| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 66 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
New Worlds Science Fiction Volume 27 No. 79 Published by Nova Publishing Ltd., 131 Great Suffolk Street, London January 1959. Publisher's original colour illustrated period science fiction super art work paper covers. 8vo. 7½'' x 5½''. Monochrome illustrations throughout. Slight tanning to the page margins, a little rubbing of the paper to the spine tips and in Very Good condition. We currently hold 125 other New Worlds Science Fiction Magazine titles in stock. Book number: 46568 GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.6 | JP¥ 1559] Catalogue: SCIENCE FICTION MAGAZINES
| In shopping cart More information div> |
New Worlds Science Fiction Volume 43 No. 127 Published by Nova Publishing Ltd., 131 Great Suffolk Street, London February 1963. Publisher's original colour card wrap covers. 8vo. 7½'' x 5½''. Slight tanning to the page margins, only very tiny rubbing of the paper to the spine tips and in Very Good clean condition. We currently hold 125 other New Worlds Science Fiction Magazine titles in stock. Book number: 46611 GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.6 | JP¥ 1559] Catalogue: SCIENCE FICTION MAGAZINES
| In shopping cart More information div> |
WORLDS OF FANTASY No 9 : Realm of Danger (AAG), We're Human Too (LW, Rogue Ship (AH),. John Spencer, London, ND (circa 1954), 1st UK, paperback, 112pp, [iv] ads., coloured pictorial wrappers (attribution undecipherable), side-stitched binding, slight slant to spine, well rubbed at extrems., spine flaking, chip lower wrapper and nicks to edges, light creasing, lightly soiled, old sello stains, staples rusty and pages tanned, reading copy, Book number: 39737 GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436] Catalogue: Fiction - Science, Fantasy and Horror
Keywords: fiction science fantasy magazine digest format | In shopping cart More information div> |
New Worlds Science Fiction Volume 9 No. 25 Published by Nova Publishing Ltd., 52 Stoke Newington Road, London July 1954. Publisher's original colour illustrated period science fiction super art work paper covers. 8vo. 7½'' x 5½''. Monochrome illustrations throughout. Slight tanning to the page margins, rubbing of the paper to the spine, crease lines to the covers. We currently hold 125 other New Worlds Science Fiction Magazine titles in stock. Book number: 46517 GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.6 | JP¥ 1559] Catalogue: SCIENCE FICTION MAGAZINES
| In shopping cart More information div> |
New Worlds Science Fiction Volume 9 No. 25 Published by Nova Publishing Ltd., 52 Stoke Newington Road, London July 1954. 8vo. 7½'' x 5½''. Monochrome illustrations throughout. Slight tanning to the page margins, sadly the front cover and the majority of the spine paper is missing. We currently hold 125 other New Worlds Science Fiction Magazine titles in stock. Book number: 46516 GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.19 | JP¥ 811] Catalogue: SCIENCE FICTION MAGAZINES
| In shopping cart More information div> |
New Worlds Science Fiction Volume 29 No. 85 Published by Nova Publishing Ltd., 131 Great Suffolk Street, London July 1959. Publisher's original colour illustrated period science fiction super art work paper covers. 8vo. 7½'' x 5½''. Monochrome illustrations throughout. Slight tanning to the page margins, a little rubbing of the paper to the spine tips and in Very Good condition. We currently hold 125 other New Worlds Science Fiction Magazine titles in stock. Book number: 46574 GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.6 | JP¥ 1559] Catalogue: SCIENCE FICTION MAGAZINES
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Nebula Science Fiction Number 24 to the Front Cover Published by Peter Hamilton 159 Crownpoint Road, Glasgow September 1957. Glasgow 1957. Publisher's original colour illustrated period science fiction super art work paper covers. 8vo. 8½'' x 5½''. Monochrome illustrations throughout. A little blistering of paper to the spine tips, slight tanning to the page margins. We currently hold 33 other Nebula titles in stock. Book number: 45859 GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.6 | JP¥ 1559] Catalogue: SCIENCE FICTION MAGAZINES
| In shopping cart More information div> |
New Worlds Science Fiction Volume 26 No. 78 Published by Nova Publishing Ltd., 131 Great Suffolk Street, London December 1958. Publisher's original colour illustrated period science fiction super art work paper covers. 8vo. 7½'' x 5½''. Monochrome illustrations throughout. Slight tanning to the page margins, a little rubbing of the paper to the spine tips and in Very Good condition. We currently hold 125 other New Worlds Science Fiction Magazine titles in stock. Book number: 46567 GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.6 | JP¥ 1559] Catalogue: SCIENCE FICTION MAGAZINES
| In shopping cart More information div> |
New Worlds Science Fiction Volume 31 No. 93 Published by Nova Publishing Ltd., 131 Great Suffolk Street, London April 1960. Publisher's original colour illustrated period science fiction super art work paper covers. 8vo. 7½'' x 5½''. Monochrome illustrations throughout. Slight tanning to the page margins, only very tiny rubbing of the paper to the spine tips and in Very Good clean condition. We currently hold 125 other New Worlds Science Fiction Magazine titles in stock. Book number: 46581 GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.6 | JP¥ 1559] Catalogue: SCIENCE FICTION MAGAZINES
| In shopping cart More information div> |
New Worlds Science Fiction Volume 17 No. 51 Published by Nova Publishing Ltd., 2 Arundel Street, Strand, London September 1956. Publisher's original colour illustrated period science fiction super art work paper covers. 8vo. 7½'' x 5½''. Monochrome illustrations throughout. Slight tanning to the page margins, a little rubbing of the paper to the spine tips and in Very Good condition. We currently hold 125 other New Worlds Science Fiction Magazine titles in stock. Book number: 46538 GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.6 | JP¥ 1559] Catalogue: SCIENCE FICTION MAGAZINES
| In shopping cart More information div> |
New Worlds Science Fiction Volume 16 No. 46 Published by Nova Publishing Ltd., 2 Arundel Street, Strand, London April 1956. Publisher's original colour illustrated period science fiction super art work paper covers. 8vo. 7½'' x 5½''. Monochrome illustrations throughout. Slight tanning to the page margins, a little rubbing of the paper to the spine tips and in Very Good condition. We currently hold 125 other New Worlds Science Fiction Magazine titles in stock. Book number: 46535 GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.6 | JP¥ 1559] Catalogue: SCIENCE FICTION MAGAZINES
| In shopping cart More information div> |
New Worlds Science Fiction Volume 14 No. 40 Published by Nova Publishing Ltd., 2 Arundel Street, Strand, London October 1955. Publisher's original colour illustrated period science fiction super art work paper covers. 8vo. 7½'' x 5½''. Monochrome illustrations throughout. Slight tanning to the page margins, a little rubbing of the paper to the spine tips and in Very Good condition. We currently hold 125 other New Worlds Science Fiction Magazine titles in stock. Book number: 46529 GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.6 | JP¥ 1559] Catalogue: SCIENCE FICTION MAGAZINES
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Science Fiction Adventures Volume 3 No. 15 Published by Nova Publications Ltd., 131 Great Suffolk Street, London July 1960. Publisher's original colour illustrated period science fiction super art work paper covers. 8vo. 7½'' x 5½''. Monochrome illustrations throughout. Slight tanning to the page margins, a little rubbing of the paper to the spine tips and in Very Good clean and sound condition. Book number: 46290 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1122] Catalogue: SCIENCE FICTION MAGAZINES
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Menace From Earth in New Worlds Science Fiction Volume 22 No. 64 Published by Nova Publishing Ltd., 131 Great Suffolk Street, London October 1957. Publisher's original colour illustrated period science fiction super art work paper covers. 8vo. 7½'' x 5½''. Monochrome illustrations throughout. Slight tanning to the page margins, a little rubbing of the paper to the spine tips and in Very Good condition. We currently hold 125 other New Worlds Science Fiction Magazine titles in stock. Book number: 46553 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.51 | JP¥ 1871] Catalogue: SCIENCE FICTION MAGAZINES
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Exile from Xanadu / the Golden People Ace, 1964. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Binding tight, pages lightly toned. 1964 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. Two stories from masters of science fiction. Book number: 1714186 USD 3.60 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 286] Catalogue: Fiction::SF & Fantasy
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Golden People / Exile from Xanadu Ace, 1964. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First Printing. Sellers stamp on inside cover. 1964 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 255pp. Early Ace double. Book number: 1688885 USD 6.30 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 501] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Golden People / Exile from Xanadu (Ace Double) Ace, 1964. Softcover. Good Condition. Size: Mass Market Paperback. M-103. Light wear and yellowing; good solid book. Book number: 102544 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 239] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE GOLDEN PEOPLE & EXILE FROM XANADU Ace Double M-103, 1964. 1st print. Golden: The amended the laws of nature. Exile: The man the monsters made. Paperback. B0007ED8W6. very good paperback copy. Book number: FA10.416 GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.62 | JP¥ 368]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Golden People (Bound with Lan Wright--Exile from Xanadu.) Ace M-103. [1964], [1st] thus. (Double paperback) Very good. Bound with Lan Wright (Exile from Xanadu). (Science Fiction). Book number: 209979 USD 15.56 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1238] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Golden People (Bound with Lan Wright--Exile from Xanadu.) Ace M-103. [1964], [1st] thus. (Double paperback) Good. Bound with Lan Wright (Exile from Xanadu). (Science Fiction). Book number: 919196 USD 10.71 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 852] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Golden People / Exile From Xanadu New York, Ace (1964).. Ace Double M-103. First Paperback Edition / First Edition. Creases to covers, pages yellowing. Good. Book number: 000227 USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 632] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Sf | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Golden People (Bound with Lan Wright--Exile from Xanadu.) Ace M-103. [1964], [1st] thus. (Double paperback) Near fine. Bound with Lan Wright (Exile from Xanadu). (Science Fiction). Book number: 150598 USD 10.31 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 820] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Stepsons of Terra, A Man Called Destiny ( Double Novel ~ First Paperback Edition ) Ace Books, New York 1958. First Paperback Edition / First Printing. Double Novel Books. Dated 1958 on the copyright pages with no additional printings listed. Book Condition: Very Good+, shelf wear at the edges, lightly age toned, tight spine. Book number: 5109 USD 29.99 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2386]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Stepsons of Terra (Bound with Lan Wright--Man Called Destiny.) Ace D-311. [1958], [1st] thus. (Double paperback) Good. Bound with Lan Wright (A Man Called Destiny). (Science Fiction). Book number: 150795 USD 10.88 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 865] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Stepsons of Terra (Bound with Lan Wright--Man Called Destiny.) Ace D-311. [1958], [1st] thus. (Double paperback) Very good. Bound with Lan Wright (A Man Called Destiny). (Science Fiction). Book number: 150399 USD 15.13 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1204] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page