| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 11 books |
Runaway Horses Alfred A Knopf. 1973, First Edition. (ISBN: 0394466187). Cloth. First American Edition. Dustjacket has small stains, edge wear (peeling), creases, scratches, scuffs, rubbed corners/spine, slightly chipped, slightly soiled. Boards have edge wear, rubbed corners/spine. Small scrape inside front cover. Minor age spots on edge. Age spots on flyleaf. No writing. Condition: Very Good/Good. Book number: 014322 USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1110] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Japan Fiction 0394466187 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Samurai Series: The Book of Five Rings / Hagakure The Way of the Samurai / Bushido The Soul of Japan El Paso, Texas, U.S.A.: El Paso Norte Pr, 2006. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 1934255017. Fine. The wraps are shelf rubbed.Internally clean.Tightly bound.[R.K] -- Chapter 1Book number: vd77 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955] Catalogue: Philosophy
Keywords: 1934255017 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hagakure. The Book of the Samurai Tokyo: Kodansha International Ltd, 1979. First Edition. Red hardback cloth cover. 180pp :: 190mm x 130mm (7" x 5"). VG : in very good condition with dust jacket. Slight sunning to dust jacket . -- Barter BooksBook number: h1532 GBP 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 50 US$ 62.71 | JP¥ 4988] Catalogue: Weapons
Keywords: Weapons Asia | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hagakure. A Code to the Way of the Samurai. The Hokuseido Press. 1980. 182 pp. Paperback. * Inscription on flyleaf. Book number: 87004 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Boeddhisme
Keywords: Boeddhisme Filosofie, oosterse Levensbeschouwing Religie Samoerai Spiritualiteit | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hagakure - the Book of the Samurai. Kodansha International, Tokyo, c. 2005. 180 pp, fine copy in illustrated, limp wrappers. Book number: 186625 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.79 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 779]
Keywords: japan samurai philosophy history | In shopping cart More information div> |
DE WEG VAN DE SAMOERAI - (Hagakure) De nieuwe geillustreerde editie van het stijlboek van de Japanse krijgsadel 2008, Librero, isbn 9789057649103. Luxe paperback met leeslint, 272 pp. *Nieuw in plastic folie. -- Boek na BoekBook number: 101707096 € 27.50 [Appr.: US$ 34.5 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2745]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Hagakure: The Book of the Samurai Avon, 1981. Paperback. 0380545691 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information.. Very Good . Book number: GRYPBX212122 USD 13.57 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1079]
Keywords: 0380545691 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die besten Strategien des Samurai. Aus dem Engl. von Guido Keller. Piper 3456. München; Zürich: Piper, 2001. Originalausgabe, 127 S.; 16 cm, Kl.-8°, Softcover/Paperback guter bis sehr guter Zustand Book number: 265597 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.06 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198] Catalogue: Psychologie
Keywords: Militär, Philosophie, Wirtschaft, Psychologie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hagakure der Weg des Samurai / von Yamamoto Tsunetomo Frankfurt [Main], Angkor-Verl. ([Norderstedt], 1999. 136 Seiten Format 19 cm. ISBN: 3898112934. Sehr guter Zustand Taschenbuch. Book number: U13199 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.82 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1497] Catalogue: Esoterik
Keywords: Bushido; Geschichte - ; Quelle | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hagakure. Der Weg des Samurai. 2 Bände in einem Buch. Hrsg. und aus dem Engl. übers. von Guido Keller. München : Kabel, 2003. Dt. Erstauflage, EA, 333 Seiten, 19 cm, 8° , Hardcover/Pappeinband Stempel am Titelblatt, Lesebändchen, guter bis sehr guter Zustand Book number: 282234 € 22.00 [Appr.: US$ 27.6 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2196] Catalogue: Militaria
Keywords: Militär, Philosophie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hagakure das Buch des Samurai Augsburg : Bechtermünz, 2001. Teilausg., Dt. Erstausgabe, 224 S., 8° OU Pappband, Schutzumschlag, guter Zustand Book number: 229991 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.29 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898] Catalogue: Varia
Keywords: Bushid¯o ; Geschichte 1709-1716 ; Quelle | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |