ascending
descending
found: 76 books on 4 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

WYK LOUW, N. P. VAN
Alleenspraak
Kaapstad, Tafelberg. 1978, 2nd Edition. (ISBN: 0624012085). Hardcover. Book, Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 3013
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.59 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 512]
Keywords: 0624012085 poëzie
In shopping cart

More information

LOUW, N P VAN WYK,
Alleenspraak
Nasionale Pers, 1938. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. One signature and a few smudges.
Book number: 282n
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553]
In shopping cart

More information

VAN WYK LOUW N. P.,
Drie Hoor-Spele Inleiding Deur R. H. Pheiffer
Human & Rousseau, 1982. Hardcover, Hardcover, ISBN: 0798114622. Very Good. No Jacket The boards are slightly shelf rubbed.one inscription, and library stamp mark. soundly bound.Afrkaans Language.[J.K]
Book number: pz99
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553]
Keywords: 0798114622
In shopping cart

More information

LOUW, N. P. VAN WYK,
Drie Hoorspele
Perskor-uitgewery, 1987. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0798121238. Good. The wraps are shelf rubbed.Annotated.Old tape residue marks.Tightly bound.The book is in Afrikaans.[R.K]
Book number: ss18
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553]
Keywords: 0798121238
In shopping cart

More information

LOUW, N P VAN WYK,
Germanicus
Tafelberg, 1975. Hardcover, Hardcover, ISBN: 0624000915. Very Good. No Jacket The boards are slightly rubbed. Three rubber stamps. Minor foxing. Soundly bound. Afrikaans. (NK)
Book number: nf94
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553]
Keywords: 0624000915
In shopping cart

More information

LOUW, VAN WYK N. P.,
Germanicus
Tafelberg- Uitgewers, 1975. Hardcover, Hardcover, ISBN: 0624000915. Good. No Jacket The boards are rubbed and marked.A few inscriptions.Annotated.Tightly bound.The book is in Afrikaans.[R.K]
Book number: lk51
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553]
Keywords: 0624000915
In shopping cart

More information

LOUW, N P VAN WYK,
Germanicus
Tafelberg, 1975. Hardcover, Hardcover, ISBN: 0624000915. Fine. No Jacket The boards are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. Two rubber stamps.
Book number: 516g
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553]
Keywords: 0624000915
In shopping cart

More information

WYK LOUW, N.P. VAN.
Gestaltes En Diere.
Kaapstad/bloemfontein/port Elizabeth, Nasionale Pers Beperk. 1947. Hardcover/Linnen. PRIMA EXEMPLAAR.
Book number: 013416
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.83 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1229]
Catalogue: Poezie
In shopping cart

More information

LOUW, N P VAN WYK,
Gestaltes en Diere
Tafelberg, 1972. Hardcover, Hardcover, ISBN: 0624002624. Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit marked and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. One inscription and a little foxing.
Book number: 406g
USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1010]
Keywords: 0624002624
In shopping cart

More information

LOUW, N. P. VAN WYK,
Kruger Breek Die Pad Oop En Ander Hoorspele
Human & Rousseau, 1964. F First Edition. A near fine copy (ink name fep) in a vg++ d.w. worn at extremities.
Book number: 64194
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553]
In shopping cart

More information

LOUW, N. P VAN WYK,
Liberale Nasionalisme
Tafelberg, 1971. Second Edition. A fine copy in the original printed boards as issued.
Book number: 67972
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553]
Catalogue: AFRICA AFRIKAANS
In shopping cart

More information

LOUW, VAN WYK N. P.,
Liberale Nasionalisme
Nasionale Boekhandel Bpk, 1958. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Very Good. Good The jacket is rubbed and marked.A few inscriptions.One rubber stamp.Well bound.The book is in Afrikaans.[R.K]
Book number: ix97
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.75 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2330]
In shopping cart

More information

LOUW, N P VAN WYK,
Liberale Nasionalisme
Nasionale, 1958. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Fine. Good The jacket is a bit marked and torn but has suffered little paper loss. Internally clean and tightly bound. One inscription.
Book number: 314i
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.75 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2330]
In shopping cart

More information

WYK LOUW, N.P. VAN
Nuwe verse.
Kaapstad, Nasionale Boekhandel Beperk 1954. linnen 86 pp.
Book number: L1161
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.19 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1024]
Keywords: Letterkunde Nederlands
In shopping cart

More information

LOUW, N.P.; WYK, VAN,
Raka
Tafelberg- Uitgewers, 1973. Hardcover, Hardcover, ISBN: 0624001520. Good. No Jacket The boards are rubbed and marked.Pencil inscriptions.Annotated.Well bound.The book is in Afrikaans.[R.K]
Book number: kr31
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 932]
Keywords: 0624001520
In shopping cart

More information

LOUW, N.P.; WYK, VAN,
Raka
Tafelberg- Uitgewers, 1972. Hardcover, Hardcover, ISBN: 0624001520. Good. No Jacket The boards are shelf rubbed.Pencil annotation.Old tape residue marks.Tightly bound.The book is in Afrikaans.Reprint.[R.K]
Book number: qk26
USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 854]
Keywords: 0624001520
In shopping cart

More information

LOUW, N.P.; WYK, VAN,
Raka
Tafelberg, 1975. Hardcover, Hardcover, ISBN: 0624001520. Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit shelf rubbed and mark.Mild tannig.No inscriptions.Afrikaans.Well bound.EK
Book number: mt84
USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1010]
Keywords: 0624001520
In shopping cart

More information

LOUW, N.P.; WYK, VAN,
Raka
Tafelberg- Uitgewers, 1978. Hardcover, Hardcover, ISBN: 0624001520. Good. No Jacket The boards are edgeworn and marked.Pencil inscriptions.Annotated.Well bound.The book is in Afrikaans.[R.K]
Book number: lu91
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 932]
Keywords: 0624001520
In shopping cart

More information

LOUW, N P VAN WYK,
Rondom Eie Werk
Tafelberg, 1970. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Very Good. Good The jacket is a bit edgeworn and marked. Tightly bound. One inscription and a few smudges. Afrikaans.
Book number: cf32
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.75 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2330]
In shopping cart

More information

LOUW, VAN WYK N. P.,
Standpunte- Jaargang 5, No. 2
Nasionale Pers, Beperk, 1950. Softcover, Soft cover, with dustjacket, Good. Good The jacket is rubbed and marked.Internally clean.Excellent binding.Bilingual.[R.K]
Book number: oc74
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165]
In shopping cart

More information

LOUW, VAN WYK N. P.,
Standpunte 13 - Jaargang 4, No. 1
Nasionale Pers, Beperk, 1949. Softcover, Soft cover, Good. The wraps are rubbed and marked.Internally clean.Excellent binding.[R.K]
Book number: oc72
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165]
In shopping cart

More information

LOUW, VAN WYK N. P.,
Standpunte Nuwe Reeks 13
Nasionale Pers, Beperk, 1956. Softcover, Soft cover, Good. The wraps are rubbed and marked.Internally clean.Excellent binding.Bilingual.[R.K]
Book number: oc71
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165]
In shopping cart

More information

LOUW, VAN WYK N. P.,
Standpunte 14 - Jaargang 4, No. 2
Nasionale Pers, Beperk, 1949. Softcover, Soft cover, Good. The wraps are rubbed and marked.Internally clean.Excellent binding.Bilingual.[R.K]
Book number: oc73
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165]
In shopping cart

More information

LOUW, N P VAN WYK,
Standpunte Vierde Jaargang No 4 Januarie 1950 16
1950. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit rubbed, marked and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. Afrikaans.
Book number: nn64
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777]
In shopping cart

More information

LOUW, VAN WYK N. P.,
Standpunte 21 - Jaargang 6, No. 1
Nasionale Pers, Beperk, 1951. Softcover, Soft cover, Good. Insect damage on the wraps and marked.Internally clean.Excellent binding.Bilingual.[R.K]
Book number: oc75
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777]
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page

New Search