ascending
descending
found: 108 books on 5 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
WRIGHT, T. M.
The Hunt
Pinnacle Horror: Pinnacle, 1991. Paperback. ISBN: 9781558174771. 0.7 x 6.8 x 4.2 Inches; 1 pages; Spine has a slight slant, binding is tight, pages are unmarked, some wear.. Good+ .
Book number: 11889
USD 2.25 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 179]
Catalogue: Pinnacle Horror
Keywords: 9781558174771 Pinnacle Horror Pinnacle Horror
In shopping cart

More information

ARMITAGE P.D. - FURSE M.T. - WRIGHT J.F. -
A bibliography of works for the identification of freshwater invertebrates in the British Isles.
Ambleside, 1979, 8vo pp. 18
Book number: 4-41208
€  18.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.58 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1796]
Keywords: (Limnologia)
In shopping cart

More information

CHAZAN, M. / MOORE, T. / WILLIAMS, P. / WRIGHT, J. / WALKER, M.
The practice of educational psychology.
Longman London 1974 Cloth 422 S. Sehr guter Zustand/ very good, Ex-Library., With figures., hardcover, no dustjacket.
Book number: 325859
€  21.30 [Appr.: US$ 26.72 | £UK 17.25 | JP¥ 2126]
Catalogue: Psychologie
Keywords: Psychologie Education School psychology Communication 0582500125
In shopping cart

More information

BARTLETT. W. H. : PETRIE. G. : & BAYNES. T. M. ILLUSTRATE.; WRIGHT. G. N. DESCRIBES.
IRELAND ILLUSTRATED. From Original Drawings. In a series of Views, of Cities, Towns, Public Buildings, Streets, Docks, Churches.Antiquities, Abbeys, Towers, Castles, Seats of the Noblity, &c. &.c....From Origninal drainmgs by Geo. Petrie. Esq, Engraved on Steel, under the direction of E. Goodall, with Historicalk & Topographical descriptions by G. N. Wright, Esq.
H. Fisher, Son, and Jackson. London.,1831. 4to.(10.8 x 8.6 inches). Vignette frontis on extra title page and 80 fine steel engravings on 40 pages. Most of the engravings are finely printed onto India paper and mounted onto the page. The smoother surface of India paper allows the best quality printing of the finest points of the engravings. One page has come loose and been re-stuck to the page but the edges have been creased and a little chipped, not affecting the images though. Fine contemporary leather binding of half black morocco. Spine with wide raised bands, each triple gilt rule. Compartments ruled, lettered and all cross grained. Marbled paper on boards and endpapers. Neat previous owners inscription, dated 1843, on front blank endpaper. Some rubbing and bumping to the board edges but overall a very good, attractively bound, copy of this beautiful work.:
Book number: 8142
GBP 500.00 [Appr.: EURO 625 US$ 783.83 | JP¥ 62352]
In shopping cart

More information

FIELD, J.V. & M.T. WRIGHT [EDS.].
Early Gearing. Geared Mechanisms in the Ancient and Medieval World.
London. Science Museum. 1985. Original stapled wrappers, pictorial frontcover, square 8vo: 48pp. 32 illustrations, notes & references, bibliography. Very fine copy. ISBN: 0-901805-25-4.
Book number: 48519
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: 0901805254
In shopping cart

More information

FIELD, J V & WRIGHT, M T
Early Gearing. Geared Mechanisms in the Ancient and Medieval World
Science Museum 1st ed 1985 VG book paperback illus ISBN: 0901805254
Book number: 54753
GBP 28.75 [Appr.: EURO 36 US$ 45.07 | JP¥ 3585]
Keywords: History Engineering
In shopping cart

More information

GREEN, WILLIAM; WOLL, MATTHEW; MORRISON, FRANK; HANSON, FLORENCE CURTIS; BUGNIAZET, G. M. ; RIEVE, EMIL; BIRTHRIGHT, W. C.; WRIGHT, CHESTER; BERRY, MAJOR GEORGE L. ; REID, H. V. ; AYMON, PAUL; LEWIS, JOHN L.; CARTER, F. T.
Out of the Fog : 1934 Supplement to the Labor World -- a Review of the First Year of National Recovery As Seen by Labor
NY: The Labor World, 1965. First Edition. Hardcover. Large 36 page supplement to THE LABOR WORLD, May 4, 1934, Chattanooga, Tenessee, featuring a very large photograph of Franklin Roosevelt on the front cover. Clean copy with light toning to edges of covers, otherwise, quite a sharp and attractive piece of American History. "A review of the first year of National Recovery as seen by Labor". Features articles, each with author photo, by 1) WILLIAM GREEN, "Shorter work week must be applied" 2) MATTHEW WOLL, "Labor and National Recovery Act" 3) FRANK MORRISON, "Organization only Hope for Labor" 4) FLORENCE CURTIS HANSON, "Must Work for Educational Recovery" 5) G. M. BUGNIZET, "Washington Needs Tennessee" 6) JOHN EDELMAN, "Company Unions Endanger Recovery" 7) W. C. BIRTHRIGHT, "Labor Blazes the Trail for Recovery" 8) CHESTER M. WRIGHT, "Code Violators Scored" 9) GEORGE L. BERRY, "Essence of the National Recovery Act" 10) H. V. REID, "Making a Silk Purse of a Sow's Ear" 11) PAUL J. AYMON, "Organization, Co-operation Essential" 12) JOHN L. LEWIS, "Coal Miners Took Lead for Recovery". Also including several other featured articles and photographs of the Executive Council of the American Federation of Labor, numerous advertisements including some politicians extending their gratitude and friendship to the Organized Labor Movement. American Labor History in the making, recorded here, in part.. Near Fine in Near Fine dustjacket.
Book number: 096137
USD 69.00 [Appr.: EURO 55 | £UK 44.25 | JP¥ 5489]
Catalogue: Ephemera
Keywords: May 1934 the Labor World out of the Fog First Year of National Recovery Labor Party Unions Unionization Organized Labor Party Parties Newsletter Publications William Green Matthew Woll
In shopping cart

More information

MOORE, RAYMOND C. (EDITOR); ALWYN WILLIAMS, A.J. ROWELL, H.M. MUIR-WOOD, CHARLES W. PITRAT, HERTA SCHMIDT, F.G. STEHLI, D.V. AGER, A.D. WRIGHT, G.F. ELLIOTT, T.W. AMSDEN, M.J.S. RUDWICK, KOTORA HATAI, GERTRUDA BIERNAT, D.J. MACLAREN, A.J. BOUCOT, J.G. JOH
Treatise on Invertebrate Paleontology. Part H. Brachiopoda. Volume 2
New York, Geological Society of America and University of Kansas Press, 1965. First edition. Ex-Library. 523-927 pages. With plates & illustrations. With library stamps & labels. Slight wear & slight soiling to spine, covers & corners. - .
Book number: 7286
GBP 26.95 [Appr.: EURO 33.75 US$ 42.25 | JP¥ 3361]
Keywords: Natural History Biology Invertebrate Palaeontology Part H Brachiopoda 1965 2 Treatise Fossils Natural History Biology
In shopping cart

More information

MOORE, RAYMOND C. (EDITOR); ALWYN WILLIAMS, A.J. ROWELL, H.M. MUIR-WOOD, CHARLES W. PITRAT, HERTA SCHMIDT, F.G. STEHLI, D.V. AGER, A.D. WRIGHT, G.F. ELLIOTT, T.W. AMSDEN, M.J.S. RUDWICK, KOTORA HATAI, GERTRUDA BIERNAT, D.J. MACLAREN, A.J. BOUCOT, J.G. JOH
Treatise on Invertebrate Paleontology. Part H. Brachiopoda. Volume 1
New York, Geological Society of America and University of Kansas Press, 1965. First edition. Ex-Library. 521 pages. With plates & illustrations. With library stamps & labels. Slight wear & slight soiling to spine, covers & corners. - .
Book number: 7285
GBP 29.50 [Appr.: EURO 37 US$ 46.25 | JP¥ 3679]
Keywords: Natural History Biology Invertebrate Palaeontology Part H Brachiopoda 1965 1 Treatise Fossils Natural History Biology
In shopping cart

More information

PATTERSON, S. , WESTHEIMER, D. , WRIGHT, H. T. , BANNING, M. CULKIN. , SEYMOUR,G.
The Distant Summer, the Olmec Head, the Matthew Tree,the Splendid Torments,Harry's Game Reader's Digest Condensed Books.
Reader's Digest, 1976. First Edition. Hardcover. Reader's Digest Condensed Books. Vol. 4, minor usage showing. TEG. DJ has a few edge nicks/tears, etc. Free gift wrapping, card and drop shipping. Let us know the occasion and message. ; Vol. 110. VG+/VG.
Book number: 15578
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Catalogue: Reader's Digest
Keywords: Reader's Digest Fiction Non- Fiction Politics Ireland Historical Germany War Chato Columbia Noamz
In shopping cart

More information

RAJAN, T. & J.M.WRIGHT (ED.)
Romanticism, history, and the possiblilities of genre.Re-forming literature 1789-1837.
Cambridge 1998. xiv, 291 p. bound
Book number: 82984
€  40.00 [Appr.: US$ 50.18 | £UK 32.25 | JP¥ 3992]
In shopping cart

More information

ROSENBROCK, R. / WRIGHT, M. T. ( ED. )
Partnership and Pragmatism. Germanys response to AIDS prevention and care. (Social aspects of AIDS) .
Routledge London 2000 Hardcover 254 S. Sehr guter Zustand/ very good, With ill.and figures., hardcover, no dustjacket.
Book number: 281667
€  66.20 [Appr.: US$ 83.05 | £UK 53 | JP¥ 6607]
Catalogue: Soziologie
Keywords: Soziologie 0415241057
In shopping cart

More information

MARVIN, H. M.; JONES, T. DUCKETT; PAGE, IRVING H.; WRIGHT, IRVING S.; AND RUTSTEIN, DAVID D. (MD'S)
You and Your Heart - A Clinic for Laymen on the Heart and Circulation
NY, Random House. 1950, Fifth Printing. Hard Cover. Dust jacket and text have minor marks/wear. "A concise, non-technical explanation of the heart and circulatory system for the general reader.". Very Good -/Very Good -.
Book number: 072469
USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 473]
Catalogue: Cardiology
Keywords: Cardiology, Cardiac, Heart Disease, Medicine, Internal Medicine, Cardiovascular, Vascular System, Vascular Disease, Vasculopathy Home / Popular Medicine
In shopping cart

More information

SYNGE P M & ANTHONY J & PATERSON A & BISGROVE R & WRIGHT T & LEMMON K:
The Gardens of Britain.
RHS./ Batsford 1977-1979 Hardbacks. Volumes 1-6 all Very Good Clean Sound Copies in Very Good Dust Jackets. 8vo's.
Book number: 3392
GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.5 US$ 47.03 | JP¥ 3741]
Keywords: The Gardens of Britain.
In shopping cart

More information

WRIGHT, T. M.,
I Am The Bird.
PS Publishing: Harrogate, 2006. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, ISBN: 1905834839. Fine (as new) copy. Introduction by Ramsey Campbell. 500 numbered paperback copies signed by the author.
Book number: 19541
GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.24 | JP¥ 1372]
Keywords: 1905834839
In shopping cart

More information

T.M. WRIGHT
I am the Bird
PS Publishing 2006, First Edition, Paperback. As New. Signed by Author
Book number: 20253
GBP 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.66 | JP¥ 1246]
Keywords: FICTION
In shopping cart

More information

WRIGHT, T. M.,
I Am The Bird.
PS Publishing: Harrogate, 2006. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, ISBN: 1905834846. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Introduction by Ramsey Campbell. LIMITED EDITION: 300 numbered hardcover copies signed by both authors.
Book number: 19542
GBP 27.50 [Appr.: EURO 34.5 US$ 43.11 | JP¥ 3429]
Keywords: 1905834846
In shopping cart

More information

WRIGHT T M
I AM THE BIRD - signed limited edition
PS Publishing, 2010. 1st printing. SIGNED, one of 500. "Paperback. near fine trade paperback.
Book number: FN11.086"
GBP 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 991]
In shopping cart

More information

WRIGHT, T. M.
L'Antichambre
Presses Pocket. 1992. (ISBN: 2266044885). Cartonné lustré, 11cmx17.5cm. Ex-Library, coll. terreur, 286pp.. Bon.
Book number: 023289
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: 2266044885
In shopping cart

More information

WRIGHT, T. M.
THE ASCENDING
New York, NY, Tom Doherty Associates, LLC. 1994, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0312857292) Hardcover with dust jacket, 8.75x11.25. Ex-Library, 1994/1st Edition/222 Pages. Usual Ex-Library defects and other light general wear. Horror Fiction. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 007502
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3182]
Keywords: 0312857292 Horror Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
WRIGHT, T. M.
The Ascending
NY: Tor/Tom Doherty Associates Book, 1995. First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0812509161. Almost like new condition. Very lightly handled. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 222 pages,. Very Good .
Book number: 20392
USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314]
Keywords: 0812509161
In shopping cart

More information

WRIGHT, T.M.
Blue Canoe
Great Britain, PS Publishing. 2008, First Edition. NEW - A near fine new 1st edition hardcover in glossy illustrated boards without dustwrapper as issued, a trace of shelf wear, ; 0.87 x 8.5 x 5.83 Inches. New.
Book number: 34926
GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.6 | JP¥ 1559]
Keywords: Fantasy Fantasy Supernatural
In shopping cart

More information

 -
WRIGHT, T M
Bone Soup [Signed, Limited Edition]
Baltimore, MD, Cemetery Dance Publications, 2010. 1st. Hardcover. SIGNED by author. Limited to 750 copies. Brand new condition. New/new.
Book number: 019483
USD 29.50 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 19 | JP¥ 2347]
Catalogue: Fiction::Horror
In shopping cart

More information

WRIGHT T M
BONE SOUP - signed limited edition
Cemetary dance, 2010. 1st edition. SIGNED limited to 750 copies. A superb collection of ""This and That and Bric-a-Brac"". Hardback. 9781587671616. fine hardcover copy in a fine dustwrapper.
Book number: FF11.025
GBP 26.95 [Appr.: EURO 33.75 US$ 42.25 | JP¥ 3361]
Keywords: 9781587671616
In shopping cart

More information

WRIGHT, T. M.
Boundaries
Tor. (ISBN: 0-812-50992-7) . 1990. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Horror, Mystery).
Book number: 162441
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror, Mystery 0812509927
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | - Next page

New Search