| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 27 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Beyond Hope London, Virago Press, 1988. First edition thus. Paperback. uncorrected proof copy. Very Good . Book number: 500029994 GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.19 | JP¥ 3118]
Keywords: Fiction C | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bedroht. Ein Helen - Keremos - Krimi. Knaur 1995. 237 S. Broschiert ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben ISBN: 342667095X. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU050994 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598] Catalogue: Krimi und Thriller
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Bedroht, Ein Helen-Keremos-Krimi Droemersche Verlagsanstalt Th. Knaur Nachf., München, 1995 insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 342667095X. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU335903 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Bedroht, Ein Helen-Keremos-Krimi Droemersche Verlagsanstalt Th. Knaur Nachf., München, 1995 guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 342667095X. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU321831 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Bedroht : ein Helen-Keremos-Krimi. München : Droemer Knaur, 01.01.1995. 237 S. Unbekannter Einband ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben ISBN: 342667095X. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU058111 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Bedroht : ein Helen-Keremos-Krimi. München : Droemer Knaur, 01.01.1995. 237 S. Unbekannter Einband ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben Etikette abgerissen, dadurch leichter Schaden vorne ISBN: 342667095X. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU060470 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598] Catalogue: Krimi und Thriller
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Bedroht Ein Helen-Keremos-Krimi Frankfurt am Main : Eichborn, 1991. , Erstauflage, EA, 286 S., 20 cm OU EA Pp. Pappband, Schutzumschlag, guter Zustand Book number: 201837 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.29 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Bedroht. Ein Helen Keremos Krimi. Eichborn 1991., originalgetreuer Einband, , 287s., in gutem Zustand, [AKA7,5].,, Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600. Book number: 47900 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Beyond Hope: A Helen Keremos Thriller Toronto, Amanita Enterprises, 1987. Ed.: First Edition, 21.75 Cm. Paperback. 0921299028. Trade paperback, fair condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps--sme lt marks and scuffs. V. slanted sp, sp creases, reading creases. Ltly bumped and bent fr corners. Ltly tanned p. edges, ins wraps, a few pp. Ins sp split. O/w cln and unmarked. Fair/Wraps. Book number: 37717 USD 4.60 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 366] Catalogue: GLBT
Keywords: GLBT 0921299028 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beyond Hope: A Helen Keremos Thriller Toronto, Ontario, Canada, Sumach Pr. 1988. (ISBN: 0921299028). Paperback, 8vo. Book, Has light wear, front cover, title page and lower edge of text block soiled, Internally Clean. Good+/No Jacket. Book number: 008720hb USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318] Catalogue: Oct
Keywords: 0921299028 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beyond Hope Great Britain, Virago Press. 1989. (ISBN: 185381072X) Trade Paperback, Small Octavo (8vo), approx. 8" (200mm) tall. Trade sized paperback, in a good-very good condition. Solid, clean and tight copy with some creasing to covers & spine, light general edgewear, unmarked lightly yellowed pages and previous owner's name on the introduction page whited out. Good - Very Good. Book number: 112474 AUD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 6.85 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 545] Catalogue: Crime, Mystery, Whodunit
Keywords: Mystery Murder Mystery Crime Detective Crime Sleuths Detection Suspense Novel Psychological Thriller Who-Done-It Whodunit Crime Detection Police Investigation Police Detectives Detective Story Criminal Investigation Thriller Psychological Thriller 1853810 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Butterfly Effect. A Helen Keremos detective Novel. Toronto, Second Story, 1994, 332 pp. Paperback, 11 x 18 x 2 cm. ; In perfecte staat. Book number: 10399 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Detective
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Feuertaufe. Ein Helen Keremos Krimi Eichborn Verlag AG 1992. 255 S. Gebundene Ausgabe guter altersbedinger Zustand, Gebrauchsspuren, gebrauchter Original-Schutzumschlag Namenseintrag geweisst ISBN: 3821802286. gebraucht - gut Book number: BU123200 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Feuertaufe. Knaur 1994. 256 S. Broschiert sehr schönes Exemplar, leichte Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 3426670747. sehr gut - gebraucht Book number: BU051170 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598] Catalogue: Krimi und Thriller
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Reason to Kill New York, Orca, 1989. Ed.: Reprint. Paperback. 0921299087. A trade paperback in very good condition with lightly rubbed wraps. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps. Book number: 16485 USD 5.58 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 444] Catalogue: Literature and Fiction
Keywords: Literature and Fiction 0921299087 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Reason to Kill: A Helen Keremos Mystery Toronto, Amanita Enterprises, 1989. Ed.: 2nd. Paperback. 0921299087. Paperback. 1989. A few dings. Small corner bump. Clean and tight.. Very Good/Wraps. Book number: 1615 USD 7.98 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 635] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery 0921299087 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Stur ein Helen-Keremos-Krimi Frankfurt am Main, Eichborn-Verlag 1991. , Erstauflage, EA, 385 S., 8° OU EA Pappband, Schutzumschlag, guter Zustand Book number: 224759 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Stur. Ein Helen- Keremos- Krimi. Knaur 1994. 303 S. Broschiert ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben ISBN: 3426670305. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU050972 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598] Catalogue: Krimi und Thriller
| In shopping cart More information div> |
White Noise: A Helen Keremos Mystery Toronto, Ontario, Canada, Second Story Pr. 1997. (ISBN: 092900597X). Ppbk, 8vo. pp. 247, signed by the author on the title page. Very Good/No Dj. Signed. Book number: 044023 CAD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.6 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1161] Catalogue: Signed Canada
Keywords: Canada Fiction Keremos Helen Fictitious 092900597x | In shopping cart More information div> |
White Noise (A Helen Keremos Mystery) Second Story Press, 1997. Paperback. Very Good. '() Margaret Atwood describes Helen Keremos as ''a cross between Lily Tomlin and Philip Marlowe.'' In this last book in the series, Sonny, a former client of Helen's from Hong Kong, arrives in Vancouver. He's in trouble and claims he doesn't know who's after him or why. Despite nagging apprehensions, Helen decides to help him. But a kidnapping attempt quickly ensues, forcing our heroine into the midst of a complicated set of crimes.'''' ID: mon0000084436 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000084436 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Lesbian, General, General AAS, Canadian Detectives, Women Sleuths, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
White Noise: A Helen Keremos Detective Novel Canada, Second Story Press,Canada, 1997. (ISBN: 092900597x) Soft Cover. Good+. Book number: 00035803 GBP 4.75 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.45 | JP¥ 592]
Keywords: Fiction Mystery Detective 092900597x | In shopping cart More information div> |
WHITE NOISE Toronto, Second Story Press 1997, Ed. not stated, Pb. Minor bumping to top spine, else vg. 8vo, 245 pp. A Helen Keremos mystery. Book number: 018954 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 597] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Crime Fiction CanLit Canadian Literature Canadian Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Work for a Million: A Helen Keremos Mystery LPC Group, 1988. Paperback. Very Good. ID: mon0000084435 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000084435 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Contemporary, General, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Work for a Million UK, Virago. 1990. (ISBN: 1853811130) Soft Cover. 172 pp, stamped fep. Very Good. Book number: 48831 AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.69 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1168] Catalogue: Mystery and Crime Fiction
Keywords: General Fiction 1853811130 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Work for a Million Virago, 1986. 1st printing. paperback. 1853811130. nr fine trade paperback. Book number: FC0125/214 GBP 1.75 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 2.74 | JP¥ 218]
Keywords: 1853811130 | In shopping cart More information div> |