ascending
descending
found: 267 books on 11 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

CHELSEA QUINN YARBRO
Cautionary tales
Granada, 1980, 286 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Antwerpen)
Book number: 272693&SF
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science fiction
In shopping cart

More information

CHELSEA QUINN YARBRO
Hôtel Transylvania
Luitingh - Sijthoff, 1998, 320 .pp, soft cover, 14 x 21 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Antwerpen)
Book number: 272394&THR
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.04 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
Keywords: Spanning / Thrillers
In shopping cart

More information

CHELSEA QUINN YARBRO
Time of the fourth horseman
Granada, 1980, 236 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Antwerpen)
Book number: 272692&SF
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science fiction
In shopping cart

More information

CHELSEA QUINN YARBRO
Time of the Fourth Horseman
Sidgwick and Jackson, 1980. 1st UK edition. hardback. 0283986042. fine copy in a fine dustwrapper.
Book number: FZB7858
GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.62 | JP¥ 368]
Keywords: 0283986042
In shopping cart

More information

CHELSEA QUINN YARBRO, MACK REYNOLDS, ET. AL.
Worlds of If, September 1969
Worlds of If, 1969. September 1969 issue. Near Fine to Fine condition.
Book number: 038988
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

DICKSON, GORDON R. (WITH CHELSEA QUINN YARBRO, S.N. LEWITT, AND STEVE PERRY)
The Harriers (Book One of War and Honor)
NY: Baen, 1991. 1st printing. mass market PB. ISBN: 0671720481. softcover (no reader creases,some pg edge age discoloration). Very Good+ with no dust jacket .
Book number: 133857
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 0671720481 Science Fiction 0-671-72048-1 Series
In shopping cart

More information

 -
FAWCETT, QUINN (JOINT PSEUDONYM OF CHELSEA QUINN YARBRO, AND BILL FAWCETT)
Against the Brotherhood
Tor. (ISBN: 0-812-54523-0) . 1998, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Joint pseudonym of Chelsea Quinn Yarbro, and Bill Fawcett. (Sherlockiana).
Book number: 176983
USD 11.34 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 902]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Sherlockiana 0812545230
In shopping cart

More information

FAWCETT, QUINN. [PSEUDONYM FOR CHELSEA QUINN YARBRO & BILL FAWCETT].,
AGAINST The BROTHERHOOD. A Mycroft Holmes Novel.
New York: Forge, 1997. 8vo. 1st edition. INSCRIBED by Yarbro on the t.p., who notes "now get Bill to sign it". 319 pp. Black hardback. Dust jacket., F/F.
Book number: 25901
USD 27.50 [Appr.: EURO 22 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2188]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
FAWCETT, QUINN (JOINT PSEUDONYM OF CHELSEA QUINN YARBRO, AND BILL FAWCETT)
Embassy Row
Tor. (ISBN: 0-812-54522-2) . 1999, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Joint pseudonym of Chelsea Quinn Yarbro, and Bill Fawcett. (Historical Mystery, Sherlockiana).
Book number: 176984
USD 10.41 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 828]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Historical Mystery, Sherlockiana 0812545222
In shopping cart

More information

FAWCETT, QUINN (JOINT PSEUDONYM OF CHELSEA QUINN YARBRO, AND BILL FAWCETT)
The Flying Scotsman
Forge. (ISBN: 0-312-86364-0) . [circa 2000], 2nd printing. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Joint pseudonym of Chelsea Quinn Yarbro, and Bill Fawcett. (Sherlockiana).
Book number: 211241
USD 19.49 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1550]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Sherlockiana 0312863640
In shopping cart

More information

FAWCETT, QUINN (JOINT PSEUDONYM OF CHELSEA QUINN YARBRO, AND BILL FAWCETT)
The Scottish Ploy
Forge. (ISBN: 0-312-87282-8) . 2000, 1st edition. (Hardcover) About fine in dust jacket. Joint pseudonym of Chelsea Quinn Yarbro, and Bill Fawcett. (Historical Mystery).
Book number: 293929
USD 23.91 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1902]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Historical Mystery 0312872828
In shopping cart

More information

[ANTHOLOGY, SIGNED] GRANT, CHARLES L., EDITOR. (YARBRO, CHELSEA QUINN, SIGNED; PRONZINI, BILL; HOFFMAN, NINA KIRIKI; TEM, STEVE RASNIC AND OTHERS, CONTRIBUTORS.)
SHADOWS 8.
Garden City, New York: Doubleday, 1985. First printing. An original anthology containing 17 stories with an introduction by Grant. SIGNED and dated by Yarbro at her short story 'Do I Dare to Eat a Peach. ' Other stories include The Shadow of the Hawk by Nina Kiriki Hoffma n; The Blind Man by Jessica Amanda Salmonson; A Demon in Rosewood by Sharon Webb; Blood Gothic by Nancy Holder; Everything's Going to Be All Right by Gene DeWeese; Cycles by Kim Antieau; The Tuckahoe by Nancy Etchemendy; Between the Windows of the Sea by Jack Dann; The Battering by Steve Rasnic Tem; Toy by Bill Pronzini; The Man Who Loved Water by Craig Shaw Gardner; Sand by Alan Ryan; and more. Very near fine in a like dustjacket (remainder spray bottom edge.) ISBN: 0-385-19823x
Book number: 22385
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2784]
Keywords: anthology, 038519823x
In shopping cart

More information

 -
(KOONTZ, DEAN), EDITED ROBERT HOSKINS (CONTRIBUTORS INCLUDE CHELSEA QUINN YARBRO, ROBERT SILVERBERG, GENE WOLFE AND OTHERS.)
ALTARBOY original story in INFINITY THREE anthology.
New York: Lancer 75320-095. (1972.) Paperback original - first printing. All original stories by Robert Silverberg, Ron Goulart, Barry N Malzberg, Clifford Simak, Dean R. Koontz, Anthony Weller, Gene Wolfe, Chelsea Quin Yarbro, Miriam Allen de Ford, John Ossian, Richard, Posner, Dean McLaughlin, Terry Dixon, George Zebrowski, Gerald Hull, Leo P. Kelley, Edward Bryant. Very good condition (usual toning to the pages.) ISBN: 0-447-75320
Book number: 51665
USD 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1074]
Keywords: 044775320
In shopping cart

More information

 -
(ANTHOLOGY) PARETSKY, SARA, SIGNED. ROBERTS, GILLIAN, CHELSEA QUINN YARBRO, SUSAN TROTT AND OTHERS, CONTRIBUTORS. WALLACE, MARILYN, EDITOR.
SISTERS IN CRIME 3.
New York: Berkley, (1990.) Book club edition: the first hardcover printing. Collection of 21 mystery stories by women, mostly previously unpublished. SIGNED by Sara Paretsky at her story 'The Maltese Cat.' Other contributors include Gillian Roberts, Chelsea Quinn Yarbro, Susan Trott, , Karen Kijewski, Faye Kellerman, Lilian Braun and others. 324 pp. Fine in near fine dust jacket.
Book number: 45434
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
Keywords: anthology,
In shopping cart

More information

 -
(ANTHOLOGY) PARETSKY, SARA; ROBERTS, GILLIAN, CHELSEA QUINN YARBRO, SUSAN TROTT AND OTHERS, CONTRIBUTORS. WALLACE, MARILYN, EDITOR.
SISTERS IN CRIME 3.
New York: Berkley, (1990.) Book club edition: the first hardcover printing. Collection of 21 mystery stories by women, mostly previously unpublished. Contributors include Gillian Roberts, Linda Grant, Sarah Shankman, Chelsea Quinn Yarbro, Susan Trott, , Karen Kijewski, Faye Kellerman, Lilian Braun and others. 324 pp. Fine in fine dust jacket.
Book number: 50017
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955]
Keywords: anthology,
In shopping cart

More information

QUINN YARBRO, CHELSEA
HAZEGRAUW.
1981 B.V. Uitgeverij De Arbeiderspers, Amsterdam. Gebonden. Rug en kaft wat grauw. Netjes, goed. 268 pag. Vertaling: Ingrid Tóth en Nan Lenders. Omslag: Poen de Wijs. Omslagontwerp: Barbara van Dongen Torman.
Book number: 8882
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.41 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 749]
Keywords: science fiction; vertaald
In shopping cart

More information

QUINN YARBRO, CHELSEA,
Hazegrauw.
Amsterdam, Arbeiderspers, 1978. 1st. 268 pp. HB.
Book number: 14230
€  14.00 [Appr.: US$ 17.56 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1397]
Keywords: science fiction
In shopping cart

More information

QUINN YARBRO CHELSEA
Hôtel Transylvania
Luithingh - Sijthoff, 1998, 318 .pp, soft cover, 21 x 14 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Antwerpen)
Book number: 255877&VT
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Keywords: Vertaalde literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

QUINN YARBRO CHELSEA
Het huis des levens, een roman van Saint-Germain
Luitingh - Sijthoff, 1998, 494 .pp, soft cover, 21 x 14 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Antwerpen)
Book number: 304743&VT
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Keywords: Vertaalde literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

YARBRO CHELSEA QUINN
het palazzo, een roman van saint-germain
luitingh sijthoff, pbk, 1999, 479p. goed
Book number: 8091925
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
QUINN YARBRO CHELSEA
REINCARNATIONS - DEAD AND BURIED
ISBN : 2277211591. EDITIONS J'AI LU N°1159. 1981. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 254 pages.
¶ Quelques illustrations en noir et blanc. Traduit de l'américain par M. Ganstel.
Book number: RO90061776
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littérature américaine
In shopping cart

More information

SARGENT, PAMELA / CHELSEA QUINN YARBRO
Eye of Flame - 9 Fantasies By Pamela Sargent , with an Introduction By Chelsea Quinn Yarbro
Maine: Five Star Pub, 2003. First Edition. Hard Cover in Dust Jacket. 5-3/4 x 8- 3/4 " 1594140642 2003 Glossy Hardcover in matchng DJ 1st Edition ... Brand new from publisher ... Never opened, Never owned, Never marked ... Jacket protected in New non-stick clear Mylar sleeve ... Excellent Gift Giving quality ... 256 pages ... Jacket design by Deirdre Wait , with illustration by John Jude Palencar on front of book & matching jacket ... Michael Moorcock says of this book : " If you have not read Pamela Sargent, then you should ... do so at once ... She is one of the best " ... Chelsea Quinn Yarbro says of Pamela Sargent that , as a writer of 30 years, Pamela " gives herself over to her story, and that enables the reader to succumb to it, too . In the best sense of the word, she seduces you into her conception, and reveals it to you with concision. " ... This book contains 9 short stories by Pamela ... The Broken Hoop , The Soul's Shadow , Ringer, Bond and Free , Big Roots , The Shrine , The Leash , Outside the Windows , and Eye of Flame ... " I set down my cup. Evie seemed to be holding a glowing coal to her lips as coils of smoke drifted toward the ceiling. Her dark eyes glittered, and her face was as still as a mask ... Masks, I thought, and recalled something else I had read. I had been reading a lot while living at the camp, going into town to buy books. Now I remembered reading about False Faces ... She was a False Face, I suddenly realized ... " Get away from me!" I was on my feet, struggling against her as she tried to restrain me. Evie was three inches taller, and a good thirty pounds heavier, but I broke her grip ... " ... " Eye of Flame - Fantasies by Pamela Sargent " with introduction by Chelsea Quinn Yarbro... published by Five Star Publishing, Maine ... 2003 Hardcover in Dustjacket First Edition ... ***. New/New .
Book number: 6082
USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1587]
Keywords: Pamela Sargent Chelsea Quinn Yarbro Yarboro Yarborough Quin Eye of Flame
In shopping cart

More information

SCORTIA, THOMAS N. (EDITORS) (WITH CHELSEA QUINN YARBRO.)
Two Views of Wonder
Ballantine 23713. 1973, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 832107
USD 10.03 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

SCORTIA, THOMAS N. ; YARBRO, CHELSEA QUINN (EDS)
Two Views of Wonder, Original Sf Stories
NY: Ballantine, 1973. 1st Ballantine Edition; First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0345237137. Illustrated by Klarwein, Mati. 274 pages; Near Fine condition. INSCRIBED by Chelsea Quinn Yarbro. No creases. Tight. Just a bit of shelf rub to cover edges. Solid, clean. Great artwork to cover. An excellent gift! Man's eye-view vs. Woman's eye-view. Take a strong science fiction theme and ask two well-known science fiction writers - one male and one female - to tackle it. That's the idea. Yarbro and Scortia postulated for this anthology of all original stories, and the results are fantastic. These paired writers may have started at the same launching pad, but their stories are light-years apart. Who says men and women think alike? You can't prove it by this book! ; Signed by Author. Near Fine .
Book number: 11510
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0345237137 Science Fiction & Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

SCORTIA, THOMAS & YARBRO, CHELSEA QUINN
Two Views of Wonder
USA, Ballantine. 1973. Paperback, 12mo - 6 3/4" - 7 3/4". Signed by editor and contributor Scortia on the title page, and by contributor Sydney Van Syoc at her contribution. Both covers show some creasing and overall wear. Some edgewear to all edges, as well as some scuffing along the spine edges. Text block is solid and firm. Good -. Double Signed.
Book number: 071741
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
Catalogue: Pulps
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page

New Search