| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 99 books on 4 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Neely Jones and the Medusa Pool Thomas Dunne, 1999, True, Hardback in Dust Wrapper. . 8½" x 5¾". 131pp. First Edition (First Printing).[ From the flap 'M. K. Wren writes an exceptionally powerful and moving book about feisty sheriff-in-spite-of-herself Cornelia Faith Jones, who, with her inspiring strength and determination, will be sure to have readers rooting for her every step of ..] ISBN: 0312242239. Very Good - in Very Good+ DJ. A few pages have the top corners turned otherwise a very well presented copy. Book number: 148226 GBP 11.60 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 US$ 18.18 | JP¥ 1447] Catalogue: Crime
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Send for the Saint - Nothing's Certain But Death - The Case of the Russian Diplomat. Roslyn Heights NY, Walter J. Black, Inc., 1978. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good +/No Jacket. Detective Book Club edition. Boards have very little wear, spine is darkening. Pages are clean, text is unmarked, binding is tight. Book number: 402716 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: Mystery Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Slay-Ride - Curiosity Didn't Kill the Cat - The Lester Affair. Roslyn NY, Walter J. Black, Inc., 1974. Book Club Edition (ISBN: none) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good/No Jacket. Published for the Detective Book Club. Boards have light edgewear, spine cover is browning and chipped. Pages are clean, text is unmarked, binding is tight. Book number: 100994 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: NOISBN MYSTERY FICTION | In shopping cart More information div> |
Studying Child Psychology Oxford, Oxford University Press. 1995, Reprint. (ISBN: 0297820052). Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Reprint in soft cover format, 8vo, 241pp, card covers; VG+/Fine Copy. Very Good. Book number: 28206 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624] Catalogue: Philosophy & Psychology
Keywords: Reference, Psychology, Children, Textbooks Textbooks, Set Books and Tutors 0297820052 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deveron Hall - Hunter of the Blood - Oh, Bury Me Not. Roslyn NY, Walter J. Black, Inc., 1977. Book Club Edition (ISBN: none) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Very Good/No Jacket. Published for the Detective Book Club. Boards have light edgewear, spine cover is browning and chipped. Pages are clean, text is unmarked, binding is tight. Book number: 100999 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557]
Keywords: NOISBN MYSTERY FICTION | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Gift Upon The Shore London, Penguin. 1991, Reprint. (ISBN: 0140130888) Paperback. 375 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. The Story Of The Aftermath Of A Nuclear Holocaust . Fine/None Issued. Book number: 058140 USD 8.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 644] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0140130888 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Gift Upon The Shore London, Penguin. 1991, Reprint. (ISBN: 0140130888) Paperback. 375 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. The Story Of The Aftermath Of A Nuclear Holocaust . Fine/None Issued. Book number: 058950 USD 8.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 644] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0140130888 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Gift Upon The Shore London, Penquin Books. 1990, Reprint. (ISBN: 014013087x) Paperback. 375 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. Rachel And Her Young Protege Mary, Isolated At Amarus On The Remote Oregon Shore, Seem To Be The Sole Survivors Of The Nuclear Holocaust, Their Lives Given Purpose Only By Rachel's Mission To Preserve Whatever Books Are Left. Fine/None Issued. Book number: 067486 USD 9.30 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 740] Catalogue: Fiction - Action/Adventure
Keywords: 014013087x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sword Of The Lamb United Kingdom, Nel. 1986, Reprint. (ISBN: 0450058484) Paperback. 436 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. The House Of Dekoven Woolf:. Very Good/None Issued. Book number: 048067 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 605] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0450058484 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Free Fall in Crimson - A Nose for it - Seasons of Death. Roslyn NY, Walter J. Black, 1981. The Detective Book Club 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good/No Jacket. Boards have light wear, spine has darkened. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 306386 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 716]
Keywords: Fiction Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Honeymoon with Death - A Multitude of Sins - The White Lie Assignment. Roslyn NY, Walter J. Black, Inc., 1975. The Detective Book Club 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall, Hard Cover Good/No Jacket. Boards have only light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Prior owner name on feb, fep. Book number: 050443A USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: Mystery Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Murder Out of Wedlock - A Fool for Murder - Wake Up, Darlin' Corey. Roslyn NY, Walter J. Black, Inc., 1984. Book Club Edition 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good/No Jacket. Published for the Detective Book Club. Boards are scuffed with edgewear, spine is browning. Prior owner name on feb. Pages are clean and browning lightly, text is unmarked, binding is tight. Book number: 329798 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: Mystery Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deveron Hall / Hunter of the Blood / Oh, Bury Me not Roslyn, New york, USA, Detective Book Club. 1977, First Edition. hardcover. Used, Hard cover in a good condition with some mild age spottings. Light wear to spine head. Light yellowing to pages, otherwise text bright and tight throughout. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 167878 GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.05 | JP¥ 561] Catalogue: Literature
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Curiosity Didn't Kill the Cat. New York, Doubleday, 1973.First Edition, Hard Cover, Fine in Near Fine dust jacket.Price clipped DJ w/ some minor wear. Book number: 200726 USD 22.50 [Appr.: EURO 18 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1790]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Curiosity didn't kill the cat New York, 1988, 261 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. Gevouwen rug/Folded back, Ballintine mystery 35002. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 88660&G3D € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Engelse Pockets
Keywords: Engelse pockets | In shopping cart More information div> |
Curiosity Didn't Kill the Cat Ballantine. (ISBN: 0-345-35002-2) . 1988, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Martha Kay Renfroe. (Mystery). Book number: 921239 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0345350022 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Curiosity Didn't Kill the Cat Garden City, Published for the Crime Club by Doubleday & Company. 1973, First Edition. (ISBN: 0385064780). Hard Cover, 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. Full blue cloth binding. Light foxing to page edges. Tiny tears to upper edge of front flyleaf and half title pages. Inscribed by Wren on front flyleaf. 205pp. Dust jacket, lightly rubbed and soiled, offered in a new mylar cover. Very Good/Very Good. Inscribed and Signed By Author. Book number: 032425 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 0385064780 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dead Matter Ballantine. (ISBN: 0-345-37821-0) . 1993, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Pseudonym of Martha Kay Renfroe. (Mystery). Book number: 094837 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0345378210 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De Feniks-rebellie - boek 2: De schaduw van de zwaan Meulenhoff SF, Fantasy & Avontuur, 1984, 429 .pp, paperback, 12 x 20 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Leuven) Book number: 217225&124 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
De Feniks-Rebellie. Zwaard van het lam. Amsterdam, Meulenhoff SF, 1986, 2e druk, paperback, goed (w) -- MooiboekBook number: 8116361 € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
De feniks-rebellie, deel 2. Schaduw van de Zwaan Meulenhoff, 1984. Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 428. De verdere strijd van een industriëlendynastie tegen de telgen van een andere machtige familie. ISBN: 9789029015783. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1566389 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.41 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 749] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9789029015783 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De Feniks-rebellie. Zwaard van het Lam Meulenhoff, 1983. Paperback. ISBN: 9789029015912. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U971871 € 5.50 [Appr.: US$ 6.9 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 549] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789029015912 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De Feniks-rebellie. Zwaard van het Lam Meulenhoff, 1983. Paperback. ISBN: 9789029015912. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1566605 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.41 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 749] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789029015912 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De feniks-rebellie, deel 2. Schaduw van de Zwaan Meulenhoff, 1984. Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 428. De verdere strijd van een industriëlendynastie tegen de telgen van een andere machtige familie. ISBN: 9789029015783. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U635778 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9789029015783 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De Feniks-rebellie. Zwaard van het Lam Meulenhoff, 1983. Paperback. ISBN: 9789029015912. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U902070 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.15 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 649] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789029015912 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page