| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 39 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Cyborg Futura, 1989, Paperback. A Format (7" x 4½"). 170pp. In the Isaac Asimov's Robot City series. [ Volume 3 in the series. ] ISBN: 0708883028. Good. An adequate reading copy only. Leans. Gently rubbed at the edges of the spine and wraps. Pages lightly age-tanned. Book number: 114331 GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.05 | JP¥ 561] Catalogue: Science
Keywords: extraordinary inexplicable underground imagination imaginative strangeness unexplained mysterious mystifying boundaries detective machines peculiar robotics earthman creature spacers baffled objects network invader complex stories fantasy solaria martian | In shopping cart More information div> |
Isaac Asimov's Robot City Books 1-4: 1-Odyssey; 2-Suspicion; 3-Cyborg; 4-Prodigy Ace, 1987. Softcover. Very Good Condition. Size: Mass Market Paperback. First 4 books in the series. Tight, clean books; very light wear; original price stickers on the covers. Book number: 091451 USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 994] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Isaac Asimov's robot city I Books, 2000. Paperback. Pp: 416. ISBN: 9780743400077. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1629603 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.41 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 749] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780743400077 | In shopping cart More information div> |
PULPHOUSE: The Hardback Magazine, Issue Nine, Fall 1990. Eugene, OR: Pulphouse Publishing, 1990. First trade edition. One of 1000 numbered copies. An anthology of dark fantasy stories. Includes stories by Harry Turtledove, Melinda Snodgrass, Nina Kiriki Hoffman, William Wu, Joe R. Lansdale, Lisa Tuttle, Nancy Collins, S. P. Somtow, Kelley Eskridge, Steve Perry and others. 259 pages. Statement of limitation tipped in at rear of book. SIGNED by THREE authors at their stories: Turtledove at 'Honeymouth; ' Nina Kiriki Hoffman at 'Housewife' and William F. Wu at 'Wild Garlic.' Fine (a new copy) in black leatherette with green metallic lettering, no dj as issued. Book number: 18124 USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3580] Catalogue: Horror and dark fantasy
Keywords: anthology, short stories, new | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Year's Best Fantasy Stories: 10. Daw, New York, (1984), 2nd Daw printing.. 254 pp, PB. An anthology of fantasy short stories by Tanith Lee, Paul Darcy Boles, Larry Tritten, William F. Wu, Ennis Duling, Fritz Leiber, Leigh Kennedy, Karl Edward Wagner, John Alfred Taylor, Avram Davidson, Grania Davis, James Tiptree. Interi or - clean and tight with no previous ownership marks. Exterior - light edgewear, spine flat and uncreased. VG. Book number: 2857 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Anthologies, Short Stories, Tanith Lee, Paul Darcy Boles, Larry Tritten, William F. Wu, Ennis Duling, Fritz Leiber, Leigh Kennedy, Karl Edward Wagner, John Alfred Taylor, Avram Davidson, Grania Davis, James Tiptree | In shopping cart More information div> |
An Enemy Reborn. Realms of Chaos: The Second Book Eos, 1998. Paperback. Pp: 464. To save the land of Chaos from an evil from time immemorial, an apprenticed swordsman searching for his lost father must forge an unlikely alliance with the forces of the Empire and defeat the emerging darkness. Original. ISBN: 9780061056819. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U1656264 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780061056819 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cosmic Bomber (Series: Dr. Bones 2.) Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-15673-8) . 1989. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Dr. Bones 2. (Science Fiction). Book number: 670610 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0441156738 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cosmic Bomber (Dr. Bones Series Book #2) Byron Preiss Visual Publications Inc. 1989. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. First Edition- never released in hardcover. Covers are in excellent condition, with some toning of pages. Otherwise clear and unmarked. 1989 Soft Cover. We have more books available by this author!. Dr. Bones embarks on a mission to save the planet Thomsen 4 from certain doom by comet. Book number: 1539974 USD 6.75 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 537] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cosmic Bomber (Series: Dr. Bones 2.) Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-15673-8) . 1989. (Mass market paperback) Good. Remainder punched. Series: Dr. Bones 2. (Science Fiction). Book number: 174255 USD 7.87 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 626] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0441156738 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cyber Opera, Der Wilde Westen darf nicht sterben! Als er biologisch hinüber war müssten di[...] Wilhelm Heyne Verlag GmbH & Co. KG, München guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3453072677. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU337431 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Cyborg (Series: Isaac Asimov's Robot City 3.) Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-37383-6) . 1987, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Cover illustration by Paul Rivoche. Series: Isaac Asimov's Robot City 3. (Science Fiction). Book number: 906597 USD 11.39 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0441373836 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cyborg (Isaac Asimov's Robot City, Book 3) Ace, 1987. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Binding tight, pages clean. 1987 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 170 pp. A mysterious cyborg is hidden in robot city. Book number: 1713479 USD 2.70 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 215] Catalogue: Fiction::SF & Fantasy
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dr. Bones Book #2: The Cosmic Bomber NY: Ace, 1989. 1st printing. mass market PB. ISBN: 0441156738. in softcover (no reader creases/minor edgewear). Very Good+ with no dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 130923 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 0441156738 Science Fiction 0-441-15673-8 Series | In shopping cart More information div> |
DR BONES - The Cosmic Bomber Ace Books, 1989. 1st printing, Dr Bones 2. Paperback. 0441156738. very good mass market paperback. Book number: FY07/786 GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.19 | JP¥ 493]
Keywords: 0441156738 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Emperor Avon Books, 1994. Paperback. Pp: 227. ISBN: 9780380765157. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1875611 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780380765157 | In shopping cart More information div> |
HONG ON THE RANGE. New York: Walker, 1989. First edition. Millenium series. High -tech Wild West story: a post-apocalyptic novel. Illustrated by Phil Hale Darrel Anderson and Richard Berry. SIGNED on the title page. Fine in fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0-8027-68628 Book number: 22353 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2784] Catalogue: Science Fiction, and Fantasy
Keywords: 0802768628 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hong on the range Walker & Co, 1989. 1st edition. hardback. 0802768628. very good hardcover copy in a very good dustwrapper. Book number: DEN0608/12a GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.62 | JP¥ 368]
Keywords: 0802768628 | In shopping cart More information div> |
HONG ON THE RANGE Walker, 1989. 1st edition. In a future American West where most of the people and animals are partly mechanical, totally human cowboy Louie Hong tangles with bionic outlaws and bounty hunters who are blaming him for a recent bank robbery. Hardback. 0802768628. fine hardcover copy in a near fine dustwrapper. Book number: FD09.788 GBP 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.6 | JP¥ 1241]
Keywords: 0802768628 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hong on the Range. New York, Walker & Company, 1989. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. Ill.: Hale, Phil. A near fine copy in a near fine dust jacket. Book number: 3991 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193] Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Hale, Phil Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Isaac Asimov's Robot City: Cyborg - Book Three Futura Orbit 1980 Paperback, 192pp. (ISBN: 9780708883020). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 521315 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.38 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1144] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Science-Fiction9780708883020 9780708883020 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Isaac Asimov's Robots in Time AvoNova, 1994. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First Printing. 1994 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 229pp. Attempting to capture the last component robot of a renegade inventor, R. Hunter and his companions travel to the time of King Arthur, and land in the middle of a crucial war between the Britons and the Saxons, whom they slaughtered with their laser guns and thermonuclear warheads. Book number: 1697724 USD 6.30 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 501] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF | In shopping cart More information div> |
Isaac Asimov's Robots in Time. Invader Avon Books, 1994. Paperback. Pp: 229. Attempting to capture the last component robot of a renegade inventor, R. Hunter and his companions travel to the time of King Arthur, and land in the middle of a crucial war between the Britons and the Saxons. Original. ISBN: 9780380765164. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1875612 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780380765164 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Isaac Asimov's Robot City - Book Three - Cyborg Futura Orbit 1980 Paperback, 192pp. (ISBN: 9780708883020). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 723075 NZD 17.25 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 US$ 13.07 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1039] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Science-Fiction"9780708883020 9780708883020 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Masterplay Popular Library. (ISBN: 0-445-20504-0) . 1987. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction). Book number: 143885 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0445205040 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Masterplay Time Warner Publishing M/M. (ISBN: 9780445205048) MassMarket Paperback . Book number: 0012752 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780445205048 | In shopping cart More information div> |