| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 44 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Allerlei Liebe guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3552038280. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU366795 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP„ 698] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Allerlei Liebe Berlin ; Darmstadt ; Wien : Dt. Buch-Gemeinschaft; Gütersloh : Bertelsmann-Club; Kornwestheim : EBG-Verl.-GmbH; Wien : Buchgemeinschaft Donauland; Zug / Schweiz : Buch- u. Schallplattenfreunde, [1988]. 282 S. 22 cm Roman / Nancy Zaroulis . Pappband /Schutzumschlag, guter Zustand Book number: 261740 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP„ 699] Catalogue: Belletristik
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Call The Darkness Light Hamlyn 1980 Paperback. (ISBN: 060020099x). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 721666 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 797] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction060020099x 060020099x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Call the Darkness Light Garden City, NY: Doubleday, 1979. (ISBN: 0385152191) Hard Cover. Good in Good jacket Good + in Good jacketHard Cover. Very Good-/Good +. 1st Print. 8vo-over 7¾-9¾ tall. ISBN: 0385152191. pc dj, pc fep, FC08703. Good/Good. Book number: 003265 USD 18.75 [Appr.: EURO 15 | £UK 12 | JP„ 1492]
Keywords: Garden City, Ny: Doubleday, 1979 0385152191 Fiction 0385152191 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Call the Darkness Light. Garden City, New York, Doubleday & Co., Inc., 1979. (ISBN: 0385152191) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Very Good/No Jacket. Cover bumped, rubbed and scuffed. Pages clean. Book number: 306758 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 795]
Keywords: FICTION | In shopping cart More information div> |
Call the Darkness Light VGC. Hamlyn, 1979. First UK edition-first printing. Black hardback(gilt lettering to the spine, small crease and light shelf wear on the edges of the cover and spine) with Dj(a couple of scratches, creases and nicks on the edges of the Dj cover), both in VGC. Nice and clean pages with small marks, ink marks and light shelf wear on the outer edges, small ink marks on the edges of the pages. The book is in VGC for its age but with light shelf wear. 560pp. Price un-clipped. A collectable first edition. Heavy book(approx 1. 2 Kg). Very Good/Very Good. ISBN: 9780600200536 Book number: 1674 GBP 29.88 [Appr.: EURO 37.5 US$ 46.84 | JP„ 3726] Catalogue: Literature & Fiction
Keywords: 9780600200536 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Certain Kinds of Loving Garden City, N.Y.: Doubleday, 1986. Hardcover. 0385175493 Very good in Very good nicked dust jacket. First Edition.. Very Good . Book number: BING284ET1909 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 795]
Keywords: 0385175493 Mother and Child -- | In shopping cart More information div> |
Certain Kinds of Loving. Garden City, NY, Doubleday and Company, Inc., 1986. Book Club (BCE/BOMC) (ISBN: 0385175493) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Good/Good. Jacket has light edgewear, small hole on back fold. Cover is lightly rubbed. Pages are clean & tight. Book number: 051529 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP„ 318]
Keywords: Fiction & Literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
Certain Kinds of Loving Doubleday, 1986. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very light wear only to both book and dustjacket, small tear at rear flap fold, no marks of previous ownership, bookclub edition. Very Good/Very Good . Book number: 011357 USD 8.94 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP„ 711] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Noisbn | In shopping cart More information div> |
Certain Kinds of Loving. New York, Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1986. Book Club (BCE/BOMC) (ISBN: 0385175493) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good/Good. Dj is lightly rubbed and chipped. Cover is clean and has edgewear. Pages are clean, tight and unmarked. Book number: 234884 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP„ 398]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Certain Kinds of Loving Doubleday, New York, 1986; ISBN: 0385175493; First Edition; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else VERY GOOD hardcover in VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. -- ReBookBook number: 17847 USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP„ 314] Catalogue: Literature & Fiction/Other
Keywords: fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Certain Kinds of Loving. NJ, Doubleday, (1986). BCE. VG in VG DJ. At 32 Margaret has survived a disastrous marriage and now is struggling to make it through life's everyday crises. Book number: BOOKS046339I USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 795] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Certain Kinds of Loving. Garden City, NY, Doubleday & Co. Inc., 1986. BCE (ISBN: 0385175493) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good/Good. Jacket scuffed with light edgewear, small closed tear. Boards have rubbed edges. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 123221 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP„ 239]
Keywords: Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Certain Kinds of Loving New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ivy Books, 1987. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0804101620. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,label on inside cover; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 14082 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP„ 397]
Keywords: 0804101620 Fiction Divorcee Relationships Children New Father Fiction; Literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
Certain Kinds of Loving Doubleday. 1986. Hard Cover . Good. Book number: 0070843 USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP„ 763] Catalogue: Romance
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Certain Kinds of Loving New York NY: Doubleday, 1986. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0385175493. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; When a new man--whom the kids label 'the enemy'--comes unexpectedly into her life, Margaret Merrill, a thirty-two-year-old divorcee struggling to raise her four young children, begins to fall in love; Book Club Edition; 250 pages. Book number: 43381 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP„ 557] Catalogue: Contemporary Romance
Keywords: 0385175493 Romance Contemporary Romance Women's Fiction Zaroulis, Nancy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Certain Kinds of Loving Book Club. [1986]. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. Also writes as N. L. Zaroulis. (Fiction). Book number: 159484 USD 14.97 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP„ 1191] Catalogue: Literature and Fiction
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Certain Kinds of Loving London, Collins, 1988. First Edition. Cloth. 8vo. Very Good/very good. Book number: 2717 GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.19 | JP„ 811] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Last Waltz London : Pan in association with Collins, 1985.. 1st Pan edition. VG paperback. Inscription on the inside front cover. -- Philip EmeryBook number: 11215 GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.92 | JP„ 312]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Last Waltz Kensington. 1986. (ISBN: 9780821717776) MassMarket Paperback . Fair. Book number: 0000642 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP„ 477] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780821717776 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Last Waltz Kensington Publishing Corporation 1986 Paperback, 718pp. "Bound by the conventions of their social status, two women are torn between the men they love and the men they married ", (ISBN: 9780821717776). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 535195 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 797] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Romantic"9780821717776 9780821717776 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Last Waltz. New York, Doubleday & Co., 1984, 1st edition. Hardcover. Very good condition in fair d.j. 398 p. Book number: 009930 USD 21.10 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 13.5 | JP„ 1678] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Literature Fiction First Editions | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Last Waltz London : Pan in association with Collins, 1985.. 1st Pan edition. VG paperback. Inscription on the inside front cover. -- Philip EmeryBook number: 71339 GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.92 | JP„ 312] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction 1 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Der letzte Tanz Dt. Buchgemeinschaft 1985. Gebundene Ausgabe 720g Roman gut - gebraucht Book number: BU305877 € 8.99 [Appr.: US$ 11.28 | £UK 7.25 | JP„ 897]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
LUMIERE DES TENEBRES. GALLIMARD .. 1980.. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. légčrement passée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur acceptable. 517 pages. 1čre de couverture illustrée en couleurs. Note au stylo sur la page de garde. ¶ Traduit de l'anglais par Marie-Lise Marličre. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R150097955 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP„ 1093]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |