ascending
descending
found: 12 books

MISHIMA, YUKIO; YAMAMOTO, TSUNETOMO
Runaway Horses
Alfred A Knopf. 1973, First Edition. (ISBN: 0394466187). Cloth. First American Edition. Dustjacket has small stains, edge wear (peeling), creases, scratches, scuffs, rubbed corners/spine, slightly chipped, slightly soiled. Boards have edge wear, rubbed corners/spine. Small scrape inside front cover. Minor age spots on edge. Age spots on flyleaf. No writing. Condition: Very Good/Good.
Book number: 014322
USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1083]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Japan Fiction 0394466187
In shopping cart

More information

TSUNETOMO, YAMAMOTO TRANSLATED BY WILSON, WILLIAM SCOTT.
Hagakure - the Book of the Samurai.
Kodansha International, Tokyo, c. 2005. 180 pp, fine copy in illustrated, limp wrappers.
Book number: 186625
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.65 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 827]
Keywords: japan samurai philosophy history
In shopping cart

More information

 -
TSUNETOMO, YAMAMOTO; WILLIAM SCOTT WILSON (TRANS.)
Hagakure: The Book of the Samurai.
Tokyo: Kodansha International, 2002. Fine in dust jacket. 188 p. Presentation copy from translator William Scott Wilson to "Judy, thanks for dealing with UCSF." 4770029160
Book number: 10-0350
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1942]
Catalogue: Social Science
Keywords: 4770029160
In shopping cart

More information

 -
TSUNETOMO, YAMAMOTO AND WILSON, WILLIAM SCOTT (TRANS. )
Hagakure: The Book of the Samurai
Tokyo: Kodansha International, 2004. Twenty-Eighth Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 4770011067. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling at corner tips - unmarked. Nice, used copy. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 180 pages. Very Good- .
Book number: 52309
USD 5.79 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 450]
Keywords: 4770011067
In shopping cart

More information

TSUNETOMO, YAMAMOTO
Hagakure: The Book of the Samurai
Tokyo: Kodansha, 1990. Later prt.. hardcover. 8vo, 180 pp, Translated by William Scott Wilson. Fine copy in fine dust jacket .
Book number: BOOKS039636I
USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 971]
In shopping cart

More information

TSUNETOMO, YAMAMOTO.
Hagakure. A Code to the Way of the Samurai.
The Hokuseido Press. 1980. 182 pp. Paperback. * Inscription on flyleaf.
Book number: 87004
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.19 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1024]
Catalogue: Boeddhisme
Keywords: Boeddhisme Filosofie, oosterse Levensbeschouwing Religie Samoerai Spiritualiteit
In shopping cart

More information

TSUNETOMO, YAMAMOTO
Hagakure. The Book of the Samurai
Tokyo: Kodansha International Ltd, 1979. First Edition. Red hardback cloth cover. 180pp :: 190mm x 130mm (7" x 5"). VG : in very good condition with dust jacket. Slight sunning to dust jacket .
Book number: h1532
GBP 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 48 US$ 63.08 | JP¥ 4899]
Catalogue: Weapons
Keywords: Weapons Asia
In shopping cart

More information

YAMAMOTO TSUNETOMO; WILLIAM SCOTT WILSON
Hagakure: The Book of the Samurai
Avon, 1981. Paperback. 0380545691 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information.. Very Good .
Book number: GRYPBX212122
USD 13.57 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1054]
Keywords: 0380545691
In shopping cart

More information

YAMAMOTO, TSUNETOMO:
Die besten Strategien des Samurai. Aus dem Engl. von Guido Keller. Piper 3456.
München; Zürich: Piper, 2001. Originalausgabe, 127 S.; 16 cm, Kl.-8°, Softcover/Paperback guter bis sehr guter Zustand
Book number: 265597
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.83 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1229]
Catalogue: Psychologie
Keywords: Militär, Philosophie, Wirtschaft, Psychologie
In shopping cart

More information

YAMAMOTO, TSUNETOMO:
Hagakure das Buch des Samurai
Augsburg : Bechtermünz, 2001. Teilausg., Dt. Erstausgabe, 224 S., 8° OU Pappband, Schutzumschlag, guter Zustand
Book number: 229991
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.87 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 922]
Catalogue: Varia
Keywords: Bushid¯o ; Geschichte 1709-1716 ; Quelle
In shopping cart

More information

 -
YAMAMOTO, TSUNETOMO
Hagakure der Weg des Samurai / von Yamamoto Tsunetomo
Frankfurt [Main], Angkor-Verl. ([Norderstedt], 1999. 136 Seiten Format 19 cm. ISBN: 3898112934. Sehr guter Zustand Taschenbuch.
Book number: U13199
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 19.78 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1536]
Catalogue: Esoterik
Keywords: Bushido; Geschichte - ; Quelle
In shopping cart

More information

YAMAMOTO, TSUNETOMO:
Hagakure. Der Weg des modernen Samurai.
Frankfurt, Angkor 2006. 60 S. m. zahlr. Abb. Br.
Book number: 37487CB
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 9.23 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 717]
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search