| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 13 books |
Detective Fiction Weekly pulp November 30 1940 A Red Star Magazine. A very good pulp magazine. Little wear along edges and spine. Featured Stories: Jiggers, The kids & Backfire & Blue Ghost Beware. Book number: PP1161 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591] Catalogue: Drama/Plays
Keywords: Detective Mystery Pulp Fiction Pulp Fiction, Detective Mags, Digest Mag Mystery & Suspense | In shopping cart More information div> |
Famous Fantastic Classics #1: The Snow Girl; Tomorrow; Creatures of the Ray; the Man in the Moon OR: FAX Collector's Editions, 1974. First Thus; First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0913960101. 128 pages; Near Fine. Beautifully Illustrated - no credit given. No creases. Tiny bit of shelf rub at edges. A Bright, Beautiful, Tight copy. Delves into scientific romance, lost races, science fiction and fantastic adventure of every type, with one quantity in common - high store interest!. Near Fine . Book number: 580 USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1432] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: 0913960101 Science Fiction Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Thrilling Wonder Stories August 1938 A Thrilling Publication. Pulps/Western. A very good plus pulp magazine. Small chip along bottom of cover otherwise clean and bright. Soft supple interior. A very good plus spine.Cover: Space battle. Book number: 3PP0098 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989] Catalogue: Drama/Plays
Keywords: Pulps, Detective Mags | In shopping cart More information div> |
Argosy August 28 1937 Frank A Munsey Company. A good pulp magazine. A little soiled and top corner torn (about the size of a silver dollar). Spine is good to very good. Book number: 3PP0228 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193] Catalogue: Drama/Plays
Keywords: Pulps, Detective Mags | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Corpse Factory - Weird-Menace #1. Chicago, Robert Weinberg, 1977. First Edition, 8VO, 96 pp. NF/NF ¶ Includes The Corpse Factory by Arthur Leo Zagat; The Canyon of Missing Brides by Arthur J. Burks; Goddess of Evil Revelry by Frederick C. Davis; Beauty is Born in Hell by Mindret Lord; and House of Horrible Laughter by Ray Cummings. Bound in card covers with black and white pictorial jacket. Black and white illustrations. Lightest of wear. Book number: 20154 USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3182] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
Seven Out of Time Reading, PA: Fantasy Press, 1949. 1st. hardcover. Illus. by Hannes Bok. 8vo, 240 pp.. Fine copy in nearly fine dust jacket . Book number: BOOKS044013I USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Seven out of Time Reading, PA: Fantasy Press, 1949. First Edition. Hardcover. Illustrated by Bok, Hannes. Originally published in Argosy in 1939. Red cloth stamped in gold on the spine. Mild foxing to pastedown endpapers. A fine copy in very good dustjacket with two darker bands on the front panel, two short tears and a slightly faded spine panel. Illustrations by Hannes Bok. ; Octavo. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 17363 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2784] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction Science Fiction Aliens Time Travel | In shopping cart More information div> |
SEVEN OUT OF TIME. Reading, PA: Fantasy Press, 1949. First edition. Striking illustrations by Hannes Bok include a frontispiece, title page vignette, 3 full page black and white drawings and headpieces. 240 pp. Near fine in rust colored cloth with gilt lettering on the spine (bookplate, lacking the dj.) Book number: 29747 USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1432] Catalogue: Science Fiction, and Fantasy
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Seven out of Time PA: Fantasy Press, 1949. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Illustrated by Hannes Bok. 240 pages; Very Good Plus/Very Good. Top text block has two tiny black specks - not even on the margin. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ has tee-niny chip top spine tip. Just a bit of shelf rub to front panel edge. White back panel very lightly shelf rubbed. Artwork is bright and beautiful. Now in protective sleeve. Commissioned to investigate the disappearance of Evelyn Rand, John March is faced with a peculiarly baffling mystery, a mystery involving a strange black amulet, graven in the shape of a snake.. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 16442 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Science Fiction & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Seven out of Time / Arthur Leo Zagat ; Illustrated By Hannes Bok Reading. Pennsylvania : Fantasy Press 1949. 1st Edition. Description: 240 p. : ill. ; 20 cm. Subjects: Science fiction. American. Near fine in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Panel edges very slightly dust-toned as with age. Corners sharp with an overall tight. bright and clean impression.Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 111288 € 16.00 [Appr.: US$ 20.07 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1597]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Seven out of Time. Reading, Fantasy Press, 1949.First Edition, Hard Cover, Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.Attractive copy in jacket with some mild rubbing; missing bottom 1" of spine panel.Small label to top end of spine panel. Book number: 228727 USD 22.50 [Appr.: EURO 18 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1790]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Seven Out Of Time. Fantasy Press: PA, 1949. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. Page edges show faint spotting, light stain along fore-edge of pages, else a near fine copy in a VG price-clipped dustjacket. SF novel, first serialsed in Argosy in 1939. Interior illustrations by Hannes Bok. Book number: 04650 GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.24 | JP¥ 1372]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Seven out of Time. Reading, Penn., Fantasy Press, 1949. 1st. Hardcover., F/G Price Clipped, Spine of Dj Faded. Pages: 240. Book number: MASTER005036I USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3182] Catalogue: Rare
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |