ascending
descending
found: 278 books on 12 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

(TIMOTHY ZAHN & M A STACKPOLE)
Star Wars - Star Wars Adventure Journal Vol. 1, No. 13
West End Games, Incorporated, 1997. Paperback. ISBN: 0874314127. (some edge wear) (digest size U. S. pb. ) ("For use with Star Wars Roleplaying Game") (appears an uncommon U. S. pb. ). Very Good .
Book number: 20996
GBP 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 43.75 US$ 54.87 | JP¥ 4365]
Keywords: 0874314127 Star Wars
In shopping cart

More information

(TIMOTHY ZAHN & M A STACKPOLE)
Star Wars - Star Wars Adventure Journal Vol. 1, No. 12
West End Games, Incorporated, 1997. Paperback. ISBN: 9780874314113. (minor edge wear) (digest size U. S. pb. ) ("For use with Star Wars Roleplaying Game") (appears an uncommon U. S. pb. ). Very Good .
Book number: 015962
GBP 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 43.75 US$ 54.87 | JP¥ 4365]
Keywords: 9780874314113 Star Wars
In shopping cart

More information

(TIMOTHY ZAHN & M A STACKPOLE)
Star Wars - Star Wars Adventure Journal Vol. 1, No. 10
West End Games, Incorporated, 1997. Paperback. ISBN: 0874314097. (some edge wear) (digest size U. S. pb. ) ("For use with Star Wars Roleplaying Game") (appears an uncommon U. S. pb. ). Very Good .
Book number: 20997
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.35 | JP¥ 2494]
Keywords: 0874314097 Star Wars
In shopping cart

More information

TIMOTHY ZAHN
Cobra Strike
Legend, 1988, True, Paperback. A Format (Approx. 7" x 4¼"). 352pp. First Edition (First Printing). ISBN: 0099514206. Very Good.
Book number: 147251
GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.05 | JP¥ 561]
Catalogue: Science
In shopping cart

More information

TIMOTHY ZAHN
Cobra
Arrow, 1987, True, Paperback. A Format (Approx. 7" x 4¼"). 352pp. First Edition (First Printing). ISBN: 0099514109. Good. An acceptable reading copy with clear signs of previous ownership and shelf wear.
Book number: 147250
GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.05 | JP¥ 561]
Catalogue: Science
In shopping cart

More information

TIMOTHY ZAHN
Cobra Strike
Legend, 1988, Paperback. A Format (Approx. 7" x 4¼"). [ 352pp. ] ISBN: 0099514206. Very Good.
Book number: 132596
GBP 6.90 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.82 | JP¥ 860]
Keywords: 0099514206
In shopping cart

More information

TIMOTHY ZAHN
Dark Force Rising
Bantam, 1994, Paperback. A Format (7" x 4½"). 405pp. Cover art by Tom Jung. In the Star Wars series. [ Volume II in the Series. Later Printing. From the cover 'Dark Force Wising moves with the speed of light across a dazzling landscape of galactic proportions, from world to world, from adventure to adventure, as, Good and Evil clash across the vast..] ISBN: 0553404423. Very Good. Edges of the text block lightly tanned.
Book number: 168014
GBP 5.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 8 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: about against aliens award baffled based boundaries c3po chewbaca civilization clones complex creature deep detective earthman epics eye fantasy fiction final flight future glare him hugo human imagination imaginative inexplicable invader laws living luca
In shopping cart

More information

TIMOTHY ZAHN
Heir to the Empire
Bantam, 1992, Paperback. A Format (7" x 4½"). 400pp. In the Star Wars series. [ No. 1 In the series. First in this, paperback, edition. ] ISBN: 0553404717. Good. A pleasant enough reading copy. Light reading creases to the spine. Pages lightly age-tanned.
Book number: 148011
GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.05 | JP¥ 561]
Keywords: books comic fiction science strips
In shopping cart

More information

TIMOTHY ZAHN
The Last Command
Bantam, 1994, Paperback. A Format (7" x 4½"). 419pp. In the Star Wars series. [ No. 3 In the series. ] ISBN: 0553404432. Very Good. Pages lightly age-tanned.
Book number: 150590
GBP 5.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 8 | JP¥ 636]
Catalogue: Science
Keywords: admiral against alliance ambitions and book cards c'baoth dark deadly defend english fiction final game general grand has imperials jedi leia luke must new born of rebel revealed several states themselves thrawn trilogy twins twisted united versus
In shopping cart

More information

TIMOTHY ZAHN
The Last Command
Bantam, 1994, Paperback. A Format (7" x 4½"). 427pp. In the Star Wars series. [ Volume III in the series. First in this, paperback, edition. From the cover 'It is five years after the events of the Return of the Jedi'. The fragile New Republic reels from the attacks of Grand Admiral Thrawn, who has not only rallied the remai..] ISBN: 0553404431. Very Good. Pages lightly age-tanned.
Book number: 168015
GBP 5.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 8 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: alliance and book dark english fiction final general leia luke rebel science states trilogy united
In shopping cart

More information

TIMOTHY ZAHN
The Last Command
Bantam, 1997, Paperback. B Format (7¾" x 5¼"). 419pp. In the Star Wars series. [ No. 3 In the series. ] ISBN: 0553404431. Good. A pleasant enough reading copy. Gently rubbed at the edges of the spine and wrappers.
Book number: 148012
GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.05 | JP¥ 561]
Catalogue: Science
Keywords: against alliance ambitions c'baoth dark defend fiction game general imperials jedi leia luke must new born rebel themselves twins twisted versus
In shopping cart

More information

BEAR, GREG / TIMOTHY ZAHN
Hardfought / Cascade Point
U.S. Tor Double No. 2. 1988, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0-812-55971-1) Mass Market Paperback. Square tight copy with light wear on covers. Very Good +.
Book number: 17165
CAD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.38 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 348]
Keywords: Science Fiction 0812559711
In shopping cart

More information

BEAR, GREG; ZAHN, TIMOTHY
Hardfought; Cascade Point (Double Ser. , No. 2)
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, 1988. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0812559711. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good.
Book number: 15802
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0812559711 Science Fiction Fantasy Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
In shopping cart

More information

BEAR, GREG AND ZAHN, TIMOTHY
Hardfought and Cascade Point (Tor Double No. 2)
NY: TOR, 1988. mass market PB. ISBN: 0812559711. in softcover (no reader creases). Very Good+ with no dust jacket .
Book number: 130167
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 0812559711 Science Fiction 0-812-55971-1
In shopping cart

More information

CAMPBELL, JOHN W./ZAHN, TIMOTHY
Analog: Science Fiction/Science Fact July 1985 Spinneret
Davis, . Davis 1985 (magazine, mailing sticker on cover, good condition)
Book number: 84090
USD 3.49 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

CAMPBELL, JOHN W./ ZAHN, TIMOTHY
Analog: Science Fiction/Science Fact June 1986 The Evidence of Things Not Seen
Davis, . Davis 1986 (magazine, mailing sticker on cover, good condition)
Book number: 84094
USD 3.49 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

CAMPBELL, JOHN W./ZAHN,TIMOTHY
Analog:Science Fiction/Science Fact July 1985 Spinneret
Davis, . Davis 1985 (magazine, mailing sticker on cover, slight bend, otherwise good condition)
Book number: 84171
USD 3.49 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

CAMPBELL, JOHN W./ZAHN TIMOTHY
Analog: Science Fiction/Science Fact September 1984
Davis, . Davis 1984 (magazine, mailing sticker on cover, good condition)
Book number: 84081
USD 3.49 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

CAMPBELL, JOHN W./ZAHN, TIMOTHY
Analog:Science Fiction/Science Fact November 1989 Flaw on Serendip
Davis, . Davis 1989 (magazine, bent, otherwise fair condition)
Book number: 84218
USD 3.49 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

CAMPBELL, JOHN W./ZAHN, TIMOTHY
Analog:Science Fiction/Science Fact June 1986 The Evidence of Things Not Seen
Davis, . Davis 1986 (magazine, mailing sticker on cover, slight bend, otherwise good condition)
Book number: 84181
USD 3.49 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

THE MAGAZINE OF FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF); EDWARD L. FERMAN (EDITOR) (JOHN KESSEL, TIMOTHY ZAHN, NANCY KRESS)
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction: Vol. 63 No. 3, #376 (F&Sf) September (Sep, Sept) 1982 (Another Orphan, the Peaceful Man, a Little Matter of Timing)
Cornwall, CT: Mercury Press. 1982, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Digest Magazine. 162 pages with attractive cover art by Barclay Shaw. Authors and titles of original stories listed above. Nice copy, stored flat in a mylite bag for the last 20 years: spine a TINY bit cocked/one very minor bump on front hinge, covers have VERY slight edge/corner creasing/mailing label on front. Otherwise the magazine is in very nice condition with NO markings throughout. Very Good+ to Near Fine. Very Good+ to Near Fine.
Book number: 005021
USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 712]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Magazine Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

THE MAGAZINE OF FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF); EDWARD L. FERMAN (EDITOR) (HARLAN ELLISON, JOANNA RUSS, TIMOTHY ZAHN)
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction: Vol. 62 No. 1, #368 (F&Sf) January (Jan) 1982 (the Outpost Undiscovered by Tourists, Souls, Houseguest)
Cornwall, CT: Mercury Press. 1982, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Digest Magazine. 162 pages with attractive cover art by Paul Chadwick. Authors and titles of original stories listed above. Also includes stories by George Alec Effinger and Richard Grant. The magazine has been stored flat in a mylite bag for the last 20 year and is entirely as new (obviously unread) with NO markings throughout and NO mailing label. Fine. Fine.
Book number: 005013
USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 951]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Magazine Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

THE MAGAZINE OF FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF); EDWARD L. FERMAN (EDITOR) (KIM STANLEY ROBINSON, TIMOTHY ZAHN)
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction: Vol. 64 No. 3, #382 (F&Sf) March (Mar) 1983 (Black Air, the Shadows of Evening)
Cornwall, CT: Mercury Press. 1983, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Digest Magazine. 162 pages with attractive cover art by Duncan Eagleson. Authors and titles of original stories listed above. Nice copy, stored flat in a mylite bag for the last 20 years: spine a little cocked/no creases/a little wrinkling/one small crack, covers have a TINY bit of edge/corner creasing/mailing label on front. Otherwise the magazine is in very nice condition with NO markings throughout. Very Good+ to Near Fine. Very Good+ to Near Fine.
Book number: 005027
USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 712]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Magazine Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

KUBE-MCDOWELL, MICHAEL P.; ZAHN, TIMOTHY
Shield of Lies & Before the Storm (Star Wars Series Bk. 2 & Bk 1) Also Heir to the Empire
NY: Bantam Books, 1996. Paperback. ISBN: 0553572776. Illustrated by Drew Struzan. Good to Very Good Condition. THREE BOOKS: Shield Of Lies & Before the Storm (Star Wars Series Bk. 2 & Bk 1) Also Heir to the Empire. Reading creases. Read and re-read with many more readings left. Shelf rub and bump to cover edges. Previous owner's name on first page. Inside pages clean and solid. Great Reading!. Good .
Book number: 1693
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0553572776 Calrissian Lando Fictitious Character Fiction Leia Calrissian Lando Fictitious Character Fiction Leia Calrissian Lando Fictitious Character Fiction Leia Calrissian Lando Fictitious Character Fiction Leia Science Fiction & Fantasy Star Wars Star
In shopping cart

More information

SANSWEET, STEPHEN J. ; WITH AN INTRODUCTION BY ZAHN, TIMOTHY,
Star Wars Encyclopedia.
New York, Ballantine Books, 1998. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj Scuffed, Light Edgewear, in Mylar Wrap. Pages: 354.
Book number: MASTER046583I
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2386]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | - Next page

New Search