ascending
descending
found: 749 books on 30 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

COHEN, SOL, EDITOR; ZELAZNY, ROGER; LAUMER, KEITH; MERRITT, A.; ET AL
Fantastic Science Fiction Fantasy; March, 1966; Vol. 15, No. 4
Flushing, NY, Ultimate Publishing Co. 1966. Soft Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 162pp. Cover by Frank Paul. Chad Oliver. Many authors. Very Good.
Book number: 44337
USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 358]
In shopping cart

More information

ANDERSON, PAUL; SABERHAGEN, FRED; ZELAZNY, ROGER; NIVEN, LARRY; DONALDSON, STEPHEN R.
Berserker Base
New York, NY, U.S.A. Tom Doherty Associates, LLC. 1985. (ISBN: 0812553160) . Trade paperback. Tor, first, 1985. In good condition. A collaboration by Poul Anderson, Edward Bryant, Stephen R. Donaldson, Larry Niven, Fred Saberhagen, Connie Willis and Robert Zelazny. Armageddon among the stars!.
Book number: 001246
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: Science Fiction Juvenile Literature General Fantasy Magic 0812553160
In shopping cart

More information

ROGER ZELAZNY
Blood of Amber
Sphere, 1987, Paperback. A Format (Approx. 7" x 4¼"). 224pp. ISBN: 0722194129. Very Good.
Book number: 147247
GBP 5.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 8 | JP¥ 636]
In shopping cart

More information

ROGER ZELAZNY
The Courts of Chaos
Sphere, 1984, Paperback. A Format (Approx. 7" x 4¼"). 144pp. ISBN: 0722194412. Good. An acceptable reading copy with clear signs of previous ownership and shelf wear.
Book number: 146799
GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.05 | JP¥ 561]
Catalogue: Science
In shopping cart

More information

ROGER ZELAZNY
The Doors of His Face, the Lamps of His Mouth and Other Stories
Corgi, 1975, True, Paperback. A Format (7" x 4½"). First Edition (First Printing).[ 272pp. ] ISBN: 0552100218. Good. An acceptable reading copy with clear signs of previous ownership and shelf wear.
Book number: 143002
GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.05 | JP¥ 561]
Catalogue: Science
Keywords: 0552100218
In shopping cart

More information

ROGER ZELAZNY
The Guns of Avalon
Sphere, 1982, Paperback. A Format (7" x 4½"). 203pp. [ First in this, paperback, edition. From the cover 'Amber. Back towards his magic realm strides Corwin, Prince of Amber, as the dark powers of the shadow worlds rise against him… Recently escaped from the dungeon where he was imprisoned after his ..] ISBN: 0722194404. Good. A pleasant enough reading copy. Leans a little. Pages lightly age-tanned.
Book number: 165806
GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.05 | JP¥ 561]
Catalogue: Science
Keywords: extraterrestrial civilization inexplicable imaginative strangeness unexplained imagination underground mysterious mystifying boundaries detective earthman machines robotics creature peculiar network unknown martian warfare phobias spacers solaria fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

ROGER ZELAZNY
The Hand of Oberon
Sphere, 1985, Paperback. A Format (Approx. 7" x 4¼"). 192pp. ISBN: 0722194196. Good. An acceptable reading copy with clear signs of previous ownership and shelf wear.
Book number: 146803
GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.05 | JP¥ 561]
Catalogue: Science
In shopping cart

More information

ROGER ZELAZNY
The Hand of Oberon
Sphere, 1979, Paperback. A Format (7" x 4½"). [ First in this edition. ] ISBN: 0722194196. Good. Pages lightly age-tanned.
Book number: 160214
GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.05 | JP¥ 561]
In shopping cart

More information

ROGER ZELAZNY
Nebula Award Stories 3
Panther, 1970, True, Paperback. A Format (7" x 4½"). First Edition (First Printing).[ 208pp. ] ISBN: 0586034137. Good. An acceptable reading copy with clear signs of previous ownership and shelf wear.
Book number: 142726
GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.05 | JP¥ 561]
Catalogue: Science
Keywords: ANON. 0586034137
In shopping cart

More information

ROGER ZELAZNY
Nine Princes in Amber
Sphere, 1984, Paperback. A Format (Approx. 7" x 4¼"). 192pp. ISBN: 0722194390. Good. An acceptable reading copy with clear signs of previous ownership and shelf wear.
Book number: 146771
GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.05 | JP¥ 561]
Catalogue: Science
In shopping cart

More information

ROGER ZELAZNY
Trumps of Doom
Sphere, 1986, True, Paperback. A Format (Approx. 7" x 4¼"). 224pp. First Edition (First Printing). ISBN: 0722194102. Good. An acceptable reading copy with clear signs of previous ownership and shelf wear.
Book number: 146813
GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.05 | JP¥ 561]
Catalogue: Science
In shopping cart

More information

ROGER ZELAZNY
Unicorn Variations
Sphere, 1985, Paperback. A Format (Approx. 4¼" x 7"). [ First in this edition. ] ISBN: 9780722194157. Very Good. Wraps lightly rubbed at the edges.
Book number: 154141
GBP 5.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 8 | JP¥ 636]
Catalogue: Science
In shopping cart

More information

ANTHONY, PIERS; CHANDLER, A BERTRAM; ZELAZNY, ROGER; ET AL
If Science Fiction Magazine August 1968
Universal Publishing. A very good digest sized pulp. Creased corner; wear alng spine. Cover by Chaffee.
Book number: 5PP1148
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Catalogue: Drama/Plays
Keywords: Pulps
In shopping cart

More information

ASIMOV, ISAAC; GREENBERG, MARTIN H.; WAUGH, CHARLES G. (EDITORS); CHAPMAN, VERA; SCHWEITZER, DARRELL; GRAHAME, KENNETH; ANDERSON, POUL; PHILLIFENT, JOHN T.; LAUMER, KEITH; HUNTER, EVAN [MCBAIN, ED];ZELAZNY, ROGER; YOUNG, ROBERT F.; DE CAMP, L. SPRAGUE
Isaac Asimov's Magical Worlds of Fantasy 3: Cosmic Knights : Crusader Damosel; Divers Hands; the Reluctant Dragon; the Immortal Game; the Stainless Steel Knight; Diplomat at Arms; Dream Damsel; the Last Defender of Camelot; the Knyght Ther Was
New York, New York, U.S.A.: N A L, 1985. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0451133420. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good.
Book number: 57418
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0451133420 Science Fiction Fantasy Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
In shopping cart

More information

ASIMOV, ISAAC & GREG BEAR, TERRY CARR, FRANK HERBERT, ROGER ZELAZNY EN JACK VANCE.
SFANTASTISCH WEER - De gids naar ongekend zomers terrein.
1994 (mei) Meulenhoff, 1e druk. Gelamineerde paperback, 204+4 pp. Nieuw exemplaar.
Book number: 118368652
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.15 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 649]
In shopping cart

More information

J. G. BALLARD, ROBERT F. YOUNG, ROGER ZELAZNY [CONTRIBUTE TO:]
Fantastic Stories of Imagination Volume 12 Number 10
Published by Ziff-Davis Publishing Co. Ltd., New York October 1963. Publisher's original colour illustrated period science fiction super art work paper covers. 8vo. 7½'' x 5½''. Monochrome illustrations throughout. Slight tanning to the page margins, tiny rubbing of the paper to the spine tips and in Very Good clean and sound condition, spine not faded, colours strong and bright, spine not faded.
Book number: 46340
GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.6 | JP¥ 1559]
In shopping cart

More information

J. G. BALLARD, ROGER ZELAZNY, GUY DE MAUPASSANT [CONTRIBUTE TO:]
Fantastic Stories of Imagination Volume 12 Number 3
Published by Ziff-Davis Publishing Co. Ltd., New York March 1963. Publisher's original colour illustrated period science fiction super art work paper covers. 8vo. 7½'' x 5½''. Monochrome illustrations throughout. Slight tanning to the page margins, tiny rubbing of the paper to the spine tips and in Very Good clean and sound condition, spine not faded, colours strong and bright, spine not faded.
Book number: 46337
GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.6 | JP¥ 1559]
In shopping cart

More information

BESTER, ALFRED AND ROGER ZELAZNY
PSYCHO SHOP
Vintage Books, New York, 1998. Not known, Paperback. Very Good/No Dustjacket. Large format paperback in new condition Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Inventory No: 3764.
Book number: 3764
GBP 4.71 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.38 | JP¥ 587]
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy;
In shopping cart

More information

BESTER, ALFRED & ROGER ZELAZNY
Psycho Shop
New York: Vintage, 1998. Third Printing. Softcover. ISBN: 0679767827. New .
Book number: 3675
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 716]
Keywords: 0679767827
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BESTER, ALFRED; ZELAZNY, ROGER
Psychoshop
New York: Vintage Books, 1998. 0679767827. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. ISBN: 0679767827. Very Good in wrappers..
Book number: 020277
USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 60 | £UK 48 | JP¥ 5966]
Keywords: 0679767827 First Editions Literature & Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

BESTER, ALFRED; ZELAZNY, ROGER
Psychoshop
New York: Vintage, 1998. First Edition. Trade Paperback. ISBN: 0679767827. 1st ed. 1998. VG+. Front cover slightly warped. Introduction by Greg Bear.. Very Good .
Book number: 6108
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955]
Keywords: 0679767827 Fiction Science
In shopping cart

More information

E. ; BLOCH, ROBERT; ZELAZNY, ROGER; VANCE, JACK. . .,
Realms of Wizardry: Anthology of Adult Fantasy.
Garden City, Ny., Doubleday & Company, 1976. 1st Edition. Hardcover., G+/G+ Light Edgewear to Boards & Dj. Pages: 269. Pages Clean & Tight.
Book number: MASTER219323I
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

BRUST, STEVEN (ILUUSTRATED BY KATHY MARSHALL. FOREWORD BY ROGER ZELAZNY)
To Reign in Hell (Deluxe Limited Edition)
Minneapolis, MN: Steel Dragon Press, 1984. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0916595005. First Printing; in dj, SIGNHED BY ALL 3 CONTRIBUTORS #480 of 1000 copies. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 130569
USD 125.00 [Appr.: EURO 99.75 | £UK 79.75 | JP¥ 9943]
Keywords: 0916595005 Science Fiction Illustrated Signed 0-916595-00-5
In shopping cart

More information

 -
[ANTHOLOGY] CARR, TERRY, EDITOR; ROBERT SILVERBERG; ROGER ZELAZNY; EDGAR PANGBORN, CONTRIBUTORS.
AN EXALTATION OF STARS: Transcendental Adventures in Science Fiction.
New York: Simon & Schuster, (1973.) First printing. Anthology collecting three original novellas: The Feast of St. Dionysus by Robert Silverberg; Kjwalll'kje'k'koothailll'kje'k by Roger Zelazny; and My Brother Leopold by Edgar Pangborn. Introduction by Carr. 191 pp. Very near fine in a very good dustjacket (inconspicuous remainder line, some edgewear to the dj.) ISBN: 0-671-214691
Book number: 52818
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1432]
Keywords: 0671214691
In shopping cart

More information

 -
[ANTHOLOGY] CARR, TERRY, EDITOR; ROBERT SILVERBERG; ROGER ZELAZNY; EDGAR PANGBORN, CONTRIBUTORS.
AN EXALTATION OF STARS: Transcendental Adventures in Science Fiction.
New York: Simon & Schuster, (1973.) First printing. Anthology collecting three original novellas: The Feast of St. Dionysus by Robert Silverberg; Kjwalll'kje'k'koothailll'kje'k by Roger Zelazny; and My Brother Leopold by Edgar Pangborn. Introduction by Carr. 191 pp. Very near fine in a near fine dustjacket. ISBN: 0-671-214691
Book number: 51478
USD 21.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1670]
Keywords: 0671214691
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page

New Search