ascending
descending
found: 243 books on 10 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

RAYMOND E. FEIST; JANNY WURTS;
Daughter of the Empire
Grafton, 1988, Paperback. A Format (7" x 4½"). 528pp. [ First in this, paperback, edition. From the cover 'From the imagination of-two of fantasy's brightest stars comes a magnificent epic of heroic adventure. The mysterious world of Kelewan is encircled by magic, mystery and murder. Here at the hear..] ISBN: 0586074813. Good. An adequate reading copy only. Light reading creases to the spine which is also faded. Pages lightly age-tanned.
Book number: 115731
GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.05 | JP¥ 561]
Catalogue: Science
Keywords: supernaturalness supernatural speculative inspiration fantastical paranormal characters apparently weirdness phenomena ghostlike invention imaginary fantastic inclusion mythology featuring fictional fantasia illusion mystical folklore literary elements fa
In shopping cart

More information

RAYMOND E. FEIST & JANNY WURTS
Mistress of the Empire
Voyager, 1994, Paperback. A Format (7" x 4½"). 860pp. In the Empire Trilogy series. [ No. 3 In the series. ] ISBN: 0586203798. Good. A pleasant enough reading copy. Light reading creases to the slightly bowed spine. Pages lightly age-tanned.
Book number: 150581
GBP 9.80 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 15.36 | JP¥ 1222]
Keywords: acoma all and assassins by classic collaborations factions general kings mara most mythical on one places queens rulers sides spies successful surrounded time warring
In shopping cart

More information

RAYMOND E. FEIST & JANNY WURTS
Servant of the Empire
Voyager, 1993, Paperback. A Format (7" x 4½"). 827pp. ISBN: 9780586203811. Good. Faded at the spine.
Book number: 150586
GBP 6.20 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 9.72 | JP¥ 773]
Keywords: . ;
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CARR, TERRY (EDITOR) (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY JANNY WURTS.)
The Best Science Fiction of the Year #13
Baen. (ISBN: 0-671-55901-X) . 1984, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Cover illustration by Janny Wurts. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 710247
USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 869]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 067155901x
In shopping cart

More information

JANNY WURTS; RICHARD DOMINICK
That Way Lies Camelot
Harper Prism, 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0061052213. SIGNED American Soft Covered Advanced Reading Copy. Signed on the title page by author. Published by Harper Prism in 1996. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Covers are in Near Fine condition. Very light rubbing to covers. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.; Signed by Author. Fine .
Book number: 8502204
USD 31.99 [Appr.: EURO 25.5 | £UK 20.5 | JP¥ 2545]
Keywords: 0061052213
In shopping cart

More information

JANNY WURTS; RICHARD DOMINICK
That Way Lies Camelot
Harper Prism, 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0061052213. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Harper Prism in 1996. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Front of jacket has a very small1/8 inch tear to bottom corner. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine .
Book number: 8502203
USD 39.99 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3181]
Keywords: 0061052213
In shopping cart

More information

 -
E.FEIST RAYMOND ET WURTS JANNY
DAUGHTER OF THE EMPIRE
ISBN : 0586074813. grafton. 1988. In-8 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos satisfaisant. Fortes mouillures. 528 pages. En Anglais.
Book number: RO20069197
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.69 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1487]
Keywords: Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon
In shopping cart

More information

FARMER, PHILIP JOSE (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY JANNY WURTS.)
Father to the Stars
Tor/Pinnacle. (ISBN: 0-523-48504-2) . 1981, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Cover illustration by Janny Wurts. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 925201
USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 869]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0523485042
In shopping cart

More information

 -
FEIST, RAYMOND E.; WURTS, JANNY
Daughter of the Empire; Mistress of the Empire; Servant of the Empire - 3 Volumes
London, United Kingdom, Grafton Books. 2000. (ISBN: 0586074813) Binding - Pictorial Softcover, Small Duodecimo - 180mm (7") tall. 3 books of the fantasy fiction trilogy, issued between 1989 and 1993. All 3 books are in good condition, with some reading creases on spines and covers. One has a previous owner's name on front endpaper, otherwise all copies are clean in tightly bound internally. Good.
Book number: 0215313
AUD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 58.75 US$ 73.43 | £UK 47 | JP¥ 5841]
Catalogue: Fantasy Fiction
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction Science Novel Heroic Heroes Conquerors Other World Realms of Magic Lost Kingdoms Spiritual Quest Sf Sci-Fi A1 0586074813
In shopping cart

More information

FEIST, RAYMOND E.; WURTS, JANNY
Daughter of the Empire
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1991. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 055327211X. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,small crease at corners,nick at lower spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good.
Book number: 39967
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 055327211x Science Fiction Fantasy Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
In shopping cart

More information

RAYMOND E. FEIST AND JANNY WURTS
Daughter of the Empire
London England, HarperCollins, 1996. Reprint, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0586074813 Paperback Paperback. The mysterious world of Kelewan is encircled by magic, mystery and murder. Here at the heart of the Tsurani empire, Mara, Ruling Lady of the Acoma, leads her people through terror and peril on a truly epic scale. 528 pp. ( We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) .
Book number: 076843
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: Fiction Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

RAYMOND E. FEIST AND JANNY WURTS
Daughter Of The Empire
Grafton Books 1988 Paperback, 528pp. (ISBN: 9780586074817). Good.
Book number: 820680
NZD 21.28 [Appr.: EURO 13 US$ 16.12 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1282]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fantasy, Fiction"9780586074817 9780586074817
In shopping cart

More information

FEIST, RAYMOND AND JANNY WURTS
Daughter of the Empire
New York: Bantam, 1991. Fourth Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 055327211X. Very Good with no dust jacket; To regain preeminence, Mara, the Ruling Lady of the Acoma, must confront powerful rival houses, strike deals with sinister warrior rebels, forge a treaty with alien insectoids, and marry the son of an enemy; Mass Market PB; 421 pages.
Book number: 12837
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 055327211X Feist, Raymond Science Fiction Wurts, Janny
In shopping cart

More information

 -
FEIST, RAYMOND E. & WURTS, JANNY
Daughter of the Empire
Grafton, London, 1987. 1st Edition, Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 416 pp, colour illustrated dustwrapper by Geoff Taylor. Trace of very light foxing to the top edge of the text block, otherwise no damage to report. Original price of £10.95 on dustjacket Size: Octavo- over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo.
Book number: 0231727
AUD 160.00 [Appr.: EURO 125 US$ 156.64 | £UK 100 | JP¥ 12460]
Keywords: Series, Fantasy Science Fiction & Fantasy;
In shopping cart

More information

FEIST, RAYMOND; WURTS, JANNY
Mistress of the Empire
Doubleday, 1992. Hardcover. ~ American Book Club Edition. Published by Doubleday in 1992. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Front of jacket has a small 1/2 inch tear to bottom right corner on fold line. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine .
Book number: 95090510
USD 18.39 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1463]
In shopping cart

More information

FEIST, R. D. , WURTS, JANNY
Mistress of the Empire.
Bantam, 1993. Paperback; Fifth Printing. Minor usage showing. Text is clean/tight. Book lays a bit lazy due to poor shelf position. Easy spine creases. Free gift wrapping, card and drop shipping. Let us know the occasion and message. ; 676 pages. NF.
Book number: 18474
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Science Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fantasy Fiction Kelewan
In shopping cart

More information

FEIST, RAYMOND E. (WITH JANNY WURTS.)
Mistress of the Empire
Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-56118-9) . [date not known], 7th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Fantasy).
Book number: 275772
USD 10.71 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 852]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0553561189
In shopping cart

More information

FEIST, RAYMOND E. & WURTS, JANNY
Mistress of the Empire
Voyager, 1993. Paperback. Pp: 860. ISBN: 9780586203798. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U1954580
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780586203798
In shopping cart

More information

FEIST, RAYMOND E. AND WURTS, JANNY
Mistress of the Empire
Harper Collins, London, 1992 1st edn. Hardcover in unclipped dw. 8vo 560pp. Very Good /very good. Boards rubbed at edges. Closed edges foxed. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 121750
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.58 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1558]
Keywords: Fantasy & Scifi
In shopping cart

More information

 -
FEIST, RAYMOND E. AND WURTS, JANNY
Servant of the Empire
NY: Bantam Books, 1991. Seventh Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0553292455. Great overall appearance but has spine creasing. ; 1.14 x 6.98 x 4.18 Inches; 691 pages. Good .
Book number: 29684
USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314]
Keywords: 0553292455
In shopping cart

More information

FEIST, RAYMOND E & WURTS, JANNY
Servant of the empire
Grafton, 1990. Softcover. Good Condition. Size: 17.6 x 10.6 x 4.6 cm. 827 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0586203818.
Book number: 15783
AUD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 6.85 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 545]
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy; English fiction; English fiction
In shopping cart

More information

RAYMOND E. FEIST AND JANNY WURTS
Servant Of The Empire
Voyager 2000 Paperback, 827pp. (ISBN: 9780586203811). Good.
Book number: 750925
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.38 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1144]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fantasy, Fiction"9780586203811 9780586203811
In shopping cart

More information

 -
FEIST, RAYMOND E. & WURTS, JANNY
Servant of the Empire
Grafton, London, 1990. 1st Edition, Hardcover, Illustrated by: Don Maitz. Very Good/Very Good. IV (blank) 540 pages, last four pages blank, in original colour illustrated dust jacket. The heel of the spine shows a couple of spots of rubbing and a slight softening, and there is the slightest hint of ageing to the edges of the text block. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Illustrator: Don Maitz. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo.
Book number: 0219540
AUD 500.00 [Appr.: EURO 390.25 US$ 489.51 | £UK 312.5 | JP¥ 38939]
Keywords: fantasy, Sequel Science Fiction & Fantasy;
In shopping cart

More information

 -
FEIST, RAYMOND E. (WITH JANNY WURTS.)
Servant of the Empire
Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-29245-5) . 1991, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Fantasy).
Book number: 130997
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0553292455
In shopping cart

More information

FEIST, RAYMOND E & WURTS, JANNY
Servant of the empire
Grafton, 1990. Softcover. Good Condition. Size: 17.6 x 10.6 x 4.6 cm. 827 pages. Moderately foxed throughout. Edges foxed and browned. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0586203818.
Book number: 14488
AUD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 8.81 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 701]
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy; English fiction; English fiction
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | - Next page

New Search