ascending
descending
found: 12 books

CONNOLLY, CRYIL [1903 - 1974]- EDITOR; ORWELL, GEORGE [1903 - 1950]; MANNING, OLIVIA [1908 - 1980]; SPENDER, STEPHEN [1909 - 1995]; WYATT, WOODROW [1918 - 1997]; GATHORNE-HARDY, ROBERT [1902 - 1973] BOWRA, C[ECIL] M[AURICE 1898 - 1971] - CONTIBUTORS.
HORIZON. A Review of Literature and Art. Vol. X, No. 58. October, 1944.
London: Horizon, 1944. 8-1/2" x 5-1/2". 1st edition. 221 - 289, [1] pp. Yellow paper wrappers with black lettering to covers and spine., VG+ (subtle edgewear and suntanning, corners beginning to curve). 4 b/w reproduction plates, 'Nature Morte,' 'Femme au Corsage Bleu,' 'Femme Assie,' and 'Nature Morte a la Guitare' by Picasso.
¶ Includes "Letters from France" by Wyatt; "Raffles and Miss Blandish" by Orwell; "A Letter to a Painter" by Gathorne-Hardy; "Poets in Exile" by Manning; and reviews by Spender and Bowra.
Book number: 33197
USD 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1313]
In shopping cart

More information

DUNCAN-JONES, A S; GASELEE, STEPHEN; WYATT, E G P
A Directory of Ceremonial. Parts I and II
London: A. R. Mowbray and Co. Ltd and Oxford University Press, 1921 and 1930. First Edition. Grey boards with green cloth spines. 60pp; 56 pp :: 6 line drawings in part I :: 190mm x 130mm (7" x 5") :: Part of the Alcuin Club Tracts. The Club exists for the object of promoting the study of the History and Use of the Book of Common Prayer. G : in Good condition without dust jacket. Cover rubbed and bumped. Part I: Lower board joint with two inch crack and wear to spine ends. Spine faded. Inscriptions on prelims of both volumes .
Book number: r1207
GBP 32.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 US$ 50.17 | JP¥ 3990]
Catalogue: Religion
Keywords: Religion Sets of Books
In shopping cart

More information

WIZARDS RPG TEAM;HEINSOO, ROB;COLLINS, ANDY;WYATT, JAMES;SCHUBERT, STEPHEN
Dungeons and Dragons Core Rulebook Gift Set, 4th Edition
Renton, WA, Wizards of the Coast. 2008. (ISBN: 0786950633) Hardcover in Slipcase with dust jacket, 4to. Monster Manual, Player's Handbook and DM Guide. All as new in slipcase. Used - Like New/Used - Like New.
Book number: BBC-0K60193
USD 60.36 [Appr.: EURO 48.25 | £UK 38.75 | JP¥ 4801]
Catalogue: RPG
Keywords: 0786950633
In shopping cart

More information

SPENDER, STEPHEN (ED.); KRISTOL, IRVING (ED.); WYATT, WOODROW; AUDEN, W.H.; SYKES, CHRISTOPHER; ET AL.
Encounter 7 (Vol. II, No. 4), April 1954
London, Martin Secker & Warburg. 1954. paperback. Used, Back number of 'Encounter'. Light exterior wear/soiling. Contents clean and sound throughout. TPW. Good.
Book number: 224397
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 873]
Catalogue: Journals
In shopping cart

More information

 -
WYATT STEPHEN
Doctor Who:Paradise Towers
London, W.H. Allen And Co. 1989, Reprint. (ISBN: 042620333305) Paperback. 143 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. Much In Need Of A Holiday, Mel And The Doctor Head For Paradise Towers. No 134. Fine/None Issued.
Book number: 063093
USD 8.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 644]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 042620333305
In shopping cart

More information

TREW, STEPHEN AND SARGENT, JENNIFER WYATT
Working on:A Guide to Managing Older Workers.
Auckland, CCH New Zealand. 2000. Soft Cover, 23 x 16cm. Ex-Library, The outlawing of mandatory retirement has given older workers the freedom to work beyond the traditional retirement age. It has also presented managers with a new HR challenge. Indexed. 162pp. Very Good.
Book number: 005773
NZD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 US$ 18.94 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1506]
In shopping cart

More information

WYATT STEPHEN
DOCTOR WHO - Paradise Towers
Target, 1988. 1st printing. A story featuring the further adventures of the time traveller Dr Who, as he journeys through time and space with a variety of companions. Paperback. 0426203305. near fine paperback.
Book number: FM12.031
GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.19 | JP¥ 493]
Keywords: 0426203305
In shopping cart

More information

WYATT, STEPHEN
DOCTOR WHO. The Greatest Show in the Galaxy.
W.H.Allen, London & Glasgow, 1989. Paperback First, Paperback. Near New. Very slight shelf wear to edge of covers , paper slightly off white. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Doctor Who; ISBN: 0426203410. Inventory No: 3488.
Book number: 3488
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: Science Fiction, Dr.Who Science Fiction & Fantasy; Doctor Who; Doctor Who
In shopping cart

More information

WYATT, STEPHEN
Doctor Who Paradise Towers
Carol Publishing Corporation, 1989. First Edition. mass market pb. ISBN: 0426203305. First Printing; Doctor Who Library #134; 0.7 x 6.8 x 4.2 Inches; 144 pages. Very Good+ .
Book number: 245250
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0426203305
In shopping cart

More information

WYATT STEPHEN
DOCTOR WHO - The Greatest Show in the Galaxy
Target, 1989. 1st printing. A story featuring the further adventures of the time traveller Dr Who, as he journeys through time and space with a variety of companions. Paperback. 0426203410. near fine paperback copy.
Book number: FM12.037
GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.19 | JP¥ 493]
Keywords: 0426203410
In shopping cart

More information

WYATT, STEPHEN
DOCTOR WHO. Paradise Towers
W.H.Allen, London, 1988. Paperback First, Softcover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Clean sound copy Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 2. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Inventory No: 3482.
Book number: 3482
GBP 7.47 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.71 | JP¥ 932]
Keywords: Science Fiction, Dr.Who Science Fiction & Fantasy;
In shopping cart

More information

WYATT, JAMES; BAKER, RICHARD; BRUNNER, FRANK; SCHUBERT, STEPHEN,
Magic of Incarnum - a New Source of Power for Your D&D Game: Dungeons & Dragons Supplement.
Renton, Wa., Wizards of the Coast, 2005. 1st Printing. Hardcover., Vg in Pictorial Boards. Pages Clean, Binding Tight. Pages: 215+.
Book number: MASTER221458I
USD 21.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1670]
Catalogue: Rpg
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search