| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 102 books on 5 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Any Given Moment Mira, 1996, Paperback. A Format (7" x 4½"). ISBN: 9781551660912. Very Good. Wraps rubbed at the edges. Book number: 154957 GBP 5.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 8 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Fiction Classic & Modern
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Dallas - The Complete Ewing Family Saga, Including Southfork Ranch, Ewing Oil and the Barnes-Ewing Feud 1960-1985 Doubleday & Co., 1985, Paperback. 11" x 8¼". 214pp. Introduction by Leonard Katzman. [ Illustrated with photographs, in colour & black and white. Includes publishers errata slip, loosely inserted, relating to an omission on the title page. ] ISBN: 0385230583. Good+. Gently rubbed at the edges of the spine and wraps with a small scuff to the spine and a ding to the lower wrap. Book number: 166049 GBP 12.80 [Appr.: EURO 16 US$ 20.07 | JP¥ 1596] Catalogue: Film & Television
Keywords: independents christopher southworth wentworth clifford mccullum clements garrison clayton rebecca raymond eleanor willard shepard farlow valene ewings legacy barnes culver ] pamela krebbs cooper empire donna blake bobby ellen texas ross jean lucy ann sue | In shopping cart More information div> |
Just for the Summer Mira, 1998, Paperback. A Format (Approx. 4¼" x 7"). 474pp. ISBN: 1551664399. Very Good. Book number: 148339 GBP 5.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 8 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Fiction Classic & Modern
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Talk Mira, 2000, Paperback. A Format (Approx. 7" x 4¼"). 396pp. [ First in this edition. ] ISBN: 155166514X. Very Good. Book number: 123897 GBP 5.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 8 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Fiction Classic & Modern
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Benedict Canyon 1992, Crown. First Edition FIRST PRINTING. Hard Cover. a near fine copy - copy signed BY THE AUTHOR first edition, first printing, clean, no marks, never read. Very Good/Very Good. Signed by Author. Book number: 2576 USD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Signed Books
Keywords: Signed First Edition/First Print | In shopping cart More information div> |
DALLAS: LA SAGA COMPLETE DE LA FAMILLE EWING COMPRENANT: LE RANCH DE SOUTHFORK, LA EWING OIL ET LA QUERELLE BARNES/EWING, 1860-1985 ISBN : 2258015618. Presses de la Cité. 1985. In-4 Carré. Relié. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 211 pages. Illustré de nombreuses photos noir et blanc et couleur. ¶ Introduction de Léonard Katzman. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R160040204 € 29.80 [Appr.: US$ 37.39 | £UK 24 | JP¥ 2974]
Keywords: Télévision | In shopping cart More information div> |
UN ETE MORTEL - JUST FOR THE SUMMER ISBN : 2280164876. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN SERIE BEST SELLERS N° 82. 1998. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 501 pages. ¶ Traduction de D. Laruelle. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90117853 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
UNE PROIE DE REVE - TALK ISBN : 2280165155. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN SERIE BEST SELLERS N° 107. 1999. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 438 pages. ¶ Traduction de D. Laruelle. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90117880 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
Riverside Drive London, Sphere. 1990, Reprint. 0747403139 408 pages, front cover lightly creased, page edges browned. Very Good/. -- Philip EmeryBook number: 81976 GBP 2.35 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 3.68 | JP¥ 293] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0747403139 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Any Given Moment Chatswood, Mira Books. 1997, Reprint. (ISBN: 1551660911). Mass Market Paperback. A witty story. Very Good. Book number: 29691 AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.87 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 467] Catalogue: Romantic Fiction
Keywords: New York State Fiction Legal 1551660911 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Any Given Moment Mira. (ISBN: 9781551661230) Hard Cover . Good. Book number: 0047303 USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 763] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9781551661230 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Any Given Moment . NY Crown C 1995. Hardcover. First Printing of Stated First edition . 340pp. Tall 8vo . HC. Light gray boards, black spine, bright gold lettering . FICTION by the author of Riverside Drive and Benedict Canyon . Binding is clean, sound and unworn as is the dW. Contents are almost like new. Fiine / Fine .. Book number: 7185 USD 7.98 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 635] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Any Given Moment. Don Mills, Ontario, Canada, Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1996. (ISBN: 1551661233) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good/No Jacket. Boards are rubbed on edges. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 116201 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: FICTION HUMOROUS MYSTERY DETECTIVE SUSPENSE | In shopping cart More information div> |
Any Given Moment Crown, 1995. Hardcover. 0517592142 Near fine in near fine price-clipped dust jacket. First edition. Signed by the author.. Fine . Book number: BING84411997 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Keywords: 0517592142 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bad Witness Ontario: Mira Books, 2002. first printing of 1st edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket. Book number: 108122 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193] Catalogue: Mysteries & thrillers
Keywords: 1551669528 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bad Witness MIRA Books, 2002. Paperback. ISBN: 9781551667393. 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Good+ . Book number: 1860 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 9781551667393 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE BAD WITNESS New York, Mira 2002, Uncorrected Proof, Paperback. Fine. ¶ 1.18 x 9.57 x 6.52 Inches; 304 pages Book number: 51313 USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 951] Catalogue: Arcs/proofs/manuscripts
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Benedict Canyon. Crown Publishers, New York: 1992. Hardcover with dustjacket in protective mylar cover. Good condition. Library discard. First page torn from book. ¶ 368 pages. Book number: 48136X1 USD 7.75 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 616] Catalogue: FICTION
Keywords: ( ). 0517584026 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Benedict Canyon New York, New York, U.S.A. Crown Pub. 1992, First Edition 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0-517-58402-6) Half-Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. Tells of two women- a famous actress and a brilliant editor - whose lives are trasformed as they work against time to produce a bestselling book. Fine/Nr Fine. Book number: 078008 USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 756]
Keywords: New York State Fiction N 0517584026 | In shopping cart More information div> |
BENEDICT CANYON. Wormer, Laura Van. BENEDICT CANYON. NY: Fawcett Gold Medal, c1992. first paperback printing. 374pp. Fine mass market paperback Book number: 64732 USD 3.25 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 259]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
BENEDICT CANYON. New York: Crown, 1992. Advance Reading Copy (trade paperback format. ) A story of the growing friendship between two women, set against the backdrop of the New York publishing world, and of the Los Angeles television industry. Near fine in glossy illustrated wrappers. This advance issue is much less common than the hardcover edition which had a first printing of 75,000 copies. Book number: 28411 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955] Catalogue: Women Authors
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Benedict Canyon Fawcett 1993 Paperback, 374pp. "In California to help glamorous television star Lydia Southland finish her tell-all autobiography, editor Kate Weston finds Ms. Southland a witty and complicated woman with a past full of secrets. Reprint. ", (ISBN: 9780449148839). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 568903 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780449148839 9780449148839 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Benedict Canyon Crown Publishers. 1992, First Edition, First Printing. (ISBN: 0517584026). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FIRST EDITION, 1st Printing. 1992 Crown hardcover. FINE book in FINE dust jacket. MINT CONDITION, GIFT QUALITY. No marks, names, stickers, bookplates or tears. Fine/Fine. Book number: 004710 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591] Catalogue: Fiction - First Editions
Keywords: FICTION, NOVELS, DRAMA 0517584026 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Benedict Canyon NY: Crown Publishers, 1996. uncorrected Proof. Trade Paperback. White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Printing, UNCORRECTED PROOF. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Very Good . Book number: 087465 USD 7.16 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 570]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Benedict Canyon Fawcett Book Group. 1993. (ISBN: 9780449148839) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0000637 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780449148839 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | - Next page