ascending
descending
found: 321 books on 13 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

HAROLD BELL WRIGHT
The Re-Creation of Brian Kent
The Book Supply C, 1919, Hardback (No Dust Wrapper.). [ 343pp + a biographical sketch of the author. 8pp ] . Good. Gently bruised at head & tail of spine and corners. Hinges starting at both pastedowns and now a fragile copy.
Book number: 103991
GBP 10.40 [Appr.: EURO 13 US$ 16.3 | JP¥ 1297]
Keywords: Life love
In shopping cart

More information

WRIGHT HAROLD BELL,
The Calling of Dan Matthews.
New York, A.L. Burt Company, 1909. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Good/No Jacket. Green cloth boards have rubbed edges, spinecover tanned. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound.
Book number: 114274
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: Literature
In shopping cart

More information

 -
WRIGHT HAROLD BELL
The Eyes Of The World
Chicago, The Book Supply Co. 1914, First Edition. Hard Cover. 464 pages. Book is in general good condition. There is some light reading wear present, but still a presentable copy. The only exception is a small inscription to the inside page. Good/None Issued.
Book number: 061992
USD 16.80 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1336]
In shopping cart

More information

WRIGHT HAROLD BELL
God and the Groceryman
N,Y. D. Appleton & Co. 1927, First Edition. Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾ in. - 9¾ in.Tall. Book, Small tears to dust jacket's edges. Binding is solid , pages clean. Very Good/Good.
Book number: 078453
USD 157.50 [Appr.: EURO 125.75 | £UK 100.5 | JP¥ 12529]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BELL-WRIGHT, HAROLD
When a Man's a Man
The Book Supply Company, 1916. First Edition, Hardcover (Embossed Cloth). Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Slight foxing front/rear pages, but body of book mostly clean and unfoxed. Edges foxed and browned. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 23428.
Book number: 23428
AUD 34.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 US$ 33.29 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 2648]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction; NOISBN
In shopping cart

More information

WRIGHT HAROLD BELL
The Winning of Barbara Worth
New York, A L Burt. 1911, First Edition. Decorative Cloth, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ill.: F Graham Cootes. dark green cloth with pasted portrait vignette and titling to cover, spine titling illegible, tidy ink inscriptions to paste down dated 1917, fep and small name to reverse of frontis, book is 1911, soiled closed edges, 510pp + 2pp adverst, rear hinge cracked, some age soiling / spotting to prelims, good reading copy. Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 004466
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Keywords: American Fiction Early Twentieth Century Wild West Frontier Pioneer Pioneering F Graham Cootes
In shopping cart

More information

HAROLD BELL WRIGHT
The Shepherd of the Hills
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Grosset & Dunlap. 1985. (ISBN: 0448010569). Hard Cover/No Jacket, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. pp.299 Ozark hill country and city man come. clean tight copy slight rubbing to edges and corners. Near Fine.
Book number: 011026
CAD 10.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 10.66 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 848]
Keywords: 0448010569
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HAROLD, BELL WRIGHT
Their Yesterdays
Aegypan, 2005. Paperback. Like New. Paperback, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked. (Near Fine), no spine or cover creases.() ... So it happened -- as such things do happen -- that the Yesterdays of this man and the Yesterdays of this woman became Their Yesterdays, and that they went back, then, no more alone but always together. Even as one, they, forever after, went back... ID: mon0000061646 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000061646
USD 12.12 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 964]
Keywords: General, Classics, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

WRIGHT,HAROLD BELL
THE CALLING OF DAN MATTHEWS
N.Y. A.L.Burt. 1909, First Edition. Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Book, Green cloth.Two pages detached ,but in very good condition. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 061385
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955]
Catalogue: Fiction::general
In shopping cart

More information

WRIGHT, HAROLD BELL
The Calling of Dan Matthews
A. L. Burt. 1909, Reprint. Hard Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ill.: Arthur I. Keller. 1909 A. L. Burt hardcover reprint. No dust jacket. Age & use-darkened spine, Light edge wear. Owner's name inside. VERY CLEAN & SOLID book. Good-Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 003268
USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1030]
Keywords: FICTION, NOVELS, OZARKS, CORINTH Arthur I. Keller
In shopping cart

More information

WRIGHT,HAROLD BELL
THE CALLING OF MATTHEWS
N,Y. A.L.Burt. 1909. Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Ill.: Arthur I. Keller. Book, A fine clean copy. Solid binding clean pages. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 079306
USD 14.40 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1145]
Catalogue: Fiction::general
Keywords: Arthur I. Keller Decorated Bindings
In shopping cart

More information

WRIGHT, HAROLD BELL
The Calling of Dan Matthews
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pelican Books, 1995. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 1565540484. pb,laminated,light wear/soil,crease at spine,spine label,card pocket on 1st pg,libstamp on 1st & title pgs/upper pg edges; Sequel to The Shepherd of the Hills; Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good.
Book number: 56594
USD 7.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: 1565540484 Fiction Religion Fiction; Literature Religion / Faith
In shopping cart

More information

WRIGHT, HAROLD BELL,
The Calling of Dan Matthews.
NY, Burt, (1909). VG. Edge wear, bottom back corner bumped, spine rubbed.
Book number: BOOKS003194I
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 716]
Catalogue: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

WRIGHT, HAROLD BELL, ILLUSTRATED BY KELLER, ARTHUR I.
Calling of Dan Matthews
A. L. Burt. 1909. Hard Cover, 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall. Good + No Jacket Hard Cover. writing on front endpaper, titles on spine worn off, FC601835. Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 601835
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Ny: A.L. Burt, 1909 Fiction Keller, Arthur I.
In shopping cart

More information

HAROLD BELL WRIGHT
The Calling of Dan Matthews
Hodder & Stoughton Hardcover, 324pp. Fair.
Book number: 153709
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

WRIGHT, HAROLD BELL
The Calling of Dan Matthews.
Burt, 1909. Hardcover. Illustrated by Arthur I. Keller August printing. Selling 'AS IS'. Green board/blk and white lettering. Large light stain at base of front board. Spine cover completely split on one side. Usual library/discard markings. Text is quite clean/tight with normal usage showing. Illustration contents has mistake shows frontispiece on 309 which it is not and second illustration is not on page 183 but on page 180. ; Ex-Lib; Small 8vo; 364+ads pages. P/NONE.
Book number: 13255
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

WRIGHT,HAROLD BELL
THE CALLING OF MATTHEWS
N,Y. A.L.Burt. 1909. Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Ill.: Arthur I. Keller. Book, Front free endpaper , clipped. Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 076546
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Catalogue: Fiction::general
Keywords: Arthur I. Keller
In shopping cart

More information

WRIGHT, HAROLD BELL,
The Calling Of Dan Matthews.
Chicago: Book Supply Co. 1909. 1st Edition. Illustrated by Arthur I. Keller 1st edition/1st printing. Very good book (wear to spine ends/corners, light rubbing to binding edges/hinges). 4 lovely full page B&W illustration s. Straight & clean book Previous owner's name on front pastedown and a gift inscription dated 1909 on the front endpage. Very nice! A sequel to Shepherd Of The Hills. B&W Illustrations; 7.5 x 5.5 inches; 363 pages. VG/NONE.
Book number: 5961
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2784]
Keywords: Harold Bell Wright Fiction First Edition Religion Ozarks Antiquarian
In shopping cart

More information

WRIGHT, HAROLD BELL
Calling of Don Matthews
A. L. Burt Co.: A. L. Burt Co, 1909. . B009798; 362 pp, much wear to spine, hinges loose.
Book number: 9798
USD 8.75 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 696]
Keywords: Wright
In shopping cart

More information

WRIGHT, HAROLD BELL
The Calling of Dan Matthews
A L Burt Co, NY, 1909, 1st Ed. Hardbound. The Calling of Dan Matthews by Harold Bell Wright. Published by A L Burt Co, NY, 1909. 1st Edition. Hardbound, no DJ. Size 12mo (up to 7-1/2'' tall). 364 Pgs. Condition: V-Fine.. V-Fine. No DJ. 12mo.
Book number: 1048
€  16.85 [Appr.: US$ 21.14 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1682]
Catalogue: Fiction;Novel
In shopping cart

More information

 -
WRIGHT, HAROLD BELL.
THE CALLING OF DAN MATTHEW.
Chicago: The Book Supply Co., 1909. First edition. Illustrated with a frontispiece and 3 inserted plates by Arthur Keller. 364 pp. plus 3 pp of publisher's advertisements Very good in dark red cloth with gold lettering on spine and front cover.
Book number: 52301
USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1273]
In shopping cart

More information

WRIGHT,HAROLD BELL
THE CALLING OF DAN MATTHEWS
N.Y. A.L.Burt. 1909. Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Book, Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 051638
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Catalogue: Fiction::general
In shopping cart

More information

WRIGHT, HAROLD BELL
The Calling of Dan Matthews
New York, New York, U.S.A.: A. L. Burt Co, 1909. Hardcover. Illustrated by Keller, Arthur I.. green hardcover w/white & dark green titles & designs,light wear/soil,bit more at extremities,crease on upper boards,flyleaf pg re-inforced,b&w frontispiece,spine starting to loosen at pg17,pgs clean/white; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Fair.
Book number: 46052
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: Fiction General Fiction; Literature
In shopping cart

More information

WRIGHT, HAROLD BELL
Calling of Dan Matthews
A. L. Burt Company, 1909. Hardcover. good condition with minor soiling front end page has creases; front end page has creases; LIB2958001060; 361 pages.
Book number: 60579
USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 756]
Keywords: 2958001060 Wright
In shopping cart

More information

 -
WRIGHT, HAROLD BELL
The Calling of Dan Matthews (First Edition)
Chicago: The Book Supply Company, 1909. Hardcover. First Edition, with 'Published, August 1909' on copyright page. With 4 b&w illustrations by Arthur I. Keller. In full maroon cloth-covered boards with titling and decorations in gilt on cover and spine. Pages lightly yellowed and cover has a few soiled spots, prec. owner's inked info, front free endpaper; otherwise a very nice copy. Lacks the dust jacket. --- Harold Bell Wright, a Christian pastor, wrote many popular stories and novels. 'The Calling of Dan Matthews' is a sequel to his very popular 'The Shepherd of the Hills'. The story line had much similarity to Mr. Wright's own life. ; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 364 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket .
Book number: 74566
USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 994]
Keywords: >>Fiction >>Classic Fiction, Literature >>New Arrivals
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | - Next page

New Search