| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 574 books on 23 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Deep Lie Pan, 1987, Paperback. A Format (7" x 4½"). [ 352pp. ] ISBN: 0330293788. Good. An acceptable reading copy with clear signs of previous ownership and shelf wear. Book number: 130247 GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.05 | JP¥ 561] Catalogue: Fiction Classic & Modern
Keywords: 0330293788 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dirt Harper Collins, 1997, True, Hardback in Dust Wrapper. . First Edition (First Printing).[ Amanda Dart, gossip columist , finds the tables have been turned she is the unwitting victim of an anonymous gossipmonger who is faxing national opinion makers an outrageous scandal sheet revealing the details of her ongoing indiscretions with a wel..] . Near Fine - in Near Fine DJ. Book number: 107286 GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 21.95 | JP¥ 1746] Catalogue: Fiction Classic & Modern
| In shopping cart More information div> |
L .A. Times HarperCollins, 1993, True, Hardback in Dust Wrapper. . Black & Purple boards with Gilt titling to the Spine. 9½" x 6¼". 329pp. Cover art by Gene Mydlowski. First Edition (First Printing). ISBN: 0060177144. Very Good+ - in Very Good+ Dust Wrapper. Book number: 130789 GBP 10.40 [Appr.: EURO 13 US$ 16.3 | JP¥ 1297] Catalogue: Fiction Classic & Modern
Keywords: sociopathic ill gotten hollywood deception coercion industry conquest thriller triumph angeles tyrone movies nature sexual murder deceit power grant mafia dream world gains coast greed west cary film los | In shopping cart More information div> |
Spiel mit dem Leben. Der Gasmann. Der Rat des Medizinmanns. Gefahr an grüner Küste Das Beste, Stuttgart / Zürich / Wien "insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 387070229X. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU363555 € 7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Almost a Honeymoon: Souvenir Theatre Programme Performed at Richmond Theatre, London Performance Programme Dated Week Commencing Monday March 23rd 1931. Original stapled souvenir theatre programme 8½'' x 5½'' on light duck egg blue paper with navy text and illustrations, Wrights Richmond's Shopping Centre advertisement to the lower cover. Contains 8 printed pages of text with blue tinted illustrated advertisements. In Very Good condition. Book number: 59627 GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.19 | JP¥ 3118] Catalogue: THEATRE PROGRAMMES BOOK THREE [3
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Bolt / Deep Lie / Julie / Night of the Fox Reader's Digest undated H/back burgundy cloth boards VG 510pp 8 x 5 515g ¶ Omnibus edition containing Bolt, Deep Lie, Julie and Night of the Fox -- Stort BooksBook number: 4600 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 748]
Keywords: readers digest condensed books francis bolt woods deep lie higgins 0 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Spur der Schlange / Der Hund, der durchs Feuer ging / Stählerne Schatten / Die Früchte des Landes Stuttgart, Das Beste GmbH Reader's Digest 1987. 512 S., Gebundene Ausgabe, Sehr interessantes Exemplar in sehr gutem Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung, ohne Widmung, Goldprägeschrift auf Buchrücken, Goldprägedruck auf Buchdeckel, Lesebändchen, Ledereinband, ISBN: 3870702842. sehr gut - gebraucht Book number: BU033917 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Reader's Digest Condensed Books Vol 2 1995, the Tiger's Child; Heat; This Child Is Mine; Wall of Brass NY: Reader's Digest, 1995. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Book Club; 576 pages; Fine/Near Fine. First Edition Volume 218. Leatherette covered boards with bright gilt lettering. Gilt top text block. Un-read tight. Light orange and white marbled endpapers. These are Special editions for collectors. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ has one tiny chip at back bottom corner tip. Now in protective sleeve. An excellent Gift! Four illustrated stories. Each story is illustrated with title spread and interior illustrations. Each has a picture and brief biographical sketch of the author.. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . Book number: 16180 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Bargain Fictionfiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Newcastle 900 Railways 1080 - 1980 GB, 1980. (ISBN: 0700300392). Paperback. Clean text pages but covers are a bit worn. G++. Book number: kb885.074 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1122]
Keywords: 0700300392 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Capital Crimes 2003, G.P. Putnam's Sons. First Edition FIRST PRINTING. a fine copy - first edition, first printing with 1 in number line. signed by the author. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author. Book number: 2733 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989] Catalogue: Signed Books
Keywords: Signed First Edition/First Print | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cold Paradise 2001, G.P. Putnam's Sons. First Edition. a fine copy - first edition, first printing in number line. signed by the author. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author. Book number: 2737 USD 21.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1670] Catalogue: Signed Books
Keywords: Signed First Edition/First Print | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cold Paradise 2001, G.P. Putnam's Sons. First Edition FIRST PRINTING. a fine copy - first edition, first printing with 1 in number line. signed by the author. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author. Book number: 2890 USD 21.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1670] Catalogue: Signed Books
Keywords: Signed First Edition/First Print | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cold Paradise 2001, G.P. Putnam's Sons. First Edition FIRST PRINTING. a fine copy - first edition, first printing with 1 in number line. signed by the author. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author. Book number: 3261 USD 21.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1670] Catalogue: Signed Books
Keywords: Signed First Edition/First Print | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cold Paradise 2001, G.P. Putnam's Sons. First Edition. a fine copy - first edition, 2ND printing in number line. signed by the author. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author. Book number: 2736 USD 21.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1670] Catalogue: Signed Books
Keywords: Signed First Edition/First Print | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dirty Work 2003, G.P. Putnam's Sons. First Edition FIRST PRINTING. a fine copy - first edition, first printing with 1 in number line. signed by the author. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author. Book number: 2886 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989] Catalogue: Signed Books
Keywords: Signed First Edition/First Print | In shopping cart More information div> |
GUIDE ILLUSTRE DES AUBERGES ROMANTIQUES ET GITES RURAUX. ANGLETERRE, ECOSSE, IRLANDE ALBIN MICHEL. 1980. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 300 pages. Frontispice en noir et blanc. Nombreux dessins en noir et blanc, dans le texte. ¶ Traduit de l'anglais par Roger Loriot. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO20138834 € 29.80 [Appr.: US$ 37.39 | £UK 24 | JP¥ 2974]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
Heat 1995, Harper & Brothers. First Edition FIRST PRINTING. Hard Cover. a fine copy - copy signed BY THE AUTHOR, first edition,stated first printing, clean, no marks, never read. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author. Book number: 2794 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989] Catalogue: Signed Books
Keywords: Signed First Edition/First Print | In shopping cart More information div> |
Orchid Blues 2001, G.P. Putnam's Sons. First Edition FIRST PRINTING. a fine copy - first edition, first printing with 1 in number line. signed by the author. Very Good/Very Good. Signed by Author. Book number: 341 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989] Catalogue: Signed Books
Keywords: First Edition/First Print | In shopping cart More information div> |
ANONYMEMENT VOTRE. ISBN : 2877063747. EDITIONS DE FALLOIS.. 1999.. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 268 pages. 1ère de couverture illustrée en couleurs. ¶ Traduit de l'américain par Maryse Leynaud. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R150033288 € 19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.84 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1976]
Keywords: Littérature américaine | In shopping cart More information div> |
ANONYMEMENT VOTRE ISBN : 225317145x. EDITIONS LIVRE DE POCHE N° 17145. 2000. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat du neuf. 1er plat abîmé. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 344 pages. ¶ Couverture de C. Broutin. Traduction de M. Leynaud. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90090618 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littérature américaine | In shopping cart More information div> |
Auf Grund : Roman München : Goldmann 1987. 1. Aufl. 349 S. , 18 cm Buch in akzeptablem Zust. m. stärk. Gebrauchs-, Alters- oder Lagerungsspuren. ISBN: 3442088399. akzeptabel - gebraucht Book number: BU009783 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Auf Grund. Goldmann, München 1987, TB., guter Zustand. 351s., Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600. Book number: 47588 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Auf Grund. Roman. Goldmann 1987. Broschiert ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben ISBN: 3442088399. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU054083 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Bel-Air Dead - a Stone Barrington Novel. New York, G.P. Putnam's Sons, 2011. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 293. Book number: MASTER215647I USD 16.20 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1289] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Bel-Air Dead New York, Putnam Pub Group. 2011, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 9780399157363) Hard Cover. A square solid ight clean un-read as new copy. Stone Barrington This copy includes a photo of Stuart at the signing event. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author. Book number: 028302 USD 34.50 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2744] Catalogue: Suspense Thriller
Keywords: 9780399157363 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page