| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 73 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
My Dog, My Friend in Pictures and Rhyme Golden Press, 1972. Large Hardcover. Ill.: Rafilson, Sidney. Good/No Jacket - Pictorial Cover. No jacket. Rear hinge loosening, cover wear, mostly to corners. 1972 Large Hardcover. Unpaginated. Color photographs and illustrations of various dog breeds throughout. Book number: 1507776 USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 358] Catalogue: Children
Keywords: Clearance Rafilson, Sidney Clearance | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Christmas Carol : Pop-Up Book London : Methuen Children's Books 1986. 1st Edition. Description: [12] p. : col.ill. ; 28 cm. Subject: Children's stories in English. 1945- - Texts. Christmas stories. Generosity -- Juvenile fiction. Near fine copy in the original colour printed boards. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight. bright. clean and strong. 9780416965506. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 185134 € 18.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.58 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1796]
Keywords: 9780416965506 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Teddy Bear's Book of the Alphabet Whitman Publishing Company. 1968. Hardcover, Oversized. Book, Has wear, covers rubbed, soiled and chipped, text has tunmbing and soiling. Good -/No Jacket. Book number: 014436hb USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193] Catalogue: March12
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Beaver Valley (Walt Disney's) Racine Wi, Whitman Publishing. 1954, Presumed 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Ill.: Hartwell, Marjorie. Very nice copy, it has light shelf wear but is tight and clean no scribbles. Based on a Disney Movie. and Disney is one of the most collectable Cover Pic Florence Sarah Winship. Very Good. Book number: 007261 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
Keywords: Children's Collectable;Children's Book Hartwell, Marjorie | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cat Next Door New York, New York, U.S.A. Holiday House. 1991, First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. Ill.: Gail Owens. Fine in fine dj. Clean and tight. Fine/Fine. Book number: 039405 USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 875] Catalogue: Childrens Books
Keywords: Gail Owens | In shopping cart More information div> |
Christina's Ghost. Scholastic/Apple, 1987. Softcover; First Printing. Quite a bit of usage showing. Text is clean/tight/normal page browning. What is the mystery the ghost wants her to solve? ; 51/2x71/2; 105 pages. G. Book number: 12729 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398] Catalogue: Children Juvenile
Keywords: Children Juvenile Fiction Ghosts Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Christina's Ghost Scholastic, 1987. Paperback. 0590402846 Children's 9-12 - Fiction - Mysteries / Detective Very good cover little creased.. Very Good . Book number: GRAYTRPB20R1328 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: 0590402846 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Christmas carol. Pop-up book Methuen Childrens Books, 1986. Gekartonneerd. Pp: 12. ISBN: 9780416965506. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U2033082 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9780416965506 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Christmas carol. Pop-up book Methuen Childrens Books, 1986. Gekartonneerd. Pp: 12. ISBN: 9780416965506. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1567692 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.15 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 649] Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9780416965506 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Crandalls' Castle Scholastic. 2003. (ISBN: 9780439777711) Trade Paperback . Good. Book number: 0089417 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Youth Fiction
Keywords: 9780439777711 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Day Our Tv Broke Down Raintree Childrens Books, 1980. Hardcover. ISBN: 0817213651. 31 pages; Pictorial cover with light wear at corners. Inside pages are clean with no writing or tears.. Very Good+ . Book number: 2666 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: African-American
Keywords: 0817213651 Children TV | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dollhouse Murders. New York, Scholastic Inc., 1983. First Edition 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Soft Cover Good/. Cover is bumped, browning with bent corners and rubbed edges. Pages browning with bent corners and PTO stamp inside book. Book number: 025891 USD 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 80]
Keywords: Children's | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | The Dollhouse Murders Holiday House, 2008. Paperback. Very Good. '() Best-selling author Betty Ren Wright earned eight state awards for this middle-grade mystery about a murder kept secret in a dollhouse. Amy is terrified. She hears scratching and scurrying noises coming from the dollhouse, and the dolls she was playing with are not where she left them. Dolls can't move by themselves, she tells herself. But every night when Amy goes into the attic to check on the dollhouse, it is filled with an eerie light and the dolls have moved again! Are the dolls trying to tell her something? Are their movements connected to grisly murders of her own great-grandparents?'''' ID: mon0000077272 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000077272 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Mysteries, Espionage, & Detectives, Fiction, All 4-for-3 Deals, Textbooks Trade-In & Buyback, General, Paperback, 4-for-3 Books, Printed Books, Ages 9-12, 9 - 12 años, Wells, Rebecca, Wright, Betty Ren Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dollhouse Murders Markham, ON, Canada: Scholastic Canada, Limited, 1995. Softcover. ISBN: 0590434616. softcover,light wear/soil,crease at spine,pgs clean/white; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 9151 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: 0590434616 Dollhouses Fiction Dolls Mentally Handicapped Sisters Children Juvenile General Schildrens / Juvenile | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dollhouse Murders . Trade paperback. Scholastic, Apple, first, 1983. In very good condition, cover edgewear. It was just an old dollhouse, hidden away in the attic, drawing dust. But they had a story to tell. Book number: 012273 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398] Catalogue: Children's Trade Paperbacks
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dollhouse Murders Apple. 1983. (ISBN: 9780590410427) Trade Paperback . Good. Book number: 0041165 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Youth Fiction
Keywords: 9780590410427 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Un Fantasma en la Casa (a Ghost in the House) New York: Scholastic Mariposa, 1993. Softcover. ISBN: 059046860X. First printing. Book has some creasing to cover, and a small tear at bottom of spine. Book is square and tight, and there are no previous owner's marks. A supernatural tale about a young girl and an old woman who share an encounter with a ghost. In Spanish. Translated by Amalia Bermejo. 167 pp.. Good . Book number: WT4047X USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398] Catalogue: Foreign Language - Espanol
Keywords: 059046860x Children's Espanol Ghosts Supernatural Betty Ren Wright 0-590-46860-X | In shopping cart More information div> |
Getting Rid of Majorie Holiday House Publishing. 1981. Hard Cover. Hardcover/pub.1981/Gd.condition/121 pages - The jealousy and anger caused by Marjorie's arrival are refreshingly handled in this first novel. [TR535259]. Good. Book number: 35259 USD 20.59 [Appr.: EURO 16.5 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1638] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: adventure, literature, grandpa, grandmother, jealousy, anger, novel, fantasy, fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | A Ghost In The House Scholastic Press, 1995. Paperback. Very Good. ID: g3661_FBA . -- KbooksBook number: g3661_FBA USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 716]
Keywords: General, Mysteries, Espionage, & Detectives, Paperback, Printed Books, Ages 9-12, Fiction, 9 - 12 años, Wright, Betty Ren Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Ghost of Ernie P. Apple. 1990. (ISBN: 9780590450737) Trade Paperback . Good. Book number: 0086697 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Youth Fiction
Keywords: 9780590450737 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Ghost Witch Little Apple. 1995. (ISBN: 9780590485876) Trade Paperback . Good. Book number: 0053804 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Youth Fiction
Keywords: 9780590485876 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ghosts Beneath Our Feet (an Apple Paperback) Scholastic, 1995. Paperback. 0590434446 Pages tan, crease to front cover else very good. Very Good . Book number: BING86012802 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: 0590434446 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Ghosts in the Attic Scholastic, London, 1983. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0590703471. Inventory No: 004740. Book number: 004740 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ghosts Beneath Our Feet. New York, NY, U.S.A., Holiday House, Incorporated, 1984. Book Club (BCE/BOMC) (ISBN: 0823405389) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good/No Jacket. A presentation of 'Especially for Girls' Weekly Reader Books. Pictorial boards have trace of scuffing and mild edgewear. Page edges yellowing. Pages are clean & free from markings. Binding is tight. Book number: 402583 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: GHOST STORIES CHILDREN S FICTION JUVENILE GENERAL HORROR | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Ghosts In The Attic Scholastic 1983 Paperback, 80pp. (ISBN: 9780590703475). Fair. -- Book HavenBook number: 504805 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Childrens9780590703475 9780590703475 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page