| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 749 books on 30 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Fantastic Science Fiction Fantasy; March, 1966; Vol. 15, No. 4 Flushing, NY, Ultimate Publishing Co. 1966. Soft Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 162pp. Cover by Frank Paul. Chad Oliver. Many authors. Very Good. -- Artis BooksBook number: 44337 USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 358] Catalogue: Science Fiction Fantasy & Horror
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Berserker Base New York, NY, U.S.A. Tom Doherty Associates, LLC. 1985. (ISBN: 0812553160) . Trade paperback. Tor, first, 1985. In good condition. A collaboration by Poul Anderson, Edward Bryant, Stephen R. Donaldson, Larry Niven, Fred Saberhagen, Connie Willis and Robert Zelazny. Armageddon among the stars!. Book number: 001246 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Science Fiction/Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction Juvenile Literature General Fantasy Magic 0812553160 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood of Amber Sphere, 1987, Paperback. A Format (Approx. 7" x 4¼"). 224pp. ISBN: 0722194129. Very Good. Book number: 147247 GBP 5.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 8 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Courts of Chaos Sphere, 1984, Paperback. A Format (Approx. 7" x 4¼"). 144pp. ISBN: 0722194412. Good. An acceptable reading copy with clear signs of previous ownership and shelf wear. Book number: 146799 GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.05 | JP¥ 561] Catalogue: Science
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Doors of His Face, the Lamps of His Mouth and Other Stories Corgi, 1975, True, Paperback. A Format (7" x 4½"). First Edition (First Printing).[ 272pp. ] ISBN: 0552100218. Good. An acceptable reading copy with clear signs of previous ownership and shelf wear. Book number: 143002 GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.05 | JP¥ 561] Catalogue: Science
Keywords: 0552100218 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Guns of Avalon Sphere, 1982, Paperback. A Format (7" x 4½"). 203pp. [ First in this, paperback, edition. From the cover 'Amber. Back towards his magic realm strides Corwin, Prince of Amber, as the dark powers of the shadow worlds rise against him… Recently escaped from the dungeon where he was imprisoned after his ..] ISBN: 0722194404. Good. A pleasant enough reading copy. Leans a little. Pages lightly age-tanned. Book number: 165806 GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.05 | JP¥ 561] Catalogue: Science
Keywords: extraterrestrial civilization inexplicable imaginative strangeness unexplained imagination underground mysterious mystifying boundaries detective earthman machines robotics creature peculiar network unknown martian warfare phobias spacers solaria fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Hand of Oberon Sphere, 1985, Paperback. A Format (Approx. 7" x 4¼"). 192pp. ISBN: 0722194196. Good. An acceptable reading copy with clear signs of previous ownership and shelf wear. Book number: 146803 GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.05 | JP¥ 561] Catalogue: Science
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Hand of Oberon Sphere, 1979, Paperback. A Format (7" x 4½"). [ First in this edition. ] ISBN: 0722194196. Good. Pages lightly age-tanned. Book number: 160214 GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.05 | JP¥ 561] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Nebula Award Stories 3 Panther, 1970, True, Paperback. A Format (7" x 4½"). First Edition (First Printing).[ 208pp. ] ISBN: 0586034137. Good. An acceptable reading copy with clear signs of previous ownership and shelf wear. Book number: 142726 GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.05 | JP¥ 561] Catalogue: Science
Keywords: ANON. 0586034137 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Nine Princes in Amber Sphere, 1984, Paperback. A Format (Approx. 7" x 4¼"). 192pp. ISBN: 0722194390. Good. An acceptable reading copy with clear signs of previous ownership and shelf wear. Book number: 146771 GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.05 | JP¥ 561] Catalogue: Science
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Trumps of Doom Sphere, 1986, True, Paperback. A Format (Approx. 7" x 4¼"). 224pp. First Edition (First Printing). ISBN: 0722194102. Good. An acceptable reading copy with clear signs of previous ownership and shelf wear. Book number: 146813 GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.05 | JP¥ 561] Catalogue: Science
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Unicorn Variations Sphere, 1985, Paperback. A Format (Approx. 4¼" x 7"). [ First in this edition. ] ISBN: 9780722194157. Very Good. Wraps lightly rubbed at the edges. Book number: 154141 GBP 5.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 8 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Science
| In shopping cart More information div> |
If Science Fiction Magazine August 1968 Universal Publishing. A very good digest sized pulp. Creased corner; wear alng spine. Cover by Chaffee. Book number: 5PP1148 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Drama/Plays
Keywords: Pulps | In shopping cart More information div> |
Isaac Asimov's Magical Worlds of Fantasy 3: Cosmic Knights : Crusader Damosel; Divers Hands; the Reluctant Dragon; the Immortal Game; the Stainless Steel Knight; Diplomat at Arms; Dream Damsel; the Last Defender of Camelot; the Knyght Ther Was New York, New York, U.S.A.: N A L, 1985. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0451133420. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 57418 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0451133420 Science Fiction Fantasy Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
SFANTASTISCH WEER - De gids naar ongekend zomers terrein. 1994 (mei) Meulenhoff, 1e druk. Gelamineerde paperback, 204+4 pp. Nieuw exemplaar. -- Boek na BoekBook number: 118368652 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.15 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 649]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Fantastic Stories of Imagination Volume 12 Number 10 Published by Ziff-Davis Publishing Co. Ltd., New York October 1963. Publisher's original colour illustrated period science fiction super art work paper covers. 8vo. 7½'' x 5½''. Monochrome illustrations throughout. Slight tanning to the page margins, tiny rubbing of the paper to the spine tips and in Very Good clean and sound condition, spine not faded, colours strong and bright, spine not faded. Book number: 46340 GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.6 | JP¥ 1559] Catalogue: SCIENCE FICTION MAGAZINES
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Fantastic Stories of Imagination Volume 12 Number 3 Published by Ziff-Davis Publishing Co. Ltd., New York March 1963. Publisher's original colour illustrated period science fiction super art work paper covers. 8vo. 7½'' x 5½''. Monochrome illustrations throughout. Slight tanning to the page margins, tiny rubbing of the paper to the spine tips and in Very Good clean and sound condition, spine not faded, colours strong and bright, spine not faded. Book number: 46337 GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.6 | JP¥ 1559] Catalogue: SCIENCE FICTION MAGAZINES
| In shopping cart More information div> |
PSYCHO SHOP Vintage Books, New York, 1998. Not known, Paperback. Very Good/No Dustjacket. Large format paperback in new condition Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Inventory No: 3764. -- Bygone BooksBook number: 3764 GBP 4.71 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.38 | JP¥ 587] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Psycho Shop New York: Vintage, 1998. Third Printing. Softcover. ISBN: 0679767827. New . -- B-Line BooksBook number: 3675 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 716] Catalogue: Science Fiction&Fantasy
Keywords: 0679767827 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Psychoshop New York: Vintage Books, 1998. 0679767827. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. ISBN: 0679767827. Very Good in wrappers.. Book number: 020277 USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 60 | £UK 48 | JP¥ 5966]
Keywords: 0679767827 First Editions Literature & Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Psychoshop New York: Vintage, 1998. First Edition. Trade Paperback. ISBN: 0679767827. 1st ed. 1998. VG+. Front cover slightly warped. Introduction by Greg Bear.. Very Good . -- Parigi BooksBook number: 6108 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: 0679767827 Fiction Science | In shopping cart More information div> |
Realms of Wizardry: Anthology of Adult Fantasy. Garden City, Ny., Doubleday & Company, 1976. 1st Edition. Hardcover., G+/G+ Light Edgewear to Boards & Dj. Pages: 269. Pages Clean & Tight. Book number: MASTER219323I USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
To Reign in Hell (Deluxe Limited Edition) Minneapolis, MN: Steel Dragon Press, 1984. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0916595005. First Printing; in dj, SIGNHED BY ALL 3 CONTRIBUTORS #480 of 1000 copies. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 130569 USD 125.00 [Appr.: EURO 99.75 | £UK 79.75 | JP¥ 9943]
Keywords: 0916595005 Science Fiction Illustrated Signed 0-916595-00-5 | In shopping cart More information div> |
AN EXALTATION OF STARS: Transcendental Adventures in Science Fiction. New York: Simon & Schuster, (1973.) First printing. Anthology collecting three original novellas: The Feast of St. Dionysus by Robert Silverberg; Kjwalll'kje'k'koothailll'kje'k by Roger Zelazny; and My Brother Leopold by Edgar Pangborn. Introduction by Carr. 191 pp. Very near fine in a very good dustjacket (inconspicuous remainder line, some edgewear to the dj.) ISBN: 0-671-214691 Book number: 52818 USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1432] Catalogue: Science Fiction and Fantasy Anthology
Keywords: 0671214691 | In shopping cart More information div> |
AN EXALTATION OF STARS: Transcendental Adventures in Science Fiction. New York: Simon & Schuster, (1973.) First printing. Anthology collecting three original novellas: The Feast of St. Dionysus by Robert Silverberg; Kjwalll'kje'k'koothailll'kje'k by Roger Zelazny; and My Brother Leopold by Edgar Pangborn. Introduction by Carr. 191 pp. Very near fine in a near fine dustjacket. ISBN: 0-671-214691 Book number: 51478 USD 21.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1670] Catalogue: Science Fiction and Fantasy Anthology
Keywords: 0671214691 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page