal Seicento al Novecento, soggetto sacro, profano, ritratti, vedute della città, cartografia, allegorie, carri, tavole scientifiche, soggetti teatrali e scenografie, napoleonica, risorgimento, ex libris, etc... Tutte descritte in dettagliate schede e rappresentate in 85 tavv. al fine. Book number: BIB-596 € 84.00 [Appr.: US$ 105.39 | £UK 67.25 | JP¥ 8383] Catalogue: BIBLIOGRAFIA
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Terre di Langobardia. La «Lombardia» e il Ducato estense nella cartografia a stampa 17961866 Modena 2005, Franco Cosimo Panini Il volume, desunto in larga mi pp.304, Book number: 134722 € 70.00 [Appr.: US$ 87.82 | £UK 56.25 | JP¥ 6986] Catalogue: Geografia Cartografia Geologia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Oberammergau and Its Passion Play. A Retrospect of the History of Oberammergau and Its Passion Play from the Commencement Up to the Present Day Munich and Oberammergau, Germany Carl Aug. Seyfried & Co., 1900. F First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Hardcover, Hard Cover, Good. First edition [1900]. Handsomely bound book describing not only the traditional Passion Play at Oberammergau, but its history, a description of the area, and the life and customs of the people. Illustrated throughout with engravings. Three quarter deep brown leather over marbled boards, gilt spine lettering and decoration, raised spine bands, 252 pages plus a suite of plates from the 1900 production, including a folding plate. Some fairly minor edge rubbing, some puckering to the marbled paper on the rear cover, firm binding, full page handwritten note from 1900 about a visit there on one of the preliminary blanks, pages clean and otherwise unmarked. Book number: 030326 USD 145.00 [Appr.: EURO 115.75 | £UK 92.5 | JP¥ 11534] Catalogue: Philosophy, Theology, Religion, Spirituality
Keywords: Oberammergau Germany Passion Play Custom Tradition Europe Christian Jesus | In shopping cart More information div> |
La Charca Instituto De Cultura Puertorriquena, 1988. Hardcover. 8439909624 Few pages underlining and marginalia, boards a little rubbed.. Good . Book number: LD10244 USD 24.50 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1949]
Keywords: 8439909624 Puerto Rico | In shopping cart More information div> |
Monroe: Her Life In Pictures London, Sidgwick And Jackson. 1982, Reprint. (ISBN: 028398998x) Pictorial Soft Cover. 194 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. Marilyn Munroe - Hollywood's Most Luminous Blonde, The Eternal Sex Symbol, America's Naughty But Nice Sweetheart. Fine/None Issued. Book number: 065755 USD 13.30 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1058] Catalogue: Auto Biography/Entertainment
Keywords: 028398998x | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Empire of Chance: How Probability Changed Science and Everyday Life West Nyack, New York, U.S.A. Cambridge Univ Pr. 1990. (ISBN: 052139838X). Ppbk, 8vo. pp. 340, "This book tells how quantitative ideas of chance have transformed the natural and social sciences as well as everyday life over the past three centuries. A continuous narrative connects the earliest application of probability and statistics in gambling and insurance to the most recent forays into law, medicine, polling, and baseball. Separate chapters explore the theoretical and methodological impact on biology, physics, and psychology. In contrast to the literature on the mathematical development of probability and statistics, this book centers on how these technical innovations recreated our conceptions of nature, mind, and society.". Very Good/No Dj. Book number: 102671 CAD 38.00 [Appr.: EURO 29.5 US$ 36.99 | £UK 23.75 | JP¥ 2942] Catalogue: Sciences
Keywords: Probability 052139838x | In shopping cart More information div> |
De andere Gorter. Nauwelijks bekende studies van een landschapschilder : 1983/1984, Rijksmuseum Twenthe, Enschede, Stedelijk Museum voor Zutphen en de Graafschap, Zutphen, Gemeentelijk Expositiecentrum "De Waag," Almelo, Provinciaal Museum van Drenthe, Assen 1983. Paperback. Pp: 92. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1093939 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Kunst
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Zelladhäsion als Benetzungsübergang Mikrooptische und mikromechanische Untersuchung eines biomimetischen Modellsystems Shaker. Paperback, Buch wie neu. 125 S. (ISBN: 3-8265-881). Gewicht/weight: 800 gr. Book number: 102021 € 44.50 [Appr.: US$ 55.83 | £UK 35.75 | JP¥ 4441]
Keywords: 38265881 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | - Next page