ascending
descending
found: 118 books on 5 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

M. J. ANDRE. WITH A PREFACE BY YVES CONGAR, O.P.
Equilibrium: Fidelity to Nature and Grace
St. Louis, MO, B. Herder Book Co. 1968, First American. Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. xiv + 157pp. Cross and Crown Series of Spirituality, Number 35. Mildly ex-library with no exterior library marks. Unobtrusive pencil marks throughout. Overall, a good reading copy. Very Good-/Fair.
Book number: 002418
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777]
Catalogue: Theology-General
Keywords: ROMAN CATHOLIC SPIRITUALITY YVES CONGAR Spirituality/Mysticism
In shopping cart

More information

CONGAR, YVES:
Herbstgespräche. Erinnerungen und Anstösse. (= Theologie und Glaube).
München, Neue Stadt 1988. 1. Auflage, 134 S., 8°., Original-kartoniert, Einband und Papier leicht gebräunt, ansonsten gut erhaltenes Exemplar,
Book number: 487043
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.55 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 819]
Catalogue: Theologie
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CONGAR YVES M.-J.
Jezus Christus: Beeld van de onzichtbare God
Antwerpen, 1966, 226 .pp, hard cover/dust jacket, 11 x 20 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 158709&113F
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.91 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 615]
Keywords: Godsdienstwetenschappen
In shopping cart

More information

CONGAR, YVES:
Priester und Laien im Dienst am Evangelium.
Freiburg, Herder 1965. 431 S., 8°., Original-Leinen, Einband berieben und teils fleckig, Schnitt teils fleckig, Papier leicht gebräunt, grosser Namenszug auf Vorsatz, ansonsten ordentlich erhalten,
Book number: 487747
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.55 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 819]
Catalogue: Theologie
In shopping cart

More information

ARON, RAYMOND; CONGAR, YVES; ESTANG, LUC, SAUVY, ALFRED; MAUDUIT, JEAN ETC.
Bilan Francais depuis la Libération.
Paris. O.-Broschur. Aus der Reihe ''Communauté Humaine''.; Jahr: 1948; Format: Grossoktav; Anzahl der Seiten: 122; Auflage: ; Zustand: 2 (ausgeschiedenes Bibliotheksexemplar)Gesetzliche Pflichtinformationen sowie die Vertragsbedingungen des Anbieters finden Sie auf unserer Anbieterseite, die Sie unter folgender URL aufrufenkönnen: http://www.zvab.com/profile/57629i.jsp, (350 gr.).
Book number: 23344
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.55 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 819]
Catalogue: Varia
Keywords: Theologie
In shopping cart

More information

CHARLES BAUDOIN, R.P. YVES M.-T. CONGAR, HEINZ KLOPPENBURG, RENÉ
Rencontres Internationales de Geneve 1963. Dialogue Ou Violence ? .
Neuchatel, Suisse, Baconnière. 1963. Couverture rigide, 15.5cmX22cm. 374pp.. Exellent.
Book number: 013480
USD 29.00 [Appr.: EURO 22 | £UK 18.5 | JP¥ 2252]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CARDINAL YVES CONGAR
JE CROIS EN L'ESPRIT SAINT
ISBN : 2204051667. DU CERF. NOVEMBRE 1997. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 876 pages. Non illustré.
Book number: RO30100850
€  79.00 [Appr.: US$ 104.19 | £UK 66.25 | JP¥ 8092]
Keywords: Les saints
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CARDINAL YVES CONGAR
JE CROIS EN L'ESPRIT SAINT
ISBN : 2204051667. EDITIONS CERF. 1995. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 876 pages. Numéro de classement écrit au stylo sur le dos. Tampon de l'institution sur la page de titre.
Book number: R240010371
€  39.80 [Appr.: US$ 52.49 | £UK 33.5 | JP¥ 4077]
Keywords: Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française
In shopping cart

More information

COLLECTIF (CONGAR YVES M.-J. O.P., INTROD.)
La collégialité épiscopale. Histoire et théologie
Paris, Cerf, 1965. 393pp. 22cm. dans la série "Unam sanctam" vol.52, br. 2 cachets, bon état, R74216
Book number: R74216
€  25.00 [Appr.: US$ 32.97 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 2561]
Catalogue: Religie
Keywords: religie religion kerkgeschiedenis histoire history theologie theology
In shopping cart

More information

COLLECTIF,JEAN-MARIE DOMENACH, HENRI CORBIN, YVES CONGAR, ROBERT MARTEAU, JEAN BOISSONNAT, SIDNEY LENS, LAURENT SCHWARTZ
Esprit. N° 2, février 1965. Contient entre autres : Le Canada français, controverse sur un nationalisme, par Jean-Marie Domenach (39 pages). La lampe captive, par Henri Corbin (4 pages).
Paris, Au Siège de la Rédaction, 1965. Contient aussi : Eglise et monde, par Yves Congar (23 pages). Bergers et bergères, par Robert Marteau (5 pages). Chroniques : Le Vème Plan et la crise de la palnification française, par Jean Boissonnat (19 pages). Paradoxes indonésiens, par Sidney Lens (10 pages). Sur un enlévement, par Laurent Schwartz (14 pages). 1 fascicule in-8, (13,5X22cm), 157 pp., broché. Bon état.
¶ Le Canada français, controverse sur un nationalisme, par Jean-Marie Domenach (39 pages). La lampe captive, par Henri Corbin (4 pages). Eglise et monde, par Yves Congar (23 pages). Bergers et bergères, par Robert Marteau (5 pages). Chroniques : Le Vème Plan et la crise de la palnification française, par Jean Boissonnat (19 pages). Paradoxes indonésiens, par Sidney Lens (10 pages). Sur un enlévement, par Laurent Schwartz (14 pages).
Book number: 73208
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.87 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 922]
In shopping cart

More information

COLLECTIF, HENRI CORBIN, YVES CONGAR, EOBERT MARTEAU, JEAN BOISSONNAT, SIDNEY LENS, LAURENT SCHWARTZ
Esprit. N° 2, février 1965. Contient entre autres : Le Canada français, controverse sur un nationalisme, par Jean-Marie Domenach (39 pages). La lampe captive, par Henri Corbin (4 pages).
Paris, Au Siège de la Rédaction, 1965. Contient aussi : Eglise et monde, par Yves Congar (23 pages). Bergers et bergères, par Robert Marteau (5 pages). Chroniques : Le Vème Plan et la crise de la palnification française, par Jean Boissonnat (19 pages). Paradoxes indonésiens, par Sidney Lens (10 pages). Sur un enlévement, par Laurent Schwartz (14 pages). 1 fascicule in-8, (13,5X22cm), 157 pp., broché. Bon état.
¶ Le Canada français, controverse sur un nationalisme, par Jean-Marie Domenach (39 pages). La lampe captive, par Henri Corbin (4 pages). Eglise et monde, par Yves Congar (23 pages). Bergers et bergères, par Robert Marteau (5 pages). Chroniques : Le Vème Plan et la crise de la palnification française, par Jean Boissonnat (19 pages). Paradoxes indonésiens, par Sidney Lens (10 pages). Sur un enlévement, par Laurent Schwartz (14 pages).
Book number: 73209
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.87 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 922]
In shopping cart

More information

COLLECTIF, GIORGIO TONINI, ACHILLE ARDIGO, CHARLES O'DONNELL, ADOLFO PEREZ ESQUIVEL, RAMON SUGRANYES DE FRANCH, YVES CONGAR
Notes et Documents. N° 1, janvier-mars 1983. Contient entre autres : Dossier : La démocratie aujourd'hui : gouvernabilité et droits de l'homme : The governability of democracy in Europe, par Achille Ardigo (25 pages). The crisis of democracy in the United States, par Charles P. O' Donnell (11 pages).
Rome, Institut International Jacques Maritain, 1983. Revue Bilingue. Contient aussi : Organization y métodos de accion no-violenta para le defensa y promocion de los derechos humanos y el derecho de los pueblos, par Adolfo Perez Esquivel (14 pages). Etudes et Témoignages : Le centenaire de la naissance de Jacques Maritain à l'UNESCO, par Ramon Sugranyes de Franch (5 pages). L'origine du pouvoir. Un aspect de la pensée politique de Jacques Maritain, par Yves Congar (5 pages). 1 fascicule in-8, (17X24cm), 96 pp., broché. Bon état.
¶ Dossier : La démocratie aujourd'hui : gouvernabilité et droits de l'homme : The governability of democracy in Europe, par Achille Ardigo (25 pages). The crisis of democracy in the United States, par Charles P. O' Donnell (11 pages). Organization y métodos de accion no-violenta para le defensa y promocion de los derechos humanos y el derecho de los pueblos, par Adolfo Perez Esquivel (14 pages). Etudes et Témoignages : Le centenaire de la naissance de Jacques Maritain à l'UNESCO, par Ramon Sugranyes de Franch (5 pages). L'origine du pouvoir. Un aspect de la pensée politique de Jacques Maritain, par Yves Congar (5 pages).
Book number: 86679
€  14.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.46 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1434]
In shopping cart

More information

YVES CONGAR, O.P.
After Nine Hundred Years: The Background of the Schism between the Eastern and Western Churches.
NY: Fordham University, 1959 1st prtg. 150p. First edition. A fine hardcover book in a very good dustjacket.
Book number: 41780
USD 130.00 [Appr.: EURO 98.75 | £UK 82.5 | JP¥ 10096]
In shopping cart

More information

CONGAR, YVES
After Nine Hundred Years: The Background of the Schism Between the Eastern and Western Churches
New York, Fordham University Press. 1959. Hard Cover. Ex-Library, Some library marks. Normal scuffs and light edge wear; a decent readable copy. Very Good -/Very Good -.
Book number: 063187
USD 19.75 [Appr.: EURO 15 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1534]
Catalogue: Religion
Keywords: Religion, Religious, Spiritual, Spirituality, Worship, Faith, Praise, Belief, Theology, Theological, Theism, Monotheism, Theosophy, Christian, Christianity, Jesus Christ, God, Heaven, Salvation, Redemption, Sin, Judgment, Attonement, Bible, Biblical, Scri
In shopping cart

More information

CONGAR, YVES
After Nine Hundred Years: The Background of the Schism Between the Eastern and Western Churches
New York, Fordham University Press. 1959, First American. Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ix, 150pp. Minor tape stains to endpapers and dust-jacket. Small ink-inscription to front free endpaper. Only light wear to cloth and a touch of soiling to edges. Text clean and binding sound. Only light wear to extremities of clean and bright dust-jacket. An attractive copy. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 005342
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.75 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2330]
Keywords: EASTERN WESTERN SCHISM CHURCH HISTORY ORTHODOXY CATHOLIC Orthodoxy/Eastern Christianity
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CONGAR YVES
Au milieu des orages
CERF. 1969. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 120 pages.
¶ L'Eglise affronte aujourd'hui son avenir.
Book number: RO80045461
€  19.80 [Appr.: US$ 26.11 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2028]
Keywords: RELIGION
In shopping cart

More information

CONGAR, YVES
I BELIEV IN THE HOLY SPIRIT, volume III The River of the Water of Life (Rev 22:1) flows in the East and in the West
Geoffrey Chapman & Seabury Press, 1983 hardback, blue cloth lettered gilt to spine, neat signature on front free endpaper, very good in a very good dust wrapper, 274pp, ISBN:0225663554
Book number: 136798
GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 30 US$ 39.43 | JP¥ 3062]
Keywords: trinity pentecost theology doctrine
In shopping cart

More information

CONGAR, YVES.
I Believe in the Holy Spirit, Volume Iii: The River of Life Flows in the East and in the West.
New York:, Seabury Press,, 1983. Hardcover. Near Fine, Dust Jacket Very Good+. Blue cloth, 274 pages. This book is in great shape; other than a small sticker on the front free endpaper, this book is clean and sharp all around. Dust Jacket has some faint rubbing on rear panel & a short closed tear at head of spine, which is hardly visible under its protective mylar cover. This volume only. This volume only. ISBN: 0816405379.
Book number: 240086
USD 49.95 [Appr.: EURO 38 | £UK 31.75 | JP¥ 3879]
Catalogue: CHRISTIANITY
Keywords: 0816405379
In shopping cart

More information

CONGAR, YVES M. J.
I Believe in the Holy Spirit, Volume 1: The Holy Spirit in the 'economy': Revelation and Experience of the Spirit.
New York:, Seabury Press,, 1983. Hardcover. Near Fine, Dust Jacket Near Fine. Tan cloth, 174 pages. This book is in excellent shape; two pages with tiny creases in upper right corner, but otherwise clean & bright internally with a strong binding. Dust jacket top edge lightly bumped, but otherwise clean, bright, and protected in a mylar cover. This volume only. This volume only. ISBN: 0816405182.
Book number: 248140
USD 29.95 [Appr.: EURO 22.75 | £UK 19 | JP¥ 2326]
Catalogue: CHRISTIANITY
Keywords: 0816405182
In shopping cart

More information

CONGAR, YVES M. J.
I Believe in the Holy Spirit, Volume Iii: The River of the Water of Life (Rev 22: 1) Flows in the East and in the West.
New York:, Seabury Press,, 1983. Hardcover. Near Fine, Dust Jacket Very Good+. Blue cloth, 274 pages. This book is in excellent shape, clean & bright, with sharp corners and a tight binding. Dust jacket spine ends lightly bumped, now protected in a mylar cover. ISBN: 0816405379.
Book number: 248141
USD 28.99 [Appr.: EURO 22 | £UK 18.5 | JP¥ 2251]
Catalogue: CHRISTIANITY
Keywords: 0816405379
In shopping cart

More information

CONGAR, YVES.
I Believe in the Holy Spirit: The Experience of the Spirit.
New York:, Seabury Press,, 1983. Hardcover. Near Fine, Dust Jacket Near Fine. Tan cloth, 174 pages. This book is in great shape; other than a small sticker on the front free endpaper, this book is clean and sharp all around. Dust Jacket has some faint rubbing on rear panel & light wear at head of spine, now protected in a mylar cover. This volume only. This volume only. ISBN: 0816405182.
Book number: 240088
USD 29.95 [Appr.: EURO 22.75 | £UK 19 | JP¥ 2326]
Catalogue: CHRISTIANITY
Keywords: 0816405182
In shopping cart

More information

CONGAR, YVES
I Believe in the Holy Spirit
G. Chapman 1983, Hardcover. . 0816405409 3-volume set. Vol. 1: Experience of the Spirit, Vol. 2: Lord and the Giver of Life, Vol. 3: The River of Life Flows in the East and in the West. All volumes in very good condition, vols. 1 and 2 show small staining to edge of textblock. No inner markings and bindings tight, corners sharp. All dustjackets clean and unmarked, now contained within mylar cover. ; "I Believe in the Holy Spirit" is a major treatise on the topic by one of the great theologians of the century. Yves Congar's book is one of the few comprehensive treatments of the Church's understanding of the Spirit and the working of the Spirit in the life of the Church by a Roman Catholic theologian, providing "indispensable resources for the development of a Spirit-sensitive theology" (Robert Imbelli). Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
Book number: 37160
USD 125.00 [Appr.: EURO 95 | £UK 79.5 | JP¥ 9708]
In shopping cart

More information

CONGAR, YVES
Blessed is the Peace of My Church
Dimension Books, 1973. 114 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Faded spine, else good.
Book number: 363016
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
In shopping cart

More information

CONGAR, YVES
Blessed Is the Peace of My Church
Denville, New Jersey, Dimension Books. 1973, First edition. 1st English Edition. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 114 p. Glued in paper wraps. (Religion). Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 0005253
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 466]
Keywords: Religion
In shopping cart

More information

CONGAR, THE REVEREND FATHER YVES M-J
The Catholic Church & the Race Question ( The Race Question & Modern Thought )
Paris, UNESCO. 1961, Reprint. 21 Cms x 13.5 Cms. Paperback, 62 pp, VG- with a small stain to rear cover.
Book number: 014395
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 15.77 | JP¥ 1225]
Catalogue: Religion
Keywords: Race Racism Racist Society Sociology Racial Aversion Prejudice Catholic Church Religion Christianity Faith Anti-Semitism Nazism Eugenics Sociology & Society
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | - Next page

New Search