| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 76 books on 4 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Alleenspraak Kaapstad, Tafelberg. 1978, 2nd Edition. (ISBN: 0624012085). Hardcover. Book, Good/No Jacket. Book number: 3013 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.59 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 512]
Keywords: 0624012085 poëzie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alleenspraak Nasionale Pers, 1938. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. One signature and a few smudges. -- Chapter 1Book number: 282n USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Drie Hoor-Spele Inleiding Deur R. H. Pheiffer Human & Rousseau, 1982. Hardcover, Hardcover, ISBN: 0798114622. Very Good. No Jacket The boards are slightly shelf rubbed.one inscription, and library stamp mark. soundly bound.Afrkaans Language.[J.K] -- Chapter 1Book number: pz99 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
Keywords: 0798114622 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Drie Hoorspele Perskor-uitgewery, 1987. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0798121238. Good. The wraps are shelf rubbed.Annotated.Old tape residue marks.Tightly bound.The book is in Afrikaans.[R.K] -- Chapter 1Book number: ss18 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
Keywords: 0798121238 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Germanicus Tafelberg, 1975. Hardcover, Hardcover, ISBN: 0624000915. Very Good. No Jacket The boards are slightly rubbed. Three rubber stamps. Minor foxing. Soundly bound. Afrikaans. (NK) -- Chapter 1Book number: nf94 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
Keywords: 0624000915 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Germanicus Tafelberg- Uitgewers, 1975. Hardcover, Hardcover, ISBN: 0624000915. Good. No Jacket The boards are rubbed and marked.A few inscriptions.Annotated.Tightly bound.The book is in Afrikaans.[R.K] -- Chapter 1Book number: lk51 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
Keywords: 0624000915 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Germanicus Tafelberg, 1975. Hardcover, Hardcover, ISBN: 0624000915. Fine. No Jacket The boards are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. Two rubber stamps. -- Chapter 1Book number: 516g USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
Keywords: 0624000915 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Gestaltes En Diere. Kaapstad/bloemfontein/port Elizabeth, Nasionale Pers Beperk. 1947. Hardcover/Linnen. PRIMA EXEMPLAAR. Book number: 013416 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.83 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1229] Catalogue: Poezie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Gestaltes en Diere Tafelberg, 1972. Hardcover, Hardcover, ISBN: 0624002624. Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit marked and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. One inscription and a little foxing. -- Chapter 1Book number: 406g USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1010] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
Keywords: 0624002624 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Kruger Breek Die Pad Oop En Ander Hoorspele Human & Rousseau, 1964. F First Edition. A near fine copy (ink name fep) in a vg++ d.w. worn at extremities. Book number: 64194 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553] Catalogue: SOUTH AFRICAN LITERATURE AFRIKAANS
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Liberale Nasionalisme Tafelberg, 1971. Second Edition. A fine copy in the original printed boards as issued. Book number: 67972 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553] Catalogue: AFRICA AFRIKAANS
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Liberale Nasionalisme Nasionale Boekhandel Bpk, 1958. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Very Good. Good The jacket is rubbed and marked.A few inscriptions.One rubber stamp.Well bound.The book is in Afrikaans.[R.K] -- Chapter 1Book number: ix97 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.75 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2330] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Liberale Nasionalisme Nasionale, 1958. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Fine. Good The jacket is a bit marked and torn but has suffered little paper loss. Internally clean and tightly bound. One inscription. -- Chapter 1Book number: 314i USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.75 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2330] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Nuwe verse. Kaapstad, Nasionale Boekhandel Beperk 1954. linnen 86 pp. Book number: L1161 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.19 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1024] Catalogue: Letterkunde Nederlands
Keywords: Letterkunde Nederlands | In shopping cart More information div> |
Raka Tafelberg- Uitgewers, 1973. Hardcover, Hardcover, ISBN: 0624001520. Good. No Jacket The boards are rubbed and marked.Pencil inscriptions.Annotated.Well bound.The book is in Afrikaans.[R.K] -- Chapter 1Book number: kr31 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 932] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
Keywords: 0624001520 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Raka Tafelberg- Uitgewers, 1972. Hardcover, Hardcover, ISBN: 0624001520. Good. No Jacket The boards are shelf rubbed.Pencil annotation.Old tape residue marks.Tightly bound.The book is in Afrikaans.Reprint.[R.K] -- Chapter 1Book number: qk26 USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 854] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
Keywords: 0624001520 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Raka Tafelberg, 1975. Hardcover, Hardcover, ISBN: 0624001520. Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit shelf rubbed and mark.Mild tannig.No inscriptions.Afrikaans.Well bound.EK -- Chapter 1Book number: mt84 USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1010] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
Keywords: 0624001520 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Raka Tafelberg- Uitgewers, 1978. Hardcover, Hardcover, ISBN: 0624001520. Good. No Jacket The boards are edgeworn and marked.Pencil inscriptions.Annotated.Well bound.The book is in Afrikaans.[R.K] -- Chapter 1Book number: lu91 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 932] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
Keywords: 0624001520 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Rondom Eie Werk Tafelberg, 1970. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Very Good. Good The jacket is a bit edgeworn and marked. Tightly bound. One inscription and a few smudges. Afrikaans. -- Chapter 1Book number: cf32 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.75 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2330] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Standpunte- Jaargang 5, No. 2 Nasionale Pers, Beperk, 1950. Softcover, Soft cover, with dustjacket, Good. Good The jacket is rubbed and marked.Internally clean.Excellent binding.Bilingual.[R.K] -- Chapter 1Book number: oc74 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Standpunte 13 - Jaargang 4, No. 1 Nasionale Pers, Beperk, 1949. Softcover, Soft cover, Good. The wraps are rubbed and marked.Internally clean.Excellent binding.[R.K] -- Chapter 1Book number: oc72 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Standpunte Nuwe Reeks 13 Nasionale Pers, Beperk, 1956. Softcover, Soft cover, Good. The wraps are rubbed and marked.Internally clean.Excellent binding.Bilingual.[R.K] -- Chapter 1Book number: oc71 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Standpunte 14 - Jaargang 4, No. 2 Nasionale Pers, Beperk, 1949. Softcover, Soft cover, Good. The wraps are rubbed and marked.Internally clean.Excellent binding.Bilingual.[R.K] -- Chapter 1Book number: oc73 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Standpunte Vierde Jaargang No 4 Januarie 1950 16 1950. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a bit rubbed, marked and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. Afrikaans. -- Chapter 1Book number: nn64 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Standpunte 21 - Jaargang 6, No. 1 Nasionale Pers, Beperk, 1951. Softcover, Soft cover, Good. Insect damage on the wraps and marked.Internally clean.Excellent binding.Bilingual.[R.K] -- Chapter 1Book number: oc75 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page