ascending
descending
found: 52 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

ARKEL D. VAN, YEHUDA BAUER E.A.
Veertig jaar na '45, Visies op het hedendaagse antisemitisme
Meulenhoff 1985, 329 pag., pb, 13x20 /2, conditie goed.
Book number: 47647
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699]
Catalogue: Varia
Keywords: antisemitisme
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ARKEL, D. VAN / BAUER, YEHUDA / DOEK, J.E. E.A.
Veertig jaar na '45. Visies op het hedendaagse antisemitisme.
Amsterdam: Meulenhoff, Cop. 1985. 339 p. Inleiding: prof.dr. L. de Jong. Naam van vorige eigenaar op eerste p. Garenloos. Zeer goed+.
Book number: 21341
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Catalogue: Israel / Joden
In shopping cart

More information

BAUER, YEHUDA
Flight and Rescue
. Zebra, Reorder.
Book number: 008113
USD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 52 | £UK 41.5 | JP¥ 5171]
Catalogue: Other
In shopping cart

More information

BAUER, YEHUDA:
From Diplomacy to Resistance
Jewish Pub. Society. 1970 Hb. Scuffed and torn Dj. G+.
Book number: 47715
GBP 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 14.89 | JP¥ 1185]
Keywords: israel
In shopping cart

More information

BAUER, (YEHUDA).
From Diplomacy to Resistance. A History of Jewish Palestine 1939-1945. Translated from the Hebrew By Alton M. Winters.
Philadelphia: Jewish Publication Society of America, 1970. 8vo, hardcover, blue cloth. [2], (x), 432, [4] pp. Fine copy, no previous owner marks, in near fine jacket (nicks to foot of spine).
Book number: 16224
USD 19.92 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1585]
Catalogue: Judaica
Keywords: Judaica. Palestine. Zionism. Zionist.
In shopping cart

More information

YEHUDA BAUER
From Diplomacy to Resistance, A History of Jewish Palestine 1939-1945
Philadelphia, The Jewish Publication Society of America, 1970. blue cloth, dj, ex-library, very good, 432 pp. 21 cm.
Book number: 403590.00
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Catalogue: Jewish History
Keywords: Jewish History
In shopping cart

More information

BAUER, YEHUDA
From Diplomacy to Resistance: A History of Jewish Palestine, 1939- 1945
Philadelphia: Jewish Publication Society, 1970. 1st printing of 1st English edition, Ex-library. Scuff marks on front end paper from the probable removal of a library pocket but no other markings otherwise a clean, sound hard cover reading copy/ just jacket is rubbed otherwise very good+ dust jacket, The major themes of the WW II era are covered in detail: Jewish reaction to the White Paper, the various Jewish underground movements, the Palestinian Jewish volunteer movement to the British Army, the development of the Hagana commandos, the internal dis.
Book number: 101645
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
In shopping cart

More information

BAUER, YEHUDA
From Diplomacy to Resistance a History of Jewish Palestine 1939-1945
Philadelphia: Jewish Publication Society, 1970. First Edition. Hardcover. Some wear to dust jacket at front fold.. Very Good .
Book number: 003050
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: History Palestine Judaica
In shopping cart

More information

BAUER, YEHUDA (ED).
Guide to unpublished materials of the holocaust period. 6 vols. (all published).
Jerusalem, Hebrew University, 1970-1981, Or. wrps.
Book number: 56446
€  400.00 [Appr.: US$ 501.84 | £UK 320.25 | JP¥ 39920]
In shopping cart

More information

BAUER, YEHUDA EDIT.:
Guide to Unpublished Materials of the Holocaust Period. Volume IV.
Yad Vashem, Jerusalem. 1977. Pb. Library stamp to verso title page o/w G+.
Book number: 22792
GBP 27.50 [Appr.: EURO 34.5 US$ 43.11 | JP¥ 3429]
Keywords: holocaust, judaism
In shopping cart

More information

BAUER, YEHUDA:
A History of the Holocaust
Franklin Watts, New York. Revised Edit. 2001/2007 Pb. Illustrated. Larger Print edit. New.
Book number: 45176
GBP 13.99 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 21.93 | JP¥ 1745]
Keywords: holocaust, new
In shopping cart

More information

BAUER, YEHUDA, WITH THE ASSISTANCE OF NILI KLEIN
A History of the Holocaust
New York: Franklin Watts, (1982). Illus. with maps. 8vo. Boards. 398 p. 1st ed. Fine in near fine, price clipped d.w..
Book number: 68792
USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1392]
Catalogue: Fascism
Keywords: Nazism Third Reich Germany Second World War Holocaust Judaica Final Solution
In shopping cart

More information

BAUER, YEHUDA
The Holocaust in Historical Perspective
London, Sheldon Press. 1978, First Edition. (ISBN: 0859691713). hardcover. Clean Copy, Dust jacket with one small tear on top edge, black hardcover with silver lettering on spine and contents in very good clean condition, showing no signs of wear. T. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 241834
GBP 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 14.89 | JP¥ 1185]
Keywords: 0859691713
In shopping cart

More information

BAUER, YEHUDA
The holocaust in historical perspective (The Samuel and Althea Stroum Lectures in Jewish Studies).
Seattle, 1980, Or.cloth. with dustjacket, 181 pp.
Book number: 30371
€  25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.37 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2495]
In shopping cart

More information

BAUER, YEHUDA EDIT.:
Holocaust and Genocide Studies, Volume 1. Number 2
Pergamon Press, 1986 Pb. Vg.
Book number: 53058
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1247]
Keywords: holocaust
In shopping cart

More information

BAUER, YEHUDA
The Holocaust in Historical Perspective
Seattle, Washington, University of Washington Press 1978, First Edition. First Printing., Hard Cover. 8vo - over 6¾" - 8¾" 0295956062 The Samuel and Althea Stroum Lectures in Jewish Studies. This book is in finde condition in a fine dust jacket protected in mylar. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 031400
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Catalogue: Military and War
Keywords: Holocaust Jewish (1939 -1945 0)
In shopping cart

More information

BAUER, YEHUDA
The Holocaust in Historical Perspective
NY: Univ. of Washington Press, 1980. 2nd printing. hardcover. ISBN: 0295956062. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 152376
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 597]
Keywords: 0295956062 Judaica * Holocaust 0-295-95606-2
In shopping cart

More information

BAUER, YEHUDA,
The Holocaust In Historical Perspective.
Univ. Washington, 1978. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Cover wear. Markings. ; 181 pages. (ISBN: 0295956062) Fair.
Book number: 31207
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955]
Catalogue: Judaica
In shopping cart

More information

BAUER, YEHUDA
Jewish reactions to the Holocaust. Transl. John Glucker.
Tel-Aviv, MOD, 1989. pbk. 23 x 15 x 1 cm. 226 p. ISBN: 9650504826. Language: English.
Book number: 365
€  18.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.58 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1796]
Catalogue: Judaica
Keywords: 9650504826
In shopping cart

More information

BAUER, YEHUDA:
The Jewish Emergence from Powerlessness
Macmillan, London. 1980. Hb. Dj. Vg.
Book number: 40925
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.35 | JP¥ 2494]
Keywords: jewish
In shopping cart

More information

YEHUDA BAUER
Jewish Emergence from Powerlessness, The
London, The Macmillan Press, 1980. blue cloth, dj, ex-library, good, XIV, 89 pp. 22 cm. ISBN: 0333281756
Book number: 400351.00
USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1114]
Catalogue: Zionism
Keywords: Zionism, Holocaust0333281756
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BAUER, YEHUDA
Jews for Sale? : Nazi-Jewish Negotiations, 1933-1945 / By Yehuda Bauer
New Haven : Yale University Press 1994. 1st Edition. Description: xiii. 306 p. ; 25 cm. Includes bibliographical references (p. 291-295) and index. Subjects: Jews --Germany --History --1933-1945. Summary: In this riveting book. a leading Holocaust scholar examines the dramatic attempts to negotiate with the Nazis for the release of Jews in exchange for money. goods. or political benefits. and explores the moral issues raised by the negotiations. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. now mylar-sleeved. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. 0300059132. Weight in Kg appr.: 1
Book number: 154486
€  14.95 [Appr.: US$ 18.76 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1492]
Keywords: 0300059132
In shopping cart

More information

BAUER, YEHUDA.
Jews For Sale? Nazi- Jewish Negotiations, 1933 - 1945.
Yale, New Haven: 1994. Softcover. Brand New. A leading Holocaust scholar examines the dramatic attempts to negogiate with the Nazis for the release of Jews in exchange for money, goods, or political benefits, and explores the moral issues raised by the negotiations. Includes Index.
¶ 306 pages.
Book number: 1392X3
USD 10.85 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 863]
Catalogue: HOLOCAUST
Keywords: ( Nazis II Rescue Emigration Immigration World War Two). 0300068522
In shopping cart

More information

BAUER, YEHUDA
Jews for Sale?: Nazi-Jewish Negotiations, 1933-1945
New Haven Yale University Press 1996 . Internally fine with clean text that has no underlining, highlighting or notes. Paperback. Very Good.
Book number: 12443
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Catalogue: History
In shopping cart

More information

YEHUDA BAUER
Jews for Sale?
London, Yale University Press, 1994. red cloth, dj, ex-library, very good, XIII, 306 pp. 23 cm.
Book number: 402605.00
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
Catalogue: Holocaust
Keywords: Holocaust
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search