ascending
descending
found: 44 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

ZAROULIS, NANCY
Allerlei Liebe
guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3552038280. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU366795
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP„ 698]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

ZAROULIS, NANCY:
Allerlei Liebe
Berlin ; Darmstadt ; Wien : Dt. Buch-Gemeinschaft; Gütersloh : Bertelsmann-Club; Kornwestheim : EBG-Verl.-GmbH; Wien : Buchgemeinschaft Donauland; Zug / Schweiz : Buch- u. Schallplattenfreunde, [1988]. 282 S. 22 cm   Roman / Nancy Zaroulis . Pappband /Schutzumschlag, guter Zustand
Book number: 261740
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP„ 699]
Catalogue: Belletristik
In shopping cart

More information

NANCY ZAROULIS
Call The Darkness Light
Hamlyn 1980 Paperback. (ISBN: 060020099x). Good.
Book number: 721666
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 797]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction060020099x 060020099x
In shopping cart

More information

ZAROULIS, NANCY
Call the Darkness Light
Garden City, NY: Doubleday, 1979. (ISBN: 0385152191) Hard Cover. Good in Good jacket Good + in Good jacketHard Cover. Very Good-/Good +. 1st Print. 8vo-over 7¾-9¾ tall. ISBN: 0385152191. pc dj, pc fep, FC08703. Good/Good.
Book number: 003265
USD 18.75 [Appr.: EURO 15 | £UK 12 | JP„ 1492]
Keywords: Garden City, Ny: Doubleday, 1979 0385152191 Fiction 0385152191
In shopping cart

More information

ZAROULIS, NANCY,
Call the Darkness Light.
Garden City, New York, Doubleday & Co., Inc., 1979. (ISBN: 0385152191) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Very Good/No Jacket. Cover bumped, rubbed and scuffed. Pages clean.
Book number: 306758
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 795]
Keywords: FICTION
In shopping cart

More information

ZAROULIS, NANCY
Call the Darkness Light
VGC. Hamlyn, 1979. First UK edition-first printing. Black hardback(gilt lettering to the spine, small crease and light shelf wear on the edges of the cover and spine) with Dj(a couple of scratches, creases and nicks on the edges of the Dj cover), both in VGC. Nice and clean pages with small marks, ink marks and light shelf wear on the outer edges, small ink marks on the edges of the pages. The book is in VGC for its age but with light shelf wear. 560pp. Price un-clipped. A collectable first edition. Heavy book(approx 1. 2 Kg). Very Good/Very Good. ISBN: 9780600200536
Book number: 1674
GBP 29.88 [Appr.: EURO 37.5 US$ 46.84 | JP„ 3726]
Keywords: 9780600200536
In shopping cart

More information

NANCY ZAROULIS
Certain Kinds of Loving
Garden City, N.Y.: Doubleday, 1986. Hardcover. 0385175493 Very good in Very good nicked dust jacket. First Edition.. Very Good .
Book number: BING284ET1909
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 795]
Keywords: 0385175493 Mother and Child --
In shopping cart

More information

ZAROULIS, NANCY,
Certain Kinds of Loving.
Garden City, NY, Doubleday and Company, Inc., 1986. Book Club (BCE/BOMC) (ISBN: 0385175493) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Good/Good. Jacket has light edgewear, small hole on back fold. Cover is lightly rubbed. Pages are clean & tight.
Book number: 051529
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP„ 318]
Keywords: Fiction & Literature
In shopping cart

More information

ZAROULIS, NANCY
Certain Kinds of Loving
Doubleday, 1986. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very light wear only to both book and dustjacket, small tear at rear flap fold, no marks of previous ownership, bookclub edition. Very Good/Very Good .
Book number: 011357
USD 8.94 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP„ 711]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Noisbn
In shopping cart

More information

ZAROULIS, NANCY,
Certain Kinds of Loving.
New York, Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1986. Book Club (BCE/BOMC) (ISBN: 0385175493) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good/Good. Dj is lightly rubbed and chipped. Cover is clean and has edgewear. Pages are clean, tight and unmarked.
Book number: 234884
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP„ 398]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ZAROULIS, NANCY
Certain Kinds of Loving
Doubleday, New York, 1986; ISBN: 0385175493; First Edition; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else VERY GOOD hardcover in VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
-- ReBook
Book number: 17847
USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP„ 314]
Keywords: fiction
In shopping cart

More information

ZAROULIS, NANCY,
Certain Kinds of Loving.
NJ, Doubleday, (1986). BCE. VG in VG DJ. At 32 Margaret has survived a disastrous marriage and now is struggling to make it through life's everyday crises.
Book number: BOOKS046339I
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 795]
Catalogue: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

ZAROULIS, NANCY,
Certain Kinds of Loving.
Garden City, NY, Doubleday & Co. Inc., 1986. BCE (ISBN: 0385175493) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good/Good. Jacket scuffed with light edgewear, small closed tear. Boards have rubbed edges. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound.
Book number: 123221
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP„ 239]
Keywords: Romance
In shopping cart

More information

ZAROULIS, NANCY
Certain Kinds of Loving
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ivy Books, 1987. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0804101620. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,label on inside cover; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good.
Book number: 14082
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP„ 397]
Keywords: 0804101620 Fiction Divorcee Relationships Children New Father Fiction; Literature
In shopping cart

More information

NANCY ZAROULIS
Certain Kinds of Loving
Doubleday. 1986. Hard Cover . Good.
Book number: 0070843
USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP„ 763]
Catalogue: Romance
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ZAROULIS, NANCY
Certain Kinds of Loving
New York NY: Doubleday, 1986. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0385175493. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; When a new man--whom the kids label 'the enemy'--comes unexpectedly into her life, Margaret Merrill, a thirty-two-year-old divorcee struggling to raise her four young children, begins to fall in love; Book Club Edition; 250 pages.
Book number: 43381
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP„ 557]
Keywords: 0385175493 Romance Contemporary Romance Women's Fiction Zaroulis, Nancy
In shopping cart

More information

ZAROULIS, NANCY (ALSO WRITES AS N. L. ZAROULIS)
Certain Kinds of Loving
Book Club. [1986]. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. Also writes as N. L. Zaroulis. (Fiction).
Book number: 159484
USD 14.97 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP„ 1191]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

ZAROULIS, NANCY
Certain Kinds of Loving
London, Collins, 1988. First Edition. Cloth. 8vo. Very Good/very good.
Book number: 2717
GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.19 | JP„ 811]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

ZAROULIS, NANCY
The Last Waltz
London : Pan in association with Collins, 1985.. 1st Pan edition. VG paperback. Inscription on the inside front cover.
Book number: 11215
GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.92 | JP„ 312]
In shopping cart

More information

NANCY ZAROULIS
The Last Waltz
Kensington. 1986. (ISBN: 9780821717776) MassMarket Paperback . Fair.
Book number: 0000642
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP„ 477]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780821717776
In shopping cart

More information

NANCY ZAROULIS
The Last Waltz
Kensington Publishing Corporation 1986 Paperback, 718pp. "Bound by the conventions of their social status, two women are torn between the men they love and the men they married ", (ISBN: 9780821717776). Good.
Book number: 535195
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 797]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Romantic"9780821717776 9780821717776
In shopping cart

More information

ZAROULIS, NANCY.
The Last Waltz.
New York, Doubleday & Co., 1984, 1st edition. Hardcover. Very good condition in fair d.j. 398 p.
Book number: 009930
USD 21.10 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 13.5 | JP„ 1678]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Literature Fiction First Editions
In shopping cart

More information

ZAROULIS, NANCY
The Last Waltz
London : Pan in association with Collins, 1985.. 1st Pan edition. VG paperback. Inscription on the inside front cover.
Book number: 71339
GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.92 | JP„ 312]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction 1
In shopping cart

More information

NANCY ZAROULIS
Der letzte Tanz
Dt. Buchgemeinschaft 1985. Gebundene Ausgabe 720g Roman gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU305877
€  8.99 [Appr.: US$ 11.28 | £UK 7.25 | JP„ 897]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ZAROULIS NANCY.
LUMIERE DES TENEBRES.
GALLIMARD .. 1980.. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. légčrement passée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur acceptable. 517 pages. 1čre de couverture illustrée en couleurs. Note au stylo sur la page de garde.
¶ Traduit de l'anglais par Marie-Lise Marličre.
Book number: R150097955
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP„ 1093]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search