ascending
descending
found: 76 books on 4 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

PATRICIA C. WREDE
Attack of the Clones
Scholastic, 2002, Paperback. B Format (7¾" x 5¼"). 167pp. In the Star Wars series. [ First in this, paperback, edition. Episode II in the series. Illustrated with colour photographs. Based on the story by George Lucas and the screenplay by George Lucas and Jonathan Hales. ] ISBN: 0439980925. Good. A pleasant enough reading copy. Light reading creases to the spine. Gently rubbed at the edges of the spine and wraps with a short tear at the bottom of the lower wrapper.
Book number: 166841
GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.05 | JP¥ 561]
Keywords: against aliens baffled boundaries character civilization complex creature detective earthman fantasy fiction fictitious flight future general imagination imaginative inexplicable invader juvenile kenobi living machines martian mind’s motion mysterious mys
In shopping cart

More information

PATRICIA C WREDE
The Phantom Menace (Junior Novelisation)
Scholastic, 1999, Paperback. [ 176pp. ] ISBN: 0439012406. Very Good.
Book number: 133463
GBP 5.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 8 | JP¥ 636]
In shopping cart

More information

PATRICIA C WREDE
The Phantom Menace (Junior Novelisation)
Scholastic, 1999, Paperback. [ 176pp. ] ISBN: 0439012406. Very Good.
Book number: 133464
GBP 5.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 8 | JP¥ 636]
In shopping cart

More information

PATRICIA C. WREDE
Revenge of the Sith
Scholastic, 2005, Paperback. B Format (7¾" x 5¼"). 185pp. In the Star Wars series. [ First in this, paperback, edition. Episode III in the series. Based on the story and screenplay by George Lucas. Illustrated with colour photographs. ] ISBN: 043996072X. Very Good.
Book number: 166840
GBP 5.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 8 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: civilization inexplicable imaginative strangeness unexplained imagination underground mysterious mystifying boundaries detective earthman machines robotics creature peculiar network unknown martian against warfare phobias spacers solaria fantasy stories s
In shopping cart

More information

PATRICIA C WREDE
Star Wars Episode I - The Phantom Menance
Scholastic, 1999, Paperback. B Format (7¾" x 5¼"). [ Illustrated with black and white photographs. Based on the screenplay and story by George Lucas. First in this, paperback, edition. ] ISBN: 0439012406. Very Good. Pages lightly age-tanned.
Book number: 110815
GBP 5.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 8 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: knighthood fictitious character juvenile warfare fiction knights obi wan science fantasy kenobi queens magic space darth vader evil
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ELLEN DATLOW AND TERRI WINDLING (EDS); URSULA K. LE GUIN; JONATHAN CARROLL; JOAN AIKEN; STEVEN BRUST; CAROL EMSHWILLER; HARLAN ELLISON; GEORGE R. R. MARTIN; PATRICIA C. WREDE; ALAN MOORE; ET AL
Year's Best Fantasy: 1st Annual Collection [Uncorrected Proof]
New York, NY, Palgrave Macmillan, 1988. Uncorrected Proof. Paperback. First Annual Collection (Published in 1988, covering stories from 1987). Pre-publication, Uncorrected Proof of the first volume in this landmark series. Plain text wrappers with a proposed cover flat (showing a slightly different design than the finished book). Flat is curled at the edges as it was stored wrapped around the proof (and is a slightly larger trim size). Light reading-wear and a faint coffee stain to the top edge of text block and back cover (but this was the editor's personal copy so a coffee stain is as good as a signature IMHO). Includes: Buffalo Gals, Won't You Come Out Tonight by Ursula K. Le Guin; A World Without Toys by T. M. Wright; DX by Joe Haldeman; Friend's Best Man by Jonathan Carroll; The Snow Apples by Gwyneth Jones; Ever After by Susan Palwick; Name is Dolly by William F. Nolan; The Moon's Revenge by Joan Aiken; Author's Notes by Edward Bryant; Lake George in Hgh August by John Robert Bensink; Csucskari by Steven Brust; The Other Side by Ramsey Campbell; Pamela's Get by David J. Schow; Voices in the Wind by Elizabeth S. Helfman; Once Upon a Time, She Said by Jane Yolen; The Circular Library of Stones by Carol Emshwiller; Soft Monkey by Harlan Ellison; Fat Face by Michael Shea; Uncle Dobbin's parrot fair by Charles de Lint; The pear-shaped man by George R. R. Martin; Delta sly honey by Lucius Shepard; Small Heirlooms by M. John Harrison; The Improper Princess by Patricia C. Wrede; The Fable of the Farmer and Fox by John Brunner; Haunted by Joyce Carol Oates; Dead Possums by Kathryn Ptacek; Pictures Made of Stones by Lucius Shepard; Splatter: A Cautionary Tale by Douglas E. Winter; Gentlemen by John Skipp and Craig Spector; Demon Luck by Craig Shaw Gardner; Words of Power by Jane Yolen; Jamie's Grave by Lisa Tuttle; The Maid on the Shore by Delia Sherman; Halley's Passing by Michael McDowell; White Trains by Lucius Shepard; Simple Sentences by Natalie Babbitt; A Hypothetical Lizard by Alan Moore . Near Fine .
Book number: 015599
USD 95.00 [Appr.: EURO 75.75 | £UK 60.75 | JP¥ 7557]
Catalogue: Fiction::Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

STEVERMER, CAROLINE; WREDE, PATRICIA C.
The Grand Tour: Or, the Purloined Coronation Regalia: Being a Revelation of Matters of High Confidentiality and Greatest Importance, I
Harcourt, 2006. First Edition, Paperback. Collectible; Very Good. VG 1ST IMPRESSION 2006 HARCOURT 'MAGIC CARPET' PAPERBACK, LOVELY COVER DESIGN AS SHOWN. HIGHLY REGARDED NOVEL FOR YOUNGE READERS. LIGHT NATURAL AGING TO PAGES, ALL ELSE UNMARKED AND UNCREASED. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Children's Lit; ISBN: 0152055568.
Book number: 016085
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624]
Keywords: EUROPE_FICTION SUPERNATURAL_FICTION DIARIES_FICTION Fiction 20th Century; Children's Lit; Children's Lit
In shopping cart

More information

WREDE, PATRICIA C.
Book of Enchantments
Harcourt Brace and Co. 1996, Book Club (BCE/BOMC). (ISBN: 0152012559). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 1996 Jane Yolen Books/Harcourt Brace and Co. book club edition hard cover. FINE book in VG+ dust jacket. No marks, names, stickers or torn pages. One very small tear in top edge of dust jacket. Ten short stories of magic and fantasy. Fine/Very Good +.
Book number: 003772
USD 21.95 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1746]
Keywords: FICTION, STORIES, TALES, MAGIC, FANTASY, SCIENCE FICTION Science Fiction 0152012559
In shopping cart

More information

WREDE, PATRICIA C.
Book of Enchantments
USA, Harcourt Brace, 1996, Reprint. (ISBN: 0152012559) Hard Cover, with dust jacket. The largest secondhand bookshop in the Midlands , Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 00061775
GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.76 | JP¥ 935]
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy0152012559
In shopping cart

More information

WREDE, PATRICIA C.
Book of Enchantments
New York, Harcourt Brace & Company. 1996, First Edition. (ISBN: 0152012559). Hard Cover, 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. First trade edition hard cover with dust jacket, FINE/NEAR FINE. Tight, crisp and unmarked copy. Boards slightly offset with front board 1/4" wider than rear board. Dust jacket slightly rubbed along back panel. New mylar cover. 234pp. Fine/Near Fine.
Book number: 16023
USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 79.75 | £UK 64 | JP¥ 7955]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Magic Fiction Short Stories Children 0152012559
In shopping cart

More information

 -
WREDE, PATRICIA C.
Calling on Dragons
Scholastic. (ISBN: 0-590-48467-2) . 1994, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Fantasy).
Book number: 104477
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0590484672
In shopping cart

More information

PATRICIA C. WREDE
Calling on Dragons The Enchanted Forest Chronicles Book Three
Harcourt Brace 1993 Later Printing. Slightly bumped and rubbed at top and base of spine and page edges a little marked else Fine book in slightly creased Dust Jacket with a little damp-staining inside at the base of the spine (no show-through) .
¶ "Its name was Killer and it stalked the Enchanted Forest. Of course it was just a rabbit. But then it metamorphosed into a blue donkey. After that it grew wings. At last it became insubstantial. And it was the very last of Cimorene's problems... ""
Book number: 108615
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 748]
In shopping cart

More information

PATRICIA C. WREDE
Caught In Crystal
Futura Orbit 2000 Paperback, 304pp. (ISBN: 9780708883136). Good.
Book number: 784485
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fantasy, Fiction"9780708883136 9780708883136
In shopping cart

More information

PATRICIA C. WREDE
Daughter Of Witches
[224]p. Index Term- Unctrl: Fiction in English 1990 Paperback, 215pp. (ISBN: 9780708847848). Good.
Book number: 784504
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fantasy, Fiction"9780708847848 9780708847848
In shopping cart

More information

 -
WREDE, PATRICIA C.
Dealing with Dragons (Series: Enchanted Forest Chronicles 1.)
Scholastic. (ISBN: 0-590-45722-5) . [date not known], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Enchanted Forest Chronicles 1. (Fantasy).
Book number: 131174
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0590457225
In shopping cart

More information

 -
WREDE, PATRICIA C.
Dealing With Dragons ( Enchanted Forest Chronicles Ser. , Bk 1)
NY: Point/Scholastic Inc, 2001. Twentieth Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0590457225. Like new condition. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 212 pages,. Fine .
Book number: 7743
USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314]
Keywords: 0590457225
In shopping cart

More information

PATRICIA C. WREDE
Dragon Search (Point Fantasy)
Scholastic Point 1994 Paperback, 256pp. (ISBN: 9780590555845). Good.
Book number: 784484
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fantasy, Fiction"9780590555845 9780590555845
In shopping cart

More information

PATRICIA C. WREDE
Dragonsbane (Point Fantasy)
Scholastic Point 1993 Paperback, 128pp. (ISBN: 9780590552929). Good.
Book number: 784483
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fantasy, Fiction"9780590552929 9780590552929
In shopping cart

More information

WREDE, PATRICIA C.
The Enchanted Forest Chronicles : Dealing with Dragons ; Searching for Dragons ; Calling on Dragons ; Talking to Dragons
New York, Guild America. 1993, Book Club Edition (BCE/BOMC). (ISBN: 1568651732). Hard Cover, 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. 4-in-1 omnibus book club edition hard cover with dust jacket. Clean and unmarked. 617pp. Dust jacket, lightly rubbed, in new mylar cover. Wrap-around jacket art by Gary Lippincott. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 031605
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction 1568651732
In shopping cart

More information

WREDE, PATRICIA C.
The Enchanted Forest Chronicles : Dealing with Dragons ; Searching for Dragons ; Calling on Dragons ; Talking to Dragons
New York, Guild America. 1993, Book Club Edition (BCE/BOMC). (ISBN: 1568651732). Hard Cover, 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. Clean, crisp and unmarked 4-in-1 omnibus book club edition in a dust jacket. 617pp. Dust jacket, slightly rubbed, in new mylar cover. Jacket art by Gary Lippincott. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 023618
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction 1568651732
In shopping cart

More information

WREDE, PATRICIA C.
The Enchanted Forest Chronicles : Dealing with Dragons ; Searching for Dragons ; Calling on Dragons ; Talking to Dragons
New York, Guild America. 1993, Book Club Edition (BCE/BOMC). (ISBN: 1568651732). Hard Cover, 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. 4 books in one volume omnibus edition hard cover with dust jacket, VG/VG. Clean, tight and unmarked copy showing light use and handling. Dust jacket rubbed at tips and offered in new mylar cover. 617pp. Dust jacket art by Gary Lippincott. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 15933
USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1909]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction 1568651732
In shopping cart

More information

WREDE, PATRICIA C.
The Enchanted Forest Chronicles : Dealing with Dragons ; Searching for Dragons ; Calling on Dragons ; Talking to Dragons
New York, Guild America. 1993, Book Club Edition (BCE/BOMC). (ISBN: 1568651732). Hard Cover, 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. 4-in-1 omnibus book club edition hard cover with dust jacket. Name and date inked then blacked over on front pastedown, otherwise unmarked. 617pp. Dust jacket, lightly rubbed, small chip at spine heel, in new mylar cover. Jacket art by Gary Lippincott. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 025808
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction 1568651732
In shopping cart

More information

WREDE, PATRICIA C.
The Enchanted Forest Chronicles: Dealing with Dragons; Searching for Dragons; Calling on Dragons; Talking to Dragons
New York, SFBC. 2005, Book Club Edition (BCE/BOMC). (ISBN: 1568651732). Hard Cover, 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. 4-in-1 omnibus book club edition in a dust jacket. A clean, crisp and unmarked copy. 617pp. Dust jacket offered in a new mylar cover. Wrap-around jacket art by Gary Lippincott. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 031587
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2784]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction 1568651732
In shopping cart

More information

WREDE, PATRICIA C.
The Enchanted Forest Chronicles : Dealing with Dragons ; Searching for Dragons ; Calling on Dragons ; Talking to Dragons
New York, Guild America. 1993, Book Club Edition (BCE/BOMC). (ISBN: 1568651732). Hard Cover, 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. 4-in-1 omnibus book club edition hard cover with dust jacket. Clean and unmarked. 617pp. Dust jacket, very slightly rubbed at tips, in new mylar cover. Wrap-around jacket art by Gary Lippincott. Near Fine/Very Good.
Book number: 035276
USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1909]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction 1568651732
In shopping cart

More information

PATRICIA C WREDE
Episode 1: the Phantom Menace (Star Wars)
Scholastic 1999 Paperback, 176pp. (ISBN: 9780439012409). Good.
Book number: 449857
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Science-Fiction9780439012409 9780439012409
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page

New Search