| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 243 books on 10 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Daughter of the Empire Grafton, 1988, Paperback. A Format (7" x 4½"). 528pp. [ First in this, paperback, edition. From the cover 'From the imagination of-two of fantasy's brightest stars comes a magnificent epic of heroic adventure. The mysterious world of Kelewan is encircled by magic, mystery and murder. Here at the hear..] ISBN: 0586074813. Good. An adequate reading copy only. Light reading creases to the spine which is also faded. Pages lightly age-tanned. Book number: 115731 GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.05 | JP¥ 561] Catalogue: Science
Keywords: supernaturalness supernatural speculative inspiration fantastical paranormal characters apparently weirdness phenomena ghostlike invention imaginary fantastic inclusion mythology featuring fictional fantasia illusion mystical folklore literary elements fa | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mistress of the Empire Voyager, 1994, Paperback. A Format (7" x 4½"). 860pp. In the Empire Trilogy series. [ No. 3 In the series. ] ISBN: 0586203798. Good. A pleasant enough reading copy. Light reading creases to the slightly bowed spine. Pages lightly age-tanned. Book number: 150581 GBP 9.80 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 15.36 | JP¥ 1222] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: acoma all and assassins by classic collaborations factions general kings mara most mythical on one places queens rulers sides spies successful surrounded time warring | In shopping cart More information div> |
Servant of the Empire Voyager, 1993, Paperback. A Format (7" x 4½"). 827pp. ISBN: 9780586203811. Good. Faded at the spine. Book number: 150586 GBP 6.20 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 9.72 | JP¥ 773] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: . ; | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Best Science Fiction of the Year #13 Baen. (ISBN: 0-671-55901-X) . 1984, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Cover illustration by Janny Wurts. (Science Fiction). Book number: 710247 USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 869] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 067155901x | In shopping cart More information div> |
That Way Lies Camelot Harper Prism, 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0061052213. SIGNED American Soft Covered Advanced Reading Copy. Signed on the title page by author. Published by Harper Prism in 1996. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Covers are in Near Fine condition. Very light rubbing to covers. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.; Signed by Author. Fine . Book number: 8502204 USD 31.99 [Appr.: EURO 25.5 | £UK 20.5 | JP¥ 2545]
Keywords: 0061052213 | In shopping cart More information div> |
That Way Lies Camelot Harper Prism, 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0061052213. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Harper Prism in 1996. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Front of jacket has a very small1/8 inch tear to bottom corner. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine . Book number: 8502203 USD 39.99 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3181]
Keywords: 0061052213 | In shopping cart More information div> |
DAUGHTER OF THE EMPIRE ISBN : 0586074813. grafton. 1988. In-8 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos satisfaisant. Fortes mouillures. 528 pages. En Anglais. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO20069197 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.69 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1487]
Keywords: Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon | In shopping cart More information div> |
Father to the Stars Tor/Pinnacle. (ISBN: 0-523-48504-2) . 1981, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Cover illustration by Janny Wurts. (Science Fiction). Book number: 925201 USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 869] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0523485042 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Daughter of the Empire; Mistress of the Empire; Servant of the Empire - 3 Volumes London, United Kingdom, Grafton Books. 2000. (ISBN: 0586074813) Binding - Pictorial Softcover, Small Duodecimo - 180mm (7") tall. 3 books of the fantasy fiction trilogy, issued between 1989 and 1993. All 3 books are in good condition, with some reading creases on spines and covers. One has a previous owner's name on front endpaper, otherwise all copies are clean in tightly bound internally. Good. Book number: 0215313 AUD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 58.75 US$ 73.43 | £UK 47 | JP¥ 5841] Catalogue: Fantasy Fiction
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction Science Novel Heroic Heroes Conquerors Other World Realms of Magic Lost Kingdoms Spiritual Quest Sf Sci-Fi A1 0586074813 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Daughter of the Empire Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1991. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 055327211X. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,small crease at corners,nick at lower spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 39967 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 055327211x Science Fiction Fantasy Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
Daughter of the Empire London England, HarperCollins, 1996. Reprint, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0586074813 Paperback Paperback. The mysterious world of Kelewan is encircled by magic, mystery and murder. Here at the heart of the Tsurani empire, Mara, Ruling Lady of the Acoma, leads her people through terror and peril on a truly epic scale. 528 pp. ( We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . Book number: 076843 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Science-Fiction & Fantasy and Horror
Keywords: Fiction Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Daughter Of The Empire Grafton Books 1988 Paperback, 528pp. (ISBN: 9780586074817). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 820680 NZD 21.28 [Appr.: EURO 13 US$ 16.12 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1282] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fantasy, Fiction"9780586074817 9780586074817 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Daughter of the Empire New York: Bantam, 1991. Fourth Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 055327211X. Very Good with no dust jacket; To regain preeminence, Mara, the Ruling Lady of the Acoma, must confront powerful rival houses, strike deals with sinister warrior rebels, forge a treaty with alien insectoids, and marry the son of an enemy; Mass Market PB; 421 pages. Book number: 12837 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 055327211X Feist, Raymond Science Fiction Wurts, Janny | In shopping cart More information div> |
Daughter of the Empire Grafton, London, 1987. 1st Edition, Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 416 pp, colour illustrated dustwrapper by Geoff Taylor. Trace of very light foxing to the top edge of the text block, otherwise no damage to report. Original price of £10.95 on dustjacket Size: Octavo- over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Book number: 0231727 AUD 160.00 [Appr.: EURO 125 US$ 156.64 | £UK 100 | JP¥ 12460] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Series, Fantasy Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mistress of the Empire Doubleday, 1992. Hardcover. ~ American Book Club Edition. Published by Doubleday in 1992. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Front of jacket has a small 1/2 inch tear to bottom right corner on fold line. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine . Book number: 95090510 USD 18.39 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1463]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Mistress of the Empire. Bantam, 1993. Paperback; Fifth Printing. Minor usage showing. Text is clean/tight. Book lays a bit lazy due to poor shelf position. Easy spine creases. Free gift wrapping, card and drop shipping. Let us know the occasion and message. ; 676 pages. NF. Book number: 18474 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Science Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fantasy Fiction Kelewan | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mistress of the Empire Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-56118-9) . [date not known], 7th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Fantasy). Book number: 275772 USD 10.71 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 852] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0553561189 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mistress of the Empire Voyager, 1993. Paperback. Pp: 860. ISBN: 9780586203798. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U1954580 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780586203798 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mistress of the Empire Harper Collins, London, 1992 1st edn. Hardcover in unclipped dw. 8vo 560pp. Very Good /very good. Boards rubbed at edges. Closed edges foxed. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 121750 AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.58 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1558]
Keywords: Fantasy & Scifi | In shopping cart More information div> |
Servant of the Empire NY: Bantam Books, 1991. Seventh Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0553292455. Great overall appearance but has spine creasing. ; 1.14 x 6.98 x 4.18 Inches; 691 pages. Good . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 29684 USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314]
Keywords: 0553292455 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Servant of the empire Grafton, 1990. Softcover. Good Condition. Size: 17.6 x 10.6 x 4.6 cm. 827 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0586203818. -- Random BooksBook number: 15783 AUD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 6.85 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 545] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy; English fiction; English fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Servant Of The Empire Voyager 2000 Paperback, 827pp. (ISBN: 9780586203811). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 750925 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.38 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1144] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fantasy, Fiction"9780586203811 9780586203811 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Servant of the Empire Grafton, London, 1990. 1st Edition, Hardcover, Illustrated by: Don Maitz. Very Good/Very Good. IV (blank) 540 pages, last four pages blank, in original colour illustrated dust jacket. The heel of the spine shows a couple of spots of rubbing and a slight softening, and there is the slightest hint of ageing to the edges of the text block. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Illustrator: Don Maitz. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Book number: 0219540 AUD 500.00 [Appr.: EURO 390.25 US$ 489.51 | £UK 312.5 | JP¥ 38939] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: fantasy, Sequel Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Servant of the Empire Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-29245-5) . 1991, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Fantasy). Book number: 130997 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0553292455 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Servant of the empire Grafton, 1990. Softcover. Good Condition. Size: 17.6 x 10.6 x 4.6 cm. 827 pages. Moderately foxed throughout. Edges foxed and browned. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0586203818. -- Random BooksBook number: 14488 AUD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 8.81 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 701] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy; English fiction; English fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | - Next page