| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 278 books on 12 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Star Wars - Star Wars Adventure Journal Vol. 1, No. 13 West End Games, Incorporated, 1997. Paperback. ISBN: 0874314127. (some edge wear) (digest size U. S. pb. ) ("For use with Star Wars Roleplaying Game") (appears an uncommon U. S. pb. ). Very Good . Book number: 20996 GBP 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 43.75 US$ 54.87 | JP¥ 4365]
Keywords: 0874314127 Star Wars | In shopping cart More information div> |
Star Wars - Star Wars Adventure Journal Vol. 1, No. 12 West End Games, Incorporated, 1997. Paperback. ISBN: 9780874314113. (minor edge wear) (digest size U. S. pb. ) ("For use with Star Wars Roleplaying Game") (appears an uncommon U. S. pb. ). Very Good . Book number: 015962 GBP 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 43.75 US$ 54.87 | JP¥ 4365]
Keywords: 9780874314113 Star Wars | In shopping cart More information div> |
Star Wars - Star Wars Adventure Journal Vol. 1, No. 10 West End Games, Incorporated, 1997. Paperback. ISBN: 0874314097. (some edge wear) (digest size U. S. pb. ) ("For use with Star Wars Roleplaying Game") (appears an uncommon U. S. pb. ). Very Good . Book number: 20997 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.35 | JP¥ 2494]
Keywords: 0874314097 Star Wars | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cobra Strike Legend, 1988, True, Paperback. A Format (Approx. 7" x 4¼"). 352pp. First Edition (First Printing). ISBN: 0099514206. Very Good. Book number: 147251 GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.05 | JP¥ 561] Catalogue: Science
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Cobra Arrow, 1987, True, Paperback. A Format (Approx. 7" x 4¼"). 352pp. First Edition (First Printing). ISBN: 0099514109. Good. An acceptable reading copy with clear signs of previous ownership and shelf wear. Book number: 147250 GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.05 | JP¥ 561] Catalogue: Science
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Cobra Strike Legend, 1988, Paperback. A Format (Approx. 7" x 4¼"). [ 352pp. ] ISBN: 0099514206. Very Good. Book number: 132596 GBP 6.90 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.82 | JP¥ 860] Catalogue: Fiction Classic & Modern
Keywords: 0099514206 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dark Force Rising Bantam, 1994, Paperback. A Format (7" x 4½"). 405pp. Cover art by Tom Jung. In the Star Wars series. [ Volume II in the Series. Later Printing. From the cover 'Dark Force Wising moves with the speed of light across a dazzling landscape of galactic proportions, from world to world, from adventure to adventure, as, Good and Evil clash across the vast..] ISBN: 0553404423. Very Good. Edges of the text block lightly tanned. Book number: 168014 GBP 5.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 8 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Film & Television
Keywords: about against aliens award baffled based boundaries c3po chewbaca civilization clones complex creature deep detective earthman epics eye fantasy fiction final flight future glare him hugo human imagination imaginative inexplicable invader laws living luca | In shopping cart More information div> |
Heir to the Empire Bantam, 1992, Paperback. A Format (7" x 4½"). 400pp. In the Star Wars series. [ No. 1 In the series. First in this, paperback, edition. ] ISBN: 0553404717. Good. A pleasant enough reading copy. Light reading creases to the spine. Pages lightly age-tanned. Book number: 148011 GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.05 | JP¥ 561] Catalogue: Film & Television
Keywords: books comic fiction science strips | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Last Command Bantam, 1994, Paperback. A Format (7" x 4½"). 419pp. In the Star Wars series. [ No. 3 In the series. ] ISBN: 0553404432. Very Good. Pages lightly age-tanned. Book number: 150590 GBP 5.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 8 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Science
Keywords: admiral against alliance ambitions and book cards c'baoth dark deadly defend english fiction final game general grand has imperials jedi leia luke must new born of rebel revealed several states themselves thrawn trilogy twins twisted united versus | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Last Command Bantam, 1994, Paperback. A Format (7" x 4½"). 427pp. In the Star Wars series. [ Volume III in the series. First in this, paperback, edition. From the cover 'It is five years after the events of the Return of the Jedi'. The fragile New Republic reels from the attacks of Grand Admiral Thrawn, who has not only rallied the remai..] ISBN: 0553404431. Very Good. Pages lightly age-tanned. Book number: 168015 GBP 5.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 8 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Film & Television
Keywords: alliance and book dark english fiction final general leia luke rebel science states trilogy united | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Last Command Bantam, 1997, Paperback. B Format (7¾" x 5¼"). 419pp. In the Star Wars series. [ No. 3 In the series. ] ISBN: 0553404431. Good. A pleasant enough reading copy. Gently rubbed at the edges of the spine and wrappers. Book number: 148012 GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.05 | JP¥ 561] Catalogue: Science
Keywords: against alliance ambitions c'baoth dark defend fiction game general imperials jedi leia luke must new born rebel themselves twins twisted versus | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hardfought / Cascade Point U.S. Tor Double No. 2. 1988, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0-812-55971-1) Mass Market Paperback. Square tight copy with light wear on covers. Very Good +. Book number: 17165 CAD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.38 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 348] Catalogue: Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
Keywords: Science Fiction 0812559711 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hardfought; Cascade Point (Double Ser. , No. 2) New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, 1988. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0812559711. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 15802 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0812559711 Science Fiction Fantasy Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hardfought and Cascade Point (Tor Double No. 2) NY: TOR, 1988. mass market PB. ISBN: 0812559711. in softcover (no reader creases). Very Good+ with no dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 130167 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 0812559711 Science Fiction 0-812-55971-1 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Analog: Science Fiction/Science Fact July 1985 Spinneret Davis, . Davis 1985 (magazine, mailing sticker on cover, good condition) Book number: 84090 USD 3.49 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Analog: Science Fiction/Science Fact June 1986 The Evidence of Things Not Seen Davis, . Davis 1986 (magazine, mailing sticker on cover, good condition) Book number: 84094 USD 3.49 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Analog:Science Fiction/Science Fact July 1985 Spinneret Davis, . Davis 1985 (magazine, mailing sticker on cover, slight bend, otherwise good condition) Book number: 84171 USD 3.49 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Analog: Science Fiction/Science Fact September 1984 Davis, . Davis 1984 (magazine, mailing sticker on cover, good condition) Book number: 84081 USD 3.49 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Analog:Science Fiction/Science Fact November 1989 Flaw on Serendip Davis, . Davis 1989 (magazine, bent, otherwise fair condition) Book number: 84218 USD 3.49 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Analog:Science Fiction/Science Fact June 1986 The Evidence of Things Not Seen Davis, . Davis 1986 (magazine, mailing sticker on cover, slight bend, otherwise good condition) Book number: 84181 USD 3.49 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction: Vol. 63 No. 3, #376 (F&Sf) September (Sep, Sept) 1982 (Another Orphan, the Peaceful Man, a Little Matter of Timing) Cornwall, CT: Mercury Press. 1982, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Digest Magazine. 162 pages with attractive cover art by Barclay Shaw. Authors and titles of original stories listed above. Nice copy, stored flat in a mylite bag for the last 20 years: spine a TINY bit cocked/one very minor bump on front hinge, covers have VERY slight edge/corner creasing/mailing label on front. Otherwise the magazine is in very nice condition with NO markings throughout. Very Good+ to Near Fine. Very Good+ to Near Fine. Book number: 005021 USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 712] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Magazine Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction: Vol. 62 No. 1, #368 (F&Sf) January (Jan) 1982 (the Outpost Undiscovered by Tourists, Souls, Houseguest) Cornwall, CT: Mercury Press. 1982, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Digest Magazine. 162 pages with attractive cover art by Paul Chadwick. Authors and titles of original stories listed above. Also includes stories by George Alec Effinger and Richard Grant. The magazine has been stored flat in a mylite bag for the last 20 year and is entirely as new (obviously unread) with NO markings throughout and NO mailing label. Fine. Fine. Book number: 005013 USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 951] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Magazine Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction: Vol. 64 No. 3, #382 (F&Sf) March (Mar) 1983 (Black Air, the Shadows of Evening) Cornwall, CT: Mercury Press. 1983, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Digest Magazine. 162 pages with attractive cover art by Duncan Eagleson. Authors and titles of original stories listed above. Nice copy, stored flat in a mylite bag for the last 20 years: spine a little cocked/no creases/a little wrinkling/one small crack, covers have a TINY bit of edge/corner creasing/mailing label on front. Otherwise the magazine is in very nice condition with NO markings throughout. Very Good+ to Near Fine. Very Good+ to Near Fine. Book number: 005027 USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 712] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Magazine Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Shield of Lies & Before the Storm (Star Wars Series Bk. 2 & Bk 1) Also Heir to the Empire NY: Bantam Books, 1996. Paperback. ISBN: 0553572776. Illustrated by Drew Struzan. Good to Very Good Condition. THREE BOOKS: Shield Of Lies & Before the Storm (Star Wars Series Bk. 2 & Bk 1) Also Heir to the Empire. Reading creases. Read and re-read with many more readings left. Shelf rub and bump to cover edges. Previous owner's name on first page. Inside pages clean and solid. Great Reading!. Good . Book number: 1693 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0553572776 Calrissian Lando Fictitious Character Fiction Leia Calrissian Lando Fictitious Character Fiction Leia Calrissian Lando Fictitious Character Fiction Leia Calrissian Lando Fictitious Character Fiction Leia Science Fiction & Fantasy Star Wars Star | In shopping cart More information div> |
Star Wars Encyclopedia. New York, Ballantine Books, 1998. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj Scuffed, Light Edgewear, in Mylar Wrap. Pages: 354. Book number: MASTER046583I USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2386] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | - Next page