| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 47 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Child of the Northern Spring New York, Poseidon Press. 1987, Later Printing. (ISBN: 0671622005) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Light gray boards, light violet cloth backstrip, silver lettering, 428 pp. Bright, crisp, spine ends lightly bumped w/very slight fall-in. DJ ends bumped, small mended closed tear on back top edge. Very Good/Good Plus. Book number: 006894 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398] Catalogue: Fiction::Historical
Keywords: Biographical Novel, Fiction, Historical Novel 0671622005 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Child of the Northern Spring NY: Poseidon, 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. A former library book with some of the usual library distinctions. Text is white, clean, solid throughout, jacket protected in library mylar. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Very Good in Very Good dustjacket. Book number: 082543 USD 6.56 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 522] Catalogue: Science Fiction/Fantasy
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Child of the Northern Spring NY: Pocket Books, 1988. mass-market PB. in wrappers. Very Good+ with no dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 78603 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: Fiction 0671621998 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Child of the Northern Spring U.S.A, U.S.A: Poseidon Press, 1987. 1987, First.Book Club Edition. (ISBN: 0671622005). Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book, Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. 1st.Book Club Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Great buy. A book club hardcover editon of this novel of Queen Guenivere, Great conditon as well. Near Fine/Near Fine. Book number: 011285 USD 29.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.25 | £UK 18.5 | JP¥ 2307] Catalogue: Arthurian Legend
Keywords: 0671622005 guinevere queen arthurian legend | In shopping cart More information div> |
Child Of The Northern Spring. Poseidon Press, New York: 1987. Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition. In this captivating tale of Arthurian legend and grandeur seen through the eyes of Guinevere, we meet the yung princess as she roams the wilds of northern Britain with her father's Celtic court. Often portrayed as a weak-willed, spoiled prima donna, Guinevere here comes alive as a high-spirited, passionate woman, schooled by her father in the arts of diplomacy and raised to be queen. Persia Woolley is a born storyteller. Her love and enthusiasm for Guinevere and her times shimmers from every page. - Parke Godwin, author of Beloved Exile and The Last Rainbow ¶ 428 pages. Book number: 73194X1 USD 7.45 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 593] Catalogue: FICTION
Keywords: (Novels Queen Guenevere Arthurian Romances Lancelot). 0671622005 | In shopping cart More information div> |
CHILD OF THE NORTHERN SPRING. New York: Poseidon Press, 1987. First printing. First book in her Arthurian trilogy - King Arthur and his court as seen by Guinevere as a girl and young woman. Very personally INSCRIBED on the first page. 428 pp. Near fine in a near fine dustjacket ('overopened' before title page.) Uncommon inscribed. ISBN: 0-671-622005 Book number: 53249 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989] Catalogue: Arthurian legend
Keywords: king arthur, knights of the round table, queen guinevere, california author, 0671622005 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Child of the Northern Spring New York; Poseidon; 1987. 0671622005. ISBN: 0671622005. H/b; d/w; vg+/vg; 8vo; 428pp; d/w has small tears along edges; 1st ed. Book number: 67706 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 873] Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: 0671622005 Arthurian Guinevere | In shopping cart More information div> |
CHILD OF THE NORTHERN SPRING. New York: Poseidon Press, 1987. First printing. First book in her Arthurian trilogy - King Arthur and his court as seen by Guinevere as a girl and young woman. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0-671-62200-5 Book number: 37078 USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1432] Catalogue: Arthurian legend
Keywords: king arthur, knights of the round table, queen guinevere 0671622005 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Child of the Northern Spring 1st New York, NY: Poseidon Press, 1987. 0671622005. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0671622005. Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket, rubbing to spine crown and to front top panel.. Book number: 004680 USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 60 | £UK 48 | JP¥ 5966]
Keywords: 0671622005 First Editions Literature & Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Child of the Northern Spring NY: Poseidon Press, 1987. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0671622005. First Printing; (rem. mark on bottom). Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 52302 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: 0671622005 Fantasy 0-671-62200-5 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Child of the Northern Spring Inner Circle Books, London, 1988. First British Edition, Hardcover (Original Cloth), Illustrated by: Kevin Tweddell -- Cover Art. Good Condition/Good. 544pp. last 3 blank, author's note. Map frontispiece, showing Arthurian England. Maroon coloured boards with gilt writing on the spine. Bumping to the head and to the heel of the spine. Cocking of the spine. Dust marks and browning to the top paper edge. Illustrated dustwrapper (wraparound), by Kevin Tweddell, with white writing on the front panel and spine. Very faint fading to the spine and a few wrinkles to the top dustwrapper edge. The Arthurian legend as seen by Guinevere. Size: Octavo - up to 9 ¾" Tall. Illustrator: Kevin Tweddell -- Cover Art. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Book number: 0102571 AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 US$ 17.62 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1402] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy, Arthurian Legend, Guinevere -- Novel Science Fiction & Fantasy; Fiction -- Historical ; Fiction -- Historical | In shopping cart More information div> |
Child of the Northern Spring NY: Pocket Books, 1988. mass-market PB. ISBN: 0671621998. in softcover. Very Good+ with no dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 134190 USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 358]
Keywords: 0671621998 Science Fiction Fantasy Fiction 0-671-62199-8 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Child of the Northern Spring Poseidon Press. 1987, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. (Arthurian). Book number: 382442 USD 24.32 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1935] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Arthurian | In shopping cart More information div> |
Child of the Northern Spring New York: Poseidon Press, 1987. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0671622005. Book club. DJ shows light edgewear and corner chipping. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 428 pp; A captivating tale of Arthurian legend seen through the eyes of Guinevere.. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket . Book number: 23438 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398] Catalogue: Fiction - Fantasy and Horror
Keywords: 0671622005 0671622005 Fiction Fantasy King Arthur Arthurian Camelot Queen Guinevere Fiction - Fantasy and Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
Child of the Northern Spring New York: Posedion Press, 1987. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0671622005. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Grey paper covered boards with rose cloth spine and silver gilt lettering. Bottom corners of book cover have light, but noticeable bumps. There is a bit of light rubbing to bottom spine end of book cover. Text pages clean & bright. Spine ends & corners of dust jacket have a bit of light bumping & rubbing. Overall, a very good copy. --In this captivating tale of Arthurian legend and grandeur seen through the eyes of Guinevere, we meet the young princess as she roams the wilds of norther Britain with her father's Celtic court. Often portrayed as a weak-willed, spoiled prima-donna, Guinevere here comes alive as a high-spirited, passionate woman--.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 16632 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2784] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0671622005 Science Fiction Fantasy Fantastic Fiction Historical Fantasy Persia Woolley King Arthur the Court of King Arthur King Arthur's Court | In shopping cart More information div> |
Child of the Northern Spring Great Britain, Grafton Books. 1988. (ISBN: 0586074694) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Solid, tight copy with some edgewear, some creasing and rubbing to covers & spine, lightly browned pages and two pin holes on front endpaper. Overall classified as good copy or better. Good. Book number: 108487 AUD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.34 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 584] Catalogue: Fantasy Fiction
Keywords: Arthurian Legend Fantasy Fiction Novel Futuristic Supernatural Magical Enchantment Magic Mystical Heroic Heroes Conquerors Other World Realms of Lost Kingdoms Spiritual Quest 0586074694 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Child of the Northern Spring N Y & Chicago, Poseidon Press, 1987. First Printing. Hardcover, Very Good/Very Good. 0671622005 Book 428p.remainder mark on bottom of page edges. Book number: 011335 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Dochter van het Noorderlicht Van Holkema & Warendorf, 1988. Ed./Druk: 1. Gekartonneerd. Pp: 432. De Keltische prinses Guinevere groeit moederloos op en reist met haar vader diens domeinen af in een tijd waarin de Romeinse zeden en gewoonten, het christelijk geloof en het bijgeloof in Brittannië om de macht kampen. met stofomslag. ISBN: 9789026970856. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U1997520 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9789026970856 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dochter van het Noorderlicht Van Holkema & Warendorf, 1988. Ed./Druk: 1. Gekartonneerd. Pp: 432. De Keltische prinses Guinevere groeit moederloos op en reist met haar vader diens domeinen af in een tijd waarin de Romeinse zeden en gewoonten, het christelijk geloof en het bijgeloof in Brittannië om de macht kampen. met stofomslag. ISBN: 9789026970856. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U971913 € 5.50 [Appr.: US$ 6.9 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 549] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9789026970856 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dochter van het Noorderlicht Van Holkema & Warendorf, 1988. Ed./Druk: 1. Gekartonneerd. Pp: 432. De Keltische prinses Guinevere groeit moederloos op en reist met haar vader diens domeinen af in een tijd waarin de Romeinse zeden en gewoonten, het christelijk geloof en het bijgeloof in Brittannië om de macht kampen. met stofomslag. ISBN: 9789026970856. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U486959 € 9.50 [Appr.: US$ 11.92 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 948] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9789026970856 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dochter van het Noorderlicht Gebonden, hardcover, inclusief stofomslag; 1988; Van Holkema & Warendorf; 432pp.; Conditie: Goed Book number: 105358 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Populair/SF & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction, Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dochter van het Noorderlicht Zonder Uitgever Zonder Jaar. Conditie Goed Binding: Hardcover ISBN 9789026970856 -- Budget BoekBook number: 18096 € 11.94 [Appr.: US$ 14.98 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 9789026970856 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dochter van het Noorderlicht Houten, van Holkema & Warendorf, 1988. Gebonden met omslag 22x15. 1e druk. 432 blz. Vertaald uit het Engels door Annelies Hazenberg. De Keltische prinses Guinevere heeft in het noorden van Engeland een gelukkige jeugd doorgebracht, ondanks de vroege dood van haar moeder. Als zij op huwbare leeftijd is gekomen telt, tegen de gewoonte, haar oordeel over de huwelijkskandidaten. Uiteindelijk verlooft zij zich met de jonge Engelse koning Arthur. Op reis naar hem toe hoort zij hoe hij koning is geworden, en dat hij tegenstanders heeft. Hun huwelijk moet met spoed voltrokken worden omdat Arthur met zijn leger naar Ierland moet vertrekken. Persia Woolley is een Amerikaanse journaliste, die in dit eerste deel van een trilogie over Guinevere, een nogal romantisch beeld geeft van de hoofdpersoon.. Book number: S8409 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Spannende lectuur
Keywords: Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dochter van het Noorderlicht Van Holkema & Warendorf, Houten, 1988, gebonden met omslag, in goede staat -- MooiboekBook number: 8136872 € 3.50 [Appr.: US$ 4.39 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 349]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Dochter van het Noorderlicht. Houten, Van Holkema & Warendorf, 1988. Gebonden met stofomslag/with dustjacket, 432 pp. Roestplekjes. Kroniek van Guineveres jeugd en haar huwelijk met Arthur. Een mengeling van mythische feiten en geschiedkundige speculaties. Goed / good. Book number: 36739 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Fantasy - Science Fiction
Keywords: Arthur, Guinevere, Middeleeuwen | In shopping cart More information div> |