ascending
descending
found: 22 books

JUDY CHRISTENBERRY; LINDA TURNER; CAROLYN ZANE;
A Colton Family Christmas
Silhouette, 2003, Paperback. A Format (7" x 4½"). [ 384pp. ] ISBN: 037348478X. Very Good. Top edges of text block tanned.
Book number: 134850
GBP 5.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 8 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: ; ; ;
In shopping cart

More information

CHRISTENBERRY, JUDY; TURNER, LINDA; ZANE, CAROLYN
A Colton Family Christmas : The Diplomat's Daughter/Take No Prisoners/Juliet of the Night
Great Britain, Silhouette Books, 2003. First Thus, Binding: Softcover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 037348478x Paperback When a sinister plot unfolds At the powefull Colton's Christmas eve wedding three passionate stories begin. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.) .
Book number: 073222
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: Fiction/Romance
In shopping cart

More information

MARIE FERRARELLA AND CAROLYN ZANE
The Family Factor
Silhouette 2002 Paperback, 448pp. "Two warmhearted novels of families and babies are together in this one volume. In Ferrarella's 'Blessing in Disguise, ' Marcus Sullivan is all thumbs in taking care of a little boy--until he meets feisty Annie de Witt. And in Zane's 'The Baby Factor, ' when TV producer Elaine Lewis discovers she is pregnant, she needs all the help she can get--and finds it in the arms of reporter Brent Clark. ", (ISBN: 9780373217274). Very Good.
Book number: 574849
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.38 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1144]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780373217274 9780373217274
In shopping cart

More information

 -
JOHNSTON, JOAN; ZANE, CAROLYN
The Bluest Eyes in Texas; Wife in Name Only
New York: Harlequin Enterprises, 2002. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373484747. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine, nick at lower spine, name/initials on 1st pg, chkmark on title pgs ; (Silhouette Romance Ser. ) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 298 pages. Good with no dust jacket.
Book number: 219224
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0373484747 Fiction Anthologies Romance Silhouette Romance Series Johnston, Joan Zane, Carolyn
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ZANE CAROLYN
UN AMOUR DE COMEDIE - WIFE IN NAME ONLY
ISBN : 228013733x. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN COLLECTION HORIZON N° 1340. 1995. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement pliée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 150 pages.
¶ Traduction de A. Vincent.
Book number: RO90110465
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

ZANE, CAROLYN
The Baby Factor (Bundles of Joy) (Harlequin Romance Ser. , No. 1127)
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1995. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373191278. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/front side edge,initial on rear cover; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good.
Book number: 16941
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0373191278 Fiction Romance Romance
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ZANE CAROLYN
LE BEL INSOLENT - IT'S RAINING GROOMS
ISBN : 2280138972. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN COLLECTION HORIZON N° 1500. 1997. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 151 pages.
¶ Traduction de P. Mari et E. Hennebelle.
Book number: RO90110625
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ZANE, CAROLYN
Carolina's Gone a Courting (the Brubaker Brides)
New York: Harlequin Enterprises, 2004. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373197349. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine, label on rear UPC, initials on 1st pg, pgs clean/white; (Silhouette Romance Ser, No. 1734) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 185 pages. Good+ with no dust jacket.
Book number: 213684
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 0373197349 Fiction Romance the Brubaker Brides Silhouette Romance Series
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ZANE CAROLYN
UNE EPOUSE SUR MESURE - THE WIFE NEXT DOOR
ISBN : 2280136848. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN COLLECTION HORIZON N° 1291. 1994. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement pliée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 151 pages.
¶ Traduction de A. Vincent.
Book number: RO90110416
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ZANE CAROLYN
UNE FEMME IDEALE - MONTANA'S FEASTY COWGIRL
ISBN : 2280142538. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN COLLECTION HORIZON N° 1836. 2002. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement pliée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 149 pages.
¶ Traduction de C. Pauwels.
Book number: RO90110961
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

ZANE, CAROLYN
His Brother's Intended Bride (the Brubaker Brides) (Silhouette Romance Ser. , No. 1266)
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1997. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373192665. pb,light wear/soil,crease starting at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good.
Book number: 29301
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0373192665 Fiction Romance Romance
In shopping cart

More information

ZANE, CAROLYN:
Jetzt Fängt Mein Leben an - Bianca Band 1279
Cora Verlag Hamburg 2001.. Paperback ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben, Zustand 3, Jetzt Fängt Mein Leben an - Bianca Band 1279 Zane, Carolyn: gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU383108
€  8.79 [Appr.: US$ 11.03 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 877]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ZANE CAROLYN
LISA ET LE PROFESSEUR - BACHELOR BLUES
ISBN : 2280137631. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN COLLECTION HORIZON N° 1369. 1995. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement pliée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 150 pages.
¶ Traduction de A. Vincent.
Book number: RO90110494
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ZANE CAROLYN
OBJECTIF MARIAGE - HOW TO HOOK A HUSBAND (AND A BABY)
ISBN : 2280116057. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN SERIE ROUGE PASSION N° 841. 1998. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 181 pages.
¶ Traduction de J. Boléro.
Book number: RO90116544
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ZANE CAROLYN
PARFAITE POUR LE ROLE - WEEKEND WIFE
ISBN : 228013926x. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN COLLECTION HORIZON N° 1529. 1998. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 150 pages.
¶ Traduction de C. Belmont.
Book number: RO90110654
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ZANE CAROLYN
UNE PASSION PARTAGEE - THE RICH GAL'S RENTED GROOM
ISBN : 2280140489. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN COLLECTION HORIZON N° 1635. 1999. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 149 pages.
¶ Traduction de C. Belmont.
Book number: RO90110760
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ZANE CAROLYN
LE REBELLE AMOUREUX - MIS PRIM'S UNTAMABLE COWBOY
ISBN : 2280140950. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN COLLECTION HORIZON N° 1682. 2000. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 149 pages.
¶ Traduction de Edith H.
Book number: RO90110807
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

ZANE, CAROLYN
Silhouette Romance Series, No. 1063 and 1082: (Sister Switch) Unwilling Wife; Weekend Wife
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1995. Mass Market Paperback. (2) pbs,light wear/soil,crease at spine,note/initials on 1st pg; 1082) nick at upper spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good.
Book number: 54119
USD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Fiction Romance Romance
In shopping cart

More information

CAIT LONDON / WENDY ROSNAU / CAROLYN ZANE
Stuck on You (Feature Anthology)
Silhouette. 2004. (ISBN: 9780373218141) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0088744
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780373218141
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ZANE CAROLYN
LE VISAGE DE L'AMOUR - OF ROYAL BLOOD
ISBN : 2280143453. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN COLLECTION HORIZON N° 1928. 2004. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 149 pages.
¶ Traduction de C. Pauwels.
Book number: RO90111053
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

ZANE, CAROLYN
The Wife Next Door (Silhouette Romance Ser. , No. 1011)
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1994. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373190115. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/upper rear corner,initials on 1st pg; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good.
Book number: 29144
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0373190115 Fiction Romance Romance
In shopping cart

More information

ZANE, CAROLYN
The Wife Next Door (Silhouette Romance Ser. , No. 1011)
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1994. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373190115. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/front cover/upper rear cover/lower rear corner,initial on 1st pg; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good.
Book number: 12874
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0373190115 Fiction Romance Romance
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search